Collection:  527
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2014
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Lawrence
7
4
4
4
2
1
1
SUNY Cortland
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
Rowan
2
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
Ithaca
2
3
3
2
4
4
4
Ramapo
3
5
5
6
7
5
5
5
Buffalo State
26
10
5
6
6
6
6
TCNJ
7
13
11
14
10
7
8
7
SUNY Geneseo
11
8
8
5
8
7
8
NYU
6
9
17
18
13
14
18
9
SUNY Oneonta
10
12
7
7
8
10
9
10
Stockton
1
6
9
10
9
9
10
11
Brockport
18
13
11
14
12
11
12
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
3
6
9
11
11
12
13
RPI
13
10
15
13
15
13
13
14
Stevens
15
15
22
15
12
17
15
15
SUNY Plattsburgh
23
18
19
18
15
16
16
Fredonia
4
14
14
12
16
16
14
17
Vassar
12
8
12
16
17
18
17
18
Nazareth
8
20
16
17
19
19
19
19
Utica
17
21
20
20
20
21
20
St. John Fisher
11
21
19
21
21
21
20
21
RIT
25
20
22
23
22
22
22
Alfred
14
19
23
24
24
24
24
23
SUNY Oswego
16
24
23
22
23
23
24
Hamilton
22
25
25
25
25
25
25
CCNY
26
SUNY Cobleskill
26
27
27
26
26
27
Union (N.Y.)
27
27
26
26
27
27
28
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
18
29
28
29
28
28
28
29
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
26
33
30
29
29
30
Rutgers-Camden
19
30
29
28
29
30
30
31
Farmingdale State
27
32
30
30
31
31
31
32
Bard
21
31
31
30
32
32
31
32
Houghton
24
Alfred State
25
28
Rutgers-Newark
9
Montclair State
16
Hunter
17
Medgar Evers
20
Manhattanville
22
York (N.Y.)
23
Lehman
24
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
3
2
2
2
2
Luther
7
10
6
3
4
3
3
Carleton
10
13
4
4
3
4
4
Concordia Moorhead
4
5
4
8
6
6
5
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
4
6
5
5
5
6
6
Central (Iowa)
1
3
3
7
8
8
7
7
Loras
2
6
8
10
9
9
9
8
St. Benedict
5
2
5
2
7
7
8
9
Hamline
3
13
9
11
13
10
10
10
St. Scholastica
9
11
12
11
12
12
11
Bethel (Minn.)
12
9
10
11
11
12
Grinnell
9
8
7
13
14
13
13
13
Dubuque
18
17
15
16
16
14
14
Gustavus Adolphus
22
21
14
12
14
15
15
Macalester
16
16
15
15
16
16
St. Olaf
15
24
22
20
18
17
17
Cornell College
7
11
18
18
17
17
18
18
Minnesota Morris
25
25
22
21
23
19
Buena Vista
6
12
22
24
23
20
19
20
Augsburg
11
19
15
20
18
19
20
21
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
20
19
19
21
23
21
22
Coe
10
16
14
17
19
22
22
23
St. Catherine (Minn.)
8
14
20
21
24
24
24
24
Simpson (Iowa)
17
23
23
25
25
25
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
26
26
26
26
26
26
Bethany Lutheran
21
27
27
27
27
27
27
Martin Luther
12
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
3
3
3
2
4
1
1
1
Mount Union
10
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
Calvin
6
5
4
4
2
3
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
1
1
1
3
3
4
4
4
Denison
9
8
7
7
7
5
5
5
Oberlin
18
18
10
8
8
7
7
6
Defiance
7
4
5
5
5
6
6
7
Hope
2
6
8
9
9
9
9
8
Otterbein
4
7
6
6
6
8
8
9
Heidelberg
26
15
12
12
10
11
11
10
Wittenberg
11
9
11
11
12
10
10
11
Kenyon
17
16
16
13
17
12
12
12
Hanover
20
14
18
18
13
14
14
13
Wooster
23
20
20
19
16
15
13
14
Marietta
16
17
17
16
14
16
15
15
John Carroll
5
10
9
10
11
13
16
16
Olivet
26
24
22
21
19
19
17
Case Western Reserve
12
13
15
17
15
18
18
18
Alma
14
21
13
14
19
17
17
19
Ohio Northern
8
11
14
15
18
20
20
20
Capital
13
12
19
20
20
21
21
21
Franklin
15
24
29
21
22
22
22
22
Muskingum
19
19
21
25
25
27
27
23
DePauw
21
23
23
26
31
23
23
24
Manchester
32
32
27
24
23
24
24
25
Anderson (Ind.)
