Collection:  526
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2019
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
RPI
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Rowan
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
SUNY Cortland
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
SUNY Geneseo
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Brockport
6
5
5
6
6
5
5
5
Ithaca
4
6
6
5
5
7
7
6
RIT
11
7
8
7
7
6
6
7
Stevens
9
12
7
9
8
8
8
8
Utica
14
10
12
8
9
10
11
9
Rochester (N.Y.)
8
8
9
10
12
12
10
10
St. John Fisher
21
20
20
11
13
9
9
11
SUNY Oneonta
18
13
11
12
10
11
12
12
NYU
27
18
15
16
11
13
13
13
Rutgers-Camden
13
17
14
15
16
16
16
14
Stockton
7
9
10
13
15
14
15
15
Montclair State
16
14
16
18
17
17
17
16
Rutgers-Newark
10
16
13
14
14
15
14
17
St. Lawrence
19
21
21
20
21
18
19
18
TCNJ
17
15
19
17
18
19
18
19
Buffalo State
38
26
29
22
22
22
22
20
SUNY Cobleskill
28
18
21
20
20
20
21
SUNY Delhi
12
11
17
19
19
21
21
22
Fredonia
22
24
26
26
24
23
23
23
Hamilton
20
19
22
23
23
24
24
24
Farmingdale State
27
24
25
25
26
26
25
Vassar
15
22
23
24
26
27
27
26
Ramapo
24
23
25
27
27
25
25
27
SUNY Plattsburgh
34
34
27
28
28
28
28
28
SUNY Potsdam
32
35
31
29
30
29
29
29
CCNY
26
32
33
33
32
34
34
30
Union (N.Y.)
40
38
38
35
30
30
31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
28
30
32
32
33
35
36
32
SUNY Oswego
25
31
35
34
34
31
31
33
Merchant Marine Academy
30
25
30
30
31
32
32
34
Medgar Evers
35
39
37
37
38
39
39
35
Alfred
23
29
28
31
29
33
33
36
Hunter
44
45
41
42
44
42
42
37
Houghton
33
36
36
36
37
36
35
38
New Jersey City
29
33
34
35
36
38
38
39
Lehman
31
37
39
39
39
37
37
40
Manhattanville
39
43
42
41
41
40
40
41
Staten Island
36
38
40
40
40
41
41
42
York (N.Y.)
40
42
43
43
42
43
43
43
Bard
43
48
48
48
48
44
44
44
Nazareth
37
41
44
44
43
45
45
45
Hartwick
45
47
46
47
46
46
45
Mount Saint Vincent
42
47
46
45
46
47
47
47
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
41
44
45
46
45
48
48
48
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
Wartburg
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
Loras
2
6
6
4
3
3
3
3
Dubuque
11
4
3
3
4
4
4
4
Saint John's (Minn.)
6
8
10
7
6
5
5
5
Central (Iowa)
12
3
5
6
7
7
6
6
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
4
5
5
6
7
7
Carleton
17
11
12
10
8
8
8
8
Bethel (Minn.)
3
7
9
9
9
9
9
9
Gustavus Adolphus
14
16
8
8
10
10
10
10
St. Olaf
14
19
13
12
11
11
11
Simpson (Iowa)
4
9
7
11
11
12
12
12
Concordia Moorhead
12
13
15
14
13
13
13
Hamline
15
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
13
16
14
15
15
15
15
Cornell College
20
14
16
16
17
16
16
Buena Vista
7
15
15
17
17
16
17
17
St. Scholastica
8
18
20
18
19
18
18
18
UW-Superior
9
17
17
20
18
19
19
19
Coe
5
19
18
22
23
20
20
20
Luther
23
22
21
22
23
21
21
Macalester
22
23
19
20
21
22
22
Grinnell
10
21
21
23
21
22
23
23
Northwestern-St. Paul
27
25
24
24
25
24
24
Bethany Lutheran
28
28
28
25
24
25
25
Augsburg
25
24
26
28
28
26
26
Martin Luther
13
26
27
27
27
26
27
27
Minnesota Morris
16
24
26
25
26
27
28
28
Crown
30
30
29
29
29
29
29
North Central (Minn.)
