Collection:  526
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Brockport
5
2
1
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
2
1
2
2
2
2
SUNY Cortland
3
3
3
3
3
3
Rowan
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
Buffalo State
6
8
10
11
11
5
5
Ramapo
5
6
7
6
5
6
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
4
9
5
7
7
9
7
RPI
13
12
5
6
7
8
St. Lawrence
20
14
13
15
8
9
St. John Fisher
7
13
8
9
11
10
TCNJ
2
4
6
9
8
10
11
Utica
21
15
16
16
13
12
Ithaca
16
17
15
17
12
13
RIT
18
18
17
12
14
14
Stevens
10
11
10
10
17
15
Fredonia
12
9
12
14
16
16
SUNY Geneseo
22
8
14
13
15
17
Nazareth
10
19
19
23
20
18
18
SUNY Oswego
23
20
20
19
20
19
Stockton
3
11
16
18
18
19
20
SUNY Cobleskill
30
21
25
22
21
21
Alfred
7
17
24
22
24
22
22
Rutgers-Newark
11
15
23
21
23
23
23
SUNY Plattsburgh
27
27
24
25
24
24
Vassar
9
14
22
19
21
25
25
Hamilton
29
26
27
26
26
26
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
25
25
28
28
27
27
CCNY
24
29
26
27
28
28
Farmingdale State
13
28
30
30
29
29
29
Alfred State
12
26
28
29
30
30
30
Lehman
19
32
31
31
31
31
31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
15
31
32
32
Montclair State
8
NYU
14
Bard
16
York (N.Y.)
17
Hunter
18
Houghton
Manhattanville
Medgar Evers
Merchant Marine Academy
Union (N.Y.)
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
9
2
1
1
1
1
1
St. Olaf
11
8
3
3
2
Wartburg
14
3
5
5
6
6
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
4
3
2
2
2
4
Loras
6
1
4
4
4
4
5
St. Thomas (Minn.)
10
6
8
8
6
Hamline
3
7
6
9
9
7
7
Carleton
4
5
2
3
5
5
8
Dubuque
10
8
7
7
9
9
St. Scholastica
18
15
12
10
10
10
Saint John's (Minn.)
1
6
9
11
12
12
11
Concordia Moorhead
8
13
12
14
13
11
12
Simpson (Iowa)
12
14
15
15
14
13
Gustavus Adolphus
5
11
13
13
17
18
14
Coe
7
8
17
17
14
16
15
Luther
2
9
7
10
11
13
16
Buena Vista
14
19
21
20
15
17
Bethel (Minn.)
10
15
18
18
19
20
18
Macalester
21
19
16
17
19
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
20
23
16
18
19
20
Augsburg
11
17
20
20
21
21
21
Cornell College
13
16
22
23
22
24
22
Grinnell
15
19
16
25
26
23
23
Minnesota Morris
22
24
22
23
22
24
Martin Luther
12
21
25
24
24
25
25
Bethany Lutheran
27
27
25
26
26
Northwestern-St. Paul
26
26
27
27
27
North Central (Minn.)
28
28
28
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wabash
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
5
3
2
3
3
2
2
Mount Union
4
2
3
2
2
3
3
Ohio Northern
1
5
4
4
4
4
4
Calvin
10
6
8
9
8
5
5
John Carroll
13
10
5
5
5
7
6
Rose-Hulman
2
4
6
6
6
6
7
Baldwin Wallace
8
8
9
10
9
9
8
Trine
7
7
10
7
10
8
9
Otterbein
12
12
7
8
7
10
10
Wittenberg
21
13
12
13
14
11
11
Adrian
11
17
20
17
15
13
12
Hope
6
11
21
14
11
12
13
Bluffton
14
14
15
12
13
15
14
Anderson (Ind.)
