Collection:  527
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ithaca
4
1
2
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
13
4
3
4
4
2
SUNY Oneonta
6
5
1
2
3
3
Rowan
1
1
2
5
7
2
4
St. Lawrence
12
12
9
6
5
5
Buffalo State
6
9
11
8
8
6
6
SUNY Cortland
2
3
4
3
7
7
TCNJ
3
3
6
6
5
8
8
Brockport
11
7
7
9
9
9
Fredonia
10
10
13
12
10
10
RIT
18
9
10
10
11
11
Stockton
2
7
14
12
13
13
12
Ramapo
4
5
13
11
11
12
13
Rochester (N.Y.)
5
8
8
14
14
14
14
SUNY Plattsburgh
20
19
20
20
18
15
Stevens
22
17
15
16
17
16
Vassar
12
14
16
16
15
15
17
St. John Fisher
15
18
19
18
16
18
Nazareth
7
16
20
18
19
20
19
Lehman
19
28
15
17
17
19
20
RPI
17
22
22
21
21
21
Rutgers-Newark
8
23
25
25
24
22
22
Montclair State
10
26
23
21
23
23
23
Alfred
11
24
26
23
22
24
24
Alfred State
9
25
21
24
25
25
25
Utica
19
24
26
26
26
26
CCNY
29
28
28
27
27
27
SUNY Oswego
21
27
27
28
28
28
Hamilton
30
30
29
29
29
29
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
27
29
30
30
30
30
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
13
32
31
31
31
31
31
SUNY Cobleskill
31
Farmingdale State
17
33
Hunter
14
Bard
15
York (N.Y.)
16
NYU
18
Houghton
Manhattanville
Medgar Evers
Merchant Marine Academy
Union (N.Y.)
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
4
3
2
2
Concordia Moorhead
4
6
4
5
6
4
3
Central (Iowa)
7
2
2
2
2
3
4
Carleton
2
4
6
6
5
5
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
3
3
4
6
6
Luther
3
9
12
7
7
7
7
St. Olaf
16
11
10
8
8
Loras
11
8
8
9
8
11
9
Cornell College
13
7
11
13
12
13
10
Dubuque
19
9
10
9
10
11
St. Benedict
1
5
7
8
11
12
12
St. Scholastica
11
13
12
13
9
13
Hamline
6
13
14
15
16
14
14
Gustavus Adolphus
8
14
17
17
14
15
15
Bethel (Minn.)
5
10
10
14
15
17
16
Minnesota Morris
15
19
18
17
16
17
St. Catherine (Minn.)
23
22
21
20
18
Coe
10
12
15
16
18
19
19
Macalester
22
20
22
18
20
Grinnell
12
17
18
23
20
21
21
Simpson (Iowa)
16
21
21
23
23
22
Buena Vista
20
24
26
24
24
23
Augsburg
9
18
20
19
19
22
24
Martin Luther
14
21
27
25
26
26
25
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
25
24
25
25
26
Northwestern-St. Paul
26
27
27
27
27
Bethany Lutheran
28
28
28
28
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
5
2
4
3
2
2
1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
1
2
2
3
1
2
Mount Union
6
3
1
1
1
3
3
Baldwin Wallace
7
4
3
4
4
4
4
Oberlin
8
8
6
6
7
5
5
Otterbein
2
5
5
7
6
6
6
Hope
4
6
8
10
9
7
7
Ohio Northern
1
7
7
5
5
8
8
Denison
30
17
11
8
8
9
9
Case Western Reserve
10
11
10
11
15
12
10
Wilmington (Ohio)
13
9
9
9
10
10
11
Wooster
16
13
15
15
11
11
12
Manchester
14
12
14
14
13
16
13
Wittenberg
19
19
21
21
18
13
14
Franklin
9
15
12
13
14
15
15
Heidelberg
12
10
13
12
12
14
16
Alma
20
23
27
21
17
17
Albion
17
21
20
20
22
18
18
DePauw
18
18
18
18
20
19
19
Trine
27
22
25
23
23
23
20
John Carroll
25
27
16
19
17
20
21
Rose-Hulman
11
14
19
16
16
21
22
Transylvania
15
16
17
17
19
22
23
Kenyon
23
28
26
26
28
24
24
Adrian
21
24
28
25
26
25
25
Anderson (Ind.)
