Collection:  526
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2012
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
14
20
4
6
3
2
2
Rowan
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
RPI
9
8
8
4
4
4
SUNY Oneonta
3
5
7
4
7
5
5
TCNJ
7
3
5
7
5
7
6
Ramapo
9
4
3
5
8
6
7
Brockport
4
10
13
10
10
9
8
RIT
11
6
3
6
8
9
Buffalo State
19
9
9
9
10
10
St. Lawrence
17
16
12
12
13
11
Ithaca
10
12
14
15
13
12
12
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
8
11
11
11
11
13
NYU
6
7
12
14
14
15
14
Fredonia
2
6
10
13
15
14
15
Farmingdale State
18
18
17
16
16
16
Rutgers-Camden
18
25
22
21
18
20
17
Utica
8
14
17
18
20
19
18
Montclair State
15
13
15
16
17
17
19
Alfred
13
23
23
23
22
18
20
Stevens
20
16
19
19
19
22
21
SUNY Plattsburgh
26
15
20
20
21
21
22
Stockton
12
21
21
22
23
23
23
Rutgers-Newark
21
24
25
24
24
25
24
Vassar
22
28
29
29
30
27
25
Hamilton
23
29
26
25
25
24
26
SUNY Oswego
16
22
24
27
27
26
27
St. John Fisher
30
32
32
30
29
29
28
Medgar Evers
29
29
CCNY
24
26
28
26
26
28
30
Union (N.Y.)
19
27
27
28
28
30
31
Nazareth
25
30
30
31
31
31
32
Bard
31
35
33
33
32
33
Lehman
28
31
31
32
32
33
34
Manhattanville
33
33
33
34
Hunter
32
34
SUNY Cobleskill
17
York (N.Y.)
27
Merchant Marine Academy
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
14
7
6
7
5
5
3
Hamline
5
4
3
5
3
4
4
Gustavus Adolphus
20
17
9
9
6
6
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
6
3
5
3
4
3
6
Loras
4
6
8
4
7
7
7
Bethel (Minn.)
11
7
6
8
8
8
St. Olaf
10
10
11
11
10
9
Saint John's (Minn.)
3
5
4
10
10
11
10
Luther
7
8
12
8
9
9
11
Carleton
9
9
11
14
13
16
12
Concordia Moorhead
11
16
19
18
17
14
13
Buena Vista
13
14
16
13
14
17
14
Dubuque
12
13
15
15
16
13
15
Simpson (Iowa)
8
12
14
16
15
15
16
Augsburg
10
15
13
12
12
12
17
Northwestern-St. Paul
16
21
17
17
18
19
18
St. Scholastica
21
19
21
20
19
18
19
Grinnell
18
22
22
21
23
23
20
Minnesota Morris
18
18
19
20
20
21
Cornell College
15
20
20
22
22
22
22
Coe
17
23
24
24
24
24
23
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
22
24
23
23
21
21
24
Macalester
25
25
25
25
25
25
Martin Luther
19
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Mount Union
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
Calvin
8
7
3
4
4
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
3
4
4
3
3
5
4
Ohio Wesleyan
9
6
6
7
6
4
5
Heidelberg
4
3
5
5
5
6
6
Rose-Hulman
5
5
7
6
7
7
7
Ohio Northern
6
8
10
11
8
8
8
Hope
10
13
9
9
14
9
9
John Carroll
7
9
12
10
9
10
10
Marietta
15
11
11
8
10
11
11
Defiance
19
12
14
14
12
13
12
Adrian
18
18
15
15
16
14
13
Case Western Reserve
13
10
8
13
11
12
14
Denison
25
19
17
20
15
15
15
Muskingum
12
14
13
12
13
16
16
Wilmington (Ohio)
14
16
18
19
17
18
17
Capital
20
20
20
22
18
19
18
Oberlin
23
26
25
25
24
17
19
Wittenberg
16
21
23
24
27
20
20
Otterbein
24
24
21
23
20
21
21
Franklin
11
17
22
21
19
24
22
Manchester
22
15
19
18
21
22
23
DePauw
29
27
29
26
22
23
24
Albion
17
23
16
16
23
25
25
Franciscan
21
22
24
17
25
26
26
Anderson (Ind.)
