Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SUNY Oneonta
2
2
6
6
5
5
3
3
2
RPI
3
3
2
2
2
2
4
4
3
Ithaca
6
6
3
3
4
4
2
2
4
Stevens
8
7
4
4
6
6
5
5
5
St. Lawrence
5
5
5
5
3
3
6
6
6
Rochester (N.Y.)
4
4
10
9
8
7
RIT
10
10
9
10
10
8
7
8
SUNY Plattsburgh
10
9
9
10
9
Stockton
9
9
10
TCNJ
7
8
8
8
8
8
7
10
11
SUNY Cortland
9
9
7
7
7
7
14
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Olaf
7
4
3
2
2
2
4
4
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
9
9
7
7
9
9
2
1
2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
2
3
Carleton
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
4
Wartburg
5
3
4
4
5
4
4
5
5
Cornell College
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
8
6
Loras
3
5
5
5
4
5
6
10
7
St. Benedict
8
8
8
8
8
8
RV
6
8
Macalester
4
7
9
9
7
7
7
7
9
Grinnell
10
10
RV
10
10
Luther
10
RV
RV
10
RV
9
13
St. Catherine (Minn.)
RV
10
9
14
Central (Iowa)
RV
10
RV
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Allegheny (Pa.)
3
3
4
4
3
3
4
4
2
Hope
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
John Carroll
6
6
7
7
7
5
4
Otterbein
5
7
5
5
4
4
3
3
5
Oberlin
4
4
3
3
5
5
5
6
6
DePauw
7
10
7
7
6
6
6
7
7
Mount Union
10
10
10
8
8
8
Kenyon
9
9
9
10
10
8
8
9
Albion
10
Case Western Reserve
5
6
6
9
9
11
Manchester
9
9
10
10
12
Ohio Northern
9
8
8
8
13
Ohio Wesleyan
8
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
Elizabethtown
3
3
3
4
4
4
3
4
3
DeSales
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
3
4
Haverford
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
5
5
Waynesburg
9
8
8
8
9
7
7
6
6
Moravian
10
8
8
8
8
7
Swarthmore
6
6
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
York (Pa.)
10
9
Carnegie Mellon
10
10
10
Misericordia
8
7
7
9
9
9
11
Gettysburg
10
12
Messiah
9
14
Muhlenberg
7
9
9
10
15
Susquehanna
7
7
10
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
UW-La Crosse
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Chicago
5
5
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
UW-Oshkosh
4
4
3
3
3
3
6
5
4
UW-Eau Claire
3
3
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
St. Norbert
6
6
6
6
6
6
4
4
6
UW-Stout
9
9
9
9
9
10
9
9
7
Aurora
7
7
8
North Central (Ill.)
7
7
7
10
9
Edgewood
8
8
10
UW-Platteville
10
11
UW-Stevens Point
7
7
7
13
Concordia Wisconsin
10
10
10
8
8
9
14
Wheaton (Ill.)
10
10
15
Illinois Wesleyan
8
8
8
20
Augustana (Ill.)
8
21
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Tufts
2
3
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
Middlebury
4
4
4
5
3
3
4
5
4
Bates
RV
10
7
7
6
6
5
4
5
Brandeis
7
7
6
6
7
7
7
7
6
Amherst
5
5
5
4
5
5
6
6
7
Bowdoin
RV
RV
9
9
10
9
9
8
8
Wellesley
6
6
8
8
8
10
10
9
Wesleyan (Conn.)
RV
RV
RV
10
9
8
8
10
10
Colby
9
9
10
RV
11
Univ. of New England
RV
10
9
12
Connecticut College
10
RV
RV
14
Keene State
8
8
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rhodes
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
2
Christopher Newport
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
Washington and Lee
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
6
4
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
5
Berry
10
8
8
8
7
7
7
4
6
Roanoke
6
6
6
6
9
9
8
8
7
Centre
8
9
7
7
5
6
6
7
8
UT Dallas
9
Eastern Mennonite
9
10
8
8
10
9
10
Shenandoah
10
9
11
Birmingham-Southern
9
10
12
Mary Washington
7
7
10
9
10
10
DNP
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Whitworth
6
4
2
2
2
2
3
3
1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Colorado College
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
Pomona-Pitzer
5
6
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
Willamette
3
3
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
Occidental
4
5
7
7
7
7
7
6
6
UC Santa Cruz
10
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
Redlands
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
9
8
Puget Sound
9
Whittier
10
Lewis & Clark
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
Linfield
9
9
8
12
Whitman
8
9
10
14
George Fox
10
10
10
10
10
16
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Summary for Collection - 111 records total