USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

Bests of the Week: March 12-18
updated April 5, 2020
This 'all-dates' list combines all indoor and outdoor marks and from all points on the calendar. Marks from after the collegiate season were made by collegians who used a year of eligibility during the year in question. The USTFCCCA Communications Office does not recoginze marks after the collegiate season as 'records' or as holding spots on the official all-time lists. Thus, this list is for reference only. To find officially recogized marks, use the single-sport lists provided for 'indoor' and 'outdoor' track & field. Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
JUMP TO EVENT
Men: 55m | 60m | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | y3mile | 5000m | 10,000m | 55H | 60H | 110H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | 4x1500 | 4x1600 | SMR | DMR | SHR-m110H | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | WT | PENT | HEPT | DEC
Women: 55m | 60m | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10,000m | 55H | 60H | 100H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | 4x1500 | 4x1600 | SMR | DMR | SHR-w100H | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | WT | PENT | HEPT

Men's 55 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Delannie SPRIGGSSalisburySalisbury6.20 3/13/2010 
(1) Roman CRESSSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)6.20 2000 
(1) Delannie SPRIGGSSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)6.20 2010 
(4) Stefan MASCOLLSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland6.22 3/13/1999 
(5) Stephen HEADLEYSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)6.24 3/14/2009 
(5) Chaz CLEMONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.24 3/9/2002 
(7) Eddie BYNUMSalem StateSalem State6.25 3/15/2008 
(7) Dayne ROSSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.25 3/11/2000 
    — Clemons {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.26 3/10/2001 
    — Mascoll {2}SUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland6.27 3/14/1998 
(9) Anthony MILESNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City6.29 3/11/2006 
(10) Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.31 3/11/1995 
    — Jones {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.31 3/14/1992 

Men's 60 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.68 3/15/2014 
(2) Dayne ROSSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.69 1999 
(2) Chaz CLEMONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.69 2003 
(4) Stefan MASCOLLSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland6.71 1999 
(5) David PAYNOTTASRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls6.72 2/17/2017 
(5) Jamal WATKINSSOBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.72 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(7) Alex KOENENSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse6.73 3/12/2016 
(7) Winston LEESOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill6.73 3/14/2015 
    — Lee {2}SOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill6.73 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
    — Watkins {2}SRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.74 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Watkins {3}JRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.74 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
(9) Parker WITTJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater6.75 2/25/2017 
    — Dennis {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.75 3/14/2015 
(9) Corey BROUSSARDSOUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater6.75 3/15/2014 
    — Dennis {3}JRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.75 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Dennis {4}JRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.75 3/1/2014 
(9) Dominique KONEJRColbyColby6.75 3/10/2012 

Men's 100 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Derrick RIPPYMount UnionMount Union10.18 1983 
(2) Chaz CLEMONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.19
(w: 1.8)
5/25/2002 
(3) Wilmer RAYHoward PayneHoward Payne10.24 1997 
(4) Sedrick MEDLOCKHoward PayneHoward Payne10.26 1997 
(5) John BIACOFSKYMount UnionMount Union10.27 2006 
(6) Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire10.28
(w: 0.2)
4/12/2014 
    — Clemons {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.28
(w: 1.5)
5/10/2002 
    — Dennis {2}SOUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire10.30
(w: 1.7)
4/13/2013 
(7) Dan TUTSKEYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.30
(w: 1.8)
5/25/2002 
    — Biacofsky {2}Mount UnionMount Union10.31 4/29/2006 
(8) Steve HEADLEYSRSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)10.33
(w: 0.0)
5/29/2010 
(8) Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.33 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/30/1992 
(10) Anthony SIMPSONFRWesleyWesley10.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/27/2016 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Thurgood DENNISSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire10.12 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/2/2015 
Davonta WOMACKSRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)10.20 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Ryan MILLERSOSaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)10.22 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Bruce GRAYSRGreenvilleGreenville10.24 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Dominique KONEJRColbyColby10.24 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.8)
5/26/2012 
Alex KOENENJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.27 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire10.27 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.5)
5/3/2014 
Jordan CROCKETTSRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls10.31 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Melique GARCIASRSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland10.32 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Sean BERNSTEINSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta10.32 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.6)
5/17/2013 
Winston LEESOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill10.33 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Jamal WATKINSJRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern10.34 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
5/27/2017 
David PAYNOTTAJRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls10.34 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/2/2015 
Jeremy PHILLIPSSRRhodesRhodes10.35 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Alex KOENENJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.36 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/2/2015 
Tyler O'BRYANTSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta10.37 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Parker WITTJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater10.37 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
5/27/2017 
Joey COLUCCIJRRedlandsRedlands10.37 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Josh KOENECKESOUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.38 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Jordan LEVERETTESRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace10.38 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.0)
5/16/2019 
Ryan MILLERSOSaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)10.39 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
5/10/2019 

Men's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sean BERNSTEINJRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.80
(w: 1.7)
5/26/2012 
    — Bernstein {2}SRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.81
(w: -1.2)
5/25/2013 
(2) John BIACOFSKYMount UnionMount Union20.82 4/29/2006 
(3) David COATESUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.83 1994 
(4) Andrew ROCKJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.84 5/3/2003 
(5) Parker WITTJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater20.85
(w: 1.2)
5/27/2017 
(5) Derrick RIPPYMount UnionMount Union20.85 1983 
(7) Thurgood DENNISSOUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire20.86
(w: -1.2)
5/25/2013 
    — Coates {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.87 5/28/1994 
(8) Joe FRANKLINSouthern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.)20.87 5/29/1976 
(9) Corey CARTERSOPrincipiaPrincipia20.89
(w: 0.8)
5/25/2019 
(9) Greg NIXONHoward PayneHoward Payne20.89
(w: 1.0)
4/27/2006 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Greg NIXONHoward PayneHoward Payne20.60 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 5.5)
2006 
Thurgood DENNISSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire20.61 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.2)
5/2/2015 
Bruce GRAYSRGreenvilleGreenville20.81 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.3)
4/12/2014 
Eric WOODRUFFMoravianMoravian20.82 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
2010 
Sean BERNSTEINSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.5)
5/25/2013 
Jordan LEVERETTESRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace20.89 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/16/2019 
Converted From an Event of Similar Length
James GILKESFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)19.8hc ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.4)
6/8/1974 

Men's 300 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jared STORMFRMount UnionMount Union34.77 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/25/2020 
(2) Cheickna TRAOREFRRamapoRamapo34.83 12/7/2019 
(3) Isaac SMITHSRAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)34.89 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/21/2017 
(4) James ROTHSRMount UnionMount Union34.90 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/25/2020 
(4) Eddie WINTERGALENSRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)34.90 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 12/1/2018 
(6) Cameron DOBBINSSRRutgers-CamdenRutgers-Camden34.92 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 12/7/2018 
(6) Tyler METTILLEMount UnionMount Union34.92 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 12/6/2013 
(8) Dan HARDEN-MARSHALLJRIthacaIthaca34.99 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 12/1/2018 
(9) A.J. DIGBYSRMount UnionMount Union35.07 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/25/2020 
    — Smith {2}Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)35.16 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/23/2016 
(10) Peyton PIRONJRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)35.17 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/12/2018 

Men's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Andrew ROCKSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse44.66 6/5/2004 
    — Rock {2}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse44.95 7/15/2004 
    — Rock {3}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse44.97 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 7/12/2004 
    — Rock {4}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.21 6/26/2004 
    — Rock {5}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.23 4/18/2004 
    — Rock {6}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.29 5/24/2003 
    — Rock {7}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.53 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 7/11/2004 
    — Rock {8}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.58 5/29/2004 
(2) Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse45.60 8/16/1977 
    — Rock {9}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.73 4/12/2003 
    — Rock {10}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.79 4/24/2004 
    — Rock {11}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.82 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2004 
    — Rock {12}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.87 4/18/2003 
(3) Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)45.90 5/30/1992 
(4) Bobby YOUNGSOLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)45.95 5/28/2005 
(5) David COATESUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.00 5/28/1994 
(6) Ben DREYERSt. NorbertSt. Norbert46.06 5/25/2002 
(7) A.J. DIGBYSOMount UnionMount Union46.07 5/26/2018 
    — Rock {13}SOUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.08 5/25/2002 
    — Young {2}JRLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)46.11 5/27/2006 
(8) Kenneth DAVISSouthern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.)46.14 5/29/1982 
(9) Maurice RANSOMERowanRowan46.19 1990 
(10) Mike SPANGLERSusquehannaSusquehanna46.22 5/28/1988 

Men's 500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Cheickna TRAOREFRRamapoRamapo1:04.00 1/11/2020 
(2) Tom DOYLESRTuftsTufts1:04.49 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(2) Sage BAILINJRColbyColby1:04.49 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/25/2019 
(4) Brian SOMMERSJRColbyColby1:04.58 1/30/2016 
(5) George PAPOULISSOUMass DartmouthUMass Dartmouth1:04.60 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 12/2/2017 
(6) Matt MCBRIDEFRMount UnionMount Union1:04.63 2/28/2020 
(7) A.J. DIGBYSRMount UnionMount Union1:04.64 2/28/2020 
(7) Warren STAVERSOWPIWPI1:04.64 1/30/2016 
    — Digby {2}JRMount UnionMount Union1:04.79 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/18/2019 
(9) Tyndale HANNANFRMITMIT1:04.81 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
(10) Budd BROWNNYUNYU1:04.83 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/15/2016 

Men's 600 Yards

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Aaron MARTINEZFRHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:13.01 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/8/2019 
(2) Aaron WEBBMcMurryMcMurry1:14.78 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/19/2018 
(3) Malik PRATTFRHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:14.89 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/8/2019 
    — Pratt {2}SOHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:15.37 1/17/2020 
(4) Michael LIMONESJRMcMurryMcMurry1:15.38 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/26/2019 
    — Martinez {2}FRHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:16.03 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/26/2019 
    — Limones {2}SRMcMurryMcMurry1:16.62 1/18/2020 
(5) Jacob WILLIAMSJRMcMurryMcMurry1:16.94 1/18/2020 
    — Pratt {3}FRHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:18.00 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/26/2019 
(6) Ian SEBASTIANFRMcMurryMcMurry1:18.49 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 12/7/2019 
    — Sebastian {2}FRMcMurryMcMurry1:19.17 2/14/2020 
(7) Spencer GAMBRELLFRLeTourneauLeTourneau1:20.04 1/18/2020 
    — Williams {2}SOMcMurryMcMurry1:20.72 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/26/2019 
    — Sebastian {3}FRMcMurryMcMurry1:21.04 1/18/2020 
(8) Sam BYRDJRHendrixHendrix1:21.18 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/3/2018 
(9) Kevin MCGUIRKSRDallasDallas1:21.58 2/14/2020 
(10) Ethan RAMIREZSOHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:21.59 1/17/2020 

