Collection:  526
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Buffalo State
3
3
5
4
3
3
3
3
Brockport
8
7
6
3
4
4
4
4
Rowan
1
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
RPI
7
6
7
7
6
6
6
6
TCNJ
9
9
9
8
8
9
7
7
SUNY Geneseo
23
20
8
9
10
8
8
8
RIT
14
12
13
10
9
10
10
9
Ramapo
4
5
3
6
7
7
9
10
NYU
13
13
20
11
11
11
11
11
St. Lawrence
11
17
13
12
13
12
12
Fredonia
16
16
18
14
13
12
13
13
Stevens
22
15
11
16
17
19
16
14
Stockton
11
17
14
15
14
16
15
15
Ithaca
12
10
12
17
15
14
14
16
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
8
10
12
16
15
17
17
Rutgers-Newark
19
19
21
21
20
17
19
18
Rutgers-Camden
17
18
16
18
18
18
18
19
CCNY
10
14
15
19
19
21
21
20
SUNY Plattsburgh
22
23
20
20
21
Alfred
34
24
23
24
22
22
22
22
St. John Fisher
27
26
28
25
24
25
24
23
Utica
18
22
19
20
21
23
23
24
SUNY Oswego
20
21
22
23
25
24
25
25
Vassar
37
31
31
31
31
30
26
26
Nazareth
25
23
24
27
27
28
27
27
Hamilton
24
25
26
29
28
26
28
28
Union (N.Y.)
30
25
26
26
27
29
29
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
28
29
29
30
29
29
30
30
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
31
28
27
28
30
31
31
31
Bard
35
33
32
33
32
32
32
32
Manhattanville
29
27
30
32
33
33
33
33
Houghton
26
32
33
34
34
34
34
Medgar Evers
15
Merchant Marine Academy
21
Hunter
30
Farmingdale State
32
SUNY Cobleskill
33
Lehman
36
York (N.Y.)
37
Montclair State
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
Central (Iowa)
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
17
12
10
4
3
3
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
3
3
4
3
4
6
4
Bethel (Minn.)
6
4
4
3
5
5
4
5
Saint John's (Minn.)
7
7
9
8
7
5
6
Loras
3
6
5
6
7
6
7
7
Dubuque
14
8
5
6
8
8
8
St. Olaf
14
9
14
18
11
11
12
9
Gustavus Adolphus
24
20
13
14
12
9
10
Luther
11
13
7
10
14
11
11
Hamline
12
21
10
12
12
13
14
12
Concordia Moorhead
8
11
11
13
10
15
13
Simpson (Iowa)
7
13
16
15
18
19
13
14
Carleton
4
5
6
8
9
9
10
15
Buena Vista
8
10
15
17
15
17
16
16
St. Scholastica
15
18
16
17
15
18
17
Macalester
20
23
24
24
21
19
18
Grinnell
13
22
9
14
16
16
17
19
Minnesota Morris
18
21
21
20
18
20
20
Coe
9
12
17
19
19
20
21
21
Augsburg
10
16
19
20
21
22
23
22
Cornell College
11
19
22
22
22
23
22
23
Northwestern-St. Paul
25
23
23
24
24
24
Bethany Lutheran
23
24
25
25
25
25
25
Martin Luther
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
3
3
4
3
2
2
2
2
Calvin
6
5
5
4
5
4
3
3
Ohio Wesleyan
4
4
3
5
3
3
4
4
Baldwin Wallace
2
2
2
2
4
5
5
5
John Carroll
5
7
7
7
6
6
6
6
Wilmington (Ohio)
8
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
Defiance
18
18
8
10
9
9
9
8
Hope
7
12
12
8
17
8
8
9
Ohio Northern
14
11
9
11
10
13
10
10
Rose-Hulman
10
8
13
9
8
12
12
11
Wittenberg
23
14
16
19
16
10
11
12
Heidelberg
21
17
17
18
11
11
13
13
Franklin
9
15
11
12
14
17
17
14
Marietta
15
13
18
17
15
15
15
15
Otterbein
12
9
10
13
13
16
14
16
Franciscan
32
24
19
20
20
18
16
17
Case Western Reserve
11
10
14
16
12
14
18
18
Muskingum
19
16
15
14
18
23
22
19
Adrian
29
30
27
28
27
21
23
20
Denison
17
19
20
23
21
20
19
21
Trine
16
23
24
15
19
22
20
22
Oberlin
25
27
26
26
26
19
21
23
Capital
22
21
23
25
23
28
28
24
Albion
13
20
22
22
24
24
24
25
DePauw
28
25
25
24
25
25
25
26
Kenyon
27
28
30
27
28
26
26
27
Mount St. Joseph
20
22
21
21
22
27
27
28
Hanover
24
26
29
30
31
33
30
29
Olivet
36
35
32
33
30
29
29
30
Manchester
26
29
28
29
29
30
31
31
Spalding
31
31
33
31
32
31
32
32
Alma
30
32
34
34
34
32
33
33
Bluffton
33
33
31
32
33
34
34
34
Wooster
35
36
35
35
35
35
35
35
Earlham
34
36
36
36
36
36
36
Anderson (Ind.)
