Collection:  527
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2013
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rowan
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
SUNY Cortland
8
3
3
2
3
1
1
2
Ithaca
3
4
4
4
1
4
3
3
Ramapo
2
2
2
3
4
3
4
4
Buffalo State
4
5
7
8
9
6
5
5
St. Lawrence
10
9
7
7
5
6
6
Brockport
11
6
6
5
5
8
7
7
SUNY Geneseo
14
9
5
6
6
7
8
8
SUNY Oneonta
12
12
16
11
11
9
9
9
TCNJ
6
7
8
9
8
10
10
10
Lehman
23
18
15
15
16
13
12
11
NYU
7
11
12
10
10
11
11
12
RPI
10
13
11
12
13
12
13
13
SUNY Plattsburgh
18
15
13
13
12
14
14
14
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
8
14
16
15
15
15
15
Stevens
16
14
10
14
14
16
16
16
Vassar
21
17
17
17
18
19
18
17
RIT
29
25
24
21
19
17
17
18
Nazareth
15
20
21
18
17
18
19
19
SUNY Oswego
20
23
22
24
28
20
20
20
St. John Fisher
31
26
30
27
21
21
21
21
Utica
13
16
18
19
20
22
22
22
Alfred
28
29
29
30
24
26
26
23
Stockton
9
19
19
20
22
25
23
24
Hamilton
17
21
20
22
23
24
25
25
Fredonia
26
24
23
23
25
23
24
26
Houghton
25
22
26
26
27
27
27
27
Bard
35
31
32
29
29
29
28
28
Rutgers-Newark
27
27
25
25
26
28
29
29
Rutgers-Camden
32
30
28
28
30
30
30
30
Manhattanville
30
32
31
32
31
31
32
31
CCNY
19
28
27
31
32
32
31
32
Union (N.Y.)
33
33
33
33
33
33
33
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
33
34
34
Merchant Marine Academy
22
Medgar Evers
24
Hunter
34
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
36
SUNY Cobleskill
37
York (N.Y.)
38
Farmingdale State
Montclair State
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
7
12
3
3
2
2
2
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
Luther
8
7
4
5
6
6
4
Concordia Moorhead
23
10
11
6
5
5
5
St. Olaf
9
4
6
4
4
4
6
Hamline
11
8
7
9
8
7
7
St. Scholastica
12
14
10
10
10
12
8
Gustavus Adolphus
19
15
13
13
8
9
Carleton
5
6
5
9
12
12
9
10
Central (Iowa)
1
3
3
5
8
9
10
11
St. Benedict
4
4
13
13
7
7
11
12
Loras
6
10
11
8
11
11
13
13
Bethel (Minn.)
8
5
6
12
14
14
14
14
Buena Vista
11
16
18
20
16
18
15
15
Augsburg
10
15
16
18
17
16
16
16
Minnesota Morris
18
21
21
19
20
21
17
Grinnell
13
21
9
14
15
15
17
18
Macalester
19
23
25
18
17
19
19
Simpson (Iowa)
9
14
20
17
20
19
18
20
Dubuque
20
17
16
22
22
20
21
Coe
7
13
15
19
21
21
22
22
Cornell College
12
17
22
23
25
25
23
23
St. Catherine (Minn.)
22
23
23
24
24
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
22
24
24
24
24
25
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
25
25
26
26
26
26
26
Bethany Lutheran
24
26
27
27
Martin Luther
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oberlin
9
7
4
5
2
2
2
2
Calvin
12
8
5
4
3
4
3
3
Ohio Wesleyan
4
3
2
2
5
3
4
4
Baldwin Wallace
2
2
3
3
4
5
5
5
Marietta
3
4
6
7
6
6
6
6
Heidelberg
15
12
11
9
7
7
7
7
Hanover
5
5
7
6
8
9
9
8
Denison
14
9
8
11
11
8
8
9
Hope
11
14
14
8
14
10
10
10
Franklin
13
15
16
15
13
11
12
11
Otterbein
18
10
10
12
10
12
11
12
Case Western Reserve
16
17
15
16
9
13
13
13
Ohio Northern
17
18
17
17
15
15
15
14
Capital
10
6
9
10
12
14
14
15
Rose-Hulman
8
13
13
13
16
16
16
16
Defiance
29
28
22
22
21
25
17
17
John Carroll
7
16
18
18
17
17
18
18
Wittenberg
27
25
27
28
27
19
20
19
Albion
6
11
12
14
18
20
22
20
DePauw
26
20
19
20
20
18
19
21
Wooster
23
24
21
19
23
21
21
22
Alma
19
19
20
21
19
22
23
23
Wilmington (Ohio)
22
21
25
26
22
23
24
24
Kenyon
20
23
24
24
24
24
25
25
Muskingum
25
26
23
23
26
26
26
26
Olivet
28
27
28
29
29
28
29
27
Trine
24
29
29
27
28
29
28
28
Manchester
21
22
26
25
25
27
27
29
Adrian
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
Earlham
34
34
33
32
32
32
31
Spalding
32
31
31
33
33
33
32
Bluffton
31
31
32
32
31
31
31
33
Transylvania
34
35
34
Mount St. Joseph
33
33
33
34
Anderson (Ind.)