Men's 600 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Colfay POINTERJRDubuqueDubuque1:19.71 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/19/2019 
(1) Patrick MIKELJRLorasLoras1:19.71 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/19/2019 
(3) Carl KLAMMSRBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)1:20.36 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/21/2019 
(4) Mike JASASOLorasLoras1:20.40 1/24/2020 
(5) Jesse MIDDENDORFSOConcordia MoorheadConcordia Moorhead1:20.41 2/27/2020 
(6) Joey COOK-GALLARDOSRCarletonCarleton1:20.57 2/27/2020 
(7) Andrew DIMAITISRTuftsTufts1:20.60 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/17/2018 
(8) Ryan WITTENBERGSRWPIWPI1:20.77 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/12/2019 
(9) Jimmy MARTINEZSRMiddleburyMiddlebury1:20.86 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/19/2019 
(10) Nick NEVILLEJRRowanRowan1:20.90 12/13/2019 

Men's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Nick SYMMONDSSRWillametteWillamette1:45.83 6/25/2006 
    — Symmonds {2}WillametteWillamette1:47.34 5/13/2006 
(2) Ben SCHEETZAmherstAmherst1:47.43 2/26/2012 
(3) Clive TERRELONGELincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)1:47.56 5/25/1991 
(4) Nick GUARINOSRFredoniaFredonia1:47.83 6/18/2011 
    — Terrelonge {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)1:47.87 1992 
    — Symmonds {3}WillametteWillamette1:48.05 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/22/2006 
(5) David JUILIANOClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps1:48.25 2002 
(6) Karl PARNAYAHaverfordHaverford1:48.26 5/24/1997 
    — Symmonds {4}WillametteWillamette1:48.34 9/2/2006 
(7) Mike HUTTONSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)1:48.42 2012 
(8) Jimmy O'BRIENOhio NorthernOhio Northern1:48.45 2008 
(9) Matt GROOSEUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh1:48.55 2002 
(10) Mitchell BLACKSRTuftsTufts1:48.60 4/23/2016 

Men's 1000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jack PINHOSRSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)2:25.09 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
(2) Jacob ELLISSRBowdoinBowdoin2:25.46 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/27/2016 
    — Pinho {2}SRSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)2:25.61 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(3) Aidan GILSONJRMITMIT2:26.19 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
(4) Jack KIELYSRBatesBates2:26.30 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
(5) Ryan WILSONSOMITMIT2:26.61 2/14/2020 
(6) Zach LEESRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville2:26.75 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/1/2019 
(7) Lucas ROYJRWPIWPI2:26.96 2/14/2015 
(8) Daniel MCSOLLAJRWentworth (Mass.)Wentworth (Mass.)2:26.97 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/18/2017 
(9) Kevin SERRAOJRMiddleburyMiddlebury2:27.12 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/18/2017 
(10) Matt D'ANIERISRTuftsTufts2:27.45 2/14/2020 

Men's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Karl PARANYAHaverfordHaverford3:39.84 7/13/1997 
(2) Will LEERPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer3:40.06 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/22/2007 
(3) Nick SYMMONDSSRWillametteWillamette3:40.91 6/11/2006 
    — Paranya {2}HaverfordHaverford3:41.21 5/11/1996 
(4) Tom TUORIRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)3:41.56 1987 
    — Leer {2}Pomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer3:41.98 5/12/2007 
(5) Charlie MARQUARDTSRHaverfordHaverford3:42.01 6/19/2016 
(6) Isaac GARCIA-CASSANIJRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo3:42.66 5/15/2017 
    — Garcia-Cassani {2}SRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo3:42.85 5/14/2018 
(7) Sandu REBENCIUCAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)3:43.15 1992 
    — Marquardt {2}SRHaverfordHaverford3:43.24 5/16/2016 
(8) Chris BROWNSRBrandeisBrandeis3:43.39 5/12/2012 
(9) Jeremy HERNANDEZSORamapoRamapo3:43.56 5/16/2016 
(10) Jason BERNSTEINHaverfordHaverford3:43.75 6/30/2001 

Men's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jeremy HERNANDEZSRRamapoRamapo3:59.01 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/25/2018 
(2) Coby HOROWITZSRBowdoinBowdoin4:00.41 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/1/2014 
(3) Karl PARANYAHaverfordHaverford4:00.96 1997 
(4) Isaac GARCIA-CASSANISRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo4:01.35 4/21/2018 
(5) Ryan BAKTrinity (Conn.)Trinity (Conn.)4:01.45 2003 
(6) Mark BEEMANBrandeisBrandeis4:01.53 1985 
    — Hernandez {2}SRRamapoRamapo4:01.83 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
    — Horowitz {2}SRBowdoinBowdoin4:02.12 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2014 
(7) Charlie MARQUARDTSRHaverfordHaverford4:02.24 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/12/2016 
    — Hernandez {3}SRRamapoRamapo4:02.52 4/26/2018 
(8) Robert MITCHELLAmherstAmherst4:02.52 1998 
    — Garcia-Cassani {2}JRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo4:02.91 4/29/2017 
(9) Kevin FOLEYHaverfordHaverford4:03.3h 1983 
(10) Ben SCHEETZSRAmherstAmherst4:03.95 2/10/2012 

Men's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dan MAYERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7:59.23 1994 
(2) Ben SATHREJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)8:07.02 1/21/2012 
(3) Aidan RYANJRWilliamsWilliams8:08.96 12/7/2019 
(4) Peter HALESRWilliamsWilliams8:09.51 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/26/2017 
(5) John CRAINSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8:10.40 3/15/2014 
(6) Jake CAMPBELLJRSt. OlafSt. Olaf8:10.55 3/14/2015 
(7) Danny ASCHALESRConnecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:10.61 2/14/2020 
(8) Seamus MCELLIGOTTHaverfordHaverford8:10.6h 1991 
Converted From an Event of Similar Length
Mike AXINNChicagoChicago8:04.0hc 1982 
Dan HENDERSONWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)8:04.6hc 1979 

Men's Steeplechase

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jim GATHJESaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)8:39.80 6/16/1985 
(2) Peter KOSGEIHamiltonHamilton8:43.78 2008 
    — Gathje {2}Saint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)8:43.93 5/24/1986 
(3) Michael LEDUCConnecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:45.77 5/24/2014 
(4) Dawson MILLERUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater8:46.58 5/23/2015 
    — Gathje {3}Saint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)8:46.71 5/25/1985 
    — LeDuc {2}Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:47.94 4/26/2014 
(5) Gordon INNESHumboldt StateHumboldt State8:48.33 5/28/1977 
(6) Pat WEILERAquinas (Mich.)Aquinas (Mich.)8:48.60 5/28/1977 
    — Weiler {2}Aquinas (Mich.)Aquinas (Mich.)8:49.0h 5/29/1978 
(7) Jeff HYMANSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)8:50.49 5/24/1986 
    — LeDuc {3}Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:50.58 5/25/2013 
(8) Jack DAVIESMiddleburyMiddlebury8:50.66 5/25/2013 
(9) David PATTERSONTuftsTufts8:50.70 2001 
(10) Nick KRAMERCalvinCalvin8:51.01 5/26/2012 

Men's Three Miles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) David MOLLERRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)13:54.6h 5/31/1974 
(2) Dan COOPERAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)14:00.98 5/31/1975 
(3) Ray EATONMount UnionMount Union14:04.85 5/31/1975 
(4) Bruce TEAGUESUNY PlattsburghSUNY Plattsburgh14:06.94 5/31/1975 
(5) John O'CONNERAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)14:07.4h 5/31/1974 
(6) Cliff KARTHAUSERNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan14:08.8h 5/31/1974 
(7) Frank RICHARDSONMITMIT14:09.58 5/31/1975 
(8) Aaron FOLSOMCapitalCapital14:12.35 5/31/1975 
    — Cooper {2}Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)14:12.8h 5/31/1974 
(9) Randy LUCEPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer14:14.6h 5/31/1974 
(10) Marvin WILSONSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland14:17.49 5/31/1975 

Men's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dan HENDERSONWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)13:50.0h 1978 
(2) Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13:51.40 4/19/2019 
(3) Dan MAYERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13:53.17 3/12/1994 
(4) Dale KRAMERCarletonCarleton13:53.2h 1977 
(5) Ian LAMERESRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville13:54.88 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/11/2017 
    — Henderson {2}Wheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)13:55.0h 5/26/1979 
    — LaMere {2}SRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville13:56.76 5/12/2017 
(6) Tim NELSONSRUW-StoutUW-Stout13:57.02 4/19/2012 
(7) Arnie SCHRAEDERUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point13:57.0h 1986 
    — Patel {2}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13:58.27 4/25/2018 
(8) Jordan SCHILITJRHaverfordHaverford13:59.21 4/20/2012 
    — Patel {3}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)14:00.07 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/8/2019 
(9) Ryan BAKTrinity (Conn.)Trinity (Conn.)14:00.53 2003 
    — Mayer {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)14:00.63 1994 
(10) Chris STADLERHaverfordHaverford14:01.62 4/19/2014 

Men's 10,000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ian LAMEREUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville28:38.63 4/2/2016 
(2) Dan MAYERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:48.4h 1994 
(3) Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:50.87 3/29/2019 
(4) John CRAINNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:52.73 4/5/2014 
    — Mayer {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:53.22 5/28/1994 
(5) William JONESFranciscanFranciscan29:11.37 4/13/2013 
(6) Seamus MCELLIGOTTHaverfordHaverford29:14.34 1991 
(7) Dave VALENTINENorth ParkNorth Park29:14.95 5/28/1983 
    — LaMere {2}SRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville29:15.12 5/25/2017 
(8) Darin LAUJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire29:15.16 5/25/2017 
    — LaMere {3}SRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville29:18.92 4/21/2017 
(10) Macharia YUOTWidenerWidener29:21.08 2005 

Men's 55 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jeffrey YORKAlbanyAlbany7.31 3/11/1995 
(2) Shannon FLOWERSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.32 3/13/1993 
(3) Chris COBBSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.33 3/11/2000 
(4) Kedrieck GIBBONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.37 3/10/2007 
    — Cobbs {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.37 3/10/2001 
    — York {2}AlbanyAlbany7.37 3/14/1992 
(4) Maynard HURDFrostburg StateFrostburg State7.37 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/1986 
(6) Will BROWNMontclair StateMontclair State7.39 3/14/2009 
(7) Mason PLANTSRMount UnionMount Union7.40 2/28/2020 
(7) Chris COBSSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.40 3/14/1998 
(7) David DETLEFSENNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan7.40 3/12/1988 
    — Hurd {2}Frostburg StateFrostburg State7.40 3/14/1987 
    — Hurd {3}Frostburg StateFrostburg State7.40 3/15/1986 
(10) Bobby COOKSAuroraAurora7.41 2/27/2016 
(10) Tyrone WATKINSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.41 3/8/1997 

