Collection:  558
Men's Indoor Track & Field
#EventSquad Rankings
NCAA DII
2019
200 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Ashland
1
1
1
Tiffin
7
4
2
Saint Augustine's
2
2
3
Minnesota State
3
3
4
North Greenville
5
5
5
Lincoln (Mo.)
4
6
5
Academy of Art
8
8
7
Southern Connecticut
16
20
8
Texas A&M-Commerce
10
7
9
Northwood (Mich.)
6
8
10
Lee (Tenn.)
9
10
11
Grand Valley State
14
11
12
Mount Olive
13
12
13
U-Mary
12
13
14
UC-Colorado Springs
31
14
15
Limestone
11
15
16
Alabama-Huntsville
15
17
17
West Texas A&M
42
22
18
American International
18
17
19
Shippensburg
27
19
20
McKendree
21
16
21
Pittsburg State
66
22
Bowie State
17
21
23
St. Thomas Aquinas
19
23
24
Oklahoma Baptist
25
24
24
Fort Hays State
55
54
26
Azusa Pacific
20
25
27
Central Missouri
28
33
28
Northwest Missouri
22
26
29
Rogers State
30
Lenoir-Rhyne
32
33
31
CSU-Pueblo
71
31
32
East Stroudsburg
23
27
33
Stonehill
24
28
34
Merrimack
25
29
35
Seton Hill
35
29
35
Johnson C. Smith
36
31
37
Mississippi College
83
88
38
Indianapolis
38
41
39
Dallas Baptist
29
35
40
Catawba
30
36
41
Tusculum
49
37
42
Southwest Baptist
46
46
43
Coker
34
38
44
Malone
32
39
45
Minnesota Duluth
41
40
46
Missouri Western
37
45
47
Kutztown
48
Colorado Mesa
53
56
49
Oklahoma Christian
38
46
50
Western Colorado
40
43
51
Angelo State
48
42
52
Adams State
53
Montana St.-Billings
42
44
54
Findlay
44
48
55
Hillsdale
58
51
56
Northwest Nazarene
61
49
57
Concordia-St. Paul
65
50
58
Montevallo
45
52
59
Cedarville
63
53
60
Indiana (Pa.)
51
61
61
Slippery Rock
47
55
62
South Dakota Mines
78
59
63
MSU Moorhead
55
56
64
California (Pa.)
55
60
65
Truman
50
58
66
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
51
61
67
Franklin Pierce
67
74
67
Georgian Court
54
63
69
Wayne State (Neb.)
89
70
Shorter
70
Wingate
70
68
72
Colo. School of Mines
64
73
Claflin
58
64
74
Eastern New Mexico
76
75
Lewis
60
67
76
Benedict
62
69
77
Saint Martin's
64
70
78
Emporia State
66
73
79
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
71
71
80
Western Washington
73
80
80
Maryville (Mo.)
68
72
82
Tarleton State
75
83
Kentucky State
81
77
84
New Haven
69
78
85
Black Hills State
76
79
86
Central Washington
91
80
87
Walsh
76
82
88
Harding
74
83
89
UNC Pembroke
75
84
90
Saginaw Valley State
91
Davis and Elkins
93
101
92
Alderson Broaddus
80
85
93
Pitt Johnstown
79
86
94
Wheeling Jesuit
82
87
95
Southern Nazarene
91
100
95
Glenville State
97
90
97
Augustana (S.D.)
84
91
98
Newberry
86
91
99
Ohio Dominican
85
93
100
Lake Erie
111
103
101
Queens (N.Y.)
87
94
102
Saint Rose
98
99
103
Northern State
89
94
104
Charleston (W.Va.)
88
96
105
Davenport (Mich.)
89
97
105
West Chester
94
98
107
MSU Denver
108
Belmont Abbey
104
102
109
West Virginia Wesleyan
95
104
110
Bentley
100
108
111
Virginia Union
96
105
112
Concord
118
113
Queens (N.C.)
106
106
114
Southwest Minnesota State
107
115
115
Assumption
101
109
116
Concordia (Calif.)
99
107
117
Post
102
110
118
Barton
103
111
119
Molloy
112
120
Emmanuel (Ga.)
105
113
121
Washburn
113
121
Daemen
109
117
123
Concordia (Ore.)