24
23
22
22
24
26
26
Capital
26
25
24
24
25
27
27
Hanover
20
26
27
30
27
28
28
Olivet
33
34
28
30
29
29
Bluffton
29
30
30
29
29
30
30
Muskingum
28
29
29
31
31
31
31
Earlham
32
31
32
33
33
32
32
Defiance
31
32
31
32
32
33
33
Spalding
33
34
33
34
34
34
34
Marietta
22
Mount St. Joseph
34
Summary for Sublist - 36 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
3
9
4
1
1
1
1
Moravian
5
3
3
2
2
2
2
Misericordia
1
2
1
3
4
3
3
Salisbury
2
1
2
4
3
4
4
Wesley
38
17
16
7
7
5
5
Dickinson
4
4
5
6
6
6
6
Allegheny (Pa.)
10
5
6
5
5
7
7
Swarthmore
12
11
9
9
11
8
8
Haverford
13
8
11
10
8
9
9
Widener
23
19
19
14
14
10
10
Elizabethtown
6
10
10
11
10
11
11
Gettysburg
8
15
15
17
16
12
12
Susquehanna
9
12
13
13
13
13
13
Messiah
16
18
14
18
17
14
14
Carnegie Mellon
14
7
7
15
18
15
15
Grove City
7
6
8
8
9
16
16
Muhlenberg
15
14
12
12
15
17
17
Lebanon Valley
35
20
23
21
18
18
Westminster (Pa.)
17
16
17
16
12
19
19
Franklin & Marshall
11
13
18
19
19
20
20
Bethany (W.Va.)
18
21
28
27
22
24
21
Alvernia
22
23
21
20
20
21
22
DeSales
26
28
26
26
27
22
23
Frostburg State
21
25
22
25
26
23
24
Thomas More
19
20
23
21
24
25
25
Penn State Behrend
24
24
27
22
23
26
26
McDaniel
31
27
31
32
30
28
27
Gwynedd-Mercy
20
26
25
24
25
27
28
York (Pa.)
27
22
24
28
31
29
29
Thiel
30
29
30
30
28
30
30
Waynesburg
32
32
29
31
29
31
31
Hood
29
31
33
29
32
32
32
Juniata
34
41
38
33
35
33
33
Geneva
25
30
34
36
33
34
34
Stevenson
35
34
35
37
40
35
35
Goucher
39
39
39
39
41
36
36
Keystone
36
42
35
36
37
37
Bryn Mawr
33
33
32
34
34
38
38
Penn State Harrisburg
46
38
40
40
38
39
39
Chatham
42
37
41
43
37
40
40
Albright
41
42
36
38
39
41
41
Delaware Valley
40
40
43
42
43
42
42
Marywood
36
43
37
41
42
43
43
Immaculata
47
44
44
44
44
44
Saint Vincent
43
44
45
Ursinus
28
Washington & Jefferson
37
Neumann
44
Franciscan
45
Summary for Sublist - 49 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
18
15
7
2
3
2
2
Illinois Wesleyan
3
3
3
4
2
3
3
Washington (Mo.)
1
2
2
3
4
4
4
UW-Oshkosh
10
6
5
5
5
5
UW-Whitewater
11
5
6
6
6
6
UW-Stout
4
7
10
11
8
7
7
UW-Stevens Point
13
11
8
10
9
8
North Central (Ill.)
5
9
10
7
8
9
Aurora
5
4
4
7
9
10
10
UW-Platteville
8
6
8
9
11
11
11
Chicago
24
18
18
13
12
Carthage
14
12
12
12
12
13
St. Norbert
6
8
13
14
14
16
14
Augustana (Ill.)
2
12
14
13
13
14
15
Carroll (Wis.)
20
19
20
16
17
16
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
9
15
15
15
15
17
Wisconsin Lutheran
11
18
18
17
19
18
18
Monmouth (Ill.)
9
17
17
16
17
19
19
UW-River Falls
15
21
20
19
20
20
20
Illinois College
17
23
21
22
22
22
21
Principia
16
19
22
21
24
23
22
UW-Superior
24
23
26
21
21
23
Benedictine (Ill.)
29
29
24
27
24
24
Greenville
10
16
16
23
25
25
25
North Park
19
25
27
25
26
26
26
Millikin
13
22
26
29
29
28
27
Beloit
20
26
28
28
23
27
28
Concordia Chicago
27
28
29
29
Webster
12
28
25
33
30
30
30
Edgewood
25
32
31
31
31
31
Concordia Wisconsin
14
27
31
30
32
32
32
Fontbonne
21
30
30
32
33
33
33
Lawrence
33
34
34
34
34
Knox
24
32
36
35
35
MSOE
22
31
34
Elmhurst
26
35
Westminster (Mo.)