Men's 60 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury7.75 3/15/2014 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury7.82 3/12/2016 
(2) Terrence GIBSONWorcester StateWorcester State7.82 3/15/2014 
(3) Kendrick GIBBONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.83 2007 
(4) Dan ARNOLDUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.85 3/12/2016 
    — Campbell {3}SalisburySalisbury7.88 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(5) Bobby COOKSJRAuroraAurora7.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
    — Arnold {2}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Campbell {4}SalisburySalisbury7.93 3/14/2015 
    — Campbell {5}SalisburySalisbury7.93 2/21/2015 
    — Campbell {6}SalisburySalisbury7.93 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(6) Tyler JACKSONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)7.93 3/10/2012 
    — Cooks {2}JRAuroraAurora7.95 12/2/2016 
    — Cooks {3}AuroraAurora7.95 3/14/2015 
    — Gibson {2}Worcester StateWorcester State7.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Arnold {3}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/4/2016 
(7) Ronnie POSTHAUERWabashWabash7.96 3/14/2015 
(7) Conor MURTAGHBridgewater StateBridgewater State7.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
(7) Chris COBBSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.96 2001 
    — Cooks {4}AuroraAurora7.97 3/5/2016 
    — Arnold {4}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.97 3/4/2016 
(10) David BENJAMINJRRowanRowan7.98 3/11/2017 
    — Campbell {7}SalisburySalisbury7.98 2/21/2016 
(10) Ziere DIGGSMethodistMethodist7.98 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 2/21/2016 
    — Gibson {3}Worcester StateWorcester State7.98 2/21/2015 
(10) Austin CURBOWOtterbeinOtterbein7.98 2/24/2012 

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Justin JOHNSONSt. NorbertSt. Norbert13.79
(w: 0.9)
5/26/2012 
(2) Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse13.5h 5/13/1977 
(3) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury13.82
(w: -0.2)
5/24/2014 
(4) Jeffery YORKAlbanyAlbany13.85 5/27/1995 
(5) Shannon FLOWERSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)13.86 5/29/1993 
(5) Alonzo WIGGINSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)13.86 1999 
(7) Al WINSLEYMississippi CollegeMississippi College13.87 2009 
    — Moses {2}MorehouseMorehouse13.6h 3/24/1977 
(8) Garry MOORERowanRowan13.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/1982 
(9) Dan ARNOLDUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville13.91
(w: 1.6)
5/13/2016 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury13.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.7)
5/24/2014 
(10) Glem CHALONAlfredAlfred13.92 5/27/1995 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Jeffrey YORKAlbanyAlbany13.56 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.7)
1992 
Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury13.63 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/23/2015 
Glen CLINTONAlfredAlfred13.85 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/28/1994 
Terrence GIBSONWorcester StateWorcester State13.89 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/23/2015 

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse47.45 6/11/1977 
    — Moses {2}MorehouseMorehouse48.50 9/23/1977 
    — Moses {3}MorehouseMorehouse48.60 8/24/1977 
    — Moses {4}MorehouseMorehouse48.64 5/13/1977 
    — Moses {5}MorehouseMorehouse48.68 5/30/1977 
    — Moses {6}MorehouseMorehouse48.9h 4/16/1977 
    — Moses {7}MorehouseMorehouse49.1h 3/24/1977 
    — Moses {8}MorehouseMorehouse49.59 5/27/1977 
    — Moses {9}MorehouseMorehouse49.83 4/24/1977 
(2) Derek TOSHNERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse50.09 5/29/2004 
(3) Chad ROBRANUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point50.34 1996 
(4) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury50.36 5/24/2014 
(5) Peter GIRARDISRSt. John FisherSt. John Fisher50.39 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/22/2018 
    — Girardi {2}SRSt. John FisherSt. John Fisher50.50 5/26/2018 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury50.52 5/28/2016 
    — Campbell {3}SalisburySalisbury50.57 5/23/2015 
(6) Cory BEEBESalisburySalisbury50.66 2010 
    — Toshner {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse50.81 5/24/2003 
(7) David VOLANDAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)50.86 5/23/2015 
    — Girardi {3}St. John FisherSt. John Fisher50.88 5/28/2016 
    — Voland {2}Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)50.88 5/24/2014 
(8) Alex GILLAnderson (Ind.)Anderson (Ind.)50.92 5/29/2004 
Converted From an Event of Similar Length
Ron WHITNEYOccidentalOccidental50.0hc AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 6/15/1963 
Gene TAYLOROccidentalOccidental50.74c AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 6/7/1975 

Men's 4x100 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) New Jersey CityNew Jersey City 39.95 2006 
     Miles-Hunter-Hussey-Pearson
(2) WesleyWesley 40.01 5/28/2016 
     De'Vaughn Trader (SR), Anthony Simpson (FR), DaJahn Lowery (JR), Greg Taylor (SR)
(3) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 40.19 5/27/2000 
     Roland Whiting, Chaz Clemons, Darnell Johnson, Dayne Ross
(4) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 40.28 5/23/2015 
     Ross Denman (SO), Alex Koenen (JR), Zach Rothering (SO), Joe Koenecke (SO)
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {2}Lincoln (Pa.) 40.28 5/25/2002 
     Darnell Johnson, Augustine Schmader, Derrick Freeman, Chaz Clemons
(5) Mount UnionMount Union 40.30 5/27/2006 
     Nic Saluppo, Pierre Garcon, James Cunningham, John Biacofsky
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 40.31 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2006 
     Nic Saluppo, Pierre Garcon, James Cunningham, John Biacofsky
    — NEW JERSEY CITY {2}New Jersey City 40.32 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/2005 
     Sherron Bullock, Anthony Campbell, Ronald Hussey, Anthony Miles
(6) McMurryMcMurry 40.36 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2012 
     John Keith, Trevon Odom, Gavan Bass, Kenneth Turner
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {3}Lincoln (Pa.) 40.36 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/2000 
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 40.38 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2002 
     Darrick Smith, Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, Dan Tutskey
(7) Frostburg StateFrostburg State 40.39 5/24/1986 
     Joseph Barber, Leonard Wright, Carlos Acker, Steven Terry
(8) Benedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.) 40.40 5/27/2017 
     Jalen Griffin (SR), Jahaven Haye (SO), Calvin Jordan (SO), Matt Fleming (FR)
    — MCMURRY {2}McMurry 40.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2006 
     Jim Bob Bizzell, Hanneus Ollison, Bert Green, John Mikalik
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 40.43 5/25/2002 
     Darrick Smith, Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, Dan Tutskey
(9) Howard PayneHoward Payne 40.43 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/20/1998 
     Wilmer Ray, Jerrell Davis, Sedric Medlock, Marty Van Dyke
(10) GreenvilleGreenville 40.46 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
     Garcia, Gray, Peoples, Holman

Men's 4x200 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) RowanRowan 1:26.85 4/29/2017 
    — ROWAN {2}Rowan 1:26.94 3/17/2018 
(2) DubuqueDubuque 1:27.18 4/25/2018 
(3) Illinois CollegeIllinois College 1:27.22 4/25/2018 
(4) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 1:27.35 4/27/2016 
     Isaac Smith, Kyle Hucker, Alex LaMendola, Jeffrey Swanson
(5) WesleyWesley 1:27.47 4/25/2019 
    — WESLEY {2}Wesley 1:27.53 4/26/2018 
    — ROWAN {3}Rowan 1:27.69 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/18/2019 
(6) NYUNYU 1:27.75 3/26/2016 
    — ROWAN {4}Rowan 1:27.79 4/7/2018 
(7) WartburgWartburg 1:27.86 4/24/2019 
(8) Simpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa) 1:27.92 4/24/2019 
(9) North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.) 1:27.98 4/14/2018 
    — WESLEY {3}Wesley 1:28.00 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 4/26/2018 
    — ROWAN {5}Rowan 1:28.27 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/19/2018 
(10) Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 1:28.42 4/1/2017 

Men's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 3:07.42 2005 
     Young, Schmader, Goldman, Wigfall
(2) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:07.78 2004 
     Olson, Toshner, Svetska, Rock
(3) Mount UnionMount Union 3:08.10 5/26/2018 
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:08.21 5/29/2004 
     Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Tony Marcinek, Andrew Rock (SR)
(4) WesleyWesley 3:08.26 5/26/2018 
(5) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 3:08.31 4/27/2013 
     Dennis-Oehling, Prince, Richardson, Dennis
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {2}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:08.55 5/27/2006 
     Bobby Young (JR), Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 3:08.58 2003 
     Toshner, Smith, Olson, Rock
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {3}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:08.67 1996 
     Moore, Robinson, Julien, Schmidt
    — UW-LA CROSSE {4}UW-La Crosse 3:08.71 5/28/2005 
     Jeremy Deterville, Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Tony Marcinek
    — UW-LA CROSSE {5}UW-La Crosse 3:09.18 2007 
     Deterville, Doble, Kolbe, Marcinek
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {2}UW-Eau Claire 3:09.20 5/25/2013 
     Jake Dennis-Oehling, Cody Prince (SO), Marty Richardson, Thurgood Dennis (SO)
(6) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.48 4/27/2013 
     Patton, Owens, Voland, Rindone
(7) Southern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/28/1981 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (JR), Kenneth Davis (JR)
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {2}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.52 5/29/1982 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (SR), Kenneth Davis (SR)
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {4}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:09.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2006 
     Bobby Young, Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall
(8) Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa) 3:09.64 5/27/2000 
     Nate Koerselman, Adam Hartford, Tommy Tavegia, Chris McCullough
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {3}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.66 5/31/1980 
     Michael Woods, Lloyd Langford, Delwin Davis, Kenneth Davis
(9) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:09.77 5/25/2019 
     Jason SINGER (SR), Andrew WHITAKER (SO), Eddie WINTERGALEN (SR) 46.82, John Harry WAGNER (SO) 46.89
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {2}Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.80 4/26/2014 
     Smith, Devore, Savage, Voland
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 3:09.81 5/24/2014 
     Tyler Mettille (JR), Tyler Sparks (SO), Chase Swisher (JR), Chad Gentry (SO)
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {3}Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.85 5/24/2014 
(10) CalvinCalvin 3:09.85 5/27/2000 
     Eric Hanson, Steve Abbring, Keith Van Goor, Phil Sikkenga

