Collection:  527
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2011
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
TCNJ
4
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
SUNY Cortland
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
Ramapo
5
5
4
5
5
4
5
4
Buffalo State
31
31
6
6
5
4
5
SUNY Geneseo
15
10
6
7
7
6
6
6
Rowan
1
4
5
4
4
7
7
7
Brockport
12
12
9
9
10
8
8
8
SUNY Oneonta
7
7
8
8
9
9
9
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
6
8
10
9
10
10
10
SUNY Plattsburgh
9
11
10
14
13
12
11
11
RPI
6
8
11
12
11
11
12
12
Stockton
8
9
12
11
12
13
14
13
Montclair State
10
13
13
13
14
14
13
14
St. Lawrence
17
16
17
15
15
15
15
Farmingdale State
13
15
15
18
16
16
17
16
NYU
11
14
14
15
17
17
16
17
Fredonia
14
16
17
16
19
18
18
18
RIT
22
19
18
21
21
20
20
19
Rutgers-Camden
28
26
20
19
18
19
19
20
Rutgers-Newark
21
20
21
22
23
21
21
21
Lehman
18
21
22
23
22
22
22
22
Vassar
17
18
19
20
20
23
23
23
Alfred
19
22
23
24
24
25
25
24
Hamilton
20
25
28
29
27
24
24
25
Union (N.Y.)
24
24
26
26
26
27
27
26
Utica
25
23
25
27
25
26
26
27
Nazareth
26
27
27
28
28
28
28
28
SUNY Oswego
31
32
32
32
31
29
29
29
CCNY
23
28
24
25
29
31
31
30
Hunter
27
29
29
30
30
30
30
31
Bard
37
30
30
31
32
32
32
32
Merchant Marine Academy
34
35
35
35
34
33
33
33
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
35
34
33
33
33
34
34
34
Manhattanville
33
33
34
34
35
35
35
36
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
37
Stevens
16
SUNY Cobleskill
29
York (N.Y.)
30
Medgar Evers
32
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
5
8
3
2
2
2
2
Central (Iowa)
4
3
2
2
3
3
4
3
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
4
4
5
5
4
3
4
Luther
6
6
5
6
6
7
6
5
Gustavus Adolphus
10
7
7
8
8
5
5
6
St. Benedict
3
2
3
4
4
6
7
7
Coe
19
20
21
11
11
13
9
8
Hamline
7
9
9
9
9
10
8
9
Loras
8
6
7
7
9
11
10
Concordia Moorhead
14
14
14
15
13
8
10
11
Carleton
11
10
11
12
10
11
12
12
St. Scholastica
12
11
10
10
12
12
14
13
Bethel (Minn.)
8
15
15
17
16
14
13
14
Augsburg
9
13
13
13
14
16
15
15
Simpson (Iowa)
13
12
12
14
15
15
16
16
Minnesota Morris
22
18
18
19
20
18
17
17
Cornell College
15
16
17
18
22
21
20
18
St. Olaf
24
24
23
17
17
18
19
Macalester
17
19
19
20
19
20
21
20
St. Catherine (Minn.)
18
21
22
21
18
19
19
21
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
22
20
22
24
23
23
22
Grinnell
16
17
16
16
21
22
22
23
Dubuque
20
23
23
24
23
24
24
24
Martin Luther
23
25
25
25
25
North Central (Minn.)
21
Northwestern-St. Paul
24
Buena Vista
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Baldwin Wallace
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
Ohio Wesleyan
11
4
4
4
5
4
4
3
Mount Union
6
8
6
7
3
3
2
4
Marietta
4
3
3
5
4
5
5
5
Case Western Reserve
3
5
5
3
6
7
6
6
Hope
5
7
8
10
10
6
7
7
DePauw
8
6
7
6
7
8
8
8
Otterbein
7
12
11
8
8
10
11
9
Heidelberg
12
11
9
12
11
11
9
10
Capital
9
9
10
9
9
9
10
11
Oberlin
14
13
13
11
12
12
12
12
Adrian
16
15
14
14
14
14
13
13
Kenyon
10
10
12
13
13
13
14
14
Wooster
23
26
24
21
20
15
15
15
Franklin
20
20
21
20
17
18
18
16
Wilmington (Ohio)
18
16
16
16
15
16
16
17
Hanover
22
21
19
17
19
17
17
18
Wittenberg
17
17
17
22
24
20
19
19
Rose-Hulman
15
18
18
18
18
22
21
20
Ohio Northern
13
14
15
15
16
19
20
21
Manchester
19
19
20
19
21
21
22
22
Alma
21
22
22
23
22
23
23
23
Anderson (Ind.)
