USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

NCAA Division III Indoor Championships All-time Bests
updated April 6, 2020
Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
JUMP TO EVENT
Men: 55m | 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 55H | 60H | 4x400 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT | HEPT
Women: 55m | 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 55H | 60H | 4x400 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men's 55 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Delannie SPRIGGSSalisburySalisbury6.20 3/13/2010 
(1) Delannie SPRIGGSSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)6.20 2010 
(3) Stefan MASCOLLSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland6.22 3/13/1999 
(4) Stephen HEADLEYSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)6.24 3/14/2009 
(4) Chaz CLEMONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.24 3/9/2002 
(6) Eddie BYNUMSalem StateSalem State6.25 3/15/2008 
(6) Dayne ROSSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.25 3/11/2000 
    — Clemons {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.26 3/10/2001 
    — Mascoll {2}SUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland6.27 3/14/1998 
(8) Anthony MILESNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City6.29 3/11/2006 
(9) Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.31 3/11/1995 
    — Jones {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.31 3/14/1992 
    — Bynum {2}Salem StateSalem State6.33 3/10/2007 
(10) Bret BLAKENebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan6.33 3/13/2004 
    — Blake {2}Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan6.33 3/15/2003 

Men's 60 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.68 3/15/2014 
(2) Jamal WATKINSSOBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.72 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(3) Alex KOENENSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse6.73 3/12/2016 
(3) Winston LEESOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill6.73 3/14/2015 
    — Lee {2}SOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill6.73 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
    — Watkins {2}SRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.74 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Watkins {3}JRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.74 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
    — Dennis {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.75 3/14/2015 
(5) Corey BROUSSARDSOUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater6.75 3/15/2014 
    — Dennis {3}JRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.75 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(5) Dominique KONEJRColbyColby6.75 3/10/2012 
    — Watkins {4}JRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.76 3/11/2017 
    — Watkins {5}SOBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.76 3/12/2016 
    — Dennis {4}SOUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.76 3/9/2013 
(7) Johnathan SMITHSOGuilfordGuilford6.76 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2012 
(8) Kai COLEFRWesleyWesley6.77 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
(8) Anthony SIMPSONFRWesleyWesley6.77 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(8) Bruce GRAYJRGreenvilleGreenville6.77 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 

Men's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire21.27 3/15/2014 
(2) Bruce GRAYJRGreenvilleGreenville21.44 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Gray {2}JRGreenvilleGreenville21.51 3/15/2014 
(3) Chancise WATKINSSRLa VerneLa Verne21.51 3/15/2014 
(4) Corey CARTERSOPrincipiaPrincipia21.52 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
    — Dennis {2}JRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire21.56 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Watkins {2}SRLa VerneLa Verne21.57 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(5) Calden WOJTJRUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point21.60 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
(6) Joe CARRSOSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta21.65 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(7) Jordan JOHNSONJRBenedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.)21.67 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — Wojt {2}SOUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point21.67 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — Carter {2}SOPrincipiaPrincipia21.68 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
    — Wojt {3}SOUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point21.68 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(8) Juwan PETTIES - JACKSONSOMisericordiaMisericordia21.68 3/11/2017 
    — Wojt {4}JRUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point21.70 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(9) Josh KOENECKESOUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.70 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(9) Ross DENMANSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.70 3/11/2017 

Men's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Andrew ROCKUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.42 3/13/2004 
    — Rock {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.96 3/15/2003 
(2) Jake MIHELICHJRLinfieldLinfield47.39 3/12/2016 
    — Rock {3}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse47.47 3/9/2002 
(3) Patrick MIKELJRLorasLoras47.52 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(4) Rich DIXONRowanRowan47.64 3/13/1999 
(5) Peyton PIRONSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)47.70 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(6) DeWayne STEVENSMontclair StateMontclair State47.73 3/14/1992 
    — Mikel {2}SOLorasLoras47.74 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(7) Ryan POWERSSRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh47.80 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(8) Tom SIPPIESOLynchburgLynchburg47.86 3/15/2014 
(9) Karl OLSENJRBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)47.88 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(9) Brian CROSSMANFitchburg StateFitchburg State47.88 3/12/1988 

Men's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kyler LUECKJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire1:49.60 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(2) Matt GROOSEUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh1:49.73 3/9/2002 
(3) Clive TERRELONGELincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)1:49.87 3/14/1992 
(4) Jake WATERMANSRWabashWabash1:50.30 3/9/2013 
(5) Robert WILLETTSRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern1:50.61 3/9/2013 
(6) George PAPOULISJRUMass DartmouthUMass Dartmouth1:50.78 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(7) Robert MITCHELLAmherstAmherst1:50.85 3/14/1998 
(8) Sean ROYERJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse1:50.94 3/9/2013 
(9) Geoff GETZBrandeisBrandeis1:51.04 3/13/1999 
    — Getz {2}BrandeisBrandeis1:51.04 3/8/1997 
(10) Deko RICKETTSSRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)1:51.07 3/11/2017 

