Collection:  524
Men's Indoor Track & Field
Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DIII
2019
Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
SUNY Cortland
1
1
1
1
SUNY Geneseo
6
5
2
2
RPI
13
7
4
3
Brockport
5
3
6
4
RIT
4
6
7
5
Rowan
3
4
3
6
Ithaca
2
2
5
7
Utica
9
11
10
8
Rochester (N.Y.)
7
8
8
9
Stevens
15
14
14
10
St. John Fisher
8
10
12
11
SUNY Cobleskill
11
12
11
12
NYU
22
20
18
13
SUNY Oneonta
10
9
9
14
St. Lawrence
12
13
13
15
Montclair State
17
16
16
16
Rutgers-Newark
14
15
15
17
Ramapo
19
18
17
18
Rutgers-Camden
18
17
19
19
Hamilton
24
26
21
20
Stockton
25
24
20
21
Farmingdale State
21
22
25
22
Fredonia
23
23
22
23
Buffalo State
35
35
23
24
SUNY Delhi
27
19
24
25
SUNY Oswego
20
27
31
26
SUNY Plattsburgh
26
25
27
27
TCNJ
16
21
26
28
Union (N.Y.)
40
30
39
29
New Jersey City
32
28
29
30
Medgar Evers
32
30
31
Merchant Marine Academy
33
34
32
32
Manhattanville
41
29
28
33
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)
28
31
33
34
SUNY Potsdam
29
33
34
35
Alfred
34
39
35
36
Houghton
39
37
CCNY
38
38
40
38
Staten Island
36
40
36
Hunter
30
36
37
Lehman
31
37
38
York (N.Y.)
37
41
41
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
Central (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wartburg
5
3
2
1
St. Thomas (Minn.)
1
1
1
2
Dubuque
2
2
3
3
Loras
4
4
4
4
Carleton
7
5
6
5
Nebraska Wesleyan
3
6
5
6
Central (Iowa)
6
7
7
7
Saint John's (Minn.)
15
8
10
8
Bethel (Minn.)
18
9
12
9
Hamline
9
10
11
10
Concordia Moorhead
19
15
9
11
St. Olaf
8
12
14
12
Gustavus Adolphus
10
11
8
13
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
16
18
15
14
Cornell College
11
17
16
15
St. Scholastica
17
13
13
16
Simpson (Iowa)
21
22
22
17
Buena Vista
12
14
17
18
Macalester
20
21
21
19
Minnesota Morris
14
20
18
20
UW-Superior
13
16
19
21
Coe
22
23
24
22
Bethany Lutheran
23
19
20
23
Luther
23
24
Grinnell
24
24
25
25
Northwestern-St. Paul
26
26
26
26
Crown
25
25
27
27
Augsburg
27
27
28
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Otterbein
2
1
1
1
Mount Union
1
2
2
2
John Carroll
3
3
3
3
Adrian
4
4
4
4
Ohio Northern
16
12
9
5
Calvin
5
5
5
6
Rose-Hulman
6
6
6
7
Hope
10
16
7
8
Case Western Reserve
12
7
10
9
Trine
13
14
11
10
Heidelberg
9
8
8
11
Hanover
15
10
13
12
Ohio Wesleyan
7
13
15
13
Wabash
14
9
12
14
Olivet
11
15
16
15
Albion
8
11
14
16
Baldwin Wallace
17
17
17
17
DePauw
24
31
20
18
Marietta
18
18
18
19
Wooster
28
21
23
20
Denison
26
27
26
21
Allegheny (Pa.)
30
20
19
22
Franklin
19
22
22
23
Bluffton
31
19
21
24
Capital
35
24
24
25
Muskingum
29
32
25
26
Oberlin
23
25
27
27
Mount St. Joseph
27
23
28
28
Earlham
32
33
36
29
Wittenberg
20
26
29
30
Defiance
21
29
30
31
Transylvania
25
28
31
32
Kenyon
38
36
34
33
Wilmington (Ohio)
22
30
33
34
Manchester
33
35
37
35
Alma
34
34
35
36
Thomas More
37
32
37
Anderson (Ind.)
36
38
38
Spalding
37
Summary for Sublist - 39 records total
Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Johns Hopkins
1
1
1
1
Carnegie Mellon
3
2
2
Wesley
4
2
3
3
Stevenson
6
4
4
4
Moravian
5
5
5
5
Haverford
14
11
6
6
Salisbury
2
6
7
7
Widener
29
22
11
8
Penn State Harrisburg
8
7
8
9
Frostburg State
12
8
9
10
Penn State Behrend
20
16
13
11
Eastern (Pa.)
10
13
16
12
Swarthmore
7
10
10
13
Alfred State
3
12
12
14
Messiah
11
9
14
15
Westminster (Pa.)
17
15
19
16
Geneva
16
26
17
17
Marywood
13
14
18
18
Dickinson
9
17
15
19
Gwynedd-Mercy
35
32
20
20
Susquehanna
19
20
21
21
King's College (Pa.)
21
23
22
22
Misericordia
22
28
31
23
Lebanon Valley
15
19
24
24
McDaniel
26
21
25
25
DeSales
24
24
26
26
Elizabethtown
18
18
23
27
Grove City
28
29
29
28
Washington & Jefferson
23
31
28
29
Keystone
27
33
32
30
Ursinus
25
27
30
31
Muhlenberg
31
25
27
32
Franklin & Marshall
30
30
33
33
Thiel
36
34
34
34
Bethany (W.Va.)
