Collection:  574
Men's Indoor Track & Field
#EventSquad Rankings
NAIA
2019
1000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Aquinas (Mich.)
1
1
1
St. Francis (Ill.)
2
Saint Mary (Kan.)
3
3
3
Eastern Oregon
1
2
2
4
Montreat (N.C.)
6
12
15
5
Marian (Ind.)
14
9
4
6
Concordia (Neb.)
4
8
5
7
Friends (Kan.)
20
4
7
8
Doane (Neb.)
2
7
6
9
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
10
Grand View (Iowa)
5
8
11
Shawnee State (Ohio)
5
6
9
12
Baker (Kan.)
8
13
10
13
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
14
Point Park (Pa.)
11
15
Dordt (Iowa)
7
10
12
16
Indiana Wesleyan
11
21
13
17
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3
11
14
18
Cumberlands (Ky.)
19
Westmont (Calif.)
9
14
16
20
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
15
17
21
Midland (Neb.)
22
Northwestern (Iowa)
17
20
23
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
15
19
25
24
Central Methodist (Mo.)
17
16
18
25
Columbia (Mo.)
19
26
Huntington (Ind.)
12
18
23
27
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
10
20
21
28
Jamestown (N.D.)
24
29
Dakota State (S.D.)
13
23
22
30
Bethel (Ind.)
29
31
Saint Francis (Ind.)
32
Kansas Wesleyan
22
26
33
William Woods (Mo.)
27
34
College of Idaho
16
24
28
35
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
34
36
Georgetown (Ky.)
37
Ohio Christian
27
30
38
Union (Ky.)
18
25
32
39
Hastings (Neb.)
21
28
31
40
Allen (S.C.)
19
26
33
41
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
35
42
Summary for Sublist - 42 records total
200 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1
Keiser (Fla.)
13
2
2
Tennessee Wesleyan
2
2
3
3
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
9
3
4
4
Vanguard (Calif.)
53
62
68
5
Mount Marty (S.D.)
8
8
8
6
Cumberlands (Ky.)
3
4
5
7
St. Francis (Ill.)
15
16
19
7
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
10
11
14
9
William Carey (Miss.)
13
15
17
10
Southeastern (Fla.)
41
34
10
11
IU East (Ind.)
5
7
6
12
Bethel (Ind.)
4
5
7
13
York (Neb.)
14
14
15
14
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
12
15
Allen (S.C.)
6
6
9
16
Southwestern (Kan.)
28
32
41
17
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
11
12
16
18
Dakota State (S.D.)
22
26
22
18
Madonna (Mich.)
12
10
13
20
Grand View (Iowa)
16
17
20
21
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
7
9
11
22
Mobile (Ala.)
37
49
45
23
Marian (Ind.)
23
18
18
24
Westmont (Calif.)
42
54
58
25
William Penn (Iowa)
17
20
21
26
Doane (Neb.)
34
24
24
27
Warner (Fla.)
18
21
23
28
Hastings (Neb.)
48
52
25
28
Concordia (Neb.)
26
37
26
30
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
35
42
30
31
Langston (Okla.)
26
19
27
32
Huntington (Ind.)
19
22
28
33
Siena Heights (Mich.)
21
23
29
33
Benedictine (Kan.)
30
37
35
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
29
27
31
36
Saint Mary (Kan.)
32
40
48
37
Lincoln (Ill.)
66
53
32
38
Webber International (Fla.)
38
45
33
39
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
20
25
34
40
Eastern Oregon
50
29
34
40
Oregon Tech
39
38
34
40
Dordt (Iowa)
33
35
43
43
Morningside (Iowa)
23
27
38
44
Baker (Kan.)
54
32
39
45
Indiana Wesleyan
25
31
40
46
Cumberland (Tenn.)
46
55
60
47
Voorhees (S.C.)
43
56
42
48
McPherson (Kan.)
31
40
48
49
Ottawa (Kan.)
50
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
30
39
47
51
Ottawa (Ariz.)
58
48
54
52
Taylor (Ind.)
45
36
44
53
Park (Mo.)
59
46
54
Columbia (Mo.)
40
42
50
55
Central Methodist (Mo.)
49
44
51
56
Northwestern (Iowa)
36
45
52
57
Graceland (Iowa)
81
47
53
58
Jamestown (N.D.)
47
50
55
59
Aquinas (Mich.)
44
51
56
60
Union (Ky.)
68
63
58
61
Bethany (Kan.)
62
Concordia (Mich.)
57
61
57
63
Friends (Kan.)
52
58
65
64
Sterling (Kan.)
75
65
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
51
57
61
66
Cornerstone (Mich.)
55
60
62
67
Missouri Valley
68
69
68
Missouri Baptist
65
75
63
69
College of Idaho
65
64
70
Philander Smith (Ark.)
56
64
66
71
Montreat (N.C.)
67
77
67
72
Waldorf (Iowa)
77
86
86
73
Saint Francis (Ind.)
63
70
74
74
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
87
90
75
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
70
71
71
76
Midland (Neb.)
