Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2015
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
2
RPI
6
6
5
5
5
5
5
2
3
St. Lawrence
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
Rochester (N.Y.)
8
7
6
6
8
8
6
5
5
RIT
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
6
6
Ithaca
10
9
9
9
9
7
SUNY Cortland
5
5
7
7
6
6
7
7
8
TCNJ
7
7
8
8
9
NYU
7
10
Stevens
8
8
8
9
9
9
10
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
10
10
10
13
Vassar
9
10
10
10
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
3
3
4
3
3
2
2
1
Carleton
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
St. Olaf
4
5
4
2
2
2
4
4
3
Loras
RV
6
4
Luther
2
2
2
3
6
7
9
8
5
Cornell College
4
4
5
3
4
3
3
6
Macalester
5
6
6
7
7
6
5
7
7
Nebraska Wesleyan
RV
10
10
10
10
8
Wartburg
6
7
7
6
9
9
7
9
9
St. Benedict
7
9
8
7
5
5
6
5
10
Gustavus Adolphus
10
8
9
9
8
10
11
Grinnell
8
10
10
8
8
13
Minnesota Morris
9
22
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hope
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
Allegheny (Pa.)
6
3
3
3
4
4
8
5
3
Case Western Reserve
3
7
7
7
9
9
3
4
4
John Carroll
8
8
8
8
8
8
6
6
5
Oberlin
10
10
5
7
6
DePauw
7
6
6
6
7
7
9
8
7
Otterbein
4
4
4
4
2
2
7
3
8
Ohio Wesleyan
5
5
5
5
6
6
4
10
9
Ohio Northern
10
10
Manchester
10
10
12
Mount Union
10
9
9
9
5
5
10
9
13
Heidelberg
9
19
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
2
3
3
2
4
2
2
3
2
Haverford
7
7
7
4
3
4
3
2
3
Elizabethtown
3
2
2
2
6
5
6
4
4
Swarthmore
4
5
4
6
2
2
4
5
5
DeSales
10
9
6
Carnegie Mellon
5
4
4
7
7
7
5
7
7
Muhlenberg
10
10
10
9
10
8
Misericordia
6
7
8
5
5
6
7
6
9
Grove City
7
6
6
8
8
8
8
8
10
Waynesburg
10
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
Susquehanna
10
13
Moravian
9
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
6
7
7
7
7
7
5
3
2
Chicago
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
UW-Eau Claire
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
UW-Stout
9
8
8
8
10
10
7
7
6
North Central (Ill.)
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
7
St. Norbert
10
9
9
9
9
9
8
Illinois Wesleyan
8
8
9
Concordia Wisconsin
10
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
6
6
6
6
6
10
10
11
UW-Platteville
8
8
9
9
12
UW-Stevens Point
8
18
Augustana (Ill.)
10
20
Lawrence
10
10
22
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Williams
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tufts
6
5
4
4
2
2
3
3
2
Middlebury
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
3
MIT
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
2
4
Wellesley
5
7
8
8
9
6
7
8
5
Keene State
7
6
10
10
7
7
5
5
6
Amherst
4
4
5
5
5
7
9
6
7
Brandeis
RV
7
7
6
5
6
7
8
Colby
8
8
6
6
8
9
8
RV
9
Connecticut College
RV
RV
RV
RV
RV
10
10
Bowdoin
RV
10
11
Bates
10
9
9
9
10
10
10
9
12
Univ. of New England
9
10
RV
RV
14
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
3
3
2
2
4
4
3
3
2
Washington and Lee
7
5
6
6
7
5
6
5
3
Trinity (Texas)
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
Christopher Newport
2
2
3
3
2
3
4
2
5
Eastern Mennonite
8
9
9
10
9
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
9
6
5
5
5
6
7
6
7
Roanoke
RV
8
8
Mary Washington
6
8
8
7
6
7
5
7
9
Centre
5
6
10
9
8
9
10
10
Univ. of the South
10
11
Berry
RV
10
8
12
UT Tyler
10
7
9
8
9
13
Marymount (Va.)
8
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Willamette
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Whitworth
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
3
Colorado College
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Pomona-Pitzer
7
7
7
7
6
6
6
6
5
Occidental
10
10
10
6
UC Santa Cruz
5
5
5
5
7
7
7
7
7
Redlands
6
6
6
6
5
5
5
5
8
Whitman
9
10
10
10
8
8
8
8
9
Lewis & Clark
10
Linfield
10
9
9
9
10
11
Puget Sound
8
9
9
13
Chapman
9
9
8
16
Pacific Lutheran
8
8
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 108 records total