Collection:  557
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
NCAA DI
2019
ACC (Atlantic Coast)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Miami (Fla.)
1
Florida State
2
Louisville
3
Duke
4
Clemson
5
NC State
6
North Carolina
7
Virginia
8
Virginia Tech
9
Notre Dame
10
Georgia Tech
11
Wake Forest
12
Pittsburgh
13
Boston College
14
Syracuse
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
America East
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Albany
1
UMass Lowell
2
Stony Brook
3
New Hampshire
4
Binghamton
5
Vermont
6
Maine
7
UMBC
8
Hartford
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
AAC (American Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Wichita State
1
Cincinnati
2
East Carolina
3
Houston
4
UCF
5
Memphis
6
Connecticut
7
SMU
8
USF
9
Temple
10
Tulane
11
Tulsa
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Atlantic 10
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
George Mason
1
VCU
2
UMass
3
Rhode Island
4
Richmond
5
Dayton
6
Duquesne
7
Fordham
8
Saint Louis
9
Davidson
10
La Salle
11
Saint Joseph's
12
George Washington
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Atlantic Sun
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Liberty
1
Kennesaw State
2
Jacksonville
3
North Florida
4
Lipscomb
5
NJIT
6
Summary for Sublist - 6 records total
Big 12
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Texas
1
Oklahoma
2
Kansas State
3
Texas Tech
4
Baylor
5
Kansas
6
Oklahoma State
7
Iowa State
8
TCU
9
West Virginia
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Big East
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. John's (N.Y.)
1
Villanova
2
Marquette
3
DePaul
4
Butler
5
Xavier
6
Providence
7
Georgetown
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
Big Sky
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Sacramento State
1
Southern Utah
2
Northern Arizona
3
Weber State
4
Montana
5
Eastern Washington
6
Montana State
7
Northern Colorado
8
Idaho State
9
Idaho
10
Portland State
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
Big South
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
High Point
1
Hampton
2
Charleston Southern
3
Campbell
4
Radford
5
USC Upstate
6
Winthrop
7
UNC Asheville
8
Gardner-Webb
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
Big Ten
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ohio State
1
Minnesota
2
Nebraska
3
Indiana
4
Penn State
5
Michigan State
6
Iowa
7
Purdue
8
Michigan
9
Maryland
10
Wisconsin
11
Rutgers
12
Illinois
13
Northwestern
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
Big West
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Cal State Fullerton
1
UC Santa Barbara
2
Long Beach State
3
UC Davis
4
Cal Poly
5
Cal State Northridge
6
UC Irvine
7
UC Riverside
8
Hawai'i
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
CAA (Colonial Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Delaware
1
Towson
2
William and Mary
3
Elon
4
Northeastern
5
James Madison
6
UNC-Wilmington
7
College Of Charleston
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
Conference USA
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Charlotte
1
Florida International
2
Southern Miss
3
Middle Tennessee
4
North Texas
5
UTEP
6
Marshall
7
Rice
8
UTSA
9
UAB
10
Louisiana Tech
11
Florida Atlantic
12
Western Kentucky
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Horizon League
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Youngstown State
1
Oakland
2
Milwaukee
3
Wright State
4
Northern Kentucky
5
Detroit Mercy
6
Cleveland State
7
IUPUI
8
Illinois Chicago
9
Summary for Sublist - 9 records total
Independent (NCAA DI)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
BYU
1
Portland
2
San Francisco
3
Pepperdine
4
Pacific
5
Gonzaga
6
San Diego
7
Santa Clara
8
Loyola Marymount
9
St. Mary's (Calif.)
