Collection:  516
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Shippensburg
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Lock Haven
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Edinboro
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
3
Indiana (Pa.)
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
Slippery Rock
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
Kutztown
7
6
7
7
7
7
6
6
East Stroudsburg
6
7
6
6
6
6
7
7
Concord
8
West Virginia Wesleyan
8
8
8
9
California (Pa.)
9
10
8
10
West Chester
8
8
8
9
10
9
11
Mercyhurst
10
12
Bloomsburg
9
13
Mansfield
10
9
9
10
10
16
Wheeling Jesuit
9
10
17
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Augustana (S.D.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
East Central (Okla.)
8
9
2
2
5
5
5
2
Neb.-Kearney
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Southwest Baptist
8
10
10
8
8
3
4
MSU Moorhead
5
6
9
9
10
9
5
Pittsburg State
7
7
4
4
2
2
4
6
Sioux Falls
2
2
7
7
7
6
6
7
Fort Hays State
4
5
8
6
6
7
7
8
Harding
9
10
6
8
9
9
10
9
Northwest Missouri
6
4
5
5
4
4
8
10
Minnesota Duluth
10
10
13
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
American International
2
3
4
4
4
2
1
1
Bentley
5
5
6
8
8
7
6
2
Stonehill
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
Franklin Pierce
4
4
3
3
3
4
3
4
Southern New Hampshire
10
6
5
5
6
5
4
5
Roberts Wesleyan
3
2
2
2
2
3
5
6
Adelphi
6
8
9
9
5
6
8
7
Merrimack
7
7
7
6
7
10
7
8
Southern Connecticut
8
9
8
7
10
9
9
9
Saint Rose
9
8
10
Molloy
10
11
Nyack
9
10
10
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Southern Indiana
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Parkside
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Malone
5
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
Walsh
10
10
6
6
10
5
Bellarmine
9
6
6
9
6
Saginaw Valley State
4
4
4
4
5
7
Ashland
4
4
7
7
8
9
7
8
Hillsdale
7
7
9
Cedarville
9
8
8
10
10
Ferris State
6
5
9
10
11
Michigan Tech
8
8
12
Trevecca Nazarene
10
13
Maryville (Mo.)
10
14
Indianapolis
8
8
9
9
7
7
6
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Saint Leo
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
Lee (Tenn.)
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
Nova Southeastern
5
5
7
5
5
3
3
3
Alabama-Huntsville
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
Florida Southern
4
4
5
6
6
6
6
5
West Florida
7
8
8
7
7
9
8
6
West Alabama
7
4
4
4
5
5
7
Florida Tech
9
9
9
9
9
7
9
8
Union (Tenn.)
9
Benedict
10
10
North Alabama
10
11
Valdosta State
10
10
10
12
West Georgia
8
10
14
Tampa
6
6
6
8
8
8
7
DNP
Shorter
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Colo. School of Mines
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Western Colorado
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
MSU Denver
8
7
7
8
7
8
4
West Texas A&M
4
4
5
5
5
4
4
5
Black Hills State
10
10
6
6
5
7
6
Colorado Mesa
5
5
9
10
10
9
5
7
Oklahoma Christian
7
8
UC-Colorado Springs
6
6
6
7
6
9
CSU-Pueblo
10
9
10
10
10
New Mexico Highlands
9
8
4
4
4
6
11
Tarleton State
7
9
8
9
8
7
9
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Olive
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mars Hill
2
6
5
5
5
5
4
2
Queens (N.C.)
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
UNC Pembroke
5
4
3
3
3
3
3
4
Augusta
6
7
7
7
7
7
5
5
Columbus State
4
3
6
6
6
4
6
6
Georgia College
5
4
4
4
6
7
7
Flagler
8
10
8
8
Anderson (S.C.)
9
9
10
10
9
Young Harris
9
9
10
Wingate
10
9
9
12
Montevallo
7
10
10
13
Lincoln Memorial
8
8
8
8
8
14
King
9
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Alaska Anchorage
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Chico State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Cal Poly Pomona
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Simon Fraser
6
6
4
4
4
4
6
4
SF State
7
7
7
7
7
7
5
5
Western Washington
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
6
Azusa Pacific
9
10
10
10
9
7
Cal Baptist
4
4
6
6
6
5
4
8
Academy of Art
8
8
10
8
9
Montana St.-Billings
10
Humboldt State
9
9
9
9
10
11
Western Oregon
10
12
UC San Diego
9
8
8
8
8
13
Fresno Pacific
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 108 records total