Men's 1000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jacob HIRSBRUNNERSOUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville2:36.98 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/11/2017 
(2) Seth SPICERSRAlfredAlfred2:37.29 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackcbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/10/2018 
(3) Tobias MUELLERSSRWilliamsWilliams2:39.17 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackcbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/10/2018 
(4) Zach ANDERSONSRUW-StoutUW-Stout2:39.18 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/15/2014 
(5) Cameron CLAUSESRGustavus AdolphusGustavus Adolphus2:39.42 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/15/2014 
(6) Greg PETERSONJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire2:39.86 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/15/2014 
    — Muellers {2}JRWilliamsWilliams2:39.92 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/11/2017 
    — Anderson {2}JRUW-StoutUW-Stout2:40.45 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/9/2013 
    — Peterson {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire2:40.68 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/14/2015 
(7) Grant MOSSERJRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins2:41.22 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackcbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/10/2018 
(8) Alex DUFFSOUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater2:41.40 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackcbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/10/2018 
(9) Jack FLOODSRSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland2:41.55 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/11/2017 
    — Spicer {2}JRAlfredAlfred2:41.92 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/11/2017 
(10) Eric WAINMANJRBatesBates2:42.17 cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 3/15/2014 

Men's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Karl PARANYAHaverfordHaverford3:47.72 3/8/1997 
    — Paranya {2}HaverfordHaverford3:48.43 3/9/1996 
(2) Mark BEEMANBrandeisBrandeis3:49.37 3/9/1985 
(3) Mark MILLERKeene StateKeene State3:49.77 3/10/2001 
    — Miller {2}Keene StateKeene State3:50.03 3/15/2003 
(4) Jukka TAMMISUOSt. LawrenceSt. Lawrence3:51.10 3/14/1987 
    — Tammisuo {2}St. LawrenceSt. Lawrence3:51.15 3/15/1986 
(5) Daniel CASPERCarletonCarleton3:51.84 3/12/1988 
(6) Robert MITCHELLAmherstAmherst3:52.05 3/13/1999 
(7) Ryan BAKTrinity (Conn.)Trinity (Conn.)3:52.31 3/9/2002 
(8) Ryan KLEIMENHAGENUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville3:52.40 3/13/2004 
(9) Dave COOPERMount UnionMount Union3:52.56 3/14/1998 
(10) Tim MCCOSKEYNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)3:52.79 3/11/2000 

Men's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jeremy HERNANDEZSRRamapoRamapo4:05.95 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(2) Zach LEESRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville4:06.22 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(3) Dan SULLIVANJRUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point4:07.03 3/9/2013 
(4) Isaac GARCIA-CASSANIJRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo4:07.77 3/11/2017 
(5) Ryan WIDZGOWSKIJRKeene StateKeene State4:07.86 3/9/2013 
(6) Nick MATTEUCCIJRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)4:07.99 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(7) Will LEERPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer4:08.19 3/10/2007 
(8) Joe COFFEYSRSt. OlafSt. Olaf4:08.29 3/11/2017 
(9) Coby HOROWITZSRBowdoinBowdoin4:08.40 3/15/2014 
(10) Donson COOK-GALLARDOJRCarletonCarleton4:08.54 3/11/2017 

Men's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) John CRAINSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8:10.40 3/15/2014 
(2) Jake CAMPBELLJRSt. OlafSt. Olaf8:10.55 3/14/2015 
(3) Grant WINTHEISERSRSt. OlafSt. Olaf8:11.29 3/14/2015 
(4) Josh THORSONSOUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire8:11.80 3/14/2015 
    — Wintheiser {2}JRSt. OlafSt. Olaf8:11.83 3/15/2014 
(5) Greg MORGANSRHaverfordHaverford8:14.71 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(6) Eli HORTONJRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)8:14.94 3/15/2014 
(7) Travis MORRISONJRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8:15.42 3/14/2015 
(8) Michael LEDUCSRConnecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:15.43 3/15/2014 
(9) Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8:16.24 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(10) Chris STADLERSRHaverfordHaverford8:16.63 3/15/2014 

Men's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dan MAYERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13:53.17 3/12/1994 
(2) John CRAINNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)14:06.73 3/15/2014 
(3) Gary WASSERMANNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan14:11.54 3/13/1993 
(4) Tim NELSONUW-StoutUW-Stout14:11.80 3/10/2012 
(5) Josh THORSONUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire14:16.46 3/12/2016 
(6) Mike SPAINNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)14:17.42 3/12/2011 
(7) Thomas BREITBACHUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire14:17.63 3/10/2012 
(8) Ryan STEINBOCKDickinsonDickinson14:19.30 3/15/2014 
(9) Tim HARTUNGYork (Pa.)York (Pa.)14:21.09 3/15/2014 
(10) Sean KUTZUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh14:21.13 3/15/2014 

