Collection:  525
Women's Indoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2019
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ithaca
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
Rochester (N.Y.)
6
4
4
4
5
3
3
TCNJ
3
2
2
2
2
4
4
Brockport
8
7
5
5
4
5
5
Rowan
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
SUNY Plattsburgh
7
10
9
9
9
8
7
RPI
11
6
7
7
7
7
8
Stevens
10
8
8
8
8
9
9
RIT
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
SUNY Cortland
5
11
11
11
11
11
11
Buffalo State
30
23
15
16
16
12
12
Hamilton
13
12
12
12
12
14
13
St. Lawrence
14
17
16
15
14
13
14
Ramapo
16
14
14
13
13
15
15
St. John Fisher
12
13
13
14
14
16
16
SUNY Oswego
17
15
17
17
17
17
17
CCNY
32
32
32
19
18
18
18
Stockton
22
21
18
22
19
23
19
Fredonia
19
18
21
20
22
20
20
Houghton
25
25
25
27
28
19
21
Nazareth
18
16
19
18
23
22
22
Utica
15
19
22
23
24
21
23
Rutgers-Newark
27
20
20
21
20
26
24
SUNY Oneonta
24
26
28
28
30
24
25
NYU
34
22
23
25
21
25
26
SUNY Potsdam
20
24
24
24
25
28
27
Staten Island
23
27
27
26
27
27
28
Montclair State
28
30
39
34
26
29
29
SUNY Delhi
21
28
30
30
31
31
30
Union (N.Y.)
33
34
36
31
32
30
31
Merchant Marine Academy
26
29
29
32
32
Rutgers-Camden
36
36
38
38
34
33
33
Alfred
26
31
31
34
37
34
34
SUNY Cobleskill
29
29
33
32
35
35
35
Farmingdale State
35
35
29
33
33
38
35
Lehman
31
33
34
36
37
York (N.Y.)
37
37
38
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
36
36
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
37
38
Hunter
37
37
35
Medgar Evers
40
New Jersey City
38
Summary for Sublist - 43 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
6
5
3
3
2
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Loras
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
St. Thomas (Minn.)
4
4
5
5
5
4
4
Dubuque
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
Central (Iowa)
5
7
6
6
6
7
6
Hamline
7
6
7
8
7
6
7
Carleton
8
8
8
7
8
8
8
St. Olaf
9
9
9
11
11
9
9
Bethel (Minn.)
12
11
12
9
9
10
10
Gustavus Adolphus
10
13
13
14
12
12
11
St. Benedict
13
14
11
10
10
11
12
Concordia Moorhead
18
10
10
12
13
13
13
St. Catherine (Minn.)
15
17
20
13
14
14
14
St. Scholastica
14
15
17
19
20
15
15
Macalester
21
25
15
15
16
16
16
Grinnell
19
20
18
18
18
17
17
Coe
16
19
21
17
15
18
18
UW-Superior
11
12
14
16
17
21
19
Augsburg
24
22
25
26
19
19
20
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
17
18
19
20
21
20
21
Northwestern-St. Paul
24
23
25
24
22
22
Luther
28
28
28
23
23
Cornell College
23
26
22
21
22
24
24
Buena Vista
20
21
26
24
26
26
25
Minnesota Morris
22
23
24
27
27
25
26
Simpson (Iowa)
25
27
27
23
25
27
27
Bethany Lutheran
26
16
16
22
23
28
Crown
27
28
29
29
28
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Otterbein
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mount Union
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
John Carroll
3
3
4
3
4
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
4
4
3
4
3
4
4
Ohio Northern
6
6
5
6
6
5
5
Albion
8
5
6
5
5
6
6
Oberlin
7
10
9
10
11
10
7
Ohio Wesleyan
5
9
8
7
7
8
8
Case Western Reserve
9
7
10
8
9
7
9
Rose-Hulman
11
11
11
11
8
11
10
Trine
10
8
7
9
10
9
11
Allegheny (Pa.)
23
18
19
16
13
15
12
Calvin
12
13
12
13
12
12
13
Hanover
17
14
13
15
14
16
14
Capital
20
19
15
12
15
13
15
Wooster
35
16
18
18
20
14
16
Wittenberg
15
17
14
14
16
17
17
Marietta
14
15
17
17
18
19
18
Hope
13
12
16
19
19
18
19
Transylvania
34
34
26
24
17
20
20
Olivet
18
21
20
21
21
21
21
Earlham
30
24
24
27
23
24
22
Muskingum
26
33
30
29
30
31
23
Heidelberg
19
20
22
20
22
22
24
Anderson (Ind.)