30
25
26
30
28
28
28
26
Rose-Hulman
29
31
28
29
26
29
29
27
Adrian
22
22
22
23
24
25
25
28
Trine
25
27
27
26
26
29
Wilmington (Ohio)
33
31
32
30
31
30
30
Transylvania
24
27
32
28
29
30
31
31
Bluffton
27
29
33
33
32
32
32
32
Spalding
31
35
34
33
Albion
25
28
30
31
33
33
33
34
Earlham
28
30
34
34
34
34
35
35
Mount St. Joseph
33
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Misericordia
2
2
3
4
5
3
3
3
Lebanon Valley
18
9
11
10
10
4
4
4
Moravian
20
7
5
3
4
5
5
5
Westminster (Pa.)
13
11
7
6
3
6
6
6
Allegheny (Pa.)
11
14
9
7
6
7
7
7
Messiah
21
15
4
5
7
8
8
8
Wesley
44
33
16
21
18
11
10
9
Swarthmore
15
17
15
12
11
9
9
10
Grove City
6
8
12
14
13
18
18
11
Salisbury
5
5
6
9
14
12
12
12
Elizabethtown
3
4
8
11
9
10
11
13
Penn State Behrend
12
12
13
8
8
14
13
14
Widener
23
23
24
18
20
16
15
15
Haverford
19
18
23
22
21
17
16
16
Gettysburg
10
20
18
15
16
13
14
17
DeSales
7
16
10
13
15
19
20
18
Washington & Jefferson
17
21
22
17
12
20
19
19
Susquehanna
8
6
14
16
17
15
17
20
Ursinus
28
24
26
27
27
21
21
21
Gwynedd-Mercy
26
13
20
23
23
26
26
22
Carnegie Mellon
9
10
17
19
19
22
22
23
Bryn Mawr
29
29
27
26
24
24
24
24
Franklin & Marshall
16
19
19
20
22
23
23
25
Albright
39
32
34
31
31
27
27
26
Muhlenberg
32
22
21
24
25
25
25
27
Keystone
27
25
25
26
28
28
28
Frostburg State
27
25
31
30
33
29
29
29
Hood
24
34
29
29
32
31
32
30
Bethany (W.Va.)
35
31
36
34
28
32
31
31
McDaniel
36
38
35
35
36
30
30
32
Juniata
14
26
28
28
29
33
33
33
Thiel
30
35
30
33
30
35
35
34
Alvernia
25
30
32
32
34
34
34
35
Waynesburg
22
28
33
36
35
36
36
36
Thomas More
42
37
39
37
38
39
39
37
York (Pa.)
34
39
37
38
37
37
37
38
Neumann
33
40
40
39
39
38
38
39
Geneva
31
36
41
41
40
41
41
40
Immaculata
45
40
40
41
Goucher
38
41
38
40
41
42
42
42
Stevenson
43
42
Chatham
37
Delaware Valley
40
Franciscan
41
Summary for Sublist - 46 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
5
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Whitewater
7
5
5
5
6
3
3
North Central (Ill.)
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
Illinois Wesleyan
3
4
8
9
8
5
5
5
Washington (Mo.)
1
2
3
3
3
3
6
6
UW-Eau Claire
10
9
8
6
7
7
7
Monmouth (Ill.)
4
6
6
6
10
10
10
8
Augustana (Ill.)
2
3
7
7
7
8
8
9
UW-Stout
5
9
11
10
9
9
9
10
UW-Platteville
7
12
13
12
12
12
11
11
Carthage
19
10
11
11
11
12
12
Chicago
18
15
14
13
14
13
13
UW-Stevens Point
13
12
13
14
13
14
14
Aurora
18
14
14
16
17
15
15
15
UW-River Falls
23
23
18
16
17
16
16
Illinois College
21
20
17
15
15
16
18
17
St. Norbert
6
11
16
17
18
21
17
18
Elmhurst
28
25
21
21
20
18
19
19
Carroll (Wis.)
11
16
20
19
19
22
20
20
Greenville
9
15
18
22
21
19
21
21
Wheaton (Ill.)
8
17
19
20
26
20
22
22
Principia
12
24
30
27
24
25
24
23
Ripon
15
21
24
23
22
23
23
24
Concordia Chicago
24
30
29
33
23
24
25
25
Beloit
20
27
28
25
27
28
26
26
Wisconsin Lutheran
14
26
27
26
29
26
27
27
UW-Superior
33
32
33
31
28
28
Webster
10
22
22
24
25
27
29
29
Concordia Wisconsin
22
31
31
31
31
29
31
30
Benedictine (Ill.)
13
29
25
28
28
30
30
31
Edgewood
19
28
32
36
30
32
32
32
Lawrence
34
26
29
32
35
35
33
MSOE
25
33
36
30
34
33
33
34
North Park
17
32
38
38
35
34
34
35
Fontbonne
23
36
35
35
36
38
36
36
Rockford
37
37
37
Millikin
16
35
37
37
37
36
38
38
Westminster (Mo.)