Men's 55 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jeffrey YORKAlbanyAlbany7.31 3/11/1995 
(2) Shannon FLOWERSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.32 3/13/1993 
(3) Chris COBBSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.33 3/11/2000 
(4) Kedrieck GIBBONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.37 3/10/2007 
    — Cobbs {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.37 3/10/2001 
    — York {2}AlbanyAlbany7.37 3/14/1992 
(4) Maynard HURDFrostburg StateFrostburg State7.37 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/1986 
(6) Will BROWNMontclair StateMontclair State7.39 3/14/2009 
(7) Chris COBSSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.40 3/14/1998 
(7) David DETLEFSENNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan7.40 3/12/1988 
    — Hurd {2}Frostburg StateFrostburg State7.40 3/14/1987 
    — Hurd {3}Frostburg StateFrostburg State7.40 3/15/1986 
(9) Tyrone WATKINSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.41 3/8/1997 
    — Brown {2}Montclair StateMontclair State7.43 3/12/2011 
(10) Basil STEELEDubuqueDubuque7.43 3/12/2005 
(10) Alonzo WIGGINSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.43 3/13/1999 

Men's 60 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury7.75 3/15/2014 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury7.82 3/12/2016 
(2) Terrence GIBSONWorcester StateWorcester State7.82 3/15/2014 
(3) Dan ARNOLDUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.85 3/12/2016 
    — Campbell {3}SalisburySalisbury7.88 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(4) Bobby COOKSJRAuroraAurora7.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
    — Arnold {2}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Campbell {4}SalisburySalisbury7.93 3/14/2015 
    — Campbell {5}SalisburySalisbury7.93 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(5) Tyler JACKSONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)7.93 3/10/2012 
    — Cooks {2}AuroraAurora7.95 3/14/2015 
    — Gibson {2}Worcester StateWorcester State7.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(6) Ronnie POSTHAUERWabashWabash7.96 3/14/2015 
(6) Conor MURTAGHBridgewater StateBridgewater State7.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
(8) David BENJAMINJRRowanRowan7.98 3/11/2017 
    — Benjamin {2}RowanRowan7.99 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Campbell {6}SalisburySalisbury7.99 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
(9) Mason PLANTSOMount UnionMount Union8.00 3/10/2018 
(10) Dan ROEMERMANCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)8.01 3/12/2016 
(10) Darin WARDUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point8.01 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(10) Sutton COLEMANRose-HulmanRose-Hulman8.01 3/10/2012 

Men's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:12.79 3/13/2004 
     Derek Toshner, Nate Olson, Jeremy Deterville, Andrew Rock
(2) Mount UnionMount Union 3:13.48 3/15/2014 
     Tyler Sparks, Chad Gentry, Tyler Mettille, Andrew Milhoan
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:13.68 3/15/2003 
     Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, Kris Smith, Derek Toshner
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 3:13.77 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(3) North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.) 3:14.48 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(4) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 3:14.61 3/15/2014 
     David Devore, Dan Popek, David Voland, Keith Cline *
    — MOUNT UNION {3}Mount Union 3:14.79 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
     Connor TROYER (JR), James ROTH (JR), Clark ETZLER (SR), A.J. DIGBY (JR)
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 3:14.81 3/15/2014 
     Dean McGuire, Nick Tehan, Ross Denman, Cyrus Mason
(5) Bethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.) 3:14.95 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(6) RowanRowan 3:15.00 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(7) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 3:15.12 3/14/1992 
     Jerome Johnson, Jeff Taylor, Granger Darden, Clive Terrelonge
(8) MITMIT 3:15.14 3/15/2014 
     Michael Kaba, Derek Barnes, Tyler Singer-Clark, Samuel Parker
    — NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) {2}North Central (Ill.) 3:15.15 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(9) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:15.18 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
     Jason SINGER (SR), Eddie WINTERGALEN (SR), Andrew WHITAKER (SO), John Harry WAGNER (SO)
(10) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 3:15.42 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 

