Collection:  575
Women's Indoor Track & Field
#EventSquad Rankings
NAIA
2019
1000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Aquinas (Mich.)
1
1
Oregon Tech
2
2
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
1
3
3
Saint Francis (Ind.)
4
4
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
3
8
5
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
5
6
Friends (Kan.)
6
7
Bethel (Ind.)
4
9
8
Point Park (Pa.)
9
Eastern Oregon
2
7
10
Morningside (Iowa)
11
11
Hastings (Neb.)
6
15
12
Cornerstone (Mich.)
10
13
Huntington (Ind.)
14
Westmont (Calif.)
15
Columbia (S.C.)
5
12
16
Shawnee State (Ohio)
13
17
Dordt (Iowa)
18
Marian (Ind.)
8
14
19
William Woods (Mo.)
20
Indiana Wesleyan
21
Dakota State (S.D.)
7
16
22
Concordia (Mich.)
9
17
23
Central Methodist (Mo.)
10
18
24
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
25
York (Neb.)
11
19
26
Southwest (N.M.)
12
20
27
Summary for Sublist - 27 records total
200 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
Siena Heights (Mich.)
2
2
2
Hastings (Neb.)
8
4
3
Tennessee Wesleyan
3
3
4
Baker (Kan.)
9
9
5
McPherson (Kan.)
4
5
6
Concordia (Neb.)
5
7
7
Aquinas (Mich.)
10
6
8
Indiana Wesleyan
31
17
9
Southeastern (Fla.)
17
12
10
Marian (Ind.)
11
11
11
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
6
8
12
Park (Mo.)
14
12
Brenau (Ga.)
7
9
14
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
41
49
15
Friends (Kan.)
13
13
16
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
19
27
17
Grand View (Iowa)
14
18
18
Southern Oregon
12
16
19
Cumberlands (Ky.)
35
15
20
Taylor (Ind.)
20
19
21
Doane (Neb.)
39
20
22
William Carey (Miss.)
15
23
23
William Penn (Iowa)
26
37
24
Cornerstone (Mich.)
43
21
25
Northwestern (Iowa)
16
22
26
IU East (Ind.)
21
30
27
Webber International (Fla.)
26
28
College of Idaho
18
24
29
Graceland (Iowa)
26
31
30
Benedictine (Kan.)
25
31
Bethel (Ind.)
23
28
32
Missouri Baptist
37
47
33
Eastern Oregon
50
46
34
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
22
29
35
Waldorf (Iowa)
24
32
36
Columbia (S.C.)
28
33
37
St. Francis (Ill.)
30
34
38
York (Neb.)
25
35
39
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
32
44
40
Avila (Mo.)
36
41
Dordt (Iowa)
36
43
42
Rio Grande (Ohio)
40
48
43
Grace (Ind.)
33
40
44
Saint Mary (Kan.)
48
42
45
Jamestown (N.D.)
29
38
46
Campbellsville (Ky.)
44
39
47
Cumberland (Tenn.)
38
40
48
Ohio Christian
49
52
49
Madonna (Mich.)
47
50
50
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
51
Viterbo (Wis.)
34
45
52
Mobile (Ala.)
46
54
53
Morningside (Iowa)
42
51
54
Florida Memorial
45
53
55
Westmont (Calif.)
61
55
56
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
56
57
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
57
58
Philander Smith (Ark.)
56
65
59
Central Methodist (Mo.)
51
58
60
Point Park (Pa.)
53
59
61
Saint Francis (Ind.)
54
62
62
Keiser (Fla.)
63
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
52
60
64
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
61
65
Warner (Fla.)
68
76
66
Concordia (Mich.)
55
63
67
Columbia (Mo.)
67
64
68
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
63
68
69
Midway (Ky.)
58
67
70
Bethany (Kan.)
57
65
71
Mount Marty (S.D.)
59
71
72
William Woods (Mo.)
80
73
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
64
70
74
Valley City State (N.D.)
60
69
75
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
66
72
76
Judson (Ill.)
62
73
77
Montreat (N.C.)
65
74
78
Southwest (N.M.)
70
75
79
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
75
77
80
Voorhees (S.C.)
71
79
81
Union (Ky.)
82
Clarke (Iowa)
69
78
83
Carlow (Pa.)
72
81
84
Brescia (Ky.)
73
82
85
Shawnee State (Ohio)
74
83
86
Georgetown (Ky.)
76
84
87
Summary for Sublist - 87 records total
3000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2
2
1
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
2
Taylor (Ind.)
8
5
3
St. Francis (Ill.)
1
1
4
College of Idaho
5
Madonna (Mich.)