62
72
70
77
Kansas Wesleyan
78
79
84
78
Grace (Ind.)
61
67
72
79
Milligan (Tenn.)
59
66
73
80
Campbellsville (Ky.)
60
69
75
81
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
83
73
77
82
Point Park (Pa.)
73
83
80
83
Pikeville (Ky.)
64
74
78
84
Southwest (N.M.)
75
78
83
85
William Woods (Mo.)
72
85
79
86
St. Andrews (N.C.)
76
81
87
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
74
80
82
88
Tabor (Kan.)
69
81
84
89
Clarke (Iowa)
76
89
93
90
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
82
88
91
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
79
90
94
92
Viterbo (Wis.)
71
83
86
93
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
89
94
Lyon (Ark.)
91
91
95
Valley City State (N.D.)
88
92
96
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
80
93
95
97
Arizona Christian
98
Brescia (Ky.)
82
97
99
99
Shawnee State (Ohio)
85
94
97
100
Georgetown (Ky.)
84
92
96
101
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
86
98
98
102
Judson (Ill.)
95
100
103
WVU Tech
96
101
104
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
88
100
102
105
Carlow (Pa.)
87
99
103
106
Summary for Sublist - 106 records total
3000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Wesleyan
1
1
3
1
St. Francis (Ill.)
2
2
2
2
Cornerstone (Mich.)
9
9
1
3
Saint Mary (Kan.)
4
5
4
4
Taylor (Ind.)
3
5
5
Indiana Tech
3
4
6
6
Columbia (Mo.)
5
7
7
7
Cumberlands (Ky.)
10
10
12
8
Westmont (Calif.)
13
9
Dordt (Iowa)
30
6
8
10
Shawnee State (Ohio)
19
17
22
11
Aquinas (Mich.)
6
8
10
12
Oklahoma City
9
13
Goshen (Ind.)
13
15
16
14
Doane (Neb.)
7
11
11
15
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
22
19
23
16
Milligan (Tenn.)
15
16
21
17
Eastern Oregon
11
13
14
18
Dakota State (S.D.)
8
12
15
19
College of Idaho
17
20
Baker (Kan.)
12
14
18
21
Northwestern (Iowa)
20
26
24
22
Montreat (N.C.)
21
20
25
23
Central Methodist (Mo.)
14
18
19
24
Marian (Ind.)
24
28
20
25
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
29
33
26
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
27
Campbellsville (Ky.)
21
26
28
Madonna (Mich.)
16
22
27
29
Grace (Ind.)
38
31
28
30
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
23
25
31
31
Benedictine (Kan.)
17
23
29
32
Siena Heights (Mich.)
18
24
30
33
WVU Tech
27
32
34
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
27
34
37
35
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
30
34
36
Saint Francis (Ind.)
28
35
35
37
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
25
32
36
38
Valley City State (N.D.)
26
33
38
39
Huntington (Ind.)
34
44
39
40
Point Park (Pa.)
31
37
41
41
IU East (Ind.)
29
36
40
42
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
46
43
Vanguard (Calif.)
44
Kansas Wesleyan
40
45
45
Bethel (Ind.)
35
38
42
46
Cumberland (Tenn.)
47
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
48
Friends (Kan.)
39
45
50
49
William Woods (Mo.)
39
43
50
Dickinson State (N.D.)
47
51
Concordia (Neb.)
33
43
44
52
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
32
41
48
53
Grand View (Iowa)
37
47
51
54
Southeastern (Fla.)
36
46
52
55
Ohio Christian
43
42
49
56
Mount Marty (S.D.)
40
48
53
57
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
42
49
54
58
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
50
55
59
William Penn (Iowa)
41
51
56
60
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
44
52
57
61
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
58
62
Summary for Sublist - 62 records total
3000m Race Walk
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
WVU Tech
1
1
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
1
2
2
Summary for Sublist - 2 records total
400 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
2
2
Tennessee Wesleyan
4
2
3
3
William Carey (Miss.)
3
4
4
4
York (Neb.)
18
9
5
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
2
3
5
6
Mount Marty (S.D.)
5
5
6
7
Concordia (Neb.)
9
11
8
8
Westmont (Calif.)
23
9
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
8
6
7
10
St. Francis (Ill.)
17
20
15
11
Montreat (N.C.)
6
7
10
12
Allen (S.C.)
7
8
11
13
Dakota State (S.D.)
15
16
14
14
IU East (Ind.)
12
9
12
15
Eastern Oregon
14
10
13
16
Dordt (Iowa)
13
15
22
17
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
22
26
16
18
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
10
13
18
19
Madonna (Mich.)
21
20
20
Keiser (Fla.)
12
17
21
Cumberland (Tenn.)
11
14
21
21
Grand View (Iowa)
21
17
18
23
McPherson (Kan.)
24
28
29
24
Webber International (Fla.)
23
24
26
25
Aquinas (Mich.)
18
22
27
26
Bethel (Ind.)
19
23
25
27
Marian (Ind.)
16
19
24
28
Doane (Neb.)