Men's 4x800 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) AmherstAmherst 7:33.28 5/9/2014 
     Brent Harrison, Steven Lucey, Romey Sklar, Kevin Connors
(2) ColbyColby 7:33.56 5/9/2014 
     Tom Barry, Kevin Clarke, Chris Greenlee, Matt White
(3) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 7:34.70 4/23/2016 
     Conor Cashner, Josh Clark, Michael Sullivan, Deko Ricketts
(4) WilliamsWilliams 7:34.96 5/13/2017 
     David Folsom, Tristan Colaizzi, Peter Kirgis, Kevin LaFleche
(5) GreenvilleGreenville 7:36.03 5/10/2018 
(6) Coast GuardCoast Guard 7:38.05 5/5/2017 
    — COAST GUARD {2}Coast Guard 7:38.14 5/3/2018 
(7) BowdoinBowdoin 7:38.66 5/14/2016 
    — AMHERST {2}Amherst 7:39.06 5/14/2016 
    — GREENVILLE {2}Greenville 7:39.34 5/13/2017 
(8) SUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo 7:40.43 4/15/2017 
(9) MiddleburyMiddlebury 7:40.59 5/9/2014 
(10) Carnegie MellonCarnegie Mellon 7:40.77 4/27/2019 

Men's 4x1500 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Christopher NewportChristopher Newport 16:02.20 4/1/2017 
     William Rabil, Daniel Read, Zachary Campbell, Jeffrey Dover
    — CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT {2}Christopher Newport 16:03.41 4/2/2016 
     Austin Conway, William Rabil, Daniel Read, Zachary Campbell
(2) Rochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.) 16:20.94 3/29/2019 
(3) NYUNYU 16:23.82 3/26/2016 
(4) Johns HopkinsJohns Hopkins 16:30.19 4/1/2017 
(5) RhodesRhodes 16:43.31 3/26/2016 

Men's 4x1600 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) DickinsonDickinson 17:53.15 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/11/2017 
(2) MessiahMessiah 17:58.79 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/11/2017 
(3) UW-SuperiorUW-Superior 18:09.73 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/23/2016 
    — UW-SUPERIOR {2}UW-Superior 18:21.61 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/20/2018 
(4) WabashWabash 18:24.63 3/17/2012 
(5) WartburgWartburg 18:33.43 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/15/2016 
(6) McDanielMcDaniel 18:39.65 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/11/2017 
    — MESSIAH {2}Messiah 18:41.76 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/3/2018 
    — WARTBURG {2}Wartburg 18:46.41 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/15/2016 
    — MESSIAH {3}Messiah 18:49.48 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/3/2018 
    — DICKINSON {2}Dickinson 18:49.95 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/3/2018 
    — UW-SUPERIOR {3}UW-Superior 18:55.01 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/21/2017 
    — WARTBURG {3}Wartburg 19:00.49 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/15/2016 
    — DICKINSON {3}Dickinson 19:15.45 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/6/2016 
(7) ShenandoahShenandoah 19:15.61 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/3/2018 
    — UW-SUPERIOR {4}UW-Superior 19:24.44 1/18/2020 
    — UW-SUPERIOR {5}UW-Superior 19:24.44 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/19/2019 
(8) JuniataJuniata 19:25.03 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/11/2017 
(9) HoughtonHoughton 19:33.54 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 12/9/2016 
(10) St. ScholasticaSt. Scholastica 19:48.96 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/23/2016 

Men's Sprint Medley Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) LorasLoras 3:25.94 4/24/2019 
(2) CoeCoe 3:27.78 4/27/2016 
     Chris Hawkins, Anton Jones, Erik Franklin, Beau Freeborn
(3) Bethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.) 3:28.33 4/29/2017 
     Karl Olsen, Shawn Monroe, Carl Klamm, Evan Hatton
(4) CarletonCarleton 3:28.48 4/29/2017 
    — COE {2}Coe 3:28.49 4/29/2017 
(5) DubuqueDubuque 3:29.33 4/24/2019 
(6) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 3:29.99 4/24/2019 
    — LORAS {2}Loras 3:29.99 4/9/2016 
     Nick Ball, Brandon Gradoville, Stedman Foster, Zach Frey
    — LORAS {3}Loras 3:30.75 4/29/2017 
    — COE {3}Coe 3:30.77 4/9/2016 
(7) LynchburgLynchburg 3:30.84 4/4/2019 
    — BETHEL (MINN.) {2}Bethel (Minn.) 3:31.13 4/24/2019 
(8) Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan 3:31.27 4/25/2018 
(9) WartburgWartburg 3:31.50 4/25/2018 
(10) Concordia MoorheadConcordia Moorhead 3:31.68 4/29/2017 

Men's Distance Medley Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) MiddleburyMiddlebury 9:46.95 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
     Nathan Hill (FR), Alex Nichols (SR), James Mulliken (JR), Kevin Serrao (JR)
(2) WilliamsWilliams 9:46.98 2/14/2020 
     Colaizzi, LaFleche, O'Flaherty, Ryan
(3) AmherstAmherst 9:48.61 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/28/2015 
     Sklar, Ingraham, Harrison, Turissini
    — AMHERST {2}Amherst 9:49.11 2/11/2011 
     Corsello-Moore-Scheetz-Yochum
(4) BowdoinBowdoin 9:49.27 2/10/2012 
     Horowitz, Gamache, Fong, Hillard
(5) MITMIT 9:49.45 2002 
     Bullock, Singer-Clark, Marx, Hannon
(6) BatesBates 9:49.74 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
     Patrick Griffin (SR), Michael Somma (SO), Robert Flynn (JR), Jack Kiely (JR)
(7) WabashWabash 9:50.49 2/10/2012 
     Waterman, Haley, Hruskovich, McCarthy
    — MIT {2}MIT 9:52.13 2/11/2011 
     Trimble-Ronde-Marx-Hannon
    — MIDDLEBURY {2}Middlebury 9:52.97 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/25/2018 
     Hill, Martinez, Mulliken, Serrao
    — MIDDLEBURY {3}Middlebury 9:53.07 2/24/2012 
     Hetzler, Hebble, Schmidt, Craft
    — MIT {3}MIT 9:53.16 2002 
     Anderson, Mazor, Alejandro, Montgomery
(8) SUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo 9:53.21 1/29/2011 
     Streb, Brown, Bronson, Berube
    — BATES {2}Bates 9:53.45 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/7/2014 
     Stansel, Levy, McCauley, Graboys
    — WILLIAMS {2}Williams 9:53.57 2008 
     Brickley, Arons, Kosgey, Chaffee
(9) North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.) 9:53.78 2000 
     Califf, Bukal, Riegert, McCoskey
(10) Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa) 9:54.08 3/15/2014 
     Austin O’Brien, Spencer Hammack, Drew Jackson, Eli Horton

Men's Shuttle Hurdle Relay (m110H)

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.) 1:00.91 4/30/2016 
     Adam Lundquist, Zion Mason, Kyle Hilton, Luis Vasquez
(2) DubuqueDubuque 1:01.42 4/25/2018 
(3) WartburgWartburg 1:01.61 4/24/2019 
    — WARTBURG {2}Wartburg 1:01.76 4/25/2018 
    — NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) {2}North Central (Ill.) 1:02.09 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 4/30/2016 
    — WARTBURG {3}Wartburg 1:02.22 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 4/29/2017 
     Ben Cuvelier, James Niemann, Nick Kennicker, Famiek Cook
(4) UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville 1:03.02 4/24/2019 
    — NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) {3}North Central (Ill.) 1:04.07 4/29/2017 
(5) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 1:05.14 4/25/2018 
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {2}Augustana (Ill.) 1:05.43 4/29/2017 
(6) St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:05.97 4/25/2018 
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {3}Augustana (Ill.) 1:06.79 4/2/2016 
(7) LutherLuther 1:07.09 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 4/30/2016 
(8) Concordia MoorheadConcordia Moorhead 1:08.29 4/29/2017 

Men's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Eric TAYLOR-PERRYWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.24m 7-4¼1997 
(1) Kym ORRFredoniaFredonia2.24m 7-4¼1985 
(3) Ken HOFFMANSt. OlafSt. Olaf2.22m 7-3¼3/13/1993 
(4) Craig LYONAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)2.21m 7-31998 
    — Orr {2}FredoniaFredonia2.21m 7-31985 
(5) Stefan DUVIVIERSRTuftsTufts2.20m 7-2½3/10/2018 
(5) Trevor JAMESCarthageCarthage2.20m 7-2½4/26/2014 
(5) Raheim GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.20m 7-2½5/27/2000 
(5) Al WINSLEYMississippi CollegeMississippi College2.20m 7-2½2008 
(5) Dan OLSONWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.20m 7-2½2004 
(5) Mike KUDINGERUW-StoutUW-Stout2.20m 7-2½1993 

Men's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jeremy SCOTTAllegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.70m 18-8¼3/1/2003 
    — Scott {2}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.68m 18-7½2/28/2003 
    — Scott {3}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.68m 18-7½2/22/2003 
(2) Luke WINDERSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.60m 18-4½5/10/2018 
    — Scott {4}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.60m 18-4½2/8/2003 
    — Winder {2}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.56m 18-2¾5/18/2017 
    — Scott {5}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.55m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 18-2½3/14/2003 
    — Scott {6}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.55m 18-2½3/7/2003 
    — Scott {7}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.55m 18-2½8/11/2002 
    — Scott {8}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.54m 18-26/12/2002 
    — Winder {3}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.53m ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 18-1¾4/28/2017 
     (Friday) 5.05, 5.20[2], 5.35, 5.53[3]
    — Winder {4}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.52m 18-1¼3/12/2016 
    — Winder {5}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.51m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 18-15/10/2018 
    — Winder {6}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.51m 18-15/7/2016 
     5.06, 5.26, 5.51, 5.61[xxx]
(3) Hans SCHMIDTUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.51m 18-13/13/2004 
    — Winder {7}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.50m 18-½4/16/2016 
     5.20, 5.40[2], 5.50[2], 5.60[xxx]
    — Scott {9}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.50m 18-½3/8/2002 
(4) Jake WINDERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.50m 18-½2010 
    — Winder {8}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.46m 17-111/20/2017 
     5.16, 5.36[2], 5.46[3], 5.56[xxx]
    — Schmidt {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.46m 17-112004 
    — Winder {9}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½6/23/2018 
    — Winder {10}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½4/21/2018 
    — Winder {11}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½5/27/2017 
    — Winder {12}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½5/15/2015 
    — Scott {10}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.44m 17-10¼6/22/2002 
    — Scott {11}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.42m 17-9¼5/17/2002 
    — Winder {13}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.41m 17-95/16/2018 
    — Winder {14}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.41m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 17-95/10/2018 
    — Winder {15}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.41m 17-95/7/2015 
(5) Brad PARRISMcMurryMcMurry5.41m 17-92000 
    — Winder {16}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½2/8/2019 
(6) Dan EVERSSRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½5/26/2018 
     4.90, 5.05[2], 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.45[x], 5.49[xx]
    — Winder {17}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½4/25/2018 
    — Winder {18}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½4/14/2018 
    — Winder {19}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 17-8½4/16/2016 
    — Winder {20}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½2/6/2016 
    — Winder {21}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½4/11/2015 
     5.20, 5.30[3], 5.40[2], 5.51[xxx]
(6) Peter GERAGHTYNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½5/24/2012 
     4.95, 5.05[2], 5.20, 5.25[3], 5.35[2], 5.40, 5.45[xx]
(8) Noah ZASTROWJRUW-StoutUW-Stout5.39m 17-8¼2/28/2020 
(9) Mike SCHNURUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.38m 17-7¾1996 
    — Evers {2}SRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.37m 17-7¼3/9/2018 
    — Winder {22}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.37m 17-7¼4/18/2015 
    — Winder {23}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.36m 17-72/14/2015 
    — Winder {24}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½2/22/2019 
    — Winder {25}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½2/2/2019 
     5.00, 5.20, 5.35, 5.50[xxx]
    — Winder {26}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½1/25/2019 
    — Winder {27}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½1/11/2019 
    — Winder {28}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½5/26/2018 
     5.10, 5.20[x], 5.25, 5.35, 5.40[x], 5.45[xx]
    — Evers {3}SRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½4/21/2018 
    — Winder {29}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 17-6½4/21/2018 
    — Winder {30}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½3/31/2018 
    — Winder {31}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½1/7/2018 
(10) Andrew BARTNETTSRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5.35m 17-6½5/27/2017 
    — Winder {32}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the roundii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 17-6½4/28/2017 
    — Winder {33}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½4/22/2017 
(10) John WOODNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½5/24/2012 
     4.95, 5.05[3], 5.20[xpp], 5.25[2], 5.35[2], 5.45[xx]
    — Schmidt {3}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.35m 17-6½5/24/2003 
    — Scott {12}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.35m 17-6½1/26/2002 
(10) Chris SWANSONOtterbeinOtterbein5.35m 17-6½2005 