34
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Salisbury
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Widener
7
2
2
2
Haverford
11
2
6
2
5
3
3
3
Messiah
4
6
4
3
3
4
4
4
Carnegie Mellon
2
5
5
7
2
6
5
5
Moravian
3
4
2
4
4
7
7
6
Johns Hopkins
8
3
3
6
6
5
6
7
Dickinson
17
14
9
8
8
8
8
8
Gwynedd-Mercy
13
7
7
5
7
9
9
9
Waynesburg
16
17
14
11
11
13
10
10
Penn State Behrend
6
9
10
10
9
10
11
11
Westminster (Pa.)
20
10
12
14
10
11
12
12
Elizabethtown
5
8
8
9
12
12
13
13
Ursinus
24
18
20
20
26
14
14
14
Lebanon Valley
19
20
16
15
15
15
15
15
Bethany (W.Va.)
10
12
13
12
14
19
19
16
York (Pa.)
14
13
21
24
17
16
16
17
Saint Vincent
23
16
20
23
20
18
Susquehanna
9
11
11
13
13
17
17
19
DeSales
18
19
17
17
16
18
18
20
Washington & Jefferson
23
21
24
23
19
24
24
21
Frostburg State
15
16
15
18
21
26
25
22
Thomas More
12
15
18
19
18
20
21
23
Franklin & Marshall
21
23
19
22
22
22
23
24
Alvernia
27
28
30
28
23
21
22
25
Wesley
40
26
25
26
29
28
28
26
Muhlenberg
30
30
32
34
32
27
27
27
Gettysburg
31
24
26
32
33
25
26
28
Albright
32
27
28
25
24
29
29
29
Allegheny (Pa.)
26
25
22
21
25
31
30
30
Grove City
33
35
27
27
28
34
33
31
Hood
29
29
35
35
31
30
31
32
Geneva
28
31
31
29
27
32
32
33
Thiel
35
33
34
33
30
33
34
34
Swarthmore
34
32
33
31
35
35
35
35
Misericordia
22
22
29
30
34
37
37
36
Keystone
38
34
36
37
38
36
36
37
McDaniel
37
37
38
36
36
38
38
38
Neumann
36
38
37
38
39
39
39
39
Delaware Valley
42
36
39
39
37
40
40
40
Stevenson
39
39
40
40
40
41
41
41
Juniata
25
Goucher
41
Summary for Sublist - 43 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
17
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
19
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Eau Claire
15
6
4
4
3
4
3
3
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
3
3
4
3
4
4
UW-Whitewater
7
7
5
5
5
5
5
UW-Platteville
3
4
5
7
7
7
6
6
Augustana (Ill.)
2
3
6
6
6
6
7
7
Carthage
4
9
9
8
8
8
8
8
Washington (Mo.)
5
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
Greenville
6
10
10
10
10
10
11
10
UW-Stout
24
15
13
15
15
12
10
11
UW-Stevens Point
16
14
15
12
12
11
12
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
12
12
13
13
13
13
13
Monmouth (Ill.)
11
11
11
11
14
15
14
14
Chicago
18
22
14
11
14
15
15
St. Norbert
10
13
14
17
16
18
16
16
Ripon
14
19
17
20
20
17
17
17
UW-River Falls
22
19
16
22
19
19
18
MSOE
12
21
26
26
18
16
18
19
Illinois Wesleyan
31
27
27
22
25
21
21
20
Carroll (Wis.)
28
23
18
21
20
20
21
Benedictine (Ill.)