26
25
28
28
26
28
27
Trine
28
29
27
29
30
27
28
Alma
30
28
30
30
29
29
29
Olivet
30
26
27
28
30
30
Bluffton
32
33
32
33
31
31
31
Wooster
35
35
35
36
32
32
32
Kenyon
31
31
31
31
34
33
33
Hanover
33
32
33
32
33
34
34
Earlham
34
34
36
35
35
35
35
Transylvania
36
36
34
34
36
36
36
Mount St. Joseph
27
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Haverford
10
3
1
1
1
1
1
Widener
6
6
6
3
4
2
2
Moravian
2
4
2
2
2
3
3
Salisbury
1
1
3
4
5
4
4
Carnegie Mellon
3
2
4
6
3
5
5
Messiah
4
7
5
5
6
6
6
Johns Hopkins
21
5
8
7
7
7
7
Dickinson
15
12
7
8
9
8
8
Elizabethtown
19
20
13
11
12
9
9
Westminster (Pa.)
5
8
10
12
8
10
10
Frostburg State
8
9
9
9
11
13
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
16
10
12
13
14
11
12
Allegheny (Pa.)
7
11
11
10
10
12
13
Lebanon Valley
27
31
21
19
17
14
14
Waynesburg
11
15
19
17
15
18
15
Washington & Jefferson
9
14
14
14
13
17
16
Muhlenberg
25
27
16
16
18
16
17
DeSales
12
18
15
15
16
15
18
Penn State Behrend
13
16
18
18
20
22
19
Keystone
32
32
23
21
24
19
20
Delaware Valley
31
29
22
22
23
21
21
Wesley
29
28
32
25
25
20
22
Alvernia
26
30
29
26
26
23
23
Ursinus
28
34
24
24
22
24
24
York (Pa.)
14
13
17
20
21
25
25
Franklin & Marshall
37
40
37
37
38
26
26
Susquehanna
22
22
25
28
19
27
27
Hood
20
19
26
27
28
28
28
Albright
34
35
28
29
30
29
29
Thiel
35
37
33
32
34
31
30
Bethany (W.Va.)
18
17
20
23
27
30
31
McDaniel
40
24
34
31
31
33
32
Swarthmore
33
21
31
33
35
32
33
Grove City
23
23
30
35
29
34
34
Gettysburg
39
38
35
34
36
35
35
Geneva
24
25
36
36
37
37
36
Misericordia
38
39
40
40
40
39
37
Saint Vincent
30
26
27
30
32
36
38
Goucher
36
33
38
38
33
38
39
Stevenson
41
36
39
39
39
40
40
Neumann
42
41
41
41
41
41
41
Juniata
17
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
4
1
1
4
3
3
1
UW-Oshkosh
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
UW-La Crosse
10
5
3
1
1
1
3
UW-Whitewater
3
4
4
3
4
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
17
7
6
6
5
5
5
Augustana (Ill.)
1
2
5
5
6
6
6
UW-Stout
23
14
8
9
8
7
7
UW-Stevens Point
7
10
11
7
7
8
8
UW-River Falls
25
10
10
9
9
9
UW-Platteville
5
6
7
8
10
10
10
Monmouth (Ill.)
9
9
12
11
12
14
11
Carthage
8
11
15
13
13
12
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
13
15
14
15
15
11
13
Washington (Mo.)
6
8
9
12
11
13
14
St. Norbert
20
19
19
17
18
20
15
Greenville
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
Concordia Chicago
16
13
16
16
16
16
17
Carroll (Wis.)
25
30
17
18
17
21
18
Illinois Wesleyan
18
18
20
24
25
17
19
North Park
19
23
22
21
21
19
20
Chicago
30
21
24
25
19
23
21
Concordia Wisconsin
12
17
18
20
20
18
22
Illinois College
14
20
23
22
23
22
23
Principia
15
16
21
19
22
25
25
Edgewood
24
26
30
34
30
32
26
Ripon
28
29
27
28
27
28
27
Beloit
32
34
28
26
28
27
28
Millikin
22
24
26
27
26
26
29
UW-Superior
31
33
33
33
32
30
30
Lawrence
36
32
34
30
29
29
31
Wisconsin Lutheran
29
27
31
31
34
34
32
Benedictine (Ill.)