22
26
29
28
28
23
25
Defiance
31
28
23
23
26
26
26
Mount St. Joseph
28
23
27
25
27
27
27
Adrian
32
29
25
30
25
25
28
Bluffton
16
22
28
26
29
29
29
Manchester
21
32
33
31
31
30
30
DePauw
27
36
36
35
36
36
31
Kenyon
36
25
21
22
24
28
32
Alma
29
30
34
34
33
32
33
Franklin
25
27
31
33
34
35
34
Denison
33
35
32
32
32
33
35
Wilmington (Ohio)
24
31
35
36
35
34
36
Thomas More
37
37
37
37
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Messiah
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Misericordia
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
Salisbury
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
Stevenson
4
5
5
5
6
7
5
Eastern (Pa.)
6
8
6
7
7
8
6
Carnegie Mellon
6
7
9
8
6
7
Dickinson
10
9
8
8
9
5
8
Penn State Harrisburg
8
7
9
6
5
9
9
Widener
19
12
13
11
12
10
10
Lebanon Valley
12
13
15
12
11
13
11
Swarthmore
15
22
19
23
13
11
12
Wesley
9
10
10
10
10
12
13
Westminster (Pa.)
20
23
18
18
18
16
14
Haverford
17
11
11
15
17
14
15
Gwynedd-Mercy
33
34
23
22
19
15
16
King's College (Pa.)
16
20
14
16
14
17
17
Susquehanna
22
18
20
19
22
19
18
Ursinus
24
17
21
13
15
18
19
Penn State Behrend
27
15
12
14
16
25
20
Moravian
14
14
17
17
23
20
21
Elizabethtown
13
16
16
20
21
21
22
Franklin & Marshall
18
30
32
34
32
22
23
York (Pa.)
11
19
24
26
20
24
24
Muhlenberg
25
21
22
21
24
23
25
DeSales
29
35
35
28
27
27
26
Bryn Mawr
28
29
29
30
29
26
27
Alvernia
41
31
33
32
31
30
28
Geneva
31
25
26
25
25
29
29
Scranton
26
27
28
29
28
28
30
Marywood
21
24
25
24
26
31
31
Chatham
34
37
37
37
39
33
32
Goucher
23
26
27
27
30
32
33
Alfred State
7
28
30
33
33
37
34
Washington & Jefferson
37
42
40
41
42
34
35
Grove City
30
32
34
35
36
36
36
Waynesburg
38
36
31
31
34
35
37
Juniata
32
38
39
39
37
38
38
Thiel
42
44
38
38
38
39
39
Frostburg State
35
33
36
36
35
40
40
Albright
36
41
43
40
40
41
41
Bethany (W.Va.)
45
44
45
41
42
42
Keystone
43
43
McDaniel
44
44
Neumann
43
40
45
44
45
45
45
Gettysburg
39
39
42
43
44
46
46
Saint Vincent
41
42
43
Delaware Valley
40
43
46
46
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
UW-Eau Claire
4
3
4
3
4
3
3
Chicago
5
5
3
4
3
2
4
UW-Oshkosh
1
4
5
5
5
5
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
6
6
6
8
6
6
Wheaton (Ill.)
13
7
7
6
7
7
North Central (Ill.)
9
7
10
9
9
8
8
UW-Stout
15
14
15
14
12
9
9
Augustana (Ill.)
8
10
11
12
11
10
10
Carthage
11
11
12
10
10
12
11
St. Norbert
12
8
8
8
7
11
12
UW-Platteville
16
16
16
15
16
14
13
Illinois Wesleyan
7
9
9
11
13
13
14
UW-Whitewater
10
12
13
13
14
15
15
Beloit
22
20
18
18
19
16
16
Aurora
14
15
14
16
15
19
17
Concordia Chicago
21
28
31
31
20
18
18
Millikin
17
18
20
23
18
17
19
Carroll (Wis.)
13
17
17
17
17
20
20
Ripon
25
21
19
19
21
21
21
Knox
24
27
23
25
25
22
22
Illinois College
24
26
27
22
23
23
Concordia Wisconsin
26
30
25
26
28
25
24
Elmhurst
20
23
24
22
27
26
25
UW-River Falls
31
26
30
24
26
27
26
MSOE
19
22
22
21
24
24
27
Monmouth (Ill.)
18
19
21
20
23
28
28
Rockford
33
29
North Park
28
33
34
32
34
29
30
Benedictine (Ill.)