Men's Distance Medley Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa) 9:54.08 3/15/2014 
     Austin O’Brien, Spencer Hammack, Drew Jackson, Eli Horton
(2) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 9:54.82 3/13/2015 
     Adam Moline, William LaJeunesse, Ryan Graham, Josh Thorson
(3) RPIRPI 9:56.42 3/10/2017 
     Colin Smith, Jason Hall, Noah Falasco, Benjamin Fazio
(4) MiddleburyMiddlebury 9:56.54 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
     Nathan HILL (JR), Arden COLEMAN (JR), Jimmy MARTINEZ (SR), Jon PERLMAN (SR)
(5) SUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo 9:56.63 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
(6) UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh 9:56.79 3/14/2009 
     Nate Stymiest, Ben Zill, Ben Wizner, William Kaul
(7) UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville 9:57.05 3/13/2004 
     Nick Meis, Steve Ross, Josh Placke, Ryan Kleimenhagen
(8) HaverfordHaverford 9:57.70 3/15/2014 
     Jonathan Yellets, Gebby Keny, Chris Stadler, Soren Rasmussen *
(9) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 9:57.81 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
(10) UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater 9:57.87 3/15/2014 
     Bryce Rudebeck, Anthony Urbanski, Dawson Miller, Ryan Adamski *

Men's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ken HOFFMANSt. OlafSt. Olaf2.22m 7-3¼3/13/1993 
(2) Stefan DUVIVIERSRTuftsTufts2.20m 7-2½3/10/2018 
(3) Dan OLSONWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.18m 7-1¾3/13/2004 
    — Olson {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.18m 7-1¾3/15/2003 
(3) Bobby BERGINMary WashingtonMary Washington2.18m 7-1¾3/15/2003 
(3) Eric TAYLOR-PERRYWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.18m 7-1¾3/8/1997 
(3) Thomas THOMPSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)2.18m 7-1¾3/8/1997 
(7) David LEMBKEJRCarroll (Wis.)Carroll (Wis.)2.15m 7-½3/8/2019 
(7) Kyle ROLLINSSOSt. John FisherSt. John Fisher2.15m 7-½3/8/2019 
(7) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)2.15m 7-½3/12/1994 
(10) Robert STARNESUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater2.14m 7-¼3/12/2016 
(10) Trevor JAMESCarthageCarthage2.14m 7-¼3/15/2014 
(10) Jonas ELUSMEWartburgWartburg2.14m 7-¼3/15/2014 
(10) Nathan DAVISHeidelbergHeidelberg2.14m 7-¼3/9/2013 
    — James {2}CarthageCarthage2.14m 7-¼3/9/2013 
    — Jones {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)2.14m 7-¼3/14/1992 

Men's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Luke WINDERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.52m 18-1¼3/12/2016 
(2) Hans SCHMIDTUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.51m 18-13/13/2004 
(3) Jeremy SCOTTAllegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.50m 18-½3/8/2002 
(4) Dan EVERSSRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.37m 17-7¼3/9/2018 
(5) Peter GERAGHTYNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.32m 17-5½3/12/2011 
(5) Craig VAN LEEUWENRamapoRamapo5.32m 17-5½3/11/2011 
(5) Chris SWANSONOtterbeinOtterbein5.32m 17-5½3/12/2005 
    — Winder {2}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.30m 17-4½3/8/2019 
    — Winder {3}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.30m 17-4½3/13/2015 
(8) Mike SCHNURUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.29m 17-4¼3/9/1996 
(9) Andrew BARTNETTJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5.25m 17-2¾3/12/2016 
(9) Tim MOSESMessiahMessiah5.25m 17-2¾3/13/2015 

Men's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Shawn WATSONMount UnionMount Union7.70m 25-3¼3/13/1999 
(2) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.65m 25-1¼3/12/1994 
    — Watson {2}Mount UnionMount Union7.63m 25-½3/9/1996 
(3) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.60m 24-11¼3/11/1989 
(4) Hayden SNOWJRJohn CarrollJohn Carroll7.57m 24-103/8/2019 
    — Cado {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.57m 24-103/10/1990 
(5) Eric BERTELSENBuena VistaBuena Vista7.54m 24-93/14/2009 
(6) Greg TYSONHeidelbergHeidelberg7.53m 24-8½3/11/2006 
(6) Greg FOSTERStocktonStockton7.53m 24-8½3/12/1988 
    — Watson {3}Mount UnionMount Union7.50m 24-7¼3/14/1998 
(8) Eron KEELYNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan7.49m 24-73/9/1985 
    — Snow {2}JRJohn CarrollJohn Carroll7.49m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 24-73/8/2019 
    — Jones {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.48m 24-6½3/14/1992 
(9) Scott SHORNEYDenisonDenison7.46m 24-5¾3/14/1987 
(10) Bill SCHROEDERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.44m 24-53/13/1993 