34
28
29
29
31
31
33
Rockford
36
33
33
34
MSOE
27
31
32
32
35
35
35
Knox
37
35
35
35
36
36
36
Fontbonne
37
Elmhurst
26
Aurora
33
Eureka
35
Webster
38
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
4
6
5
4
3
1
1
Tufts
5
3
1
1
1
2
2
Bates
2
1
2
2
2
3
3
Middlebury
1
2
3
3
4
5
4
Williams
10
5
4
5
5
4
5
UMass Dartmouth
31
13
9
6
6
6
6
Bowdoin
17
4
7
8
10
7
7
Springfield (Mass.)
7
8
6
7
7
8
8
Worcester State
6
10
13
13
9
9
9
Westfield State
3
7
10
10
8
10
10
Wheaton (Mass.)
25
12
12
12
11
12
11
Bridgewater State
9
14
11
14
14
13
12
WPI
24
9
8
9
12
11
13
Amherst
27
25
16
17
19
17
14
UMass Boston
14
11
14
16
16
14
15
Wesleyan (Conn.)
18
18
18
15
15
16
16
Coast Guard
8
15
15
11
13
15
17
Colby
11
16
17
18
18
18
18
Southern Maine
16
20
24
21
17
21
19
Roger Williams
13
23
25
22
22
20
20
Brandeis
23
22
19
19
21
22
21
Keene State
12
17
20
23
20
19
22
Connecticut College
28
24
22
24
25
25
23
Fitchburg State
20
21
23
25
23
23
24
Emmanuel (Mass.)
15
19
21
20
24
24
25
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
27
27
27
27
27
26
Colby-Sawyer
21
26
26
26
26
26
27
Babson
26
28
28
28
28
28
28
Trinity (Conn.)
30
29
29
29
29
29
29
Regis (Mass.)
32
30
30
30
30
Lesley
33
31
Eastern Connecticut State
19
Rhode Island College
22
Gordon (Mass.)
29
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
McMurry
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Lynchburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Christopher Newport
9
4
3
3
4
3
3
Emory
5
5
5
5
3
4
4
UT Tyler
4
6
6
6
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
3
3
4
4
6
6
6
Birmingham-Southern
6
7
8
7
7
7
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
17
15
19
9
11
10
8
Sul Ross State
8
9
7
10
8
9
9
Guilford
10
8
9
8
9
8
10
Shenandoah
12
12
12
11
12
11
11
Rhodes
11
11
11
12
10
12
12
Trinity (Texas)
7
10
10
13
13
13
13
Methodist
13
14
13
14
16
14
14
Hardin-Simmons
14
13
14
17
14
15
15
Centre
15
16
16
20
15
17
16
Virginia Wesleyan
18
19
17
15
18
16
17
Roanoke
19
18
20
16
17
18
18
Concordia Texas
16
17
18
19
19
19
19
Mississippi College
20
20
15
18
20
20
20
Mary Washington
21
22
21
21
22
21
21
Thomas More
24
21
22
22
21
22
22
Southwestern (Texas)
23
24
23
24
23
23
23
Spalding
21
22
25
23
24
24
24
Hendrix
25
25
25
23
24
24
24
Millsaps
22
23
24
25
25
26
25
Gallaudet
30
26
26
27
26
25
26
Eastern Mennonite
28
28
27
26
27
27
27
Univ. of the South
27
27
28
28
28
28
28
Oglethorpe
31
29
29
Rust (Miss.)
29
Dallas
32
Catholic (D.C.)
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Redlands
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
La Verne
3
2
3
3
3
3
3
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4
3
4
4
4
4
4
Willamette
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Pacific Lutheran
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Cal Lutheran
8
8
9
10
8
7
7
Occidental
7
7
7
7
7
8
8
Pomona-Pitzer
10
9
8
9
9
9
9
Whittier
11
11
11
11
11
11
10
Linfield
9
10
10
8
10
10
11
Pacific (Ore.)
12
12
12
12
13
13
12
Puget Sound
14
13
13
13
12
12
13
Colorado College
16
16
15
14
14
14
14
George Fox
13
14
14
15
15
15
15
Lewis & Clark
15
15
16
16
16
16
16
Caltech
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
Summary for Collection - 268 records total