29
29
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
1
John Carroll
5
5
2
2
2
2
3
2
Otterbein
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
Case Western Reserve
8
6
6
5
5
6
6
4
Calvin
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
Wabash
9
10
7
7
6
5
5
6
Adrian
15
14
14
14
8
7
7
7
Ohio Wesleyan
11
7
8
8
11
9
9
8
Rose-Hulman
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
Hope
7
9
9
9
12
10
11
10
Albion
6
8
10
11
14
13
10
11
Baldwin Wallace
13
13
13
13
10
14
14
12
Ohio Northern
10
11
12
10
9
12
12
13
Trine
16
16
11
12
13
11
13
14
Hanover
12
12
15
15
15
18
16
15
Olivet
35
27
18
17
16
16
15
16
Wooster
19
19
17
18
19
15
17
17
Oberlin
24
25
24
25
18
17
18
18
Heidelberg
14
15
16
16
17
19
19
19
DePauw
18
17
21
21
21
20
20
20
Marietta
17
18
19
19
20
21
21
21
Denison
21
20
20
22
22
22
22
22
Allegheny (Pa.)
30
29
23
23
24
23
23
23
Transylvania
25
28
25
20
23
24
24
24
Muskingum
23
21
22
24
25
25
25
25
Capital
22
22
26
26
26
26
26
26
Wilmington (Ohio)
20
24
28
27
27
27
27
27
Kenyon
29
34
34
33
33
29
29
28
Wittenberg
27
23
27
28
29
28
28
29
Defiance
28
30
31
29
28
30
30
30
Alma
37
37
36
36
37
37
31
31
Thomas More
26
26
29
30
30
31
32
32
Mount St. Joseph
33
36
37
37
31
32
33
33
Franklin
36
32
35
35
35
33
35
34
Manchester
34
35
33
34
34
35
36
35
Earlham
32
33
32
32
32
34
34
36
Bluffton
31
31
30
31
36
36
37
37
Spalding
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
38
Anderson (Ind.)
38
38
38
38
38
38
38
39
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carnegie Mellon
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Johns Hopkins
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Stevenson
2
3
3
3
4
3
3
3
Wesley
5
6
6
4
3
4
4
4
Eastern (Pa.)
18
11
5
5
7
5
5
5
Penn State Harrisburg
11
8
10
9
9
6
6
6
Penn State Behrend
9
13
15
13
13
12
11
7
Salisbury
6
5
8
10
10
7
7
8
Frostburg State
4
4
4
6
5
8
8
9
Moravian
8
7
7
7
6
10
10
10
Haverford
17
9
11
8
8
9
9
11
Widener
22
15
9
11
12
11
12
12
DeSales
10
12
13
14
14
13
13
13
Swarthmore
13
17
21
19
17
14
14
14
Geneva
7
10
12
12
11
18
15
15
Messiah
16
18
16
17
18
17
17
16
Lebanon Valley
12
16
18
16
16
15
16
17
Marywood
20
21
17
18
20
19
20
18
Westminster (Pa.)
19
14
14
15
15
21
19
19
Misericordia
23
23
19
20
19
16
18
20
King's College (Pa.)
29
34
30
32
28
20
21
21
Alfred State
28
31
31
24
24
25
26
22
Susquehanna
35
29
32
29
31
30
22
23
Ursinus
15
20
23
23
23
22
23
24
Dickinson
38
39
28
30
29
26
27
25
Gallaudet
14
19
22
21
21
23
24
26
Gettysburg
21
22
20
22
22
24
25
27
Grove City
26
28
33
25
27
33
33
28
Elizabethtown
31
27
26
28
25
28
28
29
Gwynedd-Mercy
24
24
25
26
30
27
29
30
McDaniel
27
26
24
27
26
32
32
31
Washington & Jefferson
25
25
27
31
32
29
30
32
Muhlenberg
39
30
36
36
37
31
31
33
Juniata
32
33
34
34
34
35
35
34
Alvernia
34
36
29
33
33
34
34
35
Scranton
36
37
37
38
40
42
36
36
Franciscan
40
35
35
35
35
36
37
37
Keystone
45
43
45
46
44
37
38
38
Bethany (W.Va.)
42
44
40
39
36
38
39
39
Hood
49
49
39
43
43
39
40
40
Delaware Valley
46
40
42
41
41
41
42
41
York (Pa.)