108
116
124
Adelphi
126
139
125
Mars Hill
119
126
Livingstone
120
127
Le Moyne
110
121
128
Lincoln (Pa.)
112
122
129
LIU Post
115
123
130
Drury
113
124
131
Westminster (Utah)
124
137
132
William Jewell
116
126
133
Clayton State
114
125
134
Alaska Anchorage
117
127
135
King
128
136
Salem International
118
129
137
Kentucky Wesleyan
119
130
138
Mansfield
131
139
Roberts Wesleyan
120
132
140
Bellarmine
123
133
141
Southern Indiana
121
134
142
Colorado Christian
122
135
143
Ohio Valley
127
136
144
Lubbock Christian
125
138
145
Lees-McRae
128
140
146
Summary for Sublist - 146 records total
3000 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Adams State
1
1
1
Colo. School of Mines
2
4
2
Grand Valley State
10
12
3
Western Colorado
5
2
4
Simon Fraser
3
5
Black Hills State
7
8
6
Sioux Falls
3
5
7
Southern Connecticut
4
6
8
Missouri Southern
6
7
9
Hillsdale
8
9
10
UC-Colorado Springs
18
15
11
Fort Hays State
13
11
12
West Texas A&M
16
22
13
Dallas Baptist
11
13
14
Minnesota Duluth
9
10
15
Saginaw Valley State
28
35
16
Lindenwood
12
18
17
Queens (N.C.)
16
18
Mount Olive
23
25
19
Northwest Missouri
14
14
20
MSU Denver
15
17
21
Neb.-Kearney
21
20
22
Malone
17
19
23
Northwood (Mich.)
36
39
24
Walsh
20
21
25
Cedarville
24
29
26
Wingate
39
27
27
Southern Indiana
26
23
28
Lee (Tenn.)
25
32
29
Bellarmine
19
24
30
Augustana (S.D.)
26
31
Lewis
30
37
32
Roberts Wesleyan
27
34
33
American International
22
30
34
Charleston (W.Va.)
29
28
35
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
45
31
36
Colorado Christian
33
37
South Dakota Mines
35
42
38
Concordia-St. Paul
33
36
39
MSU Moorhead
40
UW-Parkside
31
38
41
Illinois-Springfield
41
47
42
Missouri S&T
44
51
43
Oklahoma Christian
38
44
44
Davis and Elkins
40
46
45
Indianapolis
32
40
46
Kutztown
50
61
47
Merrimack
34
41
48
West Chester
57
53
49
Emporia State
47
57
50
Western Washington
43
51
Stonehill
43
50
52
Pittsburg State
49
60
53
Findlay
37
45
54
Shippensburg
55
Northern State
60
55
56
Montana St.-Billings
42
48
57
Catawba
56
49
58
Ashland
84
52
59
Anderson (S.C.)
54
60
Concord
46
56
61
Texas A&M-Commerce
62
Mississippi College
51
63
63
Assumption
59
70
64
Bentley
48
58
65
Southwest Baptist
52
59
66
East Stroudsburg
73
77
67
Oklahoma Baptist
55
68
68
Seattle Pacific
62
69
Concordia (Calif.)
58
69
70
Tarleton State
64
71
Alabama-Huntsville
53
65
72
Mansfield
65
66
73
Lake Superior State
54
67
74
Bloomsburg
79
71
75
Lincoln Memorial
76
79
76
Seton Hill
74
77
Davenport (Mich.)
63
75
78
Ferris State
62
73
79
St. Thomas Aquinas
64
76
80
Lenoir-Rhyne
66
81
81
Missouri Western
77
92
82
Truman
68
83
83
Maryville (Mo.)
61
72
84
Trevecca Nazarene
69
86
85
Northwest Nazarene
88
86
Central Missouri
70
80
87
Tiffin
72
89
88
Carson-Newman
78
89
Flagler
67
82
90
Lubbock Christian
80
84
91
Tusculum
83
85
92
Franklin Pierce
71
87
93
West Virginia Wesleyan
74
90
94
Rogers State
95
Westminster (Utah)
75
91
96
Drury
78
93
97
Eastern New Mexico
87
97
98
Montevallo
81
94
99
Emmanuel (Ga.)
