Collection:  527
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2016
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Oneonta
8
10
2
2
1
1
1
Rowan
1
1
1
1
5
7
2
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
8
3
4
3
3
3
Brockport
10
9
5
7
4
2
4
Ithaca
2
2
4
3
2
4
5
SUNY Geneseo
6
7
6
6
8
5
6
St. Lawrence
8
8
7
6
7
RPI
11
5
9
5
6
8
8
Stockton
3
3
7
9
9
10
9
Buffalo State
15
14
11
9
10
SUNY Cortland
5
6
11
10
10
11
11
Fredonia
14
15
14
13
12
RIT
14
14
12
13
15
12
13
TCNJ
4
4
10
12
12
15
14
NYU
19
12
13
11
13
14
15
Stevens
20
18
18
17
17
16
16
Ramapo
9
11
16
16
16
17
17
Utica
13
15
21
19
20
18
18
Alfred State
15
13
20
20
18
19
19
Rutgers-Newark
16
17
17
18
19
20
20
Nazareth
23
21
19
21
21
21
21
St. John Fisher
24
23
23
23
22
22
22
Vassar
12
16
22
22
23
23
23
SUNY Oswego
27
25
25
24
24
25
24
SUNY Plattsburgh
31
20
24
25
26
24
25
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
36
28
31
26
26
St. Joseph's (Long Island)
33
27
28
28
30
29
27
Hamilton
22
24
30
29
25
27
28
Alfred
21
19
26
26
28
28
29
CCNY
26
22
27
27
27
30
30
Farmingdale State
28
26
29
30
29
31
31
Montclair State
17
Manhattanville
18
Medgar Evers
25
Union (N.Y.)
29
SUNY Cobleskill
30
Hunter
32
York (N.Y.)
34
Rutgers-Camden
35
Lehman
37
Bard
38
Merchant Marine Academy
39
Houghton
Summary for Sublist - 43 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
8
4
3
3
2
2
Wartburg
21
4
2
2
2
3
3
Carleton
7
6
8
9
6
5
4
Concordia Moorhead
3
2
3
4
4
4
5
Central (Iowa)
24
12
6
7
8
6
6
Dubuque
11
9
9
8
9
9
7
St. Benedict
1
3
5
5
5
8
8
Loras
6
5
7
6
7
7
9
Cornell College
19
14
14
14
11
10
10
Gustavus Adolphus
16
24
13
11
15
12
11
Hamline
4
7
10
13
13
13
12
Luther
14
16
19
12
10
15
13
St. Olaf
17
11
10
12
11
14
Minnesota Morris
13
18
18
16
14
14
15
Buena Vista
10
13
15
20
17
17
16
St. Catherine (Minn.)
9
11
12
15
16
16
17
St. Scholastica
22
21
17
19
20
18
Macalester
17
26
23
19
18
18
19
Bethel (Minn.)
8
10
16
22
20
21
20
Coe
12
15
22
23
23
19
21
Augsburg
15
20
17
18
21
22
22
UW-Superior
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
Grinnell
25
21
24
25
26
26
24
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
23
27
26
26
25
24
25
Simpson (Iowa)
20
25
28
24
24
25
26
Bethany Lutheran
22
23
25
27
27
27
27
Northwestern-St. Paul
28
27
28
28
28
28
North Central (Minn.)
29
29
29
Crown
26
29
Martin Luther
Summary for Sublist - 31 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Calvin
13
5
4
4
3
1
1
Baldwin Wallace
12
14
10
6
4
6
2
Ohio Northern
1
2
3
2
1
2
3
Mount Union
7
7
6
7
2
3
4
Ohio Wesleyan
3
1
1
1
5
4
5
Denison
2
6
7
8
7
5
6
Hope
5
8
11
12
9
7
7
Otterbein
4
4
2
3
6
8
8
Oberlin
6
3
5
5
8
9
9
Wooster
14
13
13
13
11
10
10
Wittenberg
11
10
9
11
12
11
11
Allegheny (Pa.)
10
9
8
10
13
12
12
Case Western Reserve
9
11
12
9
10
13
13
John Carroll
15
15
16
16
14
14
14
Albion
8
12
14
14
15
15
15
Heidelberg
18
17
15
15
16
16
16
Kenyon
21
16
18
18
20
17
17
Manchester
19
21
17
17
17
18
18
Trine
22
23
21
21
18
19
19
Rose-Hulman
16
19
19
19
19
20
20
DePauw
30
29
27
27
26
25
21
Alma
25
22
24
25
28
23
22
Adrian
26
28
28
23
23
21
23
Transylvania
17
18
20
22
21
22
24
Hanover
20
20
22
20
22
24
25
Bluffton
27
26
25
26
25
26
26
Capital
23
25
23
24
24
27
27
Wilmington (Ohio)
29
30
29
29
27
28
28
Anderson (Ind.)
