Collection:  516
Men's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Edinboro
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
Charleston (W.Va.)
7
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
Shippensburg
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
Lock Haven
4
5
5
4
4
4
6
4
Kutztown
6
7
7
5
5
5
5
5
Indiana (Pa.)
8
8
10
8
8
8
4
6
Slippery Rock
9
7
West Chester
8
7
6
6
7
8
East Stroudsburg
5
4
4
6
7
7
8
9
Bloomsburg
9
10
9
9
9
9
9
10
Gannon
10
10
Concord
3
6
6
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Sioux Falls
2
3
3
3
3
3
2
1
Missouri Southern
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
Augustana (S.D.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
Neb.-Kearney
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
4
MSU Moorhead
6
6
6
8
8
7
5
Fort Hays State
8
8
6
5
5
6
Minnesota State
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
7
East Central (Okla.)
10
8
Southwest Baptist
9
10
10
8
9
Minnesota Duluth
8
10
Pittsburg State
7
7
7
7
7
9
Lindenwood
4
9
9
10
Washburn
8
9
9
10
10
Central Missouri
7
Emporia State
9
Harding
10
Summary for Sublist - 16 records total
East (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southern Connecticut
4
5
5
3
4
4
2
1
Stonehill
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
American International
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
Southern New Hampshire
5
3
3
4
3
3
4
4
Roberts Wesleyan
3
4
4
5
5
5
6
5
Merrimack
7
8
7
7
8
8
5
6
Assumption
7
8
9
9
9
7
7
Franklin Pierce
8
6
6
6
6
6
8
8
Wilmington (Del.)
9
9
8
7
7
9
9
Bentley
10
10
St. Thomas Aquinas
9
10
10
10
10
Daemen
10
10
Adelphi
6
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Valley State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Saginaw Valley State
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
Malone
6
5
5
5
4
4
4
3
Walsh
4
4
4
4
3
3
5
4
Southern Indiana
2
2
2
2
5
5
6
5
Cedarville
9
6
6
6
6
6
3
6
Michigan Tech
10
7
Hillsdale
8
8
8
7
7
7
8
Lewis
8
7
7
9
9
Illinois-Springfield
10
10
9
10
Wayne State (Mich.)
7
9
9
8
Indianapolis
10
Missouri S&T
10
8
8
UW-Parkside
7
9
9
Bellarmine
5
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
South (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Lee (Tenn.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4
3
2
2
2
3
3
2
Mississippi College
8
7
6
3
3
4
4
3
Alabama-Huntsville
2
2
3
4
4
2
2
4
Florida Southern
5
5
4
5
6
6
6
5
Saint Leo
3
4
9
6
5
5
5
6
Tampa
6
6
5
7
7
7
8
7
Montevallo
9
8
7
8
8
8
7
8
Union (Tenn.)
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
Lynn
9
8
9
9
9
9
10
Florida Tech
7
Christian Brothers
10
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South Central (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Colorado Mines
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Western State
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
CSU-Pueblo
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
UC-Colorado Springs
8
7
7
8
6
6
6
5
Dallas Baptist
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
West Texas A&M
6
6
6
6
9
7
7
7
Tarleton State
10
10
8
9
9
8
Black Hills State
7
8
8
9
Metro State
8
8
9
10
Fort Lewis
7
9
9
7
10
10
10
Colorado Mesa
10
10
Rogers State
9
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Queens (N.C.)
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Mount Olive
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
UNC Pembroke
9
9
10
4
4
4
3
3
Augusta
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
Flagler
6
8
8
6
6
5
Georgia College
8
8
9
5
5
10
10
6
Anderson (S.C.)
4
4
4
6
6
5
5
7
Wingate
6
6
7
9
9
9
9
8
Columbus State
7
7
8
10
10
7
7
9
Lincoln Memorial
10
10
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
8
8
Tusculum
5
7
7
Mars Hill
5
5
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
West (NCAA DII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Chico State
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Alaska Anchorage
4
4
4
5
6
6
3
2
Simon Fraser
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
3
Western Washington
6
6
6
6
4
4
5
4
Cal State San Marcos
7
8
7
7
8
8
7
5
Cal Poly Pomona
5
5
5
4
3
3
4
6
Western Oregon
2
2
2
2
7
7
6
7
Academy of Art
8
10
10
9
10
9
9
8
UC San Diego
9
7
8
8
5
5
8
9
Central Washington
10
9
10
Northwest Nazarene
10
10
Cal State Stanislaus
9
9
Cal State East Bay
10
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Summary for Collection - 107 records total