23
Ripon
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
Middlebury
1
3
3
4
4
4
3
Tufts
4
4
4
3
3
3
4
WPI
9
7
6
6
5
5
5
Amherst
9
5
5
7
6
6
Southern Maine
16
15
7
14
13
8
7
Colby
5
8
13
12
8
7
8
Bates
19
15
15
9
9
9
Worcester State
13
13
8
7
12
11
10
Wheaton (Mass.)
34
10
12
10
6
10
11
Wellesley
11
11
8
11
13
12
Bowdoin
7
6
9
11
14
12
13
Wesleyan (Conn.)
6
16
14
9
10
14
14
Coast Guard
14
20
19
19
16
15
15
Westfield State
23
23
20
17
17
18
16
Trinity (Conn.)
22
18
21
20
18
16
17
UMass Boston
11
16
19
19
18
Springfield (Mass.)
12
5
10
13
15
17
19
Bridgewater State
8
12
17
18
20
20
20
Colby-Sawyer
15
17
16
22
22
21
21
Connecticut College
10
21
18
21
21
22
22
New England College
27
32
30
29
23
23
Eastern Connecticut State
29
29
25
25
23
24
24
Mount Holyoke
35
26
23
23
26
25
25
Husson
17
22
27
29
30
28
26
Babson
28
28
30
28
24
27
27
UMass Dartmouth
25
25
22
26
25
26
28
Keene State
26
14
24
24
27
29
29
Fitchburg State
18
24
26
27
28
30
30
Gordon (Mass.)
31
32
34
36
34
31
31
Smith
34
36
32
31
32
32
Lasell
29
31
32
33
33
Emmanuel (Mass.)
27
30
33
34
33
34
34
Salve Regina
19
33
31
35
36
35
35
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
30
35
35
37
37
36
36
Roger Williams
24
31
28
33
35
37
37
Lesley
37
38
38
38
Regis (Mass.)
33
36
37
39
39
39
Brandeis
20
Rhode Island College
21
Green Mountain (Vt.)
32
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
9
4
3
2
3
2
2
Rhodes
2
2
2
4
2
3
3
Roanoke
8
7
5
3
4
4
4
Mary Washington
10
6
6
7
8
5
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
12
10
5
5
6
6
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
4
6
6
7
7
Washington and Lee
4
5
7
8
9
8
8
UT Tyler
11
10
11
10
12
9
9
Birmingham-Southern
5
8
8
11
7
10
10
Eastern Mennonite
16
11
12
9
10
11
11
Texas Lutheran
6
9
9
12
11
12
12
Centre
12
15
15
15
13
13
13
Oglethorpe
13
16
17
17
14
14
14
Shenandoah
15
14
14
13
15
15
15
Virginia Wesleyan
14
13
13
14
17
17
16
Hardin-Simmons
17
17
16
18
16
16
17
Lynchburg
19
18
18
16
18
18
18
Hendrix
24
19
19
19
19
19
19
East Texas Baptist
28
23
20
22
22
20
20
Univ. of the South
25
20
22
20
20
21
21
Berry
21
21
21
21
21
22
22
Randolph
31
22
23
23
23
23
23
Southwestern (Texas)
27
24
24
26
24
24
24
Guilford
30
25
25
25
25
25
25
Salem
26
24
26
26
26
Catholic (D.C.)
18
Millsaps
20
Sul Ross State
22
Dallas
23
Concordia Texas
26
Gallaudet
29
Rust (Miss.)
32
Summary for Sublist - 33 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
George Fox
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Whitworth
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Willamette
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Pomona-Pitzer
7
6
5
5
5
5
5
Redlands
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
Cal Lutheran
8
8
8
8
8
8
7
La Verne
6
7
7
7
9
7
8
Linfield
10
9
9
9
7
9
9
Pacific Lutheran
9
10
11
10
10
11
10
Puget Sound
11
11
10
11
11
10
11
Pacific (Ore.)
13
12
12
12
12
12
12
Occidental
12
13
13
13
14
13
13
Lewis & Clark
14
14
14
14
13
14
14
Colorado College
17
18
16
15
15
15
15
Whittier
15
15
15
16
17
16
16
Chapman
16
16
17
17
16
17
17
UC Santa Cruz
18
17
18
18
18
18
18
Caltech
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 288 records total