Collection:  527
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2012
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
SUNY Cortland
12
2
1
1
2
2
2
Rowan
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
Ramapo
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
Montclair State
10
5
5
5
5
5
5
TCNJ
4
6
7
6
6
6
6
Buffalo State
17
8
9
8
8
7
Brockport
8
9
9
8
9
9
8
SUNY Geneseo
11
7
6
7
7
7
9
St. Lawrence
15
10
10
10
10
10
NYU
14
12
13
13
11
11
11
SUNY Plattsburgh
22
8
11
11
12
12
12
Lehman
20
18
17
15
15
15
13
SUNY Oneonta
5
10
12
12
13
13
14
Rochester (N.Y.)
9
14
14
14
14
14
15
Vassar
13
20
21
20
20
17
16
RPI
16
19
19
16
16
17
Utica
6
13
15
16
17
18
18
Stevens
24
11
16
17
18
19
19
Fredonia
7
19
18
18
19
20
20
RIT
25
23
21
22
21
21
Medgar Evers
30
22
Farmingdale State
21
20
22
21
23
23
Alfred
16
24
24
24
24
22
24
SUNY Oswego
18
23
22
23
23
24
25
Stockton
15
22
26
27
27
25
26
Union (N.Y.)
23
27
25
25
25
26
27
Hunter
31
35
30
31
29
33
28
CCNY
33
33
32
33
28
28
29
Rutgers-Camden
27
29
31
28
31
29
30
Bard
26
28
28
26
26
27
31
Rutgers-Newark
25
34
36
36
37
35
32
Hamilton
17
30
27
32
33
32
33
St. John Fisher
28
31
34
30
32
34
34
Nazareth
19
26
29
29
30
31
35
Manhattanville
29
36
35
35
36
30
36
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
37
37
37
35
36
37
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
32
33
34
34
37
38
SUNY Cobleskill
21
York (N.Y.)
32
Merchant Marine Academy
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
11
5
4
5
4
3
2
Concordia Moorhead
4
3
3
3
2
4
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
3
2
4
Gustavus Adolphus
16
16
12
12
7
5
5
Central (Iowa)
6
4
11
10
13
14
6
St. Benedict
3
12
10
11
8
10
7
St. Scholastica
8
6
5
4
5
6
8
Loras
5
8
7
7
14
8
9
Luther
12
11
14
8
9
9
10
St. Olaf
7
6
6
6
7
11
Hamline
7
10
9
13
10
13
12
Carleton
21
17
18
12
12
13
Bethel (Minn.)
15
13
15
16
16
14
Simpson (Iowa)
9
9
8
9
11
11
15
Coe
10
14
16
14
15
15
16
Minnesota Morris
20
18
17
19
17
17
Buena Vista
14
13
21
19
17
18
18
Macalester
19
15
16
18
19
19
Grinnell
15
22
20
21
20
23
20
Dubuque
20
17
22
20
21
20
21
St. Catherine (Minn.)
13
18
23
23
23
21
22
Augsburg
18
23
19
22
22
22
23
Cornell College
19
25
26
25
25
25
24
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
17
24
24
24
24
24
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
21
26
25
26
26
26
26
Martin Luther
22
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ohio Wesleyan
4
2
3
4
3
2
2
Calvin
7
6
2
2
2
3
3
Case Western Reserve
1
4
5
6
4
4
4
Baldwin Wallace
3
5
6
5
6
6
5
Marietta
8
3
4
3
5
5
6
Oberlin
6
7
8
8
8
7
7
Hope
5
8
7
7
7
8
8
Heidelberg
14
11
11
10
10
10
9
Capital
13
10
10
11
9
9
10
Adrian
9
9
9
9
11
11
11
Ohio Northern
10
15
12
12
13
12
12
Otterbein
18
19
13
13
12
13
13
Rose-Hulman
23
12
15
17
14
15
14
Wooster
19
17
14
16
16
17
15
Albion
16
18
18
14
17
14
16
Kenyon
17
13
17
18
18
16
17
DePauw
20
21
20
24
19
18
18
Muskingum
11
14
16
15
15
19
19
John Carroll
12
16
19
19
20
21
20
Alma
28
23
21
21
22
20
21
Wilmington (Ohio)
30
25
27
25
23
26
22
Anderson (Ind.)