3
3
6
Aquinas (Mich.)
5
4
7
Oregon Tech
7
8
Milligan (Tenn.)
11
6
9
Point Park (Pa.)
4
8
10
Oklahoma City
11
Southeastern (Fla.)
7
9
12
Indiana Wesleyan
6
11
13
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
19
10
14
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
13
12
15
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
9
13
16
Shawnee State (Ohio)
10
14
17
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
12
15
18
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
16
19
Saint Mary (Kan.)
15
18
20
Vanguard (Calif.)
14
17
21
Concordia (Neb.)
18
22
22
Columbia (Mo.)
23
23
Indiana Tech
16
19
24
Marian (Ind.)
17
20
25
Cumberlands (Ky.)
20
21
26
Friends (Kan.)
24
24
27
Huntington (Ind.)
41
28
Southwestern (Kan.)
29
29
29
Baker (Kan.)
21
28
30
Montreat (N.C.)
23
25
31
Dordt (Iowa)
26
26
32
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
32
39
33
Tabor (Kan.)
22
27
34
Dakota State (S.D.)
32
35
Westmont (Calif.)
30
36
Northwestern (Iowa)
28
34
37
Bethel (Ind.)
31
38
38
Saint Francis (Ind.)
25
33
39
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
36
31
40
Morningside (Iowa)
41
Missouri Baptist
30
37
42
IU East (Ind.)
27
35
43
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
33
42
44
Rochester (Mich.)
34
36
45
William Woods (Mo.)
37
43
46
Ohio Christian
40
47
Hastings (Neb.)
48
Judson (Ill.)
49
Eastern Oregon
44
50
Midland (Neb.)
35
45
51
Summary for Sublist - 51 records total
400 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Southern-New Orleans (La.)
1
1
Indiana Tech
1
2
2
Concordia (Neb.)
2
3
3
Baker (Kan.)
3
4
4
McPherson (Kan.)
8
5
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
6
6
Marian (Ind.)
8
14
7
Aquinas (Mich.)
6
5
8
Doane (Neb.)
5
11
9
Hastings (Neb.)
7
10
Siena Heights (Mich.)
7
9
11
Cumberlands (Ky.)
4
10
12
Eastern Oregon
12
13
Jamestown (N.D.)
22
37
14
Indiana Wesleyan
15
College of Idaho
13
16
Point Park (Pa.)
24
15
17
Viterbo (Wis.)
26
18
Dordt (Iowa)
12
16
19
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
13
21
20
St. Francis (Ill.)
9
17
21
Grand View (Iowa)
14
19
22
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
10
18
23
Mobile (Ala.)
24
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
26
20
25
Philander Smith (Ark.)
11
23
26
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
22
27
Huntington (Ind.)
31
28
Northwestern (Iowa)
17
24
29
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
20
35
30
Concordia (Mich.)
31
Bethel (Ind.)
25
32
Central Methodist (Mo.)
18
29
33
William Penn (Iowa)
19
33
34
Life (Ga.)
15
27
35
Grace (Ind.)
28
30
36
Columbia (S.C.)
16
28
37
Missouri Baptist
34
38
Saint Francis (Ind.)
23
32
39
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
21
36
40
Saint Mary (Kan.)
25
38
41
Brenau (Ga.)
39
42
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
27
41
43
Dickinson State (N.D.)
40
44
Campbellsville (Ky.)
29
42
45
Midway (Ky.)
30
45
46
Union (Ky.)
43
47
Waldorf (Iowa)
44
48
Carlow (Pa.)
32
47
49
Columbia (Mo.)
31
46
50
Judson (Ill.)
51
Westmont (Calif.)
52
Georgetown (Ky.)
33
48
53
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
54
Shawnee State (Ohio)
49
55
Summary for Sublist - 55 records total
5000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
1
1
1
Madonna (Mich.)
3
4
2
Cornerstone (Mich.)
4
2
3
Aquinas (Mich.)
2
3
4
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.)
5
Milligan (Tenn.)
5
5
6
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
6
6
7
Columbia (Mo.)
8
Concordia (Neb.)
8
7
9
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
9
10
Montreat (N.C.)
7
8
11
Friends (Kan.)
9
10
12
Ohio Christian
10
11
13
Midland (Neb.)
11
12
14
William Woods (Mo.)
12
13
15
Summary for Sublist - 15 records total
60 Meter Hurdles
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
Hastings (Neb.)
2
2
2
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
4
4
3
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3
3
4
Grand View (Iowa)
6
7
5
Concordia (Neb.)
8
5
6
Doane (Neb.)