20
25
28
29
Indiana Wesleyan
26
29
31
30
Union (Ky.)
25
27
30
31
Saint Mary (Kan.)
32
34
36
32
Voorhees (S.C.)
35
31
34
33
Carroll (Mont.)
30
30
32
34
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
28
33
33
35
Huntington (Ind.)
27
32
35
36
Friends (Kan.)
29
35
37
37
Benedictine (Kan.)
31
36
38
38
Columbia (Mo.)
38
37
39
39
Dickinson State (N.D.)
47
53
40
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
51
64
41
41
Warner (Fla.)
37
45
40
42
Point Park (Pa.)
40
39
45
43
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
45
40
42
44
William Woods (Mo.)
43
45
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
46
44
44
46
Northwestern (Iowa)
34
41
48
47
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
33
38
46
48
Cornerstone (Mich.)
47
49
Ottawa (Kan.)
54
50
Waldorf (Iowa)
55
42
49
51
William Penn (Iowa)
36
43
50
52
Park (Mo.)
51
53
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
41
46
52
54
Langston (Okla.)
49
54
55
Hastings (Neb.)
39
48
56
56
Morningside (Iowa)
50
57
57
College of Idaho
56
58
58
Cumberlands (Ky.)
43
53
62
59
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
54
57
66
60
Campbellsville (Ky.)
42
51
59
61
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
47
52
60
62
Jamestown (N.D.)
54
61
63
Lincoln (Ill.)
63
64
Southeastern (Fla.)
68
65
Baker (Kan.)
44
55
64
66
Saint Francis (Ind.)
48
59
65
67
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
60
63
73
68
Midland (Neb.)
49
62
67
69
Missouri Valley
69
72
70
Milligan (Tenn.)
52
58
69
71
Ottawa (Ariz.)
50
61
71
72
Southwest (N.M.)
58
60
70
73
Philander Smith (Ark.)
53
65
74
74
Goshen (Ind.)
75
75
Roosevelt (Ill.)
66
77
76
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
76
77
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
79
78
Shawnee State (Ohio)
56
67
80
79
Brescia (Ky.)
70
78
80
Clarke (Iowa)
57
68
81
81
Concordia (Mich.)
71
82
82
Georgetown (Ky.)
59
72
83
83
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
73
84
84
Carlow (Pa.)
61
74
85
85
Summary for Sublist - 85 records total
5000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Cornerstone (Mich.)
1
1
1
1
St. Francis (Ill.)
2
2
2
2
Oklahoma City
3
3
Saint Mary (Kan.)
3
3
4
4
Indiana Tech
5
5
5
Taylor (Ind.)
4
4
6
6
Columbia (Mo.)
7
7
Dordt (Iowa)
5
6
8
8
Madonna (Mich.)
7
9
10
9
Doane (Neb.)
8
13
10
Shawnee State (Ohio)
8
11
17
11
Milligan (Tenn.)
9
10
14
12
Indiana Wesleyan
9
13
Montreat (N.C.)
11
13
19
14
Dakota State (S.D.)
11
15
Central Methodist (Mo.)
6
7
12
16
Aquinas (Mich.)
15
17
Baker (Kan.)
10
12
16
18
William Woods (Mo.)
12
14
18
19
Siena Heights (Mich.)
20
20
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
14
16
21
21
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
13
15
22
22
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
25
23
Kansas Wesleyan
24
Saint Francis (Ind.)
16
18
23
25
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
25
24
26
Concordia (Neb.)
17
19
27
27
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
15
17
26
28
Grand View (Iowa)
18
20
28
29
Bethel (Ind.)
19
21
29
30
Point Park (Pa.)
20
24
30
31
Ohio Christian
23
31
32
Cumberlands (Ky.)
33
Southeastern (Fla.)
21
22
32
34
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
22
26
33
35
Summary for Sublist - 35 records total
60 Meter Hurdles
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Keiser (Fla.)
2
1
1
1
Indiana Tech
1
2
2
2
Hastings (Neb.)
3
3
3
Dakota State (S.D.)
3
4
4
4
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
5
7
5
5
Doane (Neb.)
5
6
7
6
Carroll (Mont.)
4
5
6
7
Southeastern (Fla.)
7
8
Tabor (Kan.)
7
8
10
9
Marian (Ind.)
9
9
10
Grand View (Iowa)
8
10
11
11
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
12
12
12
12
Concordia (Neb.)
9
11
13
13
Northwestern (Iowa)
11
13
14
14
Ottawa (Kan.)
14
15
15
Tennessee Wesleyan
10
15
16
16
Saint Mary (Kan.)
13
16
17
17
Indiana Wesleyan
18
18
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
15
18
19
19
College of Idaho
16
17
20
20
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
14
19
21
21
Huntington (Ind.)
20
22
22
Waldorf (Iowa)
21
23
23
Arizona Christian
24
Dordt (Iowa)
17
22
24
25
Concordia (Mich.)
18
23
25
26
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
19
24
26
27
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
27
28
Summary for Sublist - 28 records total
60 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
1