24
22
22
20
21
27
23
Hanover
15
20
24
23
25
24
24
Manchester
31
31
31
32
32
23
25
Denison
26
27
25
27
26
22
26
Wittenberg
22
26
26
26
27
25
27
Trine
27
30
29
29
29
30
28
Bluffton
29
29
30
31
30
28
29
Defiance
21
24
23
22
24
29
30
Franklin
25
28
32
28
28
31
31
Transylvania
32
32
28
30
31
32
32
Earlham
33
34
34
34
33
33
33
Olivet
34
33
33
33
34
34
34
Mount St. Joseph
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
3
2
2
1
2
1
1
Salisbury
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
Lebanon Valley
5
8
7
4
4
3
3
Moravian
4
6
3
3
1
5
4
Misericordia
8
11
9
9
8
6
5
Elizabethtown
10
10
4
5
6
4
6
Messiah
9
4
6
6
7
7
7
Dickinson
23
24
15
17
14
8
8
Westminster (Pa.)
2
3
5
7
5
10
9
Franklin & Marshall
15
14
11
11
9
9
10
Swarthmore
18
12
16
14
11
11
11
Ursinus
6
7
13
13
17
12
12
Haverford
17
17
12
8
10
13
13
Allegheny (Pa.)
12
9
14
12
12
14
14
Muhlenberg
20
22
8
10
13
15
15
Widener
24
21
19
16
18
16
16
Carnegie Mellon
7
5
10
15
16
18
17
York (Pa.)
21
15
18
18
22
19
18
Goucher
16
18
20
19
15
17
19
Washington & Jefferson
14
13
17
20
19
22
20
Waynesburg
19
19
21
21
20
20
21
Geneva
11
16
24
23
23
21
22
Penn State Behrend
22
20
22
22
24
27
23
Neumann
36
35
31
25
25
23
24
Delaware Valley
29
28
25
26
26
24
25
Susquehanna
25
26
23
24
21
25
26
Gettysburg
41
36
29
28
28
28
27
Alvernia
30
30
26
27
27
26
28
Frostburg State
26
23
27
29
30
29
29
Gwynedd-Mercy
31
25
28
33
33
32
30
Bryn Mawr
28
29
33
32
32
30
31
Grove City
27
27
30
31
29
31
32
Bethany (W.Va.)
37
33
35
30
31
33
33
Stevenson
34
31
34
35
35
34
34
McDaniel
40
39
40
40
40
35
35
Keystone
33
32
32
34
34
36
36
Wesley
39
38
36
36
37
37
37
Thiel
38
37
39
38
38
39
38
Hood
35
34
38
39
39
40
39
Albright
42
40
37
37
36
38
40
Juniata
13
DeSales
32
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-Oshkosh
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
Washington (Mo.)
2
3
3
2
1
3
2
UW-La Crosse
16
6
4
4
4
2
3
UW-Eau Claire
29
8
5
5
5
4
4
Illinois Wesleyan
1
1
2
3
3
5
5
Monmouth (Ill.)
4
4
7
7
7
6
6
UW-River Falls
18
13
11
10
7
7
North Central (Ill.)
5
5
6
6
6
8
8
UW-Stevens Point
13
17
9
12
9
10
9
UW-Whitewater
10
12
8
8
8
9
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
9
9
11
14
11
12
11
Greenville
7
7
12
13
12
11
12
Illinois College
12
15
16
10
13
16
13
UW-Stout
18
20
10
9
15
14
14
Millikin
8
11
14
15
14
13
15
UW-Platteville
11
16
17
18
16
15
16
Chicago
17
14
18
16
17
18
17
Carthage
14
10
15
17
18
17
18
Augustana (Ill.)
6
13
19
19
19
20
19
Carroll (Wis.)
19
21
20
21
20
19
20
St. Norbert
15
19
21
20
21
22
21
UW-Superior
26
23
22
22
22
21
22
Ripon
21
25
27
24
23
25
23
Wisconsin Lutheran
24
29
28
25
27
24
24
North Park
23
24
23
23
24
23
25
Webster
25
27
26
27
25
27
26
Principia
20
22
25
28
26
26
27
Lawrence
31
32
32
31
34
34
28
Elmhurst
28
31
31
30
31
28
29
Concordia Chicago
35
28
24
26
28
29
30
MSOE
22
26
30
33
33
33
31
Beloit
27
30
29
32
32
32
32
Benedictine (Ill.)
36
33
33
29
30
30
33
Edgewood
38
39
37
36
29
31
34
Concordia Wisconsin
32
34
34
34
35
35
35
Knox
33
37
36
35
36
36
Fontbonne
34
35
35
Rockford
39
38
Aurora
30
Lakeland (Wis.)
