USTFCCCA InfoZone: Meet History

NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships

Date/LocationInfo
2022
Greensboro, N.C.
Irwin Belk Stadium
host: NCAA
Thu May 26-Sat May 28
Info Search
Meet History
Array
2021
Geneva, Ohio
The SPIRE Institute
host: Mount Union
Thu May 27-Sat May 29
Info Search
Meet History
Array
2020
Rochester, N.Y.
Polisseni Track & Field Complex
host: St. John Fisher
Thu May 21-Sat May 23
Info Search
Meet History
Array
2019
Geneva, Ohio
The SPIRE Institute
host: Mount Union
Thu May 23-Sat May 25
Info Search
Meet History
Array
2018
La Crosse, Wis.
host: UW-La Crosse
Thu May 24-Sat May 26
Meet Info
Meet History
2017
Geneva, Ohio
host: Mount Union
Thu May 25-Sat May 27
TFRRS Results
Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
2016
Waverly, Iowa
host: Wartburg
Thu May 26-Sat May 28
TFRRS Results
Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
2015
Canton, N.Y.
Merrick-Pinkard Track & Field Complex
host: St. Lawrence
Thu May 21-Sat May 23
TFRRS Results
Meet Info | Team Manual | Timing Site
Meet History
2014
Delaware, Ohio
host: Ohio Wesleyan
Thu May 22-Sat May 24
TFRRS Results
Meet Info | Startlists | Team Manual | Timing Site
Meet History
2013
La Crosse, Wis.
host: UW-La Crosse
Thu May 23-Sat May 25
TFRRS Results
Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
2012
Claremont, Calif.
host: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Thu May 24-Sat May 26
TFRRS Results
Meet Info | Timing Site
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
#1 McMurry, 66
WOMEN
#1 Wartburg, 129
2011
Delaware, Ohio
host: Ohio Wesleyan
Thu May 26-Sat May 28
TFRRS Results
Meet Info | Team Manual | Timing Site
Meet History
2010
Berea, Ohio
host: Baldwin Wallace
Thu May 27-Sat May 29
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2009
Marietta, Ohio
host: Marietta
Thu May 21-Sat May 23
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
UW-Oshkosh, 46
WOMEN
Wartburg, 52
2008
Oshkosh, Wis.
host: UW-Oshkosh
Thu May 22-Sat May 24
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2007
Oshkosh, Wis.
host: UW-Oshkosh
Thu May 24-Sat May 26
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
UW-La Crosse, 99
WOMEN
UW-Oshkosh, 57
2006
Lisle, Ill.
host: Benedictine (Ill.)
Thu May 25-Sat May 27
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2005
Waverly, Iowa
host: Wartburg
Thu May 26-Sat May 28
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Lincoln (Pa.), 70
WOMEN
Wartburg, 43
2004
Decatur, Ill.
host: Millikin
Thu May 27-Sat May 29
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2003
Canton, N.Y.
host: St. Lawrence
Thu May 22-Sat May 24
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2002
Saint Paul, Minn.
host: Macalester
Thu May 23-Sat May 25
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2001
Decatur, Ill.
host: Millikin
Thu May 24-Sat May 26
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
2000
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Thu May 25-Sat May 27
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1999
Berea, Ohio
host: Baldwin Wallace
Thu May 20-Sat May 22
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1998
Saint Paul, Minn.
host: Macalester
Thu May 21
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1997
La Crosse, Wis.
host: UW-La Crosse
Wed May 21-Sat May 24
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1996
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Wed May 22-Sat May 25
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1995
Northfield, Minn.
host: Carleton
Wed May 24-Sat May 27
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1994
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Wed May 25-Sat May 28
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1993
Berea, Ohio
host: Baldwin Wallace
Wed May 26-Sat May 29
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1992
Waterville, Maine
host: Colby
Wed May 27-Sat May 30
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1991
Berea, Ohio
host: Baldwin Wallace
Wed May 22-Sat May 25
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1990
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Wed May 23-Sat May 26
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1989
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Wed May 24-Sat May 27
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1988
Northfield, Minn.
host: Carleton
Wed May 25-Sat May 28
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1987
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Wed May 20-Sat May 23
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1986
La Crosse, Wis.
host: UW-La Crosse
Wed May 21-Sat May 24
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1985
Granville, Ohio
host: Denison
Wed May 22-Sat May 25
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
1984
Northfield, Minn.
host: Carleton
Wed May 23-Sat May 26
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Rowan, 114
WOMEN
UW-La Crosse, 185.5
1983
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Mon May 23-Sat May 28
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Rowan, 97
WOMEN
UW-La Crosse, 156
1982
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Mon May 24-Sat May 29
Men Results
Women Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Rowan, 119
WOMEN
Central (Iowa), 151
1981
Cleveland, Ohio
host: Case Western Reserve
Mon May 25-Sat May 30
Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Rowan, 58
1980
Naperville, Ill.
host: North Central (Ill.)
Tue May 27-Sat May 31
Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Rowan, 61
1979
Berea, Ohio
host: Baldwin Wallace
Tue May 22-Sat May 26
Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Slippery Rock, 48
1978
Grand Rapids, Mich.
host: Calvin
Thu May 25-Mon May 29
Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Occidental, 45
1977
Grand Rapids, Mich.
host: Calvin
Tue May 24-Sat May 28
Results
Meet History
1976
Chicago, Ill.
host: Chicago
Thu May 27-Sat May 29
Results
Meet History
1975
Berea, Ohio
host: Baldwin Wallace
Thu May 29-Sat May 31
Results
Meet History
1974
Charleston, Ill.
host: Eastern Illinois
Wed May 29-Fri May 31
Results
Meet History
MEET WINNERS
MEN
Ashland, 61