USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

updated November 22, 2019
Unofficial list, currently only top-ten has been verified. Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
Display All Events

Men's 60 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
UNOFFICIAL Top 25 Performers and Performances
(1) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury7.75 3/15/2014 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury7.82 3/12/2016 
(2) Terrence GIBSONWorcester StateWorcester State7.82 3/15/2014 
(3) Kendrick GIBBONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.83 2007 
(4) Dan ARNOLDUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.85 3/12/2016 
    — Campbell {3}SalisburySalisbury7.88 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(5) Bobby COOKSJRAuroraAurora7.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
    — Arnold {2}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Campbell {4}SalisburySalisbury7.93 3/14/2015 
    — Campbell {5}SalisburySalisbury7.93 2/21/2015 
    — Campbell {6}SalisburySalisbury7.93 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(6) Tyler JACKSONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)7.93 3/10/2012 
    — Cooks {2}JRAuroraAurora7.95 12/2/2016 
    — Cooks {3}AuroraAurora7.95 3/14/2015 
    — Gibson {2}Worcester StateWorcester State7.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Arnold {3}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/4/2016 
(7) Ronnie POSTHAUERWabashWabash7.96 3/14/2015 
(7) Conor MURTAGHBridgewater StateBridgewater State7.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
(7) Chris COBBSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.96 2001 
    — Cooks {4}AuroraAurora7.97 3/5/2016 
    — Arnold {4}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.97 3/4/2016 
(10) David BENJAMINJRRowanRowan7.98 3/11/2017 
    — Campbell {7}SalisburySalisbury7.98 2/21/2016 
(10) Ziere DIGGSMethodistMethodist7.98 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 2/21/2016 
    — Gibson {3}Worcester StateWorcester State7.98 2/21/2015 
(10) Austin CURBOWOtterbeinOtterbein7.98 2/24/2012 
    — Benjamin {2}RowanRowan7.99 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Arnold {5}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.99 2/27/2016 
    — Campbell {8}SalisburySalisbury7.99 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
    — Murtagh {2}Bridgewater StateBridgewater State7.99 2/21/2015 
    — Gibson {4}Worcester StateWorcester State7.99 3/1/2014 
(13) Mason PLANTSOMount UnionMount Union8.00 3/10/2018 
(13) Jake ALVIENESUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta8.00 2/27/2016 
    — Campbell {9}SalisburySalisbury8.00 2/6/2016 
    — Posthauer {2}WabashWabash8.00 2/14/2015 
(13) Shawn OLORUNDAMIBuena VistaBuena Vista8.00 2009 
    — Plant {2}JRMount UnionMount Union8.01 1/18/2019 
    — Cooks {5}SRRowanRowan8.01 3/3/2018 
    — Cooks {6}SRRowanRowan8.01 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/3/2018 
(16) Dan ROEMERMANCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)8.01 3/12/2016 
(16) Darin WARDUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point8.01 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Campbell {10}SalisburySalisbury8.01 3/5/2016 
(16) Marcus SMITHUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater8.01 2/1/2013 
(16) Sutton COLEMANRose-HulmanRose-Hulman8.01 3/10/2012 
    — Curbow {2}OtterbeinOtterbein8.01 2/11/2012 
(20) RaShawn JONESJRWabashWabash8.02 2/1/2019 
    — Plant {3}SOMount UnionMount Union8.02 2/10/2018 
    — Benjamin {3}RowanRowan8.02 2/27/2016 
(20) Ryan LOPEZ-JORDANMariettaMarietta8.02 3/15/2014 
    — Gibson {5}Worcester StateWorcester State8.02 2/2/2014 
(22) Jordan DAVISSRAdrianAdrian8.03 2/23/2019 
    — Plant {4}SOMount UnionMount Union8.03 2/24/2018 
    — Benjamin {4}JRRowanRowan8.03 1/20/2017 
    — Cooks {7}AuroraAurora8.03 3/12/2016 
    — Murtagh {3}Bridgewater StateBridgewater State8.03 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Arnold {6}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville8.03 2/13/2016 
    — Lopez-Jordan {2}MariettaMarietta8.03 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Lopez-Jordan {3}MariettaMarietta8.03 2/21/2014 
    — Curbow {3}OtterbeinOtterbein8.03 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2012 
(23) Connor TROYERJRMount UnionMount Union8.04 3/9/2019 
    — Plant {5}JRMount UnionMount Union8.04 3/9/2019 
    — Cooks {8}SRRowanRowan8.04 3/10/2018 
    — Plant {6}SOMount UnionMount Union8.04 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Cooks {9}SRRowanRowan8.04 2/19/2018 
    — Cooks {10}SRRowanRowan8.04 2/9/2018 
(23) Cody HALLJRTrinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)8.04 2/10/2017 
    — Murtagh {4}Bridgewater StateBridgewater State8.04 2/27/2016 
    — Cooks {11}AuroraAurora8.04 2/12/2016 
    — Campbell {11}SalisburySalisbury8.04 1/30/2016 
    — Murtagh {5}Bridgewater StateBridgewater State8.04 2/14/2015 
    — Gibson {6}Worcester StateWorcester State8.04 3/9/2013 
    — Davis {2}SRAdrianAdrian8.05 3/9/2019 
    — Plant {7}SOMount UnionMount Union8.05 1/27/2018 
    — Benjamin {5}JRRowanRowan8.05 1/13/2017 
    — Cooks {12}AuroraAurora8.05 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(25) Roland ATTOH-OKINEWesleyWesley8.05 2/21/2016 
(25) Joe SHINNSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland8.05 2/28/2015 
    — Campbell {12}SalisburySalisbury8.05 2/8/2015 
(25) Adam SCALESSECoast GuardCoast Guard8.05 3/1/2014 
    — Gibson {7}Worcester StateWorcester State8.05 2/8/2014 
    — Curbow {4}OtterbeinOtterbein8.05 3/10/2012