32
Franciscan
35
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Moravian
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
Elizabethtown
6
5
4
4
3
2
2
3
Lebanon Valley
8
10
7
6
7
5
6
4
Salisbury
2
4
3
3
5
4
4
5
Misericordia
4
3
5
5
8
8
7
6
Haverford
37
9
12
10
6
6
5
7
Washington & Jefferson
7
6
6
7
4
7
8
8
Franklin & Marshall
10
13
11
12
14
11
9
9
Messiah
26
17
9
9
9
9
10
10
Muhlenberg
16
15
17
18
11
10
12
11
Swarthmore
20
19
19
17
16
13
13
12
Ursinus
14
16
10
8
12
12
11
13
Carnegie Mellon
5
8
8
11
10
14
14
14
Waynesburg
9
7
14
13
15
17
17
15
Westminster (Pa.)
12
12
13
16
13
15
16
16
Allegheny (Pa.)
15
11
15
15
17
16
15
17
Penn State Behrend
11
14
16
14
18
19
19
18
Dickinson
31
29
20
25
27
18
20
19
Gwynedd-Mercy
40
36
30
19
22
22
18
20
Albright
22
26
29
33
34
24
24
21
Widener
29
24
24
21
24
20
21
22
Alvernia
19
21
22
23
23
21
22
23
DeSales
13
18
18
22
21
23
23
24
Grove City
25
30
21
20
20
28
28
25
York (Pa.)
32
27
27
24
25
27
25
26
Gettysburg
21
25
28
32
32
26
27
27
Susquehanna
18
20
23
26
19
25
26
28
Delaware Valley
33
37
38
27
29
30
30
29
Bethany (W.Va.)
36
34
35
34
26
29
29
30
Bryn Mawr
30
23
26
29
28
31
31
31
Keystone
35
32
31
31
31
33
33
32
Frostburg State
27
22
25
30
30
32
32
33
Hood
24
33
33
28
33
35
36
34
Geneva
28
31
34
36
36
36
35
35
Neumann
41
37
38
38
34
34
36
Thiel
34
35
36
37
37
37
38
37
Goucher
23
28
32
35
35
38
37
38
McDaniel
39
39
40
40
40
39
39
39
Immaculata
43
39
39
40
40
40
Thomas More
38
38
39
41
41
41
41
41
Wesley
40
41
42
Juniata
17
Chatham
42
Summary for Sublist - 44 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
5
4
2
2
2
3
2
UW-Eau Claire
4
3
3
3
3
2
3
UW-Whitewater
11
7
8
5
4
4
4
Illinois Wesleyan
14
8
9
7
8
6
7
5
Monmouth (Ill.)
2
3
5
4
6
7
5
6
Washington (Mo.)
1
2
2
5
4
5
6
7
North Central (Ill.)
4
9
10
10
9
8
8
8
Illinois College
5
6
6
6
7
9
9
9
Chicago
16
14
15
10
11
10
10
UW-River Falls
18
20
13
11
12
12
11
11
Augustana (Ill.)
21
7
8
9
11
10
12
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
10
12
12
13
13
13
13
Carthage
6
12
11
13
16
15
15
14
UW-Stout
22
23
16
14
14
14
15
UW-Stevens Point
9
13
16
17
15
16
16
16
Carroll (Wis.)
19
19
19
19
17
17
17
Millikin
8
14
17
18
18
19
20
18
UW-Platteville
10
17
15
14
17
18
18
19
St. Norbert
12
18
22
23
20
21
19
20
UW-Superior
24
22
21
20
21
21
Ripon
15
23
20
20
22
22
22
22
Beloit
25
32
34
34
23
Greenville
11
21
21
24
25
24
23
24
Aurora
7
15
18
21
23
27
29
25
Elmhurst
26
31
28
29
31
31
27
26
Wisconsin Lutheran
22
26
25
25
26
23
24
27
Lawrence
27
26
27
27
28
25
28
Benedictine (Ill.)