24
24
26
28
29
29
29
Franklin
28
27
30
32
31
31
30
Defiance
32
33
32
30
30
30
31
Olivet
37
35
35
35
34
32
32
Muskingum
36
32
34
34
33
33
33
Earlham
34
34
31
33
32
34
34
Mount St. Joseph
31
31
33
31
Marietta
33
Spalding
35
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Misericordia
8
8
3
2
2
2
2
Moravian
4
5
2
4
3
3
3
Wesley
5
4
6
3
4
4
4
Haverford
9
2
4
5
5
5
5
Messiah
18
21
5
8
8
6
6
Salisbury
2
3
8
7
7
7
7
Carnegie Mellon
3
6
7
6
6
9
8
Lebanon Valley
12
12
12
13
12
8
9
Swarthmore
21
13
13
10
11
10
10
Elizabethtown
6
9
9
9
9
11
11
Gettysburg
10
10
15
16
13
12
12
Westminster (Pa.)
7
7
10
11
10
13
13
Dickinson
13
16
16
15
16
14
14
Alvernia
11
11
11
14
15
15
15
Widener
25
23
14
12
14
16
16
Muhlenberg
16
17
18
18
18
17
17
Penn State Behrend
15
15
20
20
22
22
18
Susquehanna
14
14
17
17
17
18
19
King's College (Pa.)
19
20
21
19
19
19
20
DeSales
23
26
22
21
23
20
21
Waynesburg
36
36
35
28
21
23
22
Thomas More
20
19
19
22
20
21
23
Franklin & Marshall
26
29
25
26
27
24
24
Frostburg State
17
18
24
23
25
27
25
Geneva
22
22
26
27
24
25
26
Ursinus
24
24
31
35
28
26
27
Goucher
32
32
23
25
26
28
28
Chatham
40
38
40
37
38
38
29
Thiel
31
31
28
29
30
29
30
Grove City
33
28
32
30
29
30
31
Gwynedd-Mercy
38
37
39
36
32
31
32
Penn State Harrisburg
35
33
29
32
34
32
33
McDaniel
34
34
34
31
33
33
34
Juniata
44
39
42
41
42
34
35
Stevenson
28
27
30
34
35
35
36
Marywood
29
35
33
33
37
36
37
Bryn Mawr
39
38
York (Pa.)
37
25
27
24
31
37
39
Eastern (Pa.)
41
40
37
38
39
39
40
Bethany (W.Va.)
30
30
36
40
36
40
41
Hood
43
41
38
39
40
41
42
Gallaudet
45
42
41
42
41
42
43
Keystone
48
44
43
43
43
43
44
Immaculata
50
43
44
44
44
44
45
Washington & Jefferson
27
Delaware Valley
42
Neumann
46
Saint Vincent
47
Albright
49
Summary for Sublist - 50 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
3
2
1
1
1
1
Illinois Wesleyan
2
2
3
3
3
2
2
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
UW-Oshkosh
6
5
4
4
4
4
UW-Stout
4
5
7
5
6
5
5
Chicago
7
4
6
5
6
6
North Central (Ill.)
13
6
8
7
7
7
Carthage
8
10
7
8
8
8
UW-Eau Claire
14
15
11
11
10
9
UW-Whitewater
9
12
12
12
9
10
St. Norbert
3
4
8
9
9
13
11
UW-Stevens Point
15
11
10
10
11
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
11
9
14
15
12
13
UW-Platteville
5
12
13
13
14
14
14
Aurora
22
14
15
13
15
15
Augustana (Ill.)
6
10
16
17
17
16
16
Greenville
10
20
19
19
18
21
17
Monmouth (Ill.)
12
17
17
16
19
20
18
North Park
23
24
24
24
18
19
Concordia Wisconsin
9
19
18
18
16
17
20
UW-River Falls
8
18
20
20
20
19
21
Wisconsin Lutheran
13
24
27
27
29
28
22
MSOE
16
26
28
22
23
22
23
Concordia Chicago
30
26
28
25
24
24
Benedictine (Ill.)
21
21
23
22
23
25
Carroll (Wis.)
28
25
25
28
29
26
Millikin
7
16
22
26
27
25
27
Edgewood
15
29
29
30
26
26
28
Ripon
25
23
21
21
27
29
Illinois College
14
32
33
33
33
30
30
Beloit
32
29
30
31
31
Knox
18
31
31
32
31
32
32
Webster
11
27
30
31
32
34
33
Fontbonne
17
33
34
35
33
34
Illinois Tech
19
35
35
34
34
Lawrence
34
36
Principia
20
35
Eureka
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Williams
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Middlebury
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Southern Maine
5
6
5
5
6
6
4
Colby
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
Tufts
6
5
6
6
5
5
6
Bates
31
10
9
7
7
7
7
WPI
7
7
7
10
8
8
8
Bridgewater State
9
9
12
8
9
9
9
UMass Boston
14
13
8
11
11
10
10
Wheaton (Mass.)