Men's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Shawn WATSONMount UnionMount Union7.96m 26-1½1996 
(2) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.89m 25-10¾1992 
    — Watson {2}Mount UnionMount Union7.88m 25-10¼1999 
(3) Ta'riq THOMASSRDelaware ValleyDelaware Valley7.86m 25-9½
(w: -1.8)
5/5/2018 
(4) David BOYDFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7.82m 25-85/31/1974 
    — Jones {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.82m 25-85/30/1992 
    — Watson {3}Mount UnionMount Union7.81m 25-7½5/22/1999 
    — Watson {4}Mount UnionMount Union7.81m 25-7½5/24/1997 
    — Jones {3}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.78m 25-6¼5/29/1993 
(5) Bill SCHROEDERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.78m 25-6¼1993 
(6) Wenley LOUISSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo7.77m 25-62/11/2012 
(6) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.77m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 25-61990 
(8) Rob TYSONWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)7.76m 25-5½5/27/2000 
(9) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.75m 25-5¼5/27/1989 
(10) Isaac VAZQUEZUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.74m 25-4¾
(w: 1.4)
5/23/2013 
     7.35, 7.41, 7.63, 7.74, f, 7.56
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Hayden SNOWJRJohn CarrollJohn Carroll7.97m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 26-1¾
(w: 4.1)
5/23/2019 
     7.97W(4.1), p, p, f, f, f
George ALEXANDRISSRMontclair StateMontclair State7.92m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 26-0
(w: 3.6)
5/24/2018 
     7.60(1.3), 7.65w(2.8), 7.56w(2.8), 7.65w(2.1), 7.72w(2.4), 7.92w(3.6)

Men's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)17.20m 56-5¼7/2/1990 
    — Cado {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)17.15m 56-3¼
(w: 1.7)
7/12/1990 
    — Cado {3}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)17.05m 55-11¼8/15/1990 
(2) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.58m 54-4¾5/27/1989 
    — Cado {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.22m 53-2¾5/26/1990 
(3) Marcus SMITHUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater16.13m 52-11
(w: 1.6)
4/27/2013 
    — Cado {3}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.10m 52-103/10/1990 
(4) Luther NEWBURNFRBenedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.)15.98m 52-5¼
(w: 0.2)
5/27/2017 
    — Cado {4}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)15.93m 52-3¼3/11/1989 
(5) Rahiem GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.89m 52-1¾3/9/2002 
(6) Raheim GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.84m 51-11¾2001 
(7) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)15.81m 51-10½3/12/1994 
(8) Nelson JUMBEMacalesterMacalester15.80m 51-105/30/1992 
    — Greenridge {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.76m 51-8½3/10/2001 
(9) Ajamu OLANIYANUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.76m 51-8½1993 
    — Jones {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)15.74m 51-7¾1993 
    — Smith {2}UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater15.72m 51-7
(w: 1.2)
5/4/2013 
    — Olaniyan {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.72m 51-75/29/1993 
(10) Dean CASHUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.72m 51-75/25/1991 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Luther NEWBURNSOBenedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.)15.89m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 52-1¾
(w: 2.9)
5/26/2018 
     15.89w(2.9), f, f, f, 13.19w(2.1), 15.51w(2.1)
Yorai SHAOULFRMITMIT15.76m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 51-8½
(w: 2.1)
5/26/2018 
     15.51w(2.2), 15.76w(2.1), 15.68(1.8), f, 15.62w(2.5), 15.65(1.2)
Raheim GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.74m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 51-7¾
(w: 3.2)
5/26/2001 

Men's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Paul DAVISMcMurryMcMurry21.05m 69-¾5/25/2013 
    — Davis {2}McMurryMcMurry20.53m 67-4¼4/20/2013 
(2) Mike MANDERSHamlineHamline20.02m 65-81983 
    — Manders {2}HamlineHamline19.96m 65-61983 
    — Davis {3}McMurryMcMurry19.91m 65-46/23/2013 
    — Davis {4}McMurryMcMurry19.89m 65-3¼2/1/2014 
(3) David KORNACKSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.83m 65-¾3/9/2019 
    — Manders {3}HamlineHamline19.56m 64-2¼5/28/1983 
    — Manders {4}HamlineHamline19.47m 63-10½5/29/1982 
    — Manders {5}HamlineHamline19.40m 63-7¾6/4/1983 
    — Kornack {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.38m 63-74/27/2019 
    — Kornack {3}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.32m 63-4¾5/24/2019 
     18.73, 19.32, 19.09, 18.85, f, f
(4) Tom NEWBERRYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.29m 63-3½1985 
    — Kornack {4}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.20m 63-05/4/2019 
     18.67, 19.20, 18.14, 18.39, f, f
    — Kornack {5}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.18m 62-11¼2/22/2019 
(5) Dennis BLACKUpper IowaUpper Iowa19.18m 62-11¼1996 
    — Davis {5}McMurryMcMurry19.15m 62-101/24/2014 
    — Newberry {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.14m 62-9½5/25/1985 
    — Kornack {6}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.11m 62-8½5/16/2019 
    — Davis {6}McMurryMcMurry19.11m 62-8½5/13/2012 
    — Kornack {7}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.09m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 62-7¾5/24/2019 
(6) Terry STROUFUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.09m 62-7¾5/28/1988 
    — Newberry {3}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.08m 62-7¼6/2/1984 
(7) Paul CONLINUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville19.08m 62-7¼1993 
    — Kornack {8}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.93m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 62-1¼4/27/2019 
(8) David PLESSBatesBates18.86m 61-10½5/17/2013 
    — Kornack {9}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.85m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 61-10¼5/24/2019 
    — Kornack {10}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.84m 61-9¾4/19/2019 
     16.90, 18.05, 17.65, f, 18.31, 18.84
    — Kornack {11}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.83m 61-9½2/16/2019 
     17.53, 18.83, f, f, 16.86, 17.70
(9) Cody BROTHERTONMcMurryMcMurry18.82m 61-92005 
(10) Darian SAVAGEJRBuena VistaBuena Vista18.81m 61-8½5/3/2019 
    — Kornack {12}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.81m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 61-8½2/22/2019 
(10) Roger STEENUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.81m 61-8½3/14/2015 

Men's Discus

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dan AUSTINWilliamsWilliams63.40m 208-02006 
(2) Carter COMITOWhitworthWhitworth62.00m 203-54/6/2013 
(3) Mike MANDERSHamlineHamline61.09m 200-51983 
    — Austin {2}WilliamsWilliams60.58m 198-96/26/2006 
    — Comito {2}WhitworthWhitworth60.38m 198-15/25/2013 
     f, f, 56.49, 58.48, 58.23, 60.38
    — Austin {3}WilliamsWilliams60.02m 196-115/6/2006 
(4) Dan HYTINENUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater59.87m 196-55/24/2008 
     56.49, F, 59.42, 56.37, F, 59.87
    — Austin {4}WilliamsWilliams59.76m 196-15/26/2005 
    — Comito {3}WhitworthWhitworth59.51m 195-34/27/2013 
    — Austin {5}WilliamsWilliams59.45m 195-15/27/2006 
     53.42, 59.45, 52.37, 56.26, 56.01, F
    — Austin {6}WilliamsWilliams59.41m 194-114/15/2006 
(5) Nate MECKESCalvinCalvin59.38m 194-105/26/2005 
    — Comito {4}WhitworthWhitworth59.27m 194-65/9/2012 
(6) Grant HAVARDUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse59.20m 194-35/15/2015 
(7) Pat AHERNSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)58.90m 193-31993 
    — Comito {5}WhitworthWhitworth58.85m 193-13/21/2013 
(8) Sam ELSNERSRUW-StoutUW-Stout58.40m 191-75/24/2018 
     58.40, f, 57.63, f, 54.95, 57.68
    — Comito {6}WhitworthWhitworth58.30m 191-33/22/2012 
    — Manders {2}HamlineHamline58.28m 191-35/28/1983 
    — Manders {3}HamlineHamline58.14m 190-95/28/1982 
    — Manders {4}HamlineHamline58.14m 190-95/31/1980 
    — Austin {7}WilliamsWilliams58.12m 190-84/29/2005 
    — Comito {7}WhitworthWhitworth57.86m 189-105/26/2012 
     f, 55.25, f, 57.86, f, f
(9) Lance BROOKSMillikinMillikin57.85m 189-102006 
(10) Pete RINGQUISTUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater57.73m 189-52006 