16
16
11
11
12
14
15
Case Western Reserve
9
9
13
15
19
16
16
Olivet
29
29
29
21
18
17
DePauw
15
15
18
19
20
17
18
Wilmington (Ohio)
28
23
14
16
16
21
19
Oberlin
30
25
24
23
23
20
20
Defiance
27
31
19
18
17
19
21
Spalding
20
21
17
20
22
23
22
Heidelberg
18
19
16
21
18
22
23
Albion
19
18
22
24
26
27
24
Capital
29
28
26
25
24
24
25
Muskingum
17
20
23
22
25
25
26
Denison
22
24
27
27
30
28
27
Wooster
31
30
33
30
28
26
28
Transylvania
24
22
25
26
27
29
29
Franklin
25
27
30
28
29
30
30
Manchester
26
26
28
31
31
31
31
Hanover
23
32
32
33
32
33
32
Kenyon
32
33
31
32
33
32
33
Alma
35
35
34
34
34
34
Mount St. Joseph
34
36
34
35
35
35
35
Earlham
35
34
36
36
36
36
36
Marietta
33
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Widener
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
Salisbury
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Wesley
45
15
7
3
3
3
3
Haverford
11
3
6
4
5
4
4
Messiah
5
7
3
5
4
5
5
Johns Hopkins
12
14
14
7
8
6
6
Lebanon Valley
13
9
10
10
7
7
Moravian
14
6
5
6
6
8
8
Carnegie Mellon
3
5
4
9
9
9
9
Susquehanna
2
4
10
12
11
10
10
Penn State Behrend
6
8
8
8
7
11
11
Bethany (W.Va.)
13
10
15
11
12
12
12
Frostburg State
18
22
11
14
14
13
13
Thiel
10
12
13
13
13
14
14
DeSales
8
9
20
18
16
15
15
Misericordia
9
11
16
15
21
16
16
Allegheny (Pa.)
29
25
22
22
20
19
17
Muhlenberg
22
18
23
20
23
17
18
Dickinson
23
32
21
21
22
18
19
York (Pa.)
17
19
18
16
15
21
20
Franklin & Marshall
7
16
19
17
17
20
21
Albright
24
27
27
27
28
22
22
Westminster (Pa.)
21
31
28
31
19
24
23
Gettysburg
19
20
25
24
27
23
24
Stevenson
27
23
30
28
30
25
25
Elizabethtown
16
21
29
30
32
26
26
Delaware Valley
30
28
26
26
29
27
27
Geneva
15
17
12
19
18
28
28
Alvernia
28
24
17
23
25
29
29
Waynesburg
31
29
31
29
26
30
30
Grove City
20
26
24
25
24
31
31
McDaniel
41
39
39
36
36
35
32
Gwynedd-Mercy
34
37
34
34
34
32
33
Saint Vincent
26
30
32
32
31
34
34
Swarthmore
32
34
38
39
38
33
35
Penn State Harrisburg
38
35
42
42
42
41
36
Juniata
42
42
33
33
35
36
37
Thomas More
25
33
35
38
33
37
38
Immaculata
37
38
41
41
40
38
39
Keystone
41
36
35
37
39
40
Marywood
36
36
37
37
39
40
41
Hood
35
40
40
40
41
42
42
Ursinus
33
Franciscan
39
Washington & Jefferson
40
Neumann
43
Goucher
44
Summary for Sublist - 47 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
12
7
4
2
2
2
2
North Central (Ill.)
4
5
7
7
4
3
UW-Whitewater
5
3
4
4
5
4
Augustana (Ill.)
2
1
2
3
3
3
5
UW-Stevens Point
14
7
5
6
8
6
UW-Stout
10
8
11
6
8
6
7
UW-Oshkosh
15
8
8
5
7
8
UW-Platteville
3
9
9
11
9
9
9
Monmouth (Ill.)
7
12
10
10
10
10
10
Washington (Mo.)
1
3
6
9
11
11
11
Carthage
17
16
13
13
13
12
UW-River Falls
5
11
15
15
14
14
13
Wheaton (Ill.)
4
6
12
12
12
12
14
Aurora
8
10
13
16
17
16
15
St. Norbert
11
16
23
17
15
17
16
Greenville
6
13
14
14
16
15
17
Illinois Wesleyan
15
21
18
20
24
19
18
Carroll (Wis.)
24
20
19
19
20
19
Principia
17
19
24
21
18
18
20
Benedictine (Ill.)
22
21
23
25
26
21
Elmhurst
27
26
22
27
22
UW-Superior
26
26
25
21
21
23
Millikin
13
23
22
24
27
22
24
Chicago
28
27
26
24
25
North Park
14
20
19
18
20
23
26
MSOE
9
18
17
22
23
25
27
Illinois Tech
32
36
28
28
28
Concordia Wisconsin
19
27
33
28
31
29
29
Webster
16
25
25
29
30
30
30
Illinois College
18
28
29
32
33
35
31
Concordia Chicago
31
34
31
32
Edgewood
21
30
31
30
32
32
33
Lawrence
34
34
29
34
34
Beloit
22
31
35
33
35
33
35
Rockford
32
30
35
36
36
36
Wisconsin Lutheran
20
29
37
37
37
Knox
23
33
36
37
Eureka
24
Fontbonne
25
Lakeland (Wis.)