5
6
7
Benedictine (Kan.)
7
8
8
Baker (Kan.)
11
10
9
Eastern Oregon
12
11
10
Friends (Kan.)
10
12
11
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
9
9
12
Westmont (Calif.)
15
13
13
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
14
15
14
Northwestern (Iowa)
13
14
15
Ohio Christian
18
16
16
Taylor (Ind.)
17
Central Methodist (Mo.)
17
18
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
17
19
19
Carroll (Mont.)
16
18
20
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
22
20
21
Dickinson State (N.D.)
21
22
Tennessee Wesleyan
19
22
23
Brenau (Ga.)
21
22
23
St. Francis (Ill.)
20
24
25
Waldorf (Iowa)
23
25
26
Summary for Sublist - 26 records total
60 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Indiana Tech
1
1
1
Siena Heights (Mich.)
2
2
2
Hastings (Neb.)
3
3
3
William Carey (Miss.)
5
5
4
Park (Mo.)
8
6
5
Aquinas (Mich.)
4
4
6
McPherson (Kan.)
10
12
7
Baker (Kan.)
10
8
8
Tennessee Wesleyan
6
7
9
Marian (Ind.)
9
10
9
Webber International (Fla.)
17
13
11
Carroll (Mont.)
7
9
12
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
12
10
13
William Penn (Iowa)
13
14
14
Concordia (Neb.)
14
15
15
Southern Oregon
16
Brenau (Ga.)
15
16
17
Waldorf (Iowa)
21
18
18
Grand View (Iowa)
16
17
19
Graceland (Iowa)
19
19
20
Campbellsville (Ky.)
18
20
21
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)
22
24
22
Taylor (Ind.)
19
21
23
Friends (Kan.)
29
22
23
Indiana Wesleyan
23
25
Eastern Oregon
23
25
25
Northwestern (Iowa)
30
27
27
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
70
27
Saint Mary (Kan.)
24
26
29
Missouri Baptist
25
29
30
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
26
30
30
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)
28
32
32
Columbia (S.C.)
26
28
33
College of Idaho
38
31
34
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
32
34
35
St. Francis (Ill.)
31
33
36
Ohio Christian
44
38
37
Benedictine (Kan.)
55
35
38
Dickinson State (N.D.)
36
39
Cornerstone (Mich.)
37
40
Mobile (Ala.)
36
43
41
Grace (Ind.)
34
40
42
Bethel (Ind.)
33
39
43
Dordt (Iowa)
35
41
43
Rio Grande (Ohio)
54
47
45
Doane (Neb.)
42
46
Madonna (Mich.)
39
46
47
Keiser (Fla.)
37
44
48
Bethany (Kan.)
40
45
49
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
41
48
50
Westmont (Calif.)
52
49
51
Avila (Mo.)
57
50
52
Viterbo (Wis.)
43
51
53
Concordia (Mich.)
42
52
54
William Woods (Mo.)
46
53
55
Montreat (N.C.)
45
54
56
Philander Smith (Ark.)
49
57
57
York (Neb.)
47
55
58
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
48
56
59
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
50
57
60
Clarke (Iowa)
51
59
61
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
55
61
62
Valley City State (N.D.)
52
60
63
Jamestown (N.D.)
58
62
64
Columbia (Mo.)
59
63
65
Point Park (Pa.)
64
66
Saint Francis (Ind.)
60
65
67
Mount Marty (S.D.)
61
66
68
Georgetown (Ky.)
62
67
69
Brescia (Ky.)
68
70
Carlow (Pa.)
63
69
71
Multnomah (Ore.)
72
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
64
71
73
Summary for Sublist - 73 records total
600 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
St. Francis (Ill.)
2
2
1
Cornerstone (Mich.)
11
2
Eastern Oregon
1
1
3
Doane (Neb.)
3
5
4
Friends (Kan.)
3
5
Westmont (Calif.)
4
4
6
Baker (Kan.)
6
7
7
Indiana Wesleyan
8
Point Park (Pa.)
9
Aquinas (Mich.)
7
6
10
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
5
8
11
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
12
Avila (Mo.)
12
13
Taylor (Ind.)
14
Morningside (Iowa)
9
10
15
Concordia (Neb.)
8
9
16
Missouri Baptist
10
13
17
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
14
18
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
11
15
19
Grand View (Iowa)
14
17
20
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
16
21
Columbia (S.C.)
12
18
22
Hastings (Neb.)
13
19
23
Dakota State (S.D.)
24
Jamestown (N.D.)
15
20
25
Columbia (Mo.)
26
Southwest (N.M.)
16
21
27