Men's Hammer

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Eric FLORESCal LutheranCal Lutheran70.44m 231-16/25/2010 
    — Flores {2}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran69.64m 228-64/14/2011 
    — Flores {3}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran68.10m 223-53/26/2011 
    — Flores {4}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran68.04m 223-34/9/2011 
    — Flores {5}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran67.76m 222-46/6/2010 
    — Flores {6}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran67.56m 221-84/15/2011 
    — Flores {7}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran67.47m 221-44/2/2011 
    — Flores {8}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran67.31m 220-105/15/2010 
(2) Jeremy WENDTUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater66.48m 218-22004 
    — Flores {9}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran66.35m 217-85/27/2010 
     61.12, 64.91, 62.87, 60.81, 66.35, f
    — Flores {10}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran66.13m 217-05/8/2010 
(3) Sean DONNELLYMount UnionMount Union66.01m 216-75/24/2014 
(4) Tyler WILLIAMSWidenerWidener65.97m 216-55/16/2014 
(5) Tom POSTEMADefianceDefiance65.80m 215-114/30/2013 
    — Wendt {2}UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater65.66m 215-55/29/2004 
(6) Kevin BECKERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse65.61m 215-32007 
    — Flores {11}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran65.21m 214-05/26/2011 
     64.76, 63.59, 65.21, 61.26, p, p
    — Williams {2}WidenerWidener65.16m 213-105/24/2014 
    — Williams {3}WidenerWidener65.10m 213-75/3/2014 
    — Williams {4}WidenerWidener64.89m 212-114/18/2015 
    — Postema {2}DefianceDefiance64.67m 212-25/25/2013 
     59.02, 62.65, 63.57, 64.67, 63.86, f
    — Williams {5}WidenerWidener64.52m 211-84/26/2014 
    — Williams {6}WidenerWidener64.50m 211-83/29/2014 
(7) Pat WEINERTSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta64.49m 211-75/22/2015 
(8) Scott SARGEANTUC San DiegoUC San Diego64.48m 211-75/30/1992 
(9) Eric HOLSTJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)64.42m 211-45/26/2018 
     61.18, 63.23, 62.25, f, f, 64.42
    — Weinert {2}SUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta64.28m 210-115/9/2015 
(10) Zak DYSERTSRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace64.21m 210-84/13/2019 
     62.42, 59.01, 59.94, f, 64.21, 62.25

Men's Javelin

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tim VANLIEWRutgers-CamdenRutgers-Camden75.55m 247-115/25/2013 
     64.54, 75.55, 70.00, 70.92, 68.80, 64.20
(2) Kris THERIAULTFitchburg StateFitchburg State73.90m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 242-61995 
(3) Seth NONNENMACHERSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox73.75m 242-05/25/2018 
     73.75, f, 65.69, f, f, 67.01
(4) Chris PECHEREKMerchant Marine AcademyMerchant Marine Academy72.78m 238-101990 
    — VanLiew {2}Rutgers-CamdenRutgers-Camden72.65m 238-46/23/2013 
    — Theriault {2}Fitchburg StateFitchburg State72.08m 236-65/28/1994 
(5) Matt DEAMERSusquehannaSusquehanna71.97m 236-22003 
    — Nonnenmacher {2}SRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox71.48m 234-64/21/2018 
(6) Corey WHITERedlandsRedlands71.27m 233-102006 
    — Nonnenmacher {3}SRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox70.75m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 232-24/21/2018 
(7) Corey WHITERedlandsRedlands70.59m 231-75/27/2006 
     F, 70.59, F, F, 66.34, 70.03
(8) Brock SOLVESONConcordia (Ore.)Concordia (Ore.)70.14m 230-22010 
(9) Chris TRAPPRose-HulmanRose-Hulman70.00m 229-85/25/1985 
(10) Andrew BLOOMSRWhitworthWhitworth69.92m 229-54/21/2018 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Mike JUSKUSSRRowanRowan83.26m 273-26/1/1981 
Mike JUSKUSRowanRowan78.76m 258-55/31/1980 
Mike JUSKUSSORowanRowan76.74m 251-96/2/1979 
Mike JUSKUSRowanRowan75.80m 248-85/30/1981 
Chris TRAPPRose-HulmanRose-Hulman74.80m 245-55/26/1984 
Mark FISCHERJamestown (N.D.)Jamestown (N.D.)73.94m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 242-75/26/1982 
Ken JOHNSONPuget SoundPuget Sound73.58m 241-56/8/1974 
Bob ORELLPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer73.13m 239-115/31/1975 
Bob ORELLPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer72.75m 238-85/29/1976 
Wayne BROWNCoast GuardCoast Guard72.74m 238-85/26/1984 
Robert SINGUrsinusUrsinus72.52m 237-115/31/1975 
Bill WOLFEMillersvilleMillersville72.19m 236-101979 
Mike JUSKUSJRRowanRowan71.90m 235-116/7/1980 
Robert SINGUrsinusUrsinus71.60m 234-115/31/1974 
Jon GREENLEAFWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)70.84m 232-55/30/1981 

Men's Weight Throw

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sean DONNELLYMount UnionMount Union21.75m 71-4¼3/13/2015 
(2) Andrew JARRETTJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.71m 71-2¾3/1/2019 
    — Jarrett {2}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.22m 69-7½2/22/2019 
(3) Kevin BAKERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.04m 69-½2006 
    — Donnelly {2}Mount UnionMount Union20.98m 68-102/21/2015 
    — Donnelly {3}Mount UnionMount Union20.92m 68-7¾3/15/2014 
(4) Eric HOLSTSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)20.91m 68-7¼3/8/2019 
    — Jarrett {3}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.87m 68-5¾1/25/2020 
    — Jarrett {4}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.87m 68-5¾2/15/2019 
     19.87, 20.87, 20.69, 20.39, 20.40, 19.94
(5) Michael LIHRMANUW-StoutUW-Stout20.87m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 68-5¾3/2/2013 
    — Donnelly {4}Mount UnionMount Union20.84m 68-4½2/8/2014 
    — Jarrett {5}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.82m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 68-3¾1/25/2020 
(6) Kevin BECKERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.82m 68-3¾3/11/2006 
(7) Tom POSTEMADefianceDefiance20.72m 67-11¾2/16/2013 
    — Jarrett {6}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.69m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 67-10¾2/15/2019 
(8) Pete DELZERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.66m 67-9½3/8/2013 
    — Donnelly {5}Mount UnionMount Union20.65m 67-93/1/2014 
(9) Blaze MURFINSRDubuqueDubuque20.52m 67-43/8/2019 
    — Jarrett {7}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.52m 67-43/8/2019 
    — Murfin {2}SRDubuqueDubuque20.49m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 67-2¾3/8/2019 
    — Jarrett {8}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.48m 67-2¼2/28/2020 
    — Delzer {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.48m 67-2¼2/24/2012 
(10) Pat WEINERTSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.47m 67-23/13/2015 

Men's Pentathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Bill SCHROEDERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse3,993 1993 
(2) Todd WILDMANTrinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)3,859 3/14/2009 
(3) Kurtis BRONDYKECentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)3,827 3/12/2011 
(4) Ethan MILLERCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)3,797 3/12/2011 
(5) Richard ROETHELChristopher NewportChristopher Newport3,784 3/12/2011 
    — Wildman {2}Trinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)3,751 3/13/2010 
(6) Ben HARMONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)3,652 3/12/2011 
(7) Brian THILLUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point3,633 3/12/2011 
(8) Joe YODERHeidelbergHeidelberg3,580 3/12/2011 
(9) Bart MESTELLEUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire3,522 3/12/2011 
(10) Alan GERMANUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh3,473 3/12/2011 

Men's Heptathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dylan COOPERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,441 2/28/2020 
(1) Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,441 2/1/2019 
     7.01, 6.72, 12.98, 2.06, 8.59, 4.50, 2:54.54
(3) Richard ROETHELChristopher NewportChristopher Newport5,434 3/10/2012 
(4) Caleb COXIllinois CollegeIllinois College5,426 2/3/2012 
(5) Brandon ZARNOTHUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,425 3/14/2015 
    — Daniels {2}JRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,423 12/1/2018 
    — Daniels {3}JRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,418 3/8/2019 
(6) Eric LARSONCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,399 2/7/2015 
    — Zarnoth {2}UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,385 3/1/2014 
    — Larson {2}Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,375 ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 2/7/2015 
    — Zarnoth {3}UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,339 1/30/2015 
(7) Zach ANDERSONUW-StoutUW-Stout5,334 3/15/2014 
    — Cooper {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,325 1/31/2020 
    — Daniels {4}SOCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,287 3/10/2018 
    — Larson {3}Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,277 3/9/2013 
    — Larson {4}Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,271 2/1/2014 
(8) Nate NEWMANSROhio WesleyanOhio Wesleyan5,267 3/10/2018 
    — Zarnoth {4}UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,259 3/15/2014 
    — Anderson {2}UW-StoutUW-Stout5,258 3/1/2014 
(9) Cody FAUSTSRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville5,251 2/22/2019 
(10) Jack FLOODSRSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland5,247 3/11/2017 
     7.40, 6.38/20-11¼, 12.57/41-3, 1.93/6-4 [2796]; 8.36, 4.30/14-1¼, 2:41.55

Men's Decathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tony HALEFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,682 6/2/1978 
     (old javelin)
    — Hale {2}Fisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,550 5/28/1977 
     (old jav)
    — Hale {3}Fisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,537 5/29/1976 
     (old javelin)
(2) Kip JANVRINSimpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,528 5/23/1987 
     11.36, 6.69, 12.88, 2.00, 48.84, 15.07, 40.22, 4.75, 47.34, 4:24.62
    — Janvrin {2}Simpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,482 5/28/1988 
     11.38, 7.04, 12.46, 2.06, 48.93; 15.12, 37.86, 4.60, 50.84, 4:23.75
(3) Robert BAKERPrincipiaPrincipia7,466 1978 
     (old javelin)
(4) Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)7,427 5/24/2019 
     10.74W(6.1), 6.90w(2.8), 13.01, 2.02, 50.51 [3990]; 15.24(1.8), 39.73, 4.40, 50.70, 4:48.62
(5) Jimmy WATTSWillametteWillamette7,384 5/27/2000 
     11.47, 6.79/22-3½, 13.06/42-10¼, 2.10/6-10¾, 50.51 [3881]; 15.81, 40.80/133-10, 4.30/14-1¼, 57.30/188-0, 4:41.73 [3503]
    — Hale {4}Fisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,359 5/29/1978 
     (old javelin)
    — Janvrin {3}SRSimpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,351 6/4/1988 
    — Janvrin {4}Simpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,323 5/24/1986 
(6) Doug PORTEROccidentalOccidental7,316 1983 
     (old javelin)
(7) Brandon ZARNOTHUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire7,279 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/22/2015 
(8) Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire7,251 5/24/2019 
(9) Dave BOLTONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)7,246 5/30/1981 
     (old javelin)
    — Porter {2}OccidentalOccidental7,216 5/28/1983 
     (old javelin)
(10) Erik ROSENKRANTZSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7,212 5/25/1995 
     11.38, 6.74/22-1½, 12.55/41-2¼, 1.95/6-4¾, 51.22 [3688]; 15.12, 37.52/123-1, 4.15/13-7¼, 54.28/178-1, 4:27.00 [3524]
(11) Bill SINGHOSEMITMIT7,206 5/27/1989 
     11.24, 7.13, 12.44, 1.83, 50.81, 15.46, 37.70, 4.45, 50.80, 4:32.26