34
34
37
Illinois Tech
29
37
Knox
26
Lakeland (Wis.)
27
Iowa Wesleyan
29
Summary for Sublist - 43 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Williams
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
Tufts
3
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
6
5
5
4
4
4
4
4
Bates
9
7
7
8
8
6
5
5
Middlebury
1
3
4
5
5
5
6
6
Colby
5
6
8
7
6
7
8
7
Amherst
13
9
6
6
7
8
7
8
Worcester State
10
13
10
9
11
9
9
9
UMass Boston
16
10
11
10
9
10
10
10
WPI
8
11
9
13
13
12
12
11
Bowdoin
17
12
14
11
12
11
11
12
Wesleyan (Conn.)
7
8
12
12
10
13
13
13
Southern Maine
20
18
16
16
16
16
14
14
Westfield State
11
16
13
15
14
15
15
15
Coast Guard
12
14
15
14
15
14
16
16
Trinity (Conn.)
19
19
21
21
19
17
17
17
Springfield (Mass.)
24
20
27
22
18
19
18
18
Bridgewater State
15
15
17
18
20
20
22
19
Connecticut College
18
17
18
19
21
24
20
20
Brandeis
37
30
20
17
17
18
19
21
Eastern Connecticut State
26
21
25
28
25
21
21
22
Mount Holyoke
34
28
20
24
26
25
23
Keene State
21
22
19
25
27
23
24
24
Smith
27
26
23
22
22
23
25
UMass Dartmouth
30
23
22
24
23
25
26
26
Husson
27
29
32
29
26
27
27
27
Babson
28
31
23
26
28
29
28
28
Colby-Sawyer
31
32
30
32
29
28
29
29
Wellesley
25
24
27
30
30
30
30
Roger Williams
23
24
29
30
32
32
32
31
Emmanuel (Mass.)
25
28
33
34
34
31
31
32
Salve Regina
22
26
31
33
33
33
33
33
Fitchburg State
29
36
35
31
31
34
34
34
Gordon (Mass.)
32
35
38
38
37
35
35
35
Lesley
33
33
34
35
38
38
36
36
Lasell
34
37
36
36
35
36
37
37
Regis (Mass.)
35
39
37
37
36
37
38
38
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
36
38
Rhode Island College
14
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Summary for Sublist - 41 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
4
4
4
2
3
1
1
1
Emory
3
1
1
3
2
3
3
2
Rhodes
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
3
Texas Lutheran
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
Trinity (Texas)
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Mary Washington
9
9
8
9
10
8
8
6
Centre
8
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
Roanoke
7
7
9
7
7
7
6
8
Hendrix
10
12
10
11
8
10
9
9
Washington and Lee
6
8
7
8
9
9
10
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
11
11
13
10
11
11
11
11
Hardin-Simmons
13
13
11
12
12
12
12
12
Lynchburg
14
16
15
13
15
13
13
13
UT Tyler
15
15
16
15
13
14
14
14
Oglethorpe
12
10
12
14
14
15
15
15
Birmingham-Southern
16
14
14
16
16
16
16
16
Shenandoah
25
17
19
17
17
17
17
17
Virginia Wesleyan
19
19
17
18
18
18
18
18
Eastern Mennonite
21
20
20
19
19
19
19
19
Catholic (D.C.)
17
18
18
20
20
20
20
20
Mississippi College
24
22
22
21
21
21
21
21
Univ. of the South
22
21
21
22
22
22
22
22
Southwestern (Texas)
26
24
24
24
23
23
23
23
Berry
23
23
23
23
24
24
24
24
Salem
28
25
26
25
25
25
25
25
Guilford
31
26
25
26
26
26
26
26
East Texas Baptist
27
28
27
27
27
27
Randolph
32
28
28
27
28
28
28
28
Methodist
30
27
29
Concordia Texas
18
Millsaps
20
Dallas
27
Sul Ross State
29
Rust (Miss.)
33
Gallaudet
34
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Cal Lutheran
5
5
5
3
4
5
4
2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4
4
4
6
6
3
2
3
Willamette
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
Whitworth
3
3
3
4
3
4
5
5
La Verne
6
6
6
5
5
6
6
6
Linfield
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
Puget Sound
9
9
9
8
8
8
8
8
Pacific Lutheran
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
Pomona-Pitzer
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
Redlands
11
11
11
11
12
12
11
11
Lewis & Clark
13
13
12
12
11
11
12
12
Occidental
12
12
13
13
14
13
13
13
Pacific (Ore.)
14
14
14
14
13
14
14
14
Whittier
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
Chapman
18
17
16
16
16
16
16
16
Colorado College
17
16
17
17
17
17
17
17
UC Santa Cruz
18
18
18
18
18
Caltech
16
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 290 records total