31
23
23
24
23
24
24
24
Albion
26
24
26
26
30
26
25
25
Bluffton
27
29
29
28
26
27
26
26
Muskingum
24
25
27
27
27
25
29
27
John Carroll
25
31
30
30
25
28
27
28
Defiance
30
27
25
25
28
29
28
29
Olivet
35
33
32
32
32
31
31
30
Denison
28
30
31
31
29
30
30
31
Earlham
32
28
28
29
31
32
32
32
Trine
36
35
36
36
33
33
33
33
Mount St. Joseph
29
32
33
33
34
34
34
34
Franciscan
34
36
35
35
35
35
35
35
Transylvania
33
34
34
34
36
36
36
36
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
Moravian
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Messiah
5
3
4
3
6
3
3
3
Washington & Jefferson
8
6
6
5
3
4
4
4
Elizabethtown
7
4
3
4
8
5
5
5
Haverford
2
7
8
8
4
6
6
6
Dickinson
16
15
13
14
5
7
7
7
Lebanon Valley
17
21
23
22
18
12
10
8
Misericordia
10
9
9
12
10
8
8
9
Allegheny (Pa.)
11
12
12
10
12
9
9
10
Ursinus
9
13
14
13
7
10
11
11
Franklin & Marshall
13
11
7
9
9
11
13
12
Carnegie Mellon
4
5
5
6
11
13
12
13
Salisbury
6
8
11
7
13
14
14
14
Westminster (Pa.)
12
10
10
11
14
16
16
15
Swarthmore
31
19
17
15
15
15
15
16
Susquehanna
18
16
16
17
16
17
17
17
Albright
37
34
34
26
27
18
19
18
Waynesburg
26
23
22
21
17
19
18
19
Widener
24
29
27
28
31
24
25
20
Juniata
15
14
15
16
19
20
20
21
York (Pa.)
14
18
19
18
22
21
21
22
Gettysburg
33
31
33
32
21
22
22
23
DeSales
28
26
18
19
24
23
23
24
Penn State Behrend
19
17
20
20
23
25
24
25
Frostburg State
22
20
21
23
25
27
26
26
Muhlenberg
25
24
26
24
20
26
27
27
Delaware Valley
32
32
31
29
32
31
31
28
Geneva
27
22
24
25
28
28
28
29
Goucher
23
30
28
30
26
29
29
30
Gwynedd-Mercy
29
28
29
31
33
33
33
31
Bryn Mawr
40
37
37
37
29
32
32
32
Wesley
21
25
25
27
30
30
30
33
Grove City
20
27
30
33
35
34
34
34
Bethany (W.Va.)
35
35
36
35
34
35
35
35
Keystone
34
36
35
36
36
36
36
36
Hood
30
33
32
34
37
37
37
37
Alvernia
39
39
39
39
39
38
38
38
Thiel
36
38
38
38
38
39
39
39
McDaniel
38
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
7
2
4
4
3
2
2
2
North Central (Ill.)
1
4
2
2
2
3
3
3
UW-La Crosse
2
3
3
5
7
4
4
4
Washington (Mo.)
4
5
5
3
4
5
5
5
Monmouth (Ill.)
6
6
6
7
6
9
6
6
Carthage
13
10
7
10
9
6
7
7
UW-Whitewater
11
7
8
8
8
7
8
8
Illinois Wesleyan
12
13
12
6
5
8
9
9
UW-Stevens Point
28
12
13
12
11
10
10
10
UW-River Falls
14
16
16
16
11
11
11
Greenville
8
8
9
11
12
14
13
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
5
9
11
13
13
12
12
13
Augustana (Ill.)
9
17
15
18
18
13
14
14
Chicago
10
11
10
9
10
15
15
15
UW-Stout
17
16
18
17
14
16
16
16
Illinois College
14
18
17
14
15
17
17
17
UW-Platteville
15
15
14
15
17
18
18
18
Millikin
16
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
St. Norbert
19
21
20
21
21
20
20
20
Carroll (Wis.)
21
20
21
20
20
21
21
21
Concordia Wisconsin
20
23
24
23
22
22
22
22
Webster
22
25
25
22
24
23
23
23
Benedictine (Ill.)
