Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Oneonta
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Brockport
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
SUNY Cortland
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Ramapo
5
4
4
4
4
5
4
Fredonia
4
7
6
6
5
4
5
Buffalo State
29
24
18
19
13
6
6
SUNY Geneseo
13
6
7
11
12
7
7
Rowan
9
11
12
5
6
9
8
RIT
12
10
11
12
9
8
9
Rochester (N.Y.)
16
13
9
7
8
10
10
St. Lawrence
6
5
5
8
10
11
11
St. John Fisher
10
9
10
9
11
12
12
TCNJ
7
7
13
13
RPI
8
8
8
10
14
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central (Iowa)
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
Wartburg
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
St. Olaf
8
7
10
7
6
4
3
Dubuque
2
3
4
5
4
3
4
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
2
3
3
3
5
5
St. Thomas (Minn.)
7
6
6
6
7
7
6
Carleton
5
5
5
4
5
6
7
Loras
6
10
7
8
8
8
8
Hamline
10
9
13
12
12
11
9
Coe
12
11
11
11
11
9
10
St. Scholastica
9
8
9
10
9
10
12
Concordia Moorhead
16
8
9
10
17
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wabash
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Ohio Wesleyan
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
Calvin
7
11
8
4
4
4
4
Ohio Northern
5
6
4
5
5
5
5
Rose-Hulman
9
7
7
9
6
8
6
Trine
6
5
6
8
8
7
7
John Carroll
3
4
5
6
7
6
8
Baldwin Wallace
15
14
14
12
14
10
9
Otterbein
13
10
12
7
9
9
10
Anderson (Ind.)
8
8
9
13
10
11
11
Wittenberg
10
13
10
11
12
14
12
Case Western Reserve
18
9
11
10
11
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Widener
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Salisbury
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
Johns Hopkins
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Haverford
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Carnegie Mellon
5
5
8
8
6
5
5
Wesley
8
5
6
5
6
6
Lebanon Valley
17
8
9
9
8
8
7
Moravian
6
6
7
7
9
9
8
Messiah
7
7
6
5
7
7
9
Misericordia
12
9
11
10
10
10
10
DeSales
10
10
10
12
13
11
11
Bethany (W.Va.)
9
11
12
13
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
2
1
2
1
1
1
UW-Eau Claire
6
5
4
3
3
2
2
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
UW-Whitewater
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
UW-Oshkosh
3
6
5
5
5
5
5
UW-Stevens Point
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
Augustana (Ill.)
5
7
7
7
7
7
7
UW-Stout
17
8
8
8
8
8
8
UW-Platteville
12
12
11
13
11
9
9
Carthage
9
11
9
10
10
11
10
Washington (Mo.)
8
14
10
12
9
10
11
Monmouth (Ill.)
10
9
12
11
14
12
12
Aurora
7
10
13
9
13
16
15
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Bridgewater State
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bates
3
3
3
3
4
3
3
Williams
6
5
5
4
3
5
4
Southern Maine
2
4
5
Tufts
8
4
4
5
5
6
6
Amherst
16
11
9
9
6
7
7
Worcester State
7
6
6
6
7
8
8
Bowdoin
5
7
7
7
8
9
9
Colby
14
12
12
10
9
11
10
Middlebury
18
13
13
11
12
10
11
Coast Guard
17
10
11
12
11
12
12
WPI
12
9
8
8
10
13
13
Springfield (Mass.)
9
8
10
13
13
15
15
Rhode Island College
10
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Emory
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
Lynchburg
6
6
5
5
5
4
4
Washington and Lee
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
Eastern Mennonite
7
7
8
7
7
6
6
UT Tyler
12
9
10
8
9
7
7
Rhodes
4
5
6
6
6
8
8
Mary Washington
9
8
7
9
8
9
9
Hardin-Simmons
10
12
12
10
10
10
10
Methodist
8
10
9
11
11
13
14
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
4
6
2
2
3
1
1
La Verne
2
5
3
2
2
2
Whitworth
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
Linfield
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
Pacific (Ore.)
3
5
3
5
5
5
5
Redlands
3
6
6
6
6
6
Puget Sound
5
7
7
7
7
7
7
Lewis & Clark
8
8
8
8
Caltech
9
Occidental
9
9
9
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 100 records total