10
8
10
9
10
11
11
Westfield State
8
11
13
14
14
13
12
Wellesley
15
14
11
12
12
12
13
Bowdoin
11
12
15
13
13
14
14
Connecticut College
18
23
14
15
15
15
15
Coast Guard
19
16
18
18
19
18
16
Springfield (Mass.)
25
20
16
16
18
16
17
Wesleyan (Conn.)
12
15
17
17
16
17
18
Keene State
13
17
19
22
17
19
19
Amherst
30
19
24
23
20
20
20
Smith
23
25
27
24
23
22
21
Brandeis
27
21
28
20
26
26
22
Worcester State
16
18
23
21
21
21
23
Colby-Sawyer
29
28
20
26
22
23
24
Fitchburg State
17
22
26
27
27
24
25
Trinity (Conn.)
20
24
21
19
24
25
26
UMass Dartmouth
24
29
22
25
25
27
27
Husson
26
26
29
29
29
28
28
Roger Williams
21
27
25
28
28
29
29
Regis (Mass.)
28
30
30
31
30
30
30
Babson
36
33
35
30
31
31
31
Salve Regina
32
31
31
32
33
32
32
Plymouth State
37
35
33
35
32
33
33
Mount Holyoke
40
32
33
34
34
34
Castleton
35
32
34
34
35
35
35
UMaine Farmington
33
36
36
37
36
36
36
Emmanuel (Mass.)
34
37
38
36
37
37
37
Massachusetts Maritime Academy
37
Lasell
38
40
40
38
38
39
New England College
41
39
40
Gordon (Mass.)
39
39
39
39
40
40
41
Lesley
41
41
41
41
41
Eastern Connecticut State
38
34
37
38
39
42
43
Johnson State
41
40
Rhode Island College
22
Nichols
42
Summary for Sublist - 46 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Christopher Newport
5
5
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
14
14
5
4
3
3
3
Washington and Lee
4
4
3
5
4
4
4
Rhodes
3
2
4
3
5
5
5
Roanoke
6
6
7
6
6
6
6
Trinity (Texas)
2
3
6
7
7
7
7
Birmingham-Southern
8
8
9
8
8
8
8
Texas Lutheran
9
9
11
10
10
10
9
Hardin-Simmons
7
7
12
9
9
9
10
Virginia Wesleyan
10
10
8
12
12
12
11
Centre
15
11
10
11
11
11
12
Shenandoah
13
13
14
13
13
13
13
Mary Washington
12
12
13
14
14
14
14
Eastern Mennonite
17
16
16
15
15
15
15
Berry
16
15
15
16
16
16
16
UT Tyler
19
17
17
17
17
17
17
Hendrix
21
19
19
18
18
18
18
Oglethorpe
20
18
18
19
19
19
19
Lynchburg
22
20
20
20
20
20
20
Univ. of the South
32
23
23
22
22
22
21
Meredith
26
22
22
21
21
21
22
Randolph
27
27
25
26
23
23
23
Southwestern (Texas)
23
21
21
23
24
24
24
Dallas
31
29
29
25
25
25
25
East Texas Baptist
25
24
24
24
26
26
26
Methodist
29
26
28
27
27
27
27
Concordia Texas
28
25
26
28
28
28
28
Guilford
33
30
30
29
29
29
29
Piedmont
30
28
27
30
30
30
30
Belhaven (Miss.)
11
Sul Ross State
18
Millsaps
24
Catholic (D.C.)
34
Summary for Sublist - 34 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Whitworth
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
George Fox
3
2
3
3
3
3
3
Willamette
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Linfield
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Pomona-Pitzer
10
10
9
9
8
6
6
Redlands
8
6
6
6
6
7
7
La Verne
7
8
8
8
9
8
8
Cal Lutheran
11
11
10
11
7
9
9
Occidental
6
7
7
10
10
10
10
Pacific (Ore.)
9
9
11
7
11
11
11
Puget Sound
14
14
12
12
12
12
12
Pacific Lutheran
12
12
14
14
13
13
13
Lewis & Clark
13
13
13
13
14
14
14
Whittier
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
Chapman
17
16
16
16
16
16
16
UC Santa Cruz
18
17
17
17
17
17
17
Caltech
19
18
18
18
18
18
18
Colorado College
16
Summary for Sublist - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 299 records total