9
24
24
21
17
22
22
22
Concordia Chicago
30
25
21
25
24
23
23
23
UW-Superior
30
28
27
28
25
25
24
Concordia Wisconsin
23
25
19
19
24
24
25
Aurora
18
20
16
28
23
26
26
26
North Park
26
33
33
32
32
28
28
27
Knox
21
31
34
35
35
35
29
28
Millikin
13
16
20
24
26
27
27
29
Edgewood
36
32
33
33
33
33
30
Illinois College
8
17
18
23
27
29
30
31
Lawrence
37
37
29
29
30
31
32
Principia
20
29
29
30
31
31
32
33
Wisconsin Lutheran
23
32
31
34
34
34
35
34
Elmhurst
22
26
30
31
30
32
34
35
Beloit
29
34
35
36
36
Rockford
28
35
36
Eureka
25
Webster
27
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tufts
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Bates
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
MIT
5
4
4
3
3
3
3
3
Middlebury
1
3
3
5
4
4
4
4
Williams
7
7
6
4
5
5
5
5
Bridgewater State
4
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
Worcester State
11
12
16
13
7
7
7
7
Bowdoin
17
8
8
8
9
9
8
8
Coast Guard
6
10
15
10
11
11
10
9
WPI
8
6
7
7
8
8
9
10
Westfield State
13
13
11
11
10
10
11
11
Keene State
20
16
17
15
14
13
13
12
Southern Maine
14
15
12
9
13
12
12
13
UMass Boston
12
14
14
17
15
18
17
14
UMass Dartmouth
9
11
10
12
12
15
15
15
Colby
15
9
9
14
17
14
14
16
Wesleyan (Conn.)
23
18
19
19
18
17
16
17
Amherst
21
17
13
16
16
16
18
18
Springfield (Mass.)
18
19
18
18
19
19
19
19
Colby-Sawyer
28
24
23
20
23
21
21
20
Emmanuel (Mass.)
20
21
22
20
20
20
21
Connecticut College
22
21
20
21
22
22
22
22
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
24
22
24
24
24
24
24
23
Brandeis
16
23
22
23
21
23
23
24
Wheaton (Mass.)
27
25
26
27
25
25
25
25
Babson
30
28
28
26
27
26
26
26
Roger Williams
25
26
25
25
26
27
27
27
Trinity (Conn.)
26
27
27
28
28
28
28
28
Regis (Mass.)
31
29
29
29
29
29
29
29
Rhode Island College
10
Eastern Connecticut State
19
Fitchburg State
29
Gordon (Mass.)
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lynchburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
Washington and Lee
3
4
5
4
4
4
4
4
Birmingham-Southern
4
3
4
5
5
5
6
5
Trinity (Texas)
5
6
6
6
6
6
5
6
UT Tyler
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
Mary Washington
9
8
8
8
9
8
8
8
Emory
8
9
9
12
8
9
10
9
Rhodes
12
13
13
13
11
12
9
10
Virginia Wesleyan
11
11
11
9
10
10
11
11
Guilford
10
10
10
10
12
11
12
12
Centre
13
12
12
11
13
13
13
13
Mississippi College
19
21
15
15
14
14
14
14
Gallaudet
20
15
14
14
15
15
15
15
Concordia Texas
14
14
17
18
16
16
16
16
Hardin-Simmons
21
17
16
17
17
17
17
17
Southwestern (Texas)
22
18
20
20
18
18
18
18
Sul Ross State
18
19
18
21
19
19
19
19
Eastern Mennonite
15
16
19
16
20
20
20
20
Roanoke
17
20
21
19
21
21
21
21
Millsaps
23
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
Shenandoah
24
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
Hendrix
28
25
25
25
24
24
24
24
Oglethorpe
27
24
24
24
25
25
25
25
Methodist
16
Berry
25
Rust (Miss.)
26
Dallas
29
Summary for Sublist - 29 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
La Verne
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Redlands
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Whittier
10
10
5
6
5
5
5
5
Willamette
9
6
9
10
6
7
6
6
Pacific Lutheran
5
5
6
5
7
6
7
7
Pacific (Ore.)
6
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
Cal Lutheran
8
9
11
11
10
9
9
9
Pomona-Pitzer
11
11
7
7
9
10
10
10
Puget Sound
7
8
10
9
11
11
11
11
Occidental
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
Lewis & Clark
14
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
George Fox
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
Linfield
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
Colorado College
17
17
17
17
17
16
16
16
Caltech
16
16
16
16
16
17
17
17
Summary for Sublist - 17 records total
Summary for Collection - 266 records total