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Ivy League
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Penn
1
Cornell
2
Princeton
3
Harvard
4
Dartmouth
5
Brown
6
Columbia
7
Yale
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
MEAC (Mid-Eastern Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Florida A&M
1
North Carolina A&T
2
Bethune-Cookman
3
Howard
4
Morgan State
5
Norfolk State
6
UMES
7
Coppin State
8
N.C. Central
9
Savannah State
10
South Carolina State
11
Delaware State
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
MAAC (Metro Atlantic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Monmouth
1
Rider
2
Quinnipiac
3
Manhattan
4
Iona
5
Marist
6
Saint Peter's
7
Siena
8
Niagara
9
Canisius
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
MAC (Mid-American)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Central Michigan
1
Eastern Michigan
2
Miami (Ohio)
3
Kent State
4
Akron
5
Toledo
6
Ball State
7
Northern Illinois
8
Western Michigan
9
Bowling Green
10
Ohio
11
Buffalo
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
MVC (Missouri Valley)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana State
1
Illinois State
2
Southern Illinois
3
Missouri State
4
Northern Iowa
5
Loyola-Chicago
6
Bradley
7
Drake
8
Valparaiso
9
Evansville
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Mountain West
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Colorado State
1
San Diego State
2
UNLV
3
Nevada
4
Utah State
5
Fresno State
6
Boise State
7
Wyoming
8
Air Force
9
New Mexico
10
San Jose State
11
Summary for Sublist - 11 records total
NEC (Northeast Conference)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Mount St. Mary's
1
Sacred Heart
2
Fairleigh Dickinson
3
Saint Francis (Pa.)
4
Central Connecticut State
5
Robert Morris
6
LIU Brooklyn
7
Wagner
8
Bryant
9
St. Francis Brooklyn
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
OVC (Ohio Valley)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Austin Peay
1
Murray State
2
Southeast Missouri
3
Eastern Illinois
4
Jacksonville State
5
Tennessee State
6
Belmont
7
Tennessee Tech
8
Eastern Kentucky
9
SIUE
10
Morehead State
11
UT Martin
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Pac-12
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southern California
1
Oregon
2
Stanford
3
Arizona
4
Washington
5
Arizona State
6
California
7
Colorado
8
UCLA
9
Washington State
10
Utah
11
Oregon State
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
Patriot League
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Navy
1
Army West Point
2
Lehigh
3
Bucknell
4
Boston University
5
Holy Cross
6
Lafayette
7
Loyola (Md.)
8
Colgate
9
American
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
SEC (Southeastern Conference)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Kentucky
1
Texas A&M
2
Arkansas
3
Alabama
4
Ole Miss
5
LSU
6
Tennessee
7
Florida
8
Missouri
9
South Carolina
10
Georgia
11
Mississippi State
12
Auburn
13
Vanderbilt
14
Summary for Sublist - 14 records total
SoCon (Southern Conference)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Samford
1
Western Carolina
2
ETSU
3
Wofford
4
Mercer
5
Furman
6
VMI
7
Citadel
8
Chattanooga
9
UNCG
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
Southland
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Stephen F. Austin
1
Incarnate Word
2
McNeese State
3
Abilene Christian
4
Northwestern State
5
Sam Houston State
6
Lamar
7
Central Arkansas
8
Southeastern Louisiana
9
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
10
Houston Baptist
11
Nicholls
12
New Orleans
13
Summary for Sublist - 13 records total
Summit League
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
North Dakota State
1
South Dakota
2
North Dakota
3
South Dakota State
4
Oral Roberts
5
Western Illinois
6
Omaha
7
Purdue Fort Wayne
8
Summary for Sublist - 8 records total
Sun Belt
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Arkansas State
1
South Alabama
2
Georgia State
3
Texas State
4
Troy
5
Appalachian State
6
UT Arlington
7
Louisiana
8
ULM
9
Georgia Southern
10
Coastal Carolina
11
Little Rock
12
Summary for Sublist - 12 records total
SWAC (Southwestern Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Alabama State
1
Prairie View A&M
2
Southern
3
Texas Southern
4
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
5
Alabama A&M
6
Grambling State
7
Jackson State
8
Mississippi Valley State
9
Alcorn State
10
Summary for Sublist - 10 records total
WAC (Western Athletic)
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Grand Canyon
1
Utah Valley
2
New Mexico State