33
38
41
44
46
46
46
42
Thiel
44
46
43
40
39
40
41
43
Waynesburg
30
32
38
37
38
43
43
44
Franklin & Marshall
43
45
47
47
45
45
44
45
Neumann
48
50
49
42
42
44
45
46
Immaculata
41
42
44
45
47
47
47
47
Goucher
51
47
46
48
49
48
48
48
Albright
47
48
50
51
48
49
49
49
Saint Vincent
37
41
48
50
50
50
50
50
Chatham
50
51
51
49
51
51
51
51
Summary for Sublist - 51 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
7
6
4
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Oshkosh
2
3
5
5
4
4
4
3
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
3
3
5
3
4
North Central (Ill.)
8
2
2
4
5
3
5
5
UW-Platteville
9
5
6
6
6
7
6
6
UW-Whitewater
11
7
7
7
6
7
7
UW-Stout
5
9
10
8
8
8
8
8
UW-Stevens Point
11
8
11
9
9
9
9
9
Augustana (Ill.)
3
7
9
11
11
10
11
10
Monmouth (Ill.)
12
10
8
10
10
11
10
11
Greenville
10
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
13
18
17
18
19
13
13
13
Principia
25
19
19
20
20
18
18
14
Aurora
18
17
15
14
17
14
14
15
Webster
6
15
13
13
13
16
17
16
Carroll (Wis.)
4
13
14
16
15
17
16
17
Benedictine (Ill.)
20
18
17
16
15
15
18
Chicago
26
14
20
19
14
21
19
19
Carthage
16
23
23
15
18
19
20
20
Millikin
17
16
16
21
22
20
21
21
Beloit
22
24
25
23
21
22
23
22
St. Norbert
15
21
21
22
23
24
22
23
Lawrence
39
39
29
24
23
24
24
Illinois College
14
25
26
26
27
29
26
25
Elmhurst
33
26
24
25
25
26
25
26
Knox
20
22
22
24
26
25
27
27
Edgewood
35
36
36
35
35
28
28
28
Ripon
21
30
32
27
29
34
33
29
Concordia Wisconsin
24
27
27
28
28
27
29
30
Concordia Chicago
28
29
29
32
34
31
30
31
UW-River Falls
37
37
37
38
36
31
32
Wisconsin Lutheran
19
28
28
30
32
32
32
33
Illinois Wesleyan
23
33
33
34
30
30
34
34
North Park
30
31
30
31
31
33
35
35
MSOE
27
34
34
33
33
35
36
36
Lake Forest
31
32
31
36
37
38
37
37
Illinois Tech
32
35
35
39
40
37
38
38
Rockford
29
38
38
38
39
40
40
39
Marian (Wis.)
41
36
39
39
40
Lakeland (Wis.)
34
40
40
40
41
41
41
41
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Middlebury
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
Tufts
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
Amherst
6
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
WPI
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
5
Williams
3
4
7
6
6
6
6
6
Bridgewater State
7
7
6
7
7
7
7
7
Springfield (Mass.)
31
21
17
13
12
10
10
8
UMass Dartmouth
10
10
11
9
8
9
8
9
Bates
11
8
8
9
8
9
10
Southern Maine
9
9
10
11
11
12
11
11
Bowdoin
14
23
14
10
10
11
12
12
Brandeis
24
28
25
22
13
13
14
13
Worcester State
11
13
16
16
14
15
15
14
Westfield State
20
15
15
18
19
14
13
15
Wesleyan (Conn.)
13
14
12
14
16
16
16
16
Coast Guard
8
8
9
12
15
17
17
17
Colby
15
20
18
17
17
22
22
18
Plymouth State
29
22
19
19
20
18
19
19
Rhode Island College
19
17
21
20
21
19
18
20
Connecticut College
26
26
20
24
22
21
20
21
Eastern Connecticut State
12
12
13
15
18
20
21
22
Fitchburg State
18
18
24
25
25
24
23
23
Husson
22
24
23
21
23
23
24
24
Nichols
21
27
22
23
24
25
25
25
Keene State
27
25
27
27
26
26
26
26
Wheaton (Mass.)
23
30
30
30
27
27
27
27
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
29
29
29
30
29
28
28
Trinity (Conn.)
16
16
26
26
29
30
30
29
Babson
17
19
28
28
28
28
29
30
Suffolk
32
34
31
31
31
31
31
31
Roger Williams
25
31
32
32
33
33
32
32
Castleton
28
33
34
35
32
32
33
33
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
30
32
33
33
34
34
34
34
Gordon (Mass.)