17
25
27
28
24
25
26
29
Principia
13
24
29
26
28
26
28
30
North Park
20
28
30
31
30
29
30
31
Concordia Chicago
27
29
31
30
29
30
31
32
Edgewood
35
33
33
33
33
33
Concordia Wisconsin
33
33
32
32
32
32
34
MSOE
23
30
32
34
35
Knox
30
34
Webster
19
Eureka
24
Fontbonne
28
Rockford
29
Lakeland (Wis.)
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tufts
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
MIT
3
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
Williams
4
4
4
2
2
3
3
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
7
5
6
4
4
5
4
4
Middlebury
1
3
3
5
5
6
5
5
Colby
6
6
5
6
6
4
6
6
Worcester State
5
10
10
11
10
9
8
7
WPI
8
7
7
7
7
8
7
8
Amherst
9
8
8
8
8
7
9
9
Springfield (Mass.)
10
11
9
10
12
11
11
10
Bowdoin
23
16
12
12
9
10
10
11
Bates
13
12
13
14
14
13
13
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
11
9
11
13
11
12
12
13
UMass Dartmouth
18
14
15
15
15
15
15
14
Keene State
24
13
14
9
13
14
14
15
UMass Boston
14
15
16
18
18
19
18
16
Westfield State
17
18
17
20
19
16
17
17
Bridgewater State
19
19
19
19
20
20
16
18
Smith
29
29
17
17
17
19
19
Coast Guard
16
17
18
16
16
18
20
20
Trinity (Conn.)
21
20
20
23
22
21
21
21
Mount Holyoke
22
22
21
21
22
22
22
Wellesley
27
25
26
26
26
24
23
Husson
32
23
24
25
24
23
23
24
Babson
33
24
21
22
23
24
25
25
Brandeis
27
25
27
27
25
25
26
26
Connecticut College
22
21
23
24
27
27
27
27
Regis (Mass.)
31
32
31
30
29
28
28
28
Salve Regina
26
26
26
28
28
29
29
29
Roger Williams
28
30
30
31
31
30
30
30
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
32
31
31
31
Colby-Sawyer
29
28
28
29
30
32
32
32
Emmanuel (Mass.)
31
32
33
33
33
33
Lesley
33
Rhode Island College
12
Southern Maine
15
Eastern Connecticut State
20
Fitchburg State
25
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
30
Gordon (Mass.)
Summary for Sublist - 40 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Trinity (Texas)
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Roanoke
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Christopher Newport
3
5
5
4
6
4
4
4
Texas Lutheran
4
4
4
5
4
5
5
5
Washington and Lee
7
8
8
7
7
7
6
6
Rhodes
6
7
6
6
5
6
7
7
Lynchburg
8
6
7
8
8
8
8
8
Birmingham-Southern
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Hardin-Simmons
10
11
10
10
11
11
10
10
Concordia Texas
12
10
12
13
10
10
11
11
Millsaps
11
13
11
11
12
12
12
12
Centre
18
14
14
14
13
13
13
13
Bridgewater (Va.)
13
12
13
12
14
14
14
14
Hendrix
23
23
15
15
15
15
15
15
Catholic (D.C.)
19
17
20
21
16
16
16
16
Mary Washington
14
15
16
16
19
17
17
17
Shenandoah
16
16
18
18
17
18
18
18
Univ. of the South
17
20
19
20
20
20
20
19
Virginia Wesleyan
20
19
17
17
18
19
19
20
Eastern Mennonite
15
18
21
19
21
21
21
21
UT Tyler
22
21
22
22
22
22
22
22
Mississippi College
24
24
23
23
23
23
23
23
Oglethorpe
21
22
24
24
24
24
24
24
Gallaudet
32
28
27
27
27
27
27
25
Salem
26
26
26
26
26
25
25
26
Southwestern (Texas)
27
25
25
25
25
26
26
27
Guilford
29
27
28
28
28
28
28
28
Methodist
25
Berry
28
Rust (Miss.)
30
Dallas
31
Sul Ross State
33
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
La Verne
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Willamette
6
4
5
6
4
4
4
4
Cal Lutheran
4
5
4
4
6
5
5
5
Whitworth
5
6
6
5
5
6
6
6
Redlands
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
Pacific Lutheran
9
11
11
11
9
10
8
8
Pomona-Pitzer
8
8
8
9
10
9
9
9
Linfield
10
9
10
10
8
11
11
10
Lewis & Clark
11
10
9
8
11
8
10
11
Occidental
13
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
Whittier
12
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
Pacific (Ore.)
16
16
15
14
15
15
14
14
Puget Sound
15
15
16
15
14
14
15
15
Caltech
14
14
14
16
16
16
16
16
Chapman
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
Colorado College
18
18
19
19
19
18
18
18
UC Santa Cruz
19
19
18
18
18
19
19
19
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 284 records total