Women's 55 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sheila TRICEChristopher NewportChristopher Newport6.80 1990 
(2) Erica JOHNSONBuffalo StateBuffalo State6.97 3/12/2011 
(2) Diana LAWSONNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City6.97 3/13/2004 
(4) Callen MARTINWilmington (Ohio)Wilmington (Ohio)6.98 3/13/2010 
    — Lawson {2}New Jersey CityNew Jersey City6.98 3/10/2001 
(5) Judy BATAILLEHeidelbergHeidelberg7.00 3/15/2008 
(6) Gabrielle NOLANDSRLorasLoras7.01 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 2/28/2020 
(6) Lisa DILLARDChristopher NewportChristopher Newport7.01 3/14/1987 
    — Noland {2}SRLorasLoras7.02 2/21/2020 
    — Bataille {2}HeidelbergHeidelberg7.02 3/14/2009 
(8) Terrianna BLACKSRLorasLoras7.03 2/21/2020 
(8) Jenna FLATEMANWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)7.03 3/15/2003 
    — Trice {2}Christopher NewportChristopher Newport7.03 3/12/1988 
(10) Mechelle BARNWELLCCNYCCNY7.04 3/10/2007 
(10) Tracey ARMSTEADSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland7.04 3/9/1985 

Women's 60 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.41 3/10/2018 
    — Jonathas {3}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.43 2/3/2018 
(2) Quinn HARLANFRRoanokeRoanoke7.46 2/25/2018 
(3) Nia JOINERSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan7.49 3/12/2016 
(4) Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras7.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
    — Joiner {2}SRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan7.51 2/27/2016 
(5) Rhondale JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.51 2001 
    — Harlan {2}FRRoanokeRoanoke7.52 3/10/2018 
    — Jonathas {4}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.52 2/17/2018 
    — Harlan {3}FRRoanokeRoanoke7.54 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(6) Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)7.54 3/11/2017 
(6) Sasha HENRYSRBuffalo StateBuffalo State7.54 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2013 
(6) Ashlynn CHAVISJRMethodistMethodist7.54 3/10/2012 
(9) Evelina SLOBOHJRWesleyWesley7.55 3/9/2019 
    — Celen {2}JRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)7.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
(9) Alexis HARRISONSRTuftsTufts7.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Joiner {3}SRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan7.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 2/6/2016 
(9) Erica JOHNSONSRBuffalo StateBuffalo State7.55 12/2/2011 
(9) Maria FERGUSONFrostburg StateFrostburg State7.55 2003 

Women's 100 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Rhondale JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)11.64 1999 
(2) Tyra ABRAHAMSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.65 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.7)
4/28/2018 
    — Abraham {2}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.65
(w: 2.0)
3/24/2018 
(3) Ruby BLACKWELLMethodistMethodist11.66 5/15/2011 
(4) Ashlynn CHAVISMethodistMethodist11.67
(w: 1.9)
5/15/2011 
(5) Muffy ISRAELCarthageCarthage11.71
(w: 1.2)
5/25/2002 
(6) Adriana WRIGHTSOLehmanLehman11.72
(w: 1.4)
4/18/2015 
(7) Talitha BELCHERMcMurryMcMurry11.75
(w: 1.2)
5/25/2002 
(7) Vernick SMITHWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)11.75 2003 
    — Abraham {3}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.76
(w: 1.8)
4/14/2018 
    — Abraham {4}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.77
(w: 0.9)
4/20/2018 
    — Chavis {2}SRMethodistMethodist11.77 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/25/2012 
(9) Lisa RODRIGUEZSRAuroraAurora11.78 5/18/2017 
(9) Daisy OGEDEJRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.8)
4/23/2016 
    — Chavis {3}JRMethodistMethodist11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.3)
5/27/2011 
    — Blackwell {2}SOMethodistMethodist11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.8)
5/27/2011 
(9) Lisa DILLARDChristopher NewportChristopher Newport11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/22/1987 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston11.41 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.7)
5/3/2018 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras11.48 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Ashlynn CHAVISSRMethodistMethodist11.55 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/26/2012 
Tyra ABRAHAMSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.58 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.3)
5/16/2018 
Meg HEAFYJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse11.58 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/2/2015 
Tyra ABRAHAMSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.59 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.0)
4/28/2018 
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston11.59 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.6)
5/5/2017 
Tyra ABRAHAMSOClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.60 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
5/19/2016 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire11.62 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/2/2015 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)11.63 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras11.64 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.3)
5/24/2019 
Oniesha CLARKESOMisericordiaMisericordia11.64 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston11.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.2)
4/21/2018 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)11.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.6)
5/14/2017 
Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)11.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.9)
5/27/2006 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire11.67 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Mary MAHONEYSRMount UnionMount Union11.67 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.9)
4/18/2013 
Miriam KHANJRTCNJTCNJ11.67 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/29/2010 
Dani BLANDSOEmoryEmory11.70 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 4.0)
3/25/2017 
Alexis BALDWINSOUT TylerUT Tyler11.70 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.4)
4/25/2015 
Kristen SHIELDSWhitworthWhitworth11.70 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.7)
2004 
Dani BLANDSREmoryEmory11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Daisy OGEDESOWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Daisy OGEDESRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)11.73 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Ajai BROOKSSODenisonDenison11.74 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
4/15/2017 
Alexis BALDWINSOUT TylerUT Tyler11.74 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Tyra ABRAHAMJRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.75 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Diana LAWSONNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City11.75 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.9)
5/27/2005 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)11.76 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.2)
4/8/2017 
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston11.77 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.1)
4/29/2017 
Amanda LAROCCASRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan11.77 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/29/2010 
Alison BEEMANJRDubuqueDubuque11.78 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Quinn HARLANFRRoanokeRoanoke11.78 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
4/6/2018 
Ajai BROOKSSODenisonDenison11.78 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 4.7)
4/15/2017 

Women's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.29
(w: 0.8)
3/17/2018 
(2) Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras23.44
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
    — Jonathas {2}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.67
(w: 1.6)
5/5/2017 
    — Jonathas {3}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.71 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -2.6)
5/24/2018 
(3) Rhondale JONESFRLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)23.72
(w: 0.0)
5/22/1999 
(4) Alison BEEMANJRDubuqueDubuque23.75
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
    — Jonathas {4}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.79
(w: 1.5)
4/29/2017 
(5) Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)23.80
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
    — Jonathas {5}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.84 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.9)
5/12/2017 
(6) Nevada MORRISONSRWartburgWartburg23.84
(w: 2.0)
5/10/2012 
    — Jonathas {6}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.90
(w: -1.9)
5/26/2018 
     fastest in DIII history into a headwind
    — Jonathas {7}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.90 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(7) Stephanie ANDREWSChristopher NewportChristopher Newport23.90 2002 
    — Jonathas {8}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.4)
5/25/2017 
(8) Libbey SHUBERTWartburgWartburg23.91 5/24/2014 
(8) Libbey SCHUBERTSRWartburgWartburg23.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.3)
5/24/2014 
(10) Ruby BLACKWELLSOMethodistMethodist23.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -0.9)
5/26/2011 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.57 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/27/2017 
Amber JAMESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)23.73 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
5/25/2002 
Denise SHOTWELLDickinsonDickinson23.73 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 4.4)
1989 
Musu JACKSON-BUCKNERSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta23.75 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Ruby BLACKWELLFRMethodistMethodist23.80 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.3)
5/29/2010 
Alecia WATSONJRCCNYCCNY23.80 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras23.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.1)
5/23/2019 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)23.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/27/2017 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire23.88 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.3)
5/23/2015 
Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)23.92 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras23.94 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
4/26/2019 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire23.94 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.5)
5/2/2015 
Lisa RODRIGUEZSRAuroraAurora23.96 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.1)
5/6/2017 
Tiarra GOODEJRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern23.96 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.8)
5/24/2013 

Women's 300 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Gina DELLO RUSSOJRStevensStevens39.47 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 12/1/2018 
(2) Samantha GORMANSRTCNJTCNJ40.00 12/7/2019 
    — Dello Russo {2}SRStevensStevens40.07 12/7/2019 
(3) Erin ANDREWLEVICHJRMary WashingtonMary Washington41.06 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 11/30/2018 
(4) Catherine BERRYSRHamiltonHamilton41.09 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 12/8/2018 
(5) Chelsea GILLESSRGreenvilleGreenville41.18 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/28/2017 
(6) Brittany FELDMANSRFredoniaFredonia41.30 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/17/2018 
(7) Rebecca ANDERSONSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan41.40 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 12/1/2018 
    — Gorman {2}SOTCNJTCNJ41.48 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 12/2/2017 
(8) Michaela BURRELLJRRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)41.51 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 12/8/2018 
(9) Steffany BATISTAFRSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland41.53 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 12/1/2018 
(10) Lily BOGUNOVICHSOMount UnionMount Union41.55 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/25/2020 
    — Gorman {3}JRTCNJTCNJ41.55 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 12/8/2018 

Women's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston52.81 5/27/2017 
    — Jonathas {2}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston52.88 6/24/2017 
    — Jonathas {3}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.18 3/31/2018 
    — Jonathas {4}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston53.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/23/2017 
    — Jonathas {5}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston53.45 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2017 
(2) Genesia EDDINSUMass BostonUMass Boston53.45 5/28/1988 
    — Jonathas {6}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.53 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2018 
    — Jonathas {7}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.53 5/11/2018 
(3) Hulerie MCGUFFIESRUMass BostonUMass Boston53.55 5/28/2016 
(4) Nevada MORRISONSRWartburgWartburg53.58 5/17/2012 
(4) Amber JAMESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)53.58 5/29/2004 
(6) Lexie SONDGEROTHJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater53.60 5/24/2014 
    — Jonathas {8}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.67 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/11/2018 
    — Jonathas {9}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.70 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/27/2018 
    — James {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)53.81 5/25/2002 
(7) Heather INGRAHAMSRVassarVassar53.89 5/23/2015 
(8) Megan PIERCECalvinCalvin53.97 5/27/2000 
    — Jonathas {10}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston54.01 5/13/2017 
    — Jonathas {11}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston54.09 5/26/2018 
(9) Olivia BAKERFROccidentalOccidental54.09 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 7/23/2014 
(10) Jennifer CULLEYClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps54.11 5/21/1998 

Women's 500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Gina DELLO RUSSOSRStevensStevens1:15.47 2/21/2020 
(2) Paige RABBSRBatesBates1:15.49 2/14/2020 
(3) Alexis GRAYSRWittenbergWittenberg1:16.18 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 12/6/2019 
(4) Katie LACAPRIASRTCNJTCNJ1:16.52 1/11/2020 
(5) Sarah MASONSRMount UnionMount Union1:16.59 2/28/2020 
(6) Justina SANDERS-SCHIFANOSONYUNYU1:16.63 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/19/2018 
(7) Stephanie BOUCHERSRSUNY PlattsburghSUNY Plattsburgh1:16.65 3/4/2017 
(8) Kelly BRENNANSRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace1:16.83 2/28/2020 
    — Rabb {2}SRBatesBates1:16.90 1/24/2020 
(9) Luana MACHADOFRTuftsTufts1:17.19 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(10) Rachel LEONARDSRColbyColby1:17.21 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/25/2019 