33
36
35
34
35
35
35
35
Thomas (Maine)
37
38
39
40
37
36
36
36
Emmanuel (Mass.)
41
42
37
37
38
38
37
37
Regis (Mass.)
34
35
36
36
36
37
38
38
UMass Boston
38
40
41
41
42
40
39
39
Colby-Sawyer
35
37
38
39
39
39
40
40
Eastern Nazarene
43
46
40
38
40
41
41
41
Newbury
39
41
42
42
41
42
42
42
UMaine Presque Isle
40
39
43
43
43
43
43
43
Elms
44
45
44
46
45
45
44
44
UMaine Farmington
42
43
45
45
46
45
44
44
Lasell
36
44
47
44
44
44
44
46
Lyndon State
47
46
47
47
47
47
47
Johnson State
48
48
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
5
6
2
4
3
1
1
Texas Lutheran
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
Lynchburg
2
2
2
1
2
2
3
3
Emory
5
4
4
6
3
4
4
4
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
3
8
6
6
6
5
Mary Washington
12
11
9
10
10
7
5
6
Washington and Lee
4
6
7
4
8
8
8
7
LeTourneau
7
7
5
5
5
5
9
8
Rhodes
16
8
10
12
7
9
7
9
UT Tyler
8
9
8
7
9
10
10
10
McMurry
11
12
12
9
11
12
11
11
Christopher Newport
15
10
11
11
12
11
12
12
Birmingham-Southern
13
15
15
16
13
13
15
13
Berea (Ky.)
31
27
29
18
20
14
13
14
Centre
18
16
20
20
18
18
14
15
Hardin-Simmons
17
20
16
14
16
17
16
16
Berry
10
14
14
19
14
15
17
17
Piedmont
9
13
13
13
15
16
18
18
Concordia Texas
24
25
26
15
19
20
19
19
East Texas Baptist
19
21
23
17
17
19
20
20
Oglethorpe
14
18
17
23
21
21
21
21
Hendrix
21
22
21
25
23
22
22
22
Millsaps
20
17
18
22
22
23
24
23
Methodist
26
19
19
21
24
24
23
24
Virginia Wesleyan
25
26
22
24
25
25
25
25
Eastern Mennonite
27
28
25
30
29
28
26
26
Southern Virginia
22
24
24
27
27
26
27
27
William Peace
23
23
27
28
28
29
28
28
Belhaven (Miss.)
34
29
31
26
26
27
29
29
Randolph
30
30
28
29
30
30
30
30
Catholic (D.C.)
39
34
30
35
35
35
31
31
Emory and Henry
32
33
32
31
31
31
32
32
Shenandoah
35
35
35
32
32
32
33
33
Roanoke
29
32
34
33
33
33
34
34
Univ. of the South
41
41
40
40
37
37
35
35
Pfeiffer
28
31
33
34
34
34
36
36
Southwestern (Texas)
36
38
37
38
36
36
37
37
Dallas
42
42
42
41
38
38
38
38
Brevard (N.C.)
40
40
39
37
39
39
39
39
Covenant
33
37
36
36
40
40
40
40
Guilford
38
36
38
39
41
41
41
41
Univ. of the Ozarks
37
39
41
42
42
42
42
42
Louisiana College
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
Schreiner
44
44
44
44
44
44
44
44
Austin
45
45
45
45
Summary for Sublist - 45 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
George Fox
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
3
Redlands
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Whitworth
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
Occidental
6
6
5
6
6
6
6
6
Pacific (Ore.)
9
8
9
9
7
7
7
7
Linfield
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
Willamette
8
9
8
8
10
10
9
9
La Verne
10
11
11
10
9
9
10
10
UC Santa Cruz
11
13
10
11
12
12
11
11
Whittier
13
10
12
13
11
11
12
12
Cal Lutheran
12
12
13
12
13
13
13
13
Puget Sound
16
14
14
15
15
14
14
14
Pacific Lutheran
15
16
15
16
14
15
15
15
Colorado College
18
18
17
17
17
17
16
16
Lewis & Clark
14
15
16
14
16
16
17
17
Chapman
17
17
18
18
18
18
18
18
Caltech
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
Summary for Sublist - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 322 records total