37
40
36
35
Juniata
32
38
38
36
Gettysburg
34
35
35
37
Alvernia
38
39
40
38
York (Pa.)
33
36
37
39
Waynesburg
41
37
39
40
Chatham
41
41
Saint Vincent
43
42
41
Goucher
39
42
46
41
Scranton
42
44
44
44
Delaware Valley
40
41
45
45
Neumann
44
45
43
46
Hood
47
47
Albright
43
Summary for Sublist - 48 records total
Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Central (Ill.)
2
2
1
1
UW-Oshkosh
1
1
2
2
UW-La Crosse
3
3
3
3
UW-Whitewater
4
4
4
4
UW-Platteville
7
6
6
5
UW-Stevens Point
6
5
5
6
Washington (Mo.)
5
7
7
7
UW-Eau Claire
8
8
8
8
Benedictine (Ill.)
16
14
14
9
UW-Stout
11
9
11
10
Augustana (Ill.)
10
13
10
11
Monmouth (Ill.)
9
10
9
12
Chicago
12
11
12
13
Greenville
18
12
13
14
Illinois Wesleyan
19
16
19
15
Wheaton (Ill.)
34
15
16
Carthage
14
20
21
17
Carroll (Wis.)
13
17
16
18
Knox
20
15
17
19
Aurora
15
19
22
20
Principia
18
18
21
St. Norbert
24
22
23
22
Webster
21
20
23
Concordia Wisconsin
21
23
25
24
Lawrence
26
35
35
25
Illinois College
33
28
26
Millikin
17
24
24
27
Illinois Tech
22
25
26
28
Ripon
31
27
32
29
Elmhurst
33
36
27
30
Wisconsin Lutheran
23
28
30
31
North Park
28
31
34
32
Beloit
26
29
33
MSOE
25
29
33
34
Edgewood
27
30
31
35
Lake Forest
30
37
36
Concordia Chicago
29
32
35
37
UW-River Falls
32
Summary for Sublist - 38 records total
New England (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
MIT
1
1
1
1
Southern Maine
2
2
2
2
Williams
3
6
4
3
Tufts
10
5
5
4
WPI
4
3
3
5
Amherst
14
7
6
6
Middlebury
12
10
8
7
Springfield (Mass.)
5
4
7
8
Worcester State
9
13
12
9
UMass Dartmouth
13
8
9
10
Trinity (Conn.)
6
9
10
11
Bates
11
11
11
12
Plymouth State
20
16
14
13
Coast Guard
7
14
16
14
Bridgewater State
8
12
13
15
Bowdoin
16
15
15
16
Colby
19
21
17
17
Husson
17
18
18
18
Connecticut College
29
26
23
19
Westfield State
21
20
20
20
Eastern Connecticut State
18
19
21
21
Keene State
22
22
22
22
Brandeis
26
24
25
23
Wesleyan (Conn.)
15
17
19
24
Wheaton (Mass.)
28
23
24
25
Rhode Island College
24
28
26
26
Fitchburg State
27
30
28
27
Thomas (Maine)
30
25
30
28
Colby-Sawyer
36
27
29
Wentworth (Mass.)
23
27
31
30
Saint Joseph's (Maine)
25
29
29
31
Castleton
32
32
33
32
Suffolk
31
34
32
33
Regis (Mass.)
33
33
35
34
Emmanuel (Mass.)
31
34
35
UMass Boston
35
36
36
Newbury
34
Summary for Sublist - 37 records total
South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Washington and Lee
2
3
3
1
Emory
1
1
2
2
Christopher Newport
3
2
1
3
Mary Washington
5
6
4
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
7
6
5
Lynchburg
4
4
5
6
Virginia Wesleyan
6
5
7
7
LeTourneau
10
8
8
8
Texas Lutheran
13
13
12
9
Roanoke
7
9
11
10
Methodist
19
12
10
11
Rhodes
11
15
16
12
Piedmont
8
16
9
13
Berry
17
11
14
14
Southern Virginia
14
10
13
15
Trinity (Texas)
20
22
16
Hardin-Simmons
23
18
17
17
Randolph
9
14
15
18
Catholic (D.C.)
15
17
18
19
Shenandoah
20
21
21
20
Berea (Ky.)
24
25
25
21
Birmingham-Southern
21
22
19
22
Eastern Mennonite
16
19
20
23
Oglethorpe
18
23
24
24
Centre
25
Pfeiffer
22
24
23
26
East Texas Baptist
25
26
26
27
Univ. of the Ozarks
28
27
28
Univ. of the South
29
29
Hendrix
26
27
28
30
Summary for Sublist - 30 records total
West (NCAA DIII)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Fox
6
8
11
1
Redlands
1
2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7
2
4
3
Whitworth
1
1
2
4
La Verne
3
3
5
Pacific (Ore.)
4
7
5
6
Puget Sound
5
5
6
7
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
3
6
9
8
Willamette
7
9
Linfield
2
4
8
10
Whittier
10
11
Caltech
12
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Summary for Collection - 274 records total