Collection:  523
Women's Cross Country
Regional Coaches' Rankings
NCAA DIII
2018
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Geneseo
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rochester (N.Y.)
6
9
7
6
4
4
2
2
St. Lawrence
5
4
4
3
2
2
3
3
RPI
3
2
2
2
3
3
4
4
TCNJ
4
3
3
4
6
6
6
5
Vassar
7
7
6
5
5
5
5
6
RIT
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
7
Hamilton
10
5
5
7
7
7
7
8
Ithaca
2
6
9
9
10
10
10
9
SUNY Cortland
10
Clarkson
9
9
9
SUNY New Paltz
9
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Carleton
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Nebraska Wesleyan
4
4
3
3
2
2
2
2
Wartburg
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
2
5
5
5
5
5
4
St. Olaf
8
6
4
4
4
4
4
5
Loras
6
9
8
8
9
9
6
Luther
8
7
St. Benedict
7
6
6
6
6
6
8
Gustavus Adolphus
5
5
10
10
7
7
9
Grinnell
7
8
7
7
8
8
7
10
Bethel (Minn.)
9
10
9
Macalester
10
9
9
10
10
10
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Hope
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calvin
5
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Otterbein
2
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
Oberlin
4
5
6
6
9
9
4
4
Case Western Reserve
10
7
3
3
5
5
5
5
Allegheny (Pa.)
1
1
5
5
4
4
6
6
Baldwin Wallace
8
7
6
6
7
7
Mount Union
6
6
9
10
7
7
9
8
John Carroll
9
9
8
9
10
9
Manchester
10
Ohio Northern
7
10
7
8
8
8
8
Kenyon
10
10
Albion
8
10
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Dickinson
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Carnegie Mellon
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Misericordia
7
6
7
6
6
5
4
4
York (Pa.)
10
5
5
Haverford
5
4
5
5
5
6
6
6
Lebanon Valley
9
9
8
8
8
7
Swarthmore
6
7
4
4
4
4
7
8
Messiah
7
8
9
Elizabethtown
4
5
6
7
7
10
10
10
Eastern (Pa.)
9
Waynesburg
8
8
8
9
10
9
Salisbury
10
10
9
Gettysburg
9
10
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington (Mo.)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
3
4
4
3
3
2
2
UW-Eau Claire
2
2
3
3
2
2
3
3
Chicago
6
5
5
5
5
5
4
4
UW-La Crosse
4
4
2
2
6
6
5
5
North Central (Ill.)
7
6
6
4
4
6
6
UW-Oshkosh
9
7
UW-Stout
10
8
UW-River Falls
5
8
7
7
7
9
St. Norbert
8
6
7
7
10
8
10
Carroll (Wis.)
8
8
8
10
Illinois Wesleyan
10
9
9
9
UW-Stevens Point
9
10
10
Elmhurst
9
9
10
UW-Platteville
7
8
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Middlebury
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
Williams
3
3
3
2
2
2
5
3
Wesleyan (Conn.)
8
7
7
7
8
8
6
4
Brandeis
6
6
5
5
5
5
4
5
Tufts
4
4
4
3
3
3
3
6
Bates
5
5
6
6
6
6
8
7
WPI
10
10
8
Colby
9
9
10
10
10
10
9
Coast Guard
8
7
7
7
10
Amherst
7
8
8
9
9
9
9
Trinity (Conn.)
9
10
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Emory
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Washington and Lee
5
5
5
4
4
4
4
2
Lynchburg
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
3
Trinity (Texas)
3
3
4
5
5
5
3
4
Centre
4
4
2
2
3
3
5
5
Berry
6
6
6
6
9
9
7
6
Catholic (D.C.)
9
8
6
6
8
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
10
10
10
8
8
8
Mary Washington
9
9
8
7
10
10
6
9
Shenandoah
10
9
10
Christopher Newport
8
8
7
9
7
7
10
Berea (Ky.)
7
7
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Pomona-Pitzer
8
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
UC Santa Cruz
4
4
3
3
3
3
Occidental
7
4
5
5
4
4
4
4
Redlands
10
9
9
10
10
5
5
Willamette
6
6
9
6
Colorado College
2
3
3
3
5
5
6
7
Whitworth
4
6
6
6
7
7
7
8
Whitman
5
5
7
7
9
Pacific (Ore.)
7
8
8
9
9
8
10
La Verne
10
Puget Sound
3
8
10
10
8
8
George Fox
6
9
Linfield
9
Lewis & Clark
10
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
Summary for Collection - 105 records total