Men's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.10m 52-103/10/1990 
    — Cado {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)15.93m 52-3¼3/11/1989 
(2) Rahiem GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.89m 52-1¾3/9/2002 
(3) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)15.81m 51-10½3/12/1994 
    — Greenridge {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.76m 51-8½3/10/2001 
(4) Isaac VAZQUEZUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.63m 51-3½3/9/2013 
(5) Dean CASHUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.56m 51-¾3/9/1991 
(5) Greg FOSTERStocktonStockton15.56m 51-¾3/12/1988 
    — Jones {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)15.41m 50-6¾3/13/1993 
(7) Mike SANDLEUW-River FallsUW-River Falls15.39m 50-63/10/2012 
(8) Marcus SMITHUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater15.34m 50-43/9/2013 
(9) Eyo EKPOSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)15.29m 50-23/10/2012 
(10) Jared LEWISSRStocktonStockton15.28m 50-1¾3/10/2018 
     f, 15.28, f, 14.66, f, f
(10) Jamie RUGINSKISouthern MaineSouthern Maine15.28m 50-1¾3/15/2014 

Men's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) David KORNACKSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.83m 65-¾3/9/2019 
(2) Roger STEENUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.81m 61-8½3/14/2015 
(3) Blaze MURFINSRDubuqueDubuque18.58m 60-11½3/9/2019 
(4) David PLESSBatesBates18.45m 60-6½3/10/2012 
(5) Colt FELTESWartburgWartburg18.44m 60-63/14/2015 
    — Kornack {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.40m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 60-4½3/9/2019 
    — Murfin {2}SRDubuqueDubuque18.38m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 60-3¾3/9/2019 
    — Pless {2}BatesBates18.36m 60-33/9/2013 
(6) Alex MESSUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.24m 59-10¼3/14/2015 
(7) Aaron BANKSConcordia MoorheadConcordia Moorhead18.21m 59-93/9/1996 
(8) Uzoma ORJIMITMIT18.14m 59-6¼3/13/2004 
(9) Nick BAATZUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh18.10m 59-4¾3/10/2012 
(10) Cody BROTHERTONMcMurryMcMurry18.05m 59-2¾3/12/2005 

Men's Weight Throw

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sean DONNELLYMount UnionMount Union21.75m 71-4¼3/13/2015 
    — Donnelly {2}Mount UnionMount Union20.92m 68-7¾3/15/2014 
(2) Eric HOLSTSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)20.91m 68-7¼3/8/2019 
(3) Kevin BECKERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.82m 68-3¾3/11/2006 
(4) Pete DELZERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.66m 67-9½3/8/2013 
(5) Blaze MURFINSRDubuqueDubuque20.52m 67-43/8/2019 
(5) Andrew JARRETTJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.52m 67-43/8/2019 
    — Murfin {2}SRDubuqueDubuque20.49m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 67-2¾3/8/2019 
(7) Pat WEINERTSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.47m 67-23/13/2015 
(8) Luis RIVERANazarethNazareth20.45m 67-1¼3/12/2016 
(9) John DAYTONSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)20.31m 66-7¾3/13/2015 
    — Jarrett {2}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.28m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 66-6½3/8/2019 
    — Murfin {3}SRDubuqueDubuque20.23m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 66-4½3/8/2019 
    — Jarrett {3}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.08m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 65-10½3/8/2019 
    — Holst {2}SRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)20.07m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 65-10¼3/8/2019 
(10) Tyler GENOVESEUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire20.01m 65-7¾3/9/2012 

Men's Pentathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Todd WILDMANTrinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)3,859 3/14/2009 
(2) Kurtis BRONDYKECentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)3,827 3/12/2011 
(3) Ethan MILLERCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)3,797 3/12/2011 
(4) Richard ROETHELChristopher NewportChristopher Newport3,784 3/12/2011 
    — Wildman {2}Trinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)3,751 3/13/2010 
(5) Ben HARMONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)3,652 3/12/2011 
(6) Brian THILLUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point3,633 3/12/2011 
(7) Joe YODERHeidelbergHeidelberg3,580 3/12/2011 
(8) Bart MESTELLEUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire3,522 3/12/2011 
(9) Alan GERMANUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh3,473 3/12/2011 
(10) Matt MARIONRITRIT3,452 3/12/2011 

Men's Heptathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Richard ROETHELChristopher NewportChristopher Newport5,434 3/10/2012 
(2) Brandon ZARNOTHUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,425 3/14/2015 
(3) Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,418 3/8/2019 
(4) Zach ANDERSONUW-StoutUW-Stout5,334 3/15/2014 
    — Daniels {2}SOCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,287 3/10/2018 
(5) Eric LARSONCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,277 3/9/2013 
(6) Nate NEWMANSROhio WesleyanOhio Wesleyan5,267 3/10/2018 
    — Zarnoth {2}UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,259 3/15/2014 
(7) Jack FLOODSRSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland5,247 3/11/2017 
     7.40, 6.38/20-11¼, 12.57/41-3, 1.93/6-4 [2796]; 8.36, 4.30/14-1¼, 2:41.55
(8) Cody FAUSTSRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville5,239 3/8/2019 
(9) Andrew BARTNETTSRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5,238 3/11/2017 
(10) Greg PETERSONUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,206 3/14/2015 