Women's 600 Yards

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ilrey OLIVERTennesseeTennessee1:19.61 1/16/1987 
(2) Nevada MORRISONSRWartburgWartburg1:20.56 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/11/2012 
    — Morrison {2}SRWartburgWartburg1:21.93 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/20/2012 
(3) Hope DRURYJRMcMurryMcMurry1:30.09 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/26/2019 
(4) Hope DRURYMcMurryMcMurry1:30.23 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/27/2018 
(5) Mary GRAYJRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)1:31.70 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/7/2020 
    — Drury {2}SRMcMurryMcMurry1:33.44 1/18/2020 
(6) Jessica EASTHAMSRHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:40.15 1/17/2020 
(7) Baley GREENFRHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:41.22 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/18/2019 
    — Eastham {2}JRHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:41.24 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/18/2019 
(8) Lynda FARMERFRHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons1:42.05 1/17/2020 
(9) Zoraya NUNEZUT TylerUT Tyler1:46.23 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/3/2018 
(10) Mary KORTHSRDallasDallas1:50.86 2/14/2020 

Women's 600 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Phoebe AGUIARSRMacalesterMacalester1:31.68 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/21/2019 
    — Aguiar {2}SRMacalesterMacalester1:34.38 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/18/2019 
(2) Kaylee JONESJRNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1:34.43 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/27/2018 
(3) Elizabeth JONESJRNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1:34.45 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/27/2018 
(4) Johanna GLAASERSRSt. OlafSt. Olaf1:34.82 2/27/2020 
(5) Mackenzie DIXONJRMillikinMillikin1:34.83 2/21/2020 
    — Aguiar {3}MacalesterMacalester1:34.95 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/24/2018 
(6) Kate MCCLUSKEYSRMiddleburyMiddlebury1:35.12 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/20/2018 
    — Glaaser {2}JRSt. OlafSt. Olaf1:35.40 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/21/2019 
    — Jones {2}SRNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1:35.75 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/19/2019 
(7) Katie LACAPRIASRTCNJTCNJ1:35.80 12/7/2019 
(8) Abby STETSSRSt. OlafSt. Olaf1:36.02 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/24/2018 
(9) Morgan DAMMANNSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)1:36.05 2/27/2020 
    — Jones {2}SRNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1:36.08 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/19/2019 
(10) Mallory ADAMSONSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)1:36.10 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/21/2019 

Women's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Emily RICHARDSJROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:00.62 6/10/2017 
    — Richards {2}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:00.67 6/2/2018 
     58.64/60.67
    — Richards {3}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:01.74 6/25/2017 
     60.11/61.63
    — Richards {4}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:01.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/23/2017 
    — Richards {5}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:02.34 4/15/2017 
    — Richards {6}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:02.84 4/7/2018 
(2) Christy CAZZOLASRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:02.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/26/2014 
    — Cazzola {2}SRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:03.45 6/5/2014 
    — Richards {7}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:03.51 5/27/2017 
    — Richards {8}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:03.61 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/22/2017 
    — Richards {9}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:03.63 3/31/2018 
    — Cazzola {3}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:04.08 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/20/2013 
    — Richards {10}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:04.22 5/26/2018 
    — Cazzola {4}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:04.51 6/1/2013 
(3) Liz WOODWORTHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.05 2004 
    — Cazzola {5}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.22 5/16/2013 
    — Cazzola {6}SRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.23 5/24/2014 
(4) Esther SEELANDFRMessiahMessiah2:05.24 5/25/2019 
    — Richards {11}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:05.28 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/9/2018 
    — Cazzola {7}SRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.29 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/27/2014 
    — Richards {12}SOOhio NorthernOhio Northern2:05.54 4/22/2016 
    — Cazzola {8}SRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.68 4/26/2014 
    — Cazzola {9}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.76 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/7/2013 
    — Richards {13}SOOhio NorthernOhio Northern2:05.88 5/28/2016 
    — Cazzola {10}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.93 5/25/2013 
    — Richards {14}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:06.06 3/25/2017 
(5) Marie BORNERBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)2:06.39 2010 
    — Richards {15}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:06.53 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(6) Sydney PACKARDSRWPIWPI2:06.54 2/14/2020 
(7) Tara CLEMENSSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan2:06.60 4/27/2013 
(8) Jacqui DENTOccidentalOccidental2:06.62 1992 
    — Clemens {2}SRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan2:06.79 5/25/2013 
    — Borner {2}SRBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)2:06.87 5/29/2010 
(10) Genesia EDDINSUMass BostonUMass Boston2:06.89 3/14/1987 
    — Eddins {2}UMass BostonUMass Boston2:06.89 1987 

Women's 1000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sydney PACKARDSRWPIWPI2:52.70 2/22/2020 
(2) Alexis GRAYSRWittenbergWittenberg2:53.11 2/22/2020 
(3) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:54.44 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/24/2018 
(4) Margaret TRAUTNERJRMITMIT2:54.92 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(5) Katie WILLIAMSFRMITMIT2:54.97 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/27/2018 
(6) Rhemi TOTHJRTuftsTufts2:55.37 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/22/2019 
    — Trautner {2}JRMITMIT2:55.85 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/22/2019 
    — Trautner {3}SOMITMIT2:55.87 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
(7) Rebecca LOPEZ-ANIDOSOWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)2:55.95 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/22/2019 
    — Lopez-Anido {2}SOWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)2:55.95 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/15/2019 
(8) Anna BARNESSRTrinity (Conn.)Trinity (Conn.)2:56.62 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/22/2019 
(9) Marissa MCPHILLIPSJRMITMIT2:56.63 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/22/2019 
(10) Jac GUERRAFRBrandeisBrandeis2:57.01 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/15/2019 

Women's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Christy CAZZOLASRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:14.20 6/13/2014 
(2) Liz WOODWORTHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:15.20 5/29/2004 
(3) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern4:15.77 3/31/2018 
    — Cazzola {2}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:17.22 5/25/2013 
(4) Taylor BERGSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)4:18.10 5/25/2013 
    — Cazzola {3}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:18.22 4/18/2013 
(5) Ayla MITCHELLUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:20.78 2009 
    — Cazzola {4}SRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:20.80 4/26/2014 
(6) Missy BUTTRYSOWartburgWartburg4:20.86 5/24/2003 
    — Richards {2}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern4:21.19 4/15/2017 
(7) Sheena CRAWLEYSRFranklin & MarshallFranklin & Marshall4:21.23 5/25/2013 
(8) Margo CRAMERSRMiddleburyMiddlebury4:21.45 4/20/2012 
    — Buttry {2}JRWartburgWartburg4:21.62 5/29/2004 
    — Cazzola {5}FRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:22.11 5/28/2011 
(9) Marcia TADDYUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville4:22.56 2007 
(10) Maya WEIGELSRPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer4:22.83 4/29/2017 

Women's 1600 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Abigail NADLERMiddleburyMiddlebury5:02.18 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(2) Megan KELLOGGSt. LawrenceSt. Lawrence5:07.32 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(3) Lauren BOUGIOUKASMiddleburyMiddlebury5:07.79 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(4) Sasha WHITTLEMiddleburyMiddlebury5:08.24 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(5) Ashley LETASt. LawrenceSt. Lawrence5:17.50 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(6) Alexis JAKUBOWSKIMiddleburyMiddlebury5:19.85 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(7) Loki RASMUSSENRPIRPI5:22.14 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(8) Kate MACCARYMiddleburyMiddlebury5:22.77 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(9) Emily HARRISWilliamsWilliams5:22.95 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 
(10) Catie SKINNERMiddleburyMiddlebury5:23.48 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/30/2016 

Women's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Christy CAZZOLAJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:43.13 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/7/2013 
(2) Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg4:43.92 3/12/2005 
(3) Ayla MITCHELLUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:44.00 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/14/2009 
    — Cazzola {2}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:44.73 1/25/2013 
(4) Leslie SEYMOURSt. OlafSt. Olaf4:44.9h 1982 
(5) Emily BRYSONSRBrandeisBrandeis4:45.58 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/15/2019 
(6) Marcia TADDYUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville4:45.62 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2007 
    — Bryson {2}SRBrandeisBrandeis4:45.80 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(7) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern4:46.11 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/16/2018 
    — Bryson {3}JRBrandeisBrandeis4:46.63 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
(8) Anna PASSANNANTEJRWilliamsWilliams4:46.81 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
    — Richards {2}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern4:47.26 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/10/2017 
(9) Marie BORNERBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)4:47.73 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/13/2010 
    — Cazzola {3}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:48.11 3/9/2013 
    — Bryson {4}SRBrandeisBrandeis4:48.36 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(10) Randelle BOOTSWellesleyWellesley4:49.22 2/26/2011 

Women's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg9:13.13 2005 
(2) Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg9:20.72 2004 
(3) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern9:23.61 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 12/1/2017 
(4) Tori NEUBAUERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse9:24.2h 1983 
(5) Felicia KOERNERSOJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins9:24.34 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
(6) Kaitlyn MOONEYSOCoast GuardCoast Guard9:27.25 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/25/2019 
    — Neubauer {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse9:27.44 5/28/1983 
(7) Michelle LAFLEURSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland9:28.10 7/20/1991 
(8) Debra THORNETZSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)9:29.43 5/28/1983 
(9) Brigid STIRILINGClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps9:29.98 1987 
(10) Amy REGANSRStevensStevens9:30.80 3/12/2016 

Women's Steeplechase

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Annie RODENFELSSRCentreCentre9:58.83 5/10/2019 
(2) Jacqui WENTZMITMIT10:04.76 2010 
    — Rodenfels {2}SRCentreCentre10:07.22 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/23/2019 
(3) Amanda KUCAConcordia WisconsinConcordia Wisconsin10:07.67 2006 
(4) Shauneen GARRAHANAmherstAmherst10:13.33 5/26/2007 
(5) Molly CARLSouthern MaineSouthern Maine10:15.21 3/30/2013 
    — Kuca {2}Concordia WisconsinConcordia Wisconsin10:15.72 5/27/2006 
    — Rodenfels {3}JRCentreCentre10:15.75 5/26/2018 
     last lap: 75.75
    — Wentz {2}MITMIT10:16.16 5/29/2010 
(6) Kayla LELANDSRWhitworthWhitworth10:16.54 5/26/2018 
     last lap: 75.57
(7) Alyssa SMITHSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo10:17.38 5/24/2013 
(8) Keri LAMBERTAmherstAmherst10:19.37 5/10/2012 
(9) Lucy CHEADLEWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)10:20.06 5/24/2014 
    — Leland {2}SRWhitworthWhitworth10:20.97 5/4/2018 
(10) Janet DOBYNSLutherLuther10:20.97 5/26/2007 

Women's 5000 Meters

Athlete