30
34
36
34
32
30
31
Lake Forest
27
32
35
35
35
31
32
Principia
37
29
30
31
32
33
Webster
25
27
28
29
34
34
Wisconsin Lutheran
23
31
32
33
33
36
35
Lawrence
29
36
38
35
36
Greenville
29
28
29
30
37
Fontbonne
35
37
36
36
Edgewood
32
33
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MIT
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Rhode Island College
7
4
4
4
3
3
3
Bates
10
10
6
6
4
4
4
Colby
8
9
8
5
5
5
5
Middlebury
19
15
13
11
11
7
6
Bowdoin
3
3
3
3
6
6
7
Tufts
6
6
5
7
7
8
8
Wesleyan (Conn.)
4
5
7
8
8
9
9
Coast Guard
18
12
15
10
12
12
10
Brandeis
5
7
9
9
10
10
11
WPI
16
13
14
12
9
11
12
Trinity (Conn.)
9
11
12
14
14
13
13
Springfield (Mass.)
12
8
10
13
13
14
14
Amherst
14
17
11
15
15
15
15
Westfield State
15
18
18
16
16
16
16
Bridgewater State
13
14
17
18
19
18
17
Connecticut College
20
20
19
17
18
17
18
Wheaton (Mass.)
22
25
21
21
22
21
19
Keene State
17
19
20
20
20
20
20
Southern Maine
11
16
16
19
17
19
21
Smith
24
24
26
24
24
22
22
Suffolk
21
22
22
22
21
24
23
Worcester State
23
21
23
23
23
23
24
Regis (Mass.)
28
30
28
26
25
25
25
Mount Holyoke
29
26
25
25
26
26
26
Husson
30
23
24
27
28
27
27
Newbury
32
27
27
28
27
30
28
Wellesley
25
28
29
30
31
28
29
Eastern Connecticut State
31
31
33
34
29
29
30
UMass Dartmouth
27
29
30
29
30
32
31
Castleton
36
35
31
31
32
33
32
Plymouth State
33
32
32
33
33
31
33
Colby-Sawyer
34
33
34
35
35
35
34
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
26
34
35
32
34
34
35
Fitchburg State
35
36
36
37
37
36
36
Thomas (Maine)
38
37
36
36
37
37
Emmanuel (Mass.)
37
38
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
7
6
4
5
3
3
Christopher Newport
5
5
5
6
3
5
4
Washington and Lee
2
3
3
3
4
4
5
Roanoke
4
4
4
5
6
6
6
Centre
21
20
20
16
12
7
7
Rhodes
6
6
7
7
7
8
8
Texas Lutheran
16
13
11
11
10
9
9
Piedmont
7
11
8
8
9
11
10
Mary Washington
14
9
9
10
8
10
11
Berry
8
8
10
9
11
12
12
Catholic (D.C.)
13
14
13
14
15
13
13
Southern Virginia
10
12
14
12
13
14
14
Shenandoah
11
15
16
18
19
15
15
Trinity (Texas)
18
19
17
14
16
16
Virginia Wesleyan
9
10
12
15
17
17
17
Hardin-Simmons
26
16
15
13
16
18
18
Oglethorpe
22
24
18
20
18
19
19
Randolph
17
17
17
19
21
20
20
Berea (Ky.)
19
22
27
23
25
21
21
Birmingham-Southern
20
25
21
24
20
23
22
Pfeiffer
24
28
31
31
23
22
23
Methodist
15
19
22
22
22
24
24
Eastern Mennonite
25
30
32
32
32
25
25
Hendrix
23
27
28
28
24
26
26
Mary Baldwin
18
21
23
21
26
27
27
LeTourneau
28
26
26
27
27
28
28
Univ. of the South
29
30
28
29
29
Univ. of the Ozarks
24
25
29
30
30
Meredith
29
23
25
26
30
31
31
Guilford
27
29
30
29
31
32
32
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
La Verne
2
3
2
2
3
2
Pacific (Ore.)
4
6
4
4
4
2
3
Redlands
2
3
3
4
4
Whitworth
2
3
5
5
5
5
5
Linfield
3
5
6
7
7
6
6
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4
9
6
6
7
7
Willamette
7
8
8
8
8
Whittier
8
9
9
9
9
Puget Sound
6
8
10
11
11
10
10
Colorado College
14
10
10
11
11
Pacific Lutheran
7
9
12
13
14
12
12
Occidental
12
13
13
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
5
7
11
12
13
14
14
Caltech
13
14
15
15
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Summary for Collection - 281 records total