Women's 55 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Erica JOHNSONBuffalo StateBuffalo State6.97 3/12/2011 
(1) Diana LAWSONNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City6.97 3/13/2004 
(3) Callen MARTINWilmington (Ohio)Wilmington (Ohio)6.98 3/13/2010 
    — Lawson {2}New Jersey CityNew Jersey City6.98 3/10/2001 
(4) Judy BATAILLEHeidelbergHeidelberg7.00 3/15/2008 
(5) Lisa DILLARDChristopher NewportChristopher Newport7.01 3/14/1987 
    — Bataille {2}HeidelbergHeidelberg7.02 3/14/2009 
(6) Jenna FLATEMANWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)7.03 3/15/2003 
(6) Sheila TRICEChristopher NewportChristopher Newport7.03 3/12/1988 
(8) Mechelle BARNWELLCCNYCCNY7.04 3/10/2007 
(8) Tracey ARMSTEADSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland7.04 3/9/1985 
(10) Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.06 3/12/2005 

Women's 60 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.41 3/10/2018 
(2) Nia JOINERSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan7.49 3/12/2016 
(3) Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras7.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
(4) Quinn HARLANFRRoanokeRoanoke7.52 3/10/2018 
    — Harlan {2}FRRoanokeRoanoke7.54 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(5) Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)7.54 3/11/2017 
(5) Sasha HENRYSRBuffalo StateBuffalo State7.54 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2013 
(5) Ashlynn CHAVISJRMethodistMethodist7.54 3/10/2012 
(8) Evelina SLOBOHJRWesleyWesley7.55 3/9/2019 
    — Celen {2}JRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)7.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
(8) Alexis HARRISONSRTuftsTufts7.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(10) Daisy OGEDESRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)7.56 3/11/2017 
    — Joiner {2}SRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan7.56 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(10) Tiarra GOODEJRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern7.56 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2013 
    — Chavis {2}JRMethodistMethodist7.56 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2012 

Women's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.90 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston24.07 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(2) Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)24.15 3/11/2017 
(3) Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras24.34 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
    — Noland {2}JRLorasLoras24.38 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
(4) Shailah WILLIAMSSORowanRowan24.41 3/15/2014 
(5) Sarah KINGSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox24.50 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
    — Jonathas {3}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston24.54 3/11/2017 
(6) Tiffany DAVISSRDenisonDenison24.61 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(7) Karmin SHUTESRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern24.64 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(7) Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire24.64 3/14/2015 
(9) Libbey SCHUBERTSRWartburgWartburg24.65 3/15/2014 
    — Davis {2}SRDenisonDenison24.67 3/15/2014 
    — Celen {2}JRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)24.68 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
    — Jonathas {4}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston24.70 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
(10) Meg HEAFYJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse24.72 3/14/2015 

Women's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston54.28 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston54.50 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(2) Sarah KINGSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox54.66 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(3) Ashante LITTLESRWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)55.10 3/15/2014 
(4) Elizabeth JONESJRNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan55.19 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(5) Mary MAHONEYSRMount UnionMount Union55.21 3/9/2013 
    — King {2}JRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox55.24 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(6) Amanda DONATHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh55.27 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2007 
(7) Hulerie MCGUFFIESOUMass BostonUMass Boston55.28 3/15/2014 
    — Jonathas {3}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston55.31 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
    — McGuffie {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston55.36 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(8) Gina DELLO RUSSOSOStevensStevens55.39 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(9) Kaylee JONESJRNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan55.46 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — Mahoney {2}SRMount UnionMount Union55.46 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2013 
(9) Nevada MORRISONSRWartburgWartburg55.46 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2012 
(9) Rachel ANDERSONIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan55.46 3/10/2007 
(9) Amber JAMESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)55.46 3/9/2002 

Women's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:06.53 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(2) Genesia EDDINSUMass BostonUMass Boston2:06.89 3/14/1987 
    — Eddins {2}UMass BostonUMass Boston2:07.42 3/12/1988 
(3) Phoebe AGUIARSRMacalesterMacalester2:07.50 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(4) Kylee VERHASSELTJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:08.67 3/15/2014 
(5) Annalise WAGNERSRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)2:08.78 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(6) Cynthia ADAMSSRLebanon ValleyLebanon Valley2:08.81 3/14/2015 
(7) Maggie SHELTONSRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins2:08.94 3/15/2014 
(8) Sydney PACKARDSOWPIWPI2:09.10 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(9) Emily SCHUDROWITZSt. NorbertSt. Norbert2:09.24 3/13/2010 
(10) Tara CLEMENSSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan2:09.88 3/9/2013 