82
95
100
Southwest Minnesota State
96
101
Kentucky Wesleyan
85
99
102
Le Moyne
91
104
103
Adelphi
86
98
104
Mars Hill
90
100
105
Molloy
89
101
106
North Greenville
88
102
107
Newberry
103
108
Ohio Valley
105
109
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
92
106
110
Belmont Abbey
107
111
NYIT
93
108
112
Summary for Sublist - 112 records total
400 Meters
Team
PreS
Wk1
Wk2
Wk3
Wk4
Wk5
Wk6
Wk7
Wk8
Wk9
Wk10
Final
Azusa Pacific
68
1
Ashland
1
1
2
Minnesota State
2
2
3
Saint Augustine's
5
3
4
Texas A&M-Commerce
7
4
5
Limestone
3
5
6
Lee (Tenn.)
7
Mount Olive
10
7
8
Seton Hill
4
6
9
Grand Valley State
6
9
10
Tiffin
14
8
11
Northwest Missouri
8
11
12
Central Missouri
11
13
13
Southern Connecticut
9
10
14
Academy of Art
15
Oklahoma Baptist
13
12
16
Merrimack
16
16
17
Findlay
12
14
18
Lincoln (Mo.)
15
15
19
West Texas A&M
18
20
American International
17
17
21
Eastern New Mexico
23
22
Claflin
32
19
23
Shippensburg
30
41
24
McKendree
27
35
25
Western Washington
18
20
26
Angelo State
21
27
Western Colorado
19
22
28
South Dakota Mines
44
48
29
Christian Brothers
21
26
30
Colo. School of Mines
24
31
Dallas Baptist
20
25
32
St. Thomas Aquinas
22
31
33
Northern State
25
26
34
Pittsburg State
24
30
35
Tarleton State
38
28
36
U-Mary
23
29
37
Slippery Rock
29
32
38
Mississippi College
63
69
39
CSU-Pueblo
34
33
40
Oklahoma Christian
39
39
41
Saginaw Valley State
41
Minnesota Duluth
37
37
43
North Greenville
35
34
44
Kutztown
26
38
45
Colorado Mesa
31
36
46
Augustana (S.D.)
42
40
47
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
41
52
48
MSU Moorhead
28
42
49
Wheeling Jesuit
32
43
50
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
46
44
51
Stonehill
36
45
52
Northwood (Mich.)
100
71
53
East Stroudsburg
45
56
54
UC-Colorado Springs
62
46
55
Missouri Western
43
51
56
Charleston (W.Va.)
53
47
57
Georgian Court
40
49
58
Chadron State
48
50
59
Queens (N.C.)
47
54
60
Coker
50
53
61
Indianapolis
64
66
62
Ohio Dominican
89
102
63
Pitt Johnstown
52
55
64
Cedarville
59
64
65
Johnson C. Smith
51
57
66
Alderson Broaddus
94
58
67
Lenoir-Rhyne
55
59
68
Northwest Nazarene
85
62
69
Bowie State
48
60
70
Simon Fraser
66
61
71
Texas A&M-Kingsville
57
70
72
MSU Denver
79
63
73
Fort Hays State
65
77
73
Lincoln (Pa.)
54
65
75
Le Moyne
87
79
76
Lewis
55
67
77
Catawba
61
75
78
Harding
58
72
79
Benedict
60
73
80
Adams State
81
West Chester
69
74
82
Assumption
67
80
83
UNC Pembroke
73
76
84
Saint Rose
77
78
85
Wingate
86
New Haven
81
93
87
Bentley
68
81
88
Southwest Minnesota State
78
92
89
Davenport (Mich.)
69
82
90
Newberry
80
83
91
Emmanuel (Ga.)
71
84
92
Virginia Union
82
85
93
Kentucky State
72
86
94
Belmont Abbey
97
87
95
Walsh
88
88
96
Shorter
74
89
97
Alaska Anchorage
75
90
98
Queens (N.Y.)
76
91
99
Indiana (Pa.)
84
95
100
Hillsdale
94
101
Lake Erie
102
Southern Indiana
83
96
103
Bellarmine
93
100
104
Montevallo
86
97
105
King
92
98
106
Maryville (Mo.)
99
107
Concordia-St. Paul
104
108
Neb.-Kearney
101
109
Truman
90
103
110