25
26
28
27
27
25
26
24
Ripon
26
24
22
24
23
26
25
25
Wisconsin Lutheran
18
22
23
26
25
24
24
26
UW-Superior
35
31
29
29
28
27
27
27
Lawrence
33
28
26
25
26
28
28
28
Edgewood
23
30
30
31
32
30
29
29
Aurora
24
29
31
33
30
29
30
30
Concordia Chicago
27
27
27
28
29
31
31
31
Beloit
37
34
34
32
33
32
32
32
Elmhurst
32
35
37
30
31
33
33
33
MSOE
31
32
32
34
35
34
34
34
Knox
34
33
33
35
34
35
35
35
North Park
35
36
36
36
36
36
Eureka
36
36
36
38
38
37
37
37
Principia
29
37
38
37
37
37
Rockford
30
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
MIT
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Middlebury
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Tufts
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Springfield (Mass.)
7
8
9
10
5
6
6
5
Bowdoin
8
6
6
6
8
5
5
6
Wheaton (Mass.)
13
10
10
8
7
7
7
7
Colby
4
5
5
5
6
8
8
8
Southern Maine
5
9
8
7
10
9
9
9
Bates
14
7
7
9
9
10
10
10
Keene State
23
17
15
17
17
13
11
11
Westfield State
10
13
14
14
12
11
12
12
Amherst
12
11
11
11
14
12
13
13
WPI
9
12
12
12
13
15
14
14
Worcester State
11
15
13
13
11
14
16
15
Wellesley
16
19
17
15
15
16
15
16
Smith
28
22
21
18
18
17
17
17
Brandeis
15
14
16
16
16
18
18
18
Trinity (Conn.)
22
18
18
19
19
19
19
19
Bridgewater State
26
23
22
24
23
20
20
20
UMass Dartmouth
18
16
19
20
20
21
21
21
Fitchburg State
19
21
23
23
21
22
22
22
Wesleyan (Conn.)
20
20
20
21
22
23
23
23
Coast Guard
24
24
24
22
24
24
24
24
Connecticut College
29
27
27
28
27
26
25
25
Babson
30
26
25
26
28
25
26
26
Mount Holyoke
32
28
28
25
25
27
27
27
Roger Williams
25
25
26
27
26
28
28
28
Colby-Sawyer
33
29
29
29
29
29
29
29
UMass Boston
36
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
Rhode Island College
17
Eastern Connecticut State
21
Emmanuel (Mass.)
27
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
31
Gordon (Mass.)
34
Salve Regina
35
Regis (Mass.)
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
2
2
3
1
2
2
1
1
Texas Lutheran
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
Rhodes
3
3
2
3
3
3
3
3
Lynchburg
4
5
5
6
6
6
4
4
Methodist
9
4
4
5
4
4
5
5
Centre
5
6
7
4
5
5
6
6
Christopher Newport
6
7
6
8
7
7
7
7
McMurry
10
8
8
9
8
8
8
8
Trinity (Texas)
8
9
9
7
9
9
9
9
Roanoke
7
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
16
11
12
11
11
11
11
11
Washington and Lee
14
18
19
19
16
15
12
12
Birmingham-Southern
13
12
11
12
12
12
13
13
Hendrix
12
16
13
13
13
13
14
14
Millsaps
20
19
18
14
14
14
15
15
Mississippi College
11
14
14
16
15
16
16
16
Hardin-Simmons
17
13
15
15
18
19
17
17
Mary Washington
18
17
17
17
17
18
18
18
Shenandoah
15
15
16
18
19
17
19
19
UT Tyler
19
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
Oglethorpe
22
21
22
21
22
22
21
21
Virginia Wesleyan
21
22
21
22
21
21
22
22
Univ. of the South
26
26
26
23
23
23
23
23
Guilford
28
24
24
25
25
24
24
24
Southwestern (Texas)
23
23
23
24
24
25
25
25
Concordia Texas
25
25
25
26
26
26
26
26
Catholic (D.C.)
31
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
Salem
32
28
28
28
28
28
28
28
Eastern Mennonite
24
Gallaudet
27
Rust (Miss.)
29
Sul Ross State
30
Summary for Sublist - 32 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Cal Lutheran
3
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
Redlands
5
4
4
5
4
4
4
4
Whitworth
4
3
5
4
5
5
5
5
Willamette
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
Occidental
8
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
La Verne
7
8
8
9
9
8
8
8
Linfield
9
9
9
8
8
9
9
9
Lewis & Clark
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Pacific Lutheran
11
13
12
11
11
11
11
11
Pacific (Ore.)
12
12
13
13
12
12
12
12
Whittier
13
11
11
12
13
13
13
13
Pomona-Pitzer
15
15
14
14
14
14
14
14
Puget Sound
14
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
Caltech
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
Colorado College
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
Chapman
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 270 records total