Women's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg4:24.95 3/15/2003 
(2) Josefa BENZONIRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)4:28.83 3/12/1988 
    — Benzoni {2}Rochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)4:30.38 3/11/1989 
(3) Vicki MITCHELLSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland4:30.73 3/9/1991 
    — Buttry {2}WartburgWartburg4:31.17 3/9/2002 
(4) Mary SCHLICKMacalesterMacalester4:32.35 3/14/1987 
(5) Mami LYNNCarroll (Wis.)Carroll (Wis.)4:32.73 3/13/1999 
(6) Michelle LAFLEURSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland4:33.62 3/11/1995 
    — Mitchell {2}SUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland4:34.21 3/10/1990 
(7) Heidi WOLFSBERGERMoravianMoravian4:34.26 3/10/2001 
(8) Heather STONEUniv. of the SouthUniv. of the South4:34.52 3/11/2000 
(9) Lisa KOELFGENSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)4:34.74 3/15/1986 
    — Koelfgen {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)4:35.04 3/9/1985 
(10) Michelle FRANKLINSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland4:35.45 3/10/1990 

Women's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg4:43.92 3/12/2005 
(2) Emily BRYSONSRBrandeisBrandeis4:45.80 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(3) Anna PASSANNANTEJRWilliamsWilliams4:46.81 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(4) Christy CAZZOLAJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:48.11 3/9/2013 
(5) Marcia TADDYUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville4:49.38 3/10/2007 
(6) Sheena CRAWLEYSRFranklin & MarshallFranklin & Marshall4:49.45 3/9/2013 
(7) Annie MONAGLESRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins4:49.64 3/9/2013 
(8) Marie BORNERBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)4:50.20 3/13/2010 
(9) Tricia SERRESFRLutherLuther4:50.50 3/9/2013 
(10) Brianne MIRECKIJRWilliamsWilliams4:51.19 3/9/2013 

Women's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Amy REGANSRStevensStevens9:30.80 3/12/2016 
(2) Julia KIRTLANDMacalesterMacalester9:33.78 3/14/1987 
(3) Emily BRYSONJRBrandeisBrandeis9:33.99 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(4) Maryann GONGJRMITMIT9:34.99 3/12/2016 
(5) Josefa BENZONIRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)9:37.46 3/11/1989 
(6) Christy CAZZOLASRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh9:38.72 3/15/2014 
(7) Bryn MCKILLOPSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps9:39.04 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(8) Cara DEANGELISJROhio WesleyanOhio Wesleyan9:39.17 3/15/2014 
(9) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern9:39.29 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(10) Tricia SERRESSOLutherLuther9:39.49 3/15/2014 

Women's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kaitlyn MOONEYSOCoast GuardCoast Guard16:23.12 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
(2) Taryn CORDANIJRIthacaIthaca16:28.15 3/10/2017 
(3) Brittany BOWMANSRTuftsTufts16:31.32 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
(4) Lenore MORENOLa VerneLa Verne16:32.85 3/15/2014 
(5) Annie RODENFELSSRCentreCentre16:35.40 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
(6) Aly WAYNESRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)16:36.40 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
    — Cordani {2}SRIthacaIthaca16:36.83 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
(7) Katherine COOKSRBatesBates16:38.72 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
(7) Katherine COOKBatesBates16:38.72 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
(9) Melissa WHITESUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo16:39.16 3/15/2003 
(10) Paige LAWLERSOWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)16:41.26 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 

Women's 55 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sumer ROHRSFrostburg StateFrostburg State7.84 3/14/2009 
(2) Rhondale JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.85 3/10/2001 
    — Rohrs {2}Frostburg StateFrostburg State7.96 3/15/2008 
(3) Aquilla WILLIAMS-JUDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)7.99 3/15/2003 
(3) Paulette BALDWINLehmanLehman7.99 3/9/2002 
(3) Janet WILLIAMSSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)7.99 3/15/1986 
(6) Kristen BATESMessiahMessiah8.00 3/13/2010 
(6) Sheila TRICEChristopher NewportChristopher Newport8.00 3/11/1989 
    — Jones {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)8.04 3/13/1999 
(8) Deborah WELLSFitchburg StateFitchburg State8.04 3/12/1988 
(9) Sheana GRIGSBYCarthageCarthage8.05 3/11/2006 
    — Trice {2}Christopher NewportChristopher Newport8.06 3/10/1990 
    — Jones {3}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)8.07 3/11/2000 
(10) Bridgett COCHRANChristopher NewportChristopher Newport8.07 3/14/1998 

