Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2017
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Rowan
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
SUNY Cortland
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
RPI
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
SUNY Geneseo
9
5
3
3
4
4
4
Brockport
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
Utica
8
7
9
7
7
9
6
NYU
14
16
7
11
11
8
7
TCNJ
6
8
8
6
6
7
8
RIT
12
12
12
8
9
6
9
Ithaca
10
11
10
10
10
10
10
St. John Fisher
5
6
6
9
8
11
11
SUNY Oneonta
13
9
15
21
21
15
15
Stockton
7
10
13
13
13
14
16
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wartburg
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
Dubuque
3
3
4
3
4
4
3
Nebraska Wesleyan
2
2
3
4
3
3
4
St. Olaf
5
5
7
6
5
7
5
Central (Iowa)
7
7
6
7
6
5
6
Simpson (Iowa)
6
6
5
5
7
6
7
Coe
15
13
10
9
8
8
8
Loras
8
14
12
11
12
12
9
Bethel (Minn.)
11
8
11
8
9
9
10
Concordia Moorhead
20
8
10
11
13
11
Saint John's (Minn.)
16
17
15
10
11
12
Carleton
12
15
13
15
10
13
Hamline
9
9
9
12
14
14
15
Cornell College
13
10
14
16
17
17
16
UW-Superior
10
15
18
18
19
20
20
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount Union
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
5
10
3
2
5
2
2
Wabash
14
4
7
7
4
4
3
Ohio Northern
4
2
2
4
2
3
4
Ohio Wesleyan
12
12
5
3
6
7
5
Case Western Reserve
3
5
6
8
8
6
6
Rose-Hulman
2
3
4
6
3
5
7
Baldwin Wallace
8
7
9
9
9
11
8
Trine
7
8
8
10
11
8
9
Allegheny (Pa.)
16
12
12
15
10
John Carroll
19
15
14
16
15
9
11
Otterbein
6
9
11
5
7
10
12
Capital
10
6
10
11
10
12
13
Heidelberg
9
11
12
14
14
14
15
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
6
8
2
4
3
2
2
Widener
13
9
6
2
2
3
3
Haverford
3
5
3
3
5
4
4
Wesley
12
11
12
13
6
7
5
Stevenson
2
3
4
5
7
5
6
Salisbury
5
2
5
6
4
6
7
Penn State Behrend
9
13
11
10
8
8
8
Moravian
7
12
8
7
9
9
9
Messiah
4
4
7
8
11
10
10
Lebanon Valley
8
6
9
14
12
11
11
Misericordia
10
7
10
9
10
14
12
Penn State Harrisburg
11
10
14
16
15
19
19
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
UW-La Crosse
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
North Central (Ill.)
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
UW-Whitewater
6
3
5
7
6
5
3
Benedictine (Ill.)
2
5
3
3
3
3
4
UW-Stevens Point
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
UW-Eau Claire
10
7
8
6
7
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
4
6
6
5
5
7
7
UW-Platteville
11
8
7
8
8
8
8
Augustana (Ill.)
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
Washington (Mo.)
12
11
10
13
10
10
10
Aurora
7
10
11
10
11
11
11
UW-River Falls
8
15
12
11
12
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Tufts
5
3
2
2
1
1
1
MIT
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Williams
3
2
3
4
3
3
3
Middlebury
13
4
5
3
4
4
4
Bates
6
5
4
5
5
5
5
Worcester State
8
6
6
6
6
6
6
Southern Maine
7
7
8
7
7
7
7
Colby
9
9
7
9
10
10
8
Coast Guard
12
10
12
8
8
8
9
WPI
2
8
9
10
9
9
10
UMass Dartmouth
11
12
10
11
12
13
12
Springfield (Mass.)
10
11
11
12
11
12
13
Bowdoin
4
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Christopher Newport
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Emory
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
3
4
4
4
3
3
Washington and Lee
3
4
3
3
3
4
4
Birmingham-Southern
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
Lynchburg
7
6
7
6
7
6
6
Mary Washington
11
7
6
7
6
7
7
Methodist
8
10
11
9
8
12
8
Rhodes
9
9
9
8
10
13
9
Texas Lutheran
13
14
15
14
15
10
Trinity (Texas)
18
11
10
10
11
8
11
Randolph
12
14
12
11
12
9
12
UT Tyler
13
12
13
13
9
10
13
Virginia Wesleyan
6
8
8
12
13
14
14
Eastern Mennonite
10
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
6
7
1
1
1
1
1
La Verne
1
2
2
2
2
2
Whitworth
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
Pacific (Ore.)
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
Linfield
4
5
6
5
5
5
5
Puget Sound
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
Redlands
7
7
7
7
7
Pacific Lutheran
5
6
8
8
8
8
8
Lewis & Clark
9
9
Caltech
9
9
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 106 records total