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
MIT
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Middlebury
1
3
4
3
3
3
3
Tufts
4
4
3
4
4
4
4
Wheaton (Mass.)
10
6
5
5
5
5
5
Worcester State
7
5
7
7
6
6
6
Southern Maine
12
9
8
9
8
7
7
Bowdoin
19
8
11
8
7
8
8
Colby
5
7
6
6
9
9
9
Amherst
11
9
10
11
11
10
Springfield (Mass.)
6
10
10
11
10
10
11
WPI
13
12
12
12
12
12
12
Bates
15
15
14
16
18
13
13
UMass Dartmouth
14
13
15
15
13
14
14
Bridgewater State
11
16
17
17
16
15
15
Keene State
20
20
18
18
17
17
16
Wesleyan (Conn.)
8
14
13
13
14
16
17
Smith
32
32
22
19
20
19
18
Wellesley
17
18
16
14
15
18
19
Westfield State
9
19
19
20
21
20
20
Brandeis
31
28
26
23
19
21
21
Fitchburg State
22
17
20
22
22
22
22
Coast Guard
21
21
21
21
23
23
23
Mount Holyoke
25
25
23
24
24
24
24
Roger Williams
24
26
29
25
26
25
25
Trinity (Conn.)
26
27
27
26
27
26
26
Connecticut College
29
24
24
27
25
27
27
Husson
28
UMass Boston
23
22
25
28
28
28
29
Colby-Sawyer
33
30
30
30
30
29
30
Babson
18
23
28
29
29
30
31
Emmanuel (Mass.)
28
29
31
31
32
31
32
Salve Regina
30
31
32
32
31
32
33
Lesley
33
33
33
33
33
34
Eastern Connecticut State
16
Rhode Island College
27
Regis (Mass.)
34
Gordon (Mass.)
35
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Methodist
3
2
3
2
4
2
2
McMurry
5
5
4
4
2
4
3
Texas Lutheran
2
3
2
3
3
3
4
Christopher Newport
9
8
6
6
7
5
5
Trinity (Texas)
4
4
5
7
5
6
6
Rhodes
6
7
8
8
6
7
7
Birmingham-Southern
8
10
10
10
9
9
8
Roanoke
10
6
7
5
8
8
9
Washington and Lee
7
11
11
9
11
11
10
Centre
11
9
9
11
10
10
11
Bridgewater (Va.)
18
17
15
12
13
12
12
Hardin-Simmons
12
13
13
17
12
13
13
Univ. of the South
22
16
12
13
14
14
14
Shenandoah
14
12
14
14
15
16
15
Lynchburg
13
14
16
15
17
17
16
Hendrix
15
15
19
18
16
15
17
Virginia Wesleyan
16
18
18
16
18
18
18
Gallaudet
23
22
21
20
21
19
19
Concordia Texas
21
19
20
21
19
21
20
Mary Washington
24
23
23
24
27
22
21
Millsaps
20
21
17
19
20
20
22
Oglethorpe
19
20
22
23
23
23
23
Huntingdon (Ala.)
25
24
24
22
24
24
24
UT Tyler
30
27
27
27
22
25
25
Mississippi College
27
26
26
26
25
27
26
Thomas More
26
25
25
25
26
26
27
Southwestern (Texas)
29
28
28
28
28
28
28
Eastern Mennonite
33
29
29
29
29
29
29
Guilford
30
30
Spalding
37
36
38
Salem
35
30
Rust (Miss.)
28
Sul Ross State
31
Catholic (D.C.)
32
Dallas
34
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
George Fox
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Cal Lutheran
4
3
3
4
3
3
3
Willamette
3
4
4
3
4
4
4
La Verne
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Redlands
7
6
6
7
6
6
6
Linfield
6
7
7
6
7
7
7
Whitworth
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
Whittier
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Occidental
11
11
11
11
10
10
10
Lewis & Clark
10
10
10
10
11
11
11
Pacific Lutheran
13
13
13
13
12
12
12
Puget Sound
12
12
12
12
13
13
13
Pomona-Pitzer
15
15
15
15
14
14
14
Pacific (Ore.)
14
14
14
14
15
15
15
Caltech
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
Colorado College
18
18
18
18
17
17
17
Chapman
17
17
17
17
18
18
18
Summary for Sublist - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 277 records total