Women's 60 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Adriana WRIGHTLehmanLehman8.45 3/14/2015 
    — Wright {2}LehmanLehman8.48 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
(2) Jasmin DUNHAMBuffalo StateBuffalo State8.50 3/14/2015 
(3) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College8.52 3/9/2013 
(4) Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)8.53 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
(4) Tashina MCALLISTERWartburgWartburg8.53 3/15/2014 
(6) Madison RENFRONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8.55 3/12/2016 
(6) Claire GORDEEUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse8.55 3/14/2015 
(8) Tiarra GOODEBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern8.56 3/10/2012 
    — Renfro {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8.59 3/14/2015 
    — Renfro {3}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8.60 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(9) Mallory BURNHAMSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)8.60 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Dunham {2}Buffalo StateBuffalo State8.61 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
    — Goode {2}Birmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern8.61 3/9/2013 
(10) Camesha GOODSWartburgWartburg8.61 3/10/2012 

Women's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.) 3:45.01 3/15/2003 
     Vernick Smith, Aquilla Williams-Judge, Jana Bromell, Amber James
(2) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:45.25 3/15/2014 
     Bria Halama, Shannon Klein, Claire Elliott, NULL NULL
(3) WartburgWartburg 3:45.66 3/10/2012 
     Skye Morrison, Faith Burt, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison)
(4) Illinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan 3:46.52 3/10/2012 
    — WARTBURG {2}Wartburg 3:46.89 3/15/2014 
     Kaly Adkins, Kayla Kregel, Tashina McAllister, NULL NULL
(5) Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan 3:46.95 3/11/2017 
     Elizabeth Jones, Abigail Hunke, Kaylee Jones, Katie Krick
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {2}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:47.06 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — WARTBURG {3}Wartburg 3:47.16 3/12/2011 
     Faith Burt, Brittany Melloy, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:48.32 3/9/2013 
     Jenna Halvorson, Shannon Klein, Rebecca Scheuermann, Claire Elliott
(6) EmoryEmory 3:48.45 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — ILLINOIS WESLEYAN {2}Illinois Wesleyan 3:48.48 3/12/2011 
     Thomas, Rock, Christy, Alpert
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {3}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:48.60 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
     Anna FRAZIER (SR), Kaylee JONES (SR), Aspen ROLFES (SO), Elizabeth JONES (SR)
    — WARTBURG {4}Wartburg 3:48.73 3/13/2010 
     Nevada Morrison, Jenny Kordick, Chelsey Jacobs, Faith Burt
    — WHEATON (MASS.) {2}Wheaton (Mass.) 3:48.78 3/9/2002 
     Niara Woods, Tessa Donoghue, Amber James, April Butler
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {4}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:49.13 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
     Elizabeth Jones, Kaylee Jones, Abigail Hunke, Katie Krick
(7) UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh 3:49.21 3/15/2014 
     Caitlyn McCormick, Lizzie Pospyhalla, Kylee Verhasselt, Christy Cazzola
(8) UMass BostonUMass Boston 3:49.25 3/14/1987 
     Murtonda Durant, Patsy Booker, Sonji Larts, Genesia Eddins
(9) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:49.36 3/11/2017 
     Rebecca Ridderhoff, Kelli Hancock, Ashley Knudson, Daisy Ogede
    — EMORY {2}Emory 3:49.63 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(10) LorasLoras 3:49.79 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
     Gabrielle NOLAND (JR), Bella SOLIS (SR), Alexis ALT (JR), Stevie LAMBE (FR)

Women's Distance Medley Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh 11:32.24 3/8/2013 
     McKenzie Kelly, Stephanie Jahn, Kylee Verhasselt, Christy Cazzola
(2) UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville 11:34.46 3/9/2007 
     Emma Dreis, Bobbi Arand, Jessica Scott, Marcia Taddy
(3) MiddleburyMiddlebury 11:34.51 3/8/2013 
(4) SUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo 11:34.65 3/8/2013 
(5) TuftsTufts 11:35.54 3/9/2007 
     Crispin, Fitzpatrick, O'Brien, Beck
(6) BowdoinBowdoin 11:37.18 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
    — MIDDLEBURY {2}Middlebury 11:37.35 3/9/2012 
     Addie Tousley, Rebecca Fanning, Juliet Ryan-Davis, Margo Cramer
(7) St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:37.96 3/8/2013 
    — UW-OSHKOSH {2}UW-Oshkosh 11:39.94 3/15/2014 
     Stephanie Jahn, Sonny Jenkins, Christy Cazzola, Lizzie Pospyhalla
(8) MITMIT 11:40.38 3/8/2013 
(9) BrandeisBrandeis 11:40.64 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
     Julia BRYSON (SR), Devin HILTUNEN (FR), Doyin OGUNDIRAN (SR), Emily BRYSON (SR)
(10) Johns HopkinsJohns Hopkins 11:40.86 3/8/2013 

Women's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kristy LARAMEEMiddleburyMiddlebury1.80m 5-10