Ripon
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Sublist - 43 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
4
2
3
3
3
2
2
Tufts
1
3
2
2
2
3
3
Bates
18
6
5
4
4
4
Bridgewater State
11
6
5
4
5
5
5
Southern Maine
15
11
11
6
7
7
6
Worcester State
12
12
12
11
6
6
7
WPI
6
8
9
9
9
8
8
Westfield State
16
9
7
10
10
9
9
Middlebury
3
4
4
8
8
10
10
Bowdoin
10
10
10
7
11
11
11
Wesleyan (Conn.)
9
16
14
13
12
13
12
Springfield (Mass.)
13
7
13
14
14
12
13
Colby
5
5
8
12
13
14
14
Amherst
21
16
21
15
15
15
UMass Boston
7
15
16
17
16
Coast Guard
14
14
17
16
17
16
17
Keene State
21
13
18
18
18
18
18
UMass Dartmouth
22
17
21
19
20
20
19
Connecticut College
23
26
15
17
19
19
20
Babson
18
19
25
22
23
23
21
Trinity (Conn.)
25
20
19
23
21
21
22
Colby-Sawyer
19
23
23
24
26
22
23
Fitchburg State
20
15
20
20
22
24
24
Eastern Connecticut State
24
31
22
26
24
25
25
Gordon (Mass.)
29
22
24
25
25
26
26
Roger Williams
17
24
27
29
29
27
27
Wheaton (Mass.)
28
26
27
27
28
28
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
28
25
30
31
30
29
29
Emmanuel (Mass.)
32
33
29
28
28
30
30
Regis (Mass.)
26
27
28
30
31
31
31
Lasell
35
33
32
32
32
32
New England College
30
31
33
33
33
33
Nichols
31
29
32
34
Green Mountain (Vt.)
30
34
33
Lesley
32
35
Rhode Island College
8
Brandeis
27
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Emory
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Rhodes
3
3
3
4
3
3
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
8
7
3
4
4
4
Hardin-Simmons
4
4
5
9
5
5
5
Trinity (Texas)
5
6
4
8
6
6
6
Birmingham-Southern
11
11
12
14
9
9
7
Washington and Lee
7
7
8
5
8
7
8
Lynchburg
10
9
9
6
10
10
9
UT Tyler
8
5
6
7
7
8
10
Centre
14
14
11
10
11
11
11
Mary Washington
17
13
10
12
15
12
12
Eastern Mennonite
9
10
14
11
13
14
13
Sul Ross State
12
12
15
16
12
13
14
Texas Lutheran
13
15
13
13
14
15
15
Guilford
21
19
17
15
16
16
16
East Texas Baptist
16
16
18
21
20
17
17
Methodist
22
18
16
17
17
18
18
Roanoke
20
21
22
19
18
19
19
Virginia Wesleyan
18
20
19
20
21
21
20
Shenandoah
19
17
20
18
19
20
21
Hendrix
23
22
21
22
22
22
22
Univ. of the South
25
23
23
23
23
23
23
Oglethorpe
26
24
24
24
24
24
24
Berry
27
26
26
27
25
25
25
Randolph
32
27
27
25
27
26
26
Southwestern (Texas)
29
25
25
26
26
27
27
Millsaps
15
Concordia Texas
24
Dallas
28
Gallaudet
30
Rust (Miss.)
31
Catholic (D.C.)
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Redlands
5
4
4
5
5
3
3
George Fox
3
5
5
4
3
4
4
Occidental
4
3
3
3
4
5
5
La Verne
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Pacific (Ore.)
7
8
7
7
7
7
7
Pomona-Pitzer
10
9
11
9
10
8
8
Linfield
9
7
8
8
9
9
9
Cal Lutheran
12
12
10
11
12
11
10
Puget Sound
8
10
9
10
8
10
11
Willamette
11
11
12
13
11
12
12
Pacific Lutheran
13
14
13
12
13
13
13
Whittier
15
15
15
15
15
14
14
Lewis & Clark
14
13
14
14
14
15
15
Caltech
17
17
17
16
16
16
16
Chapman
16
16
16
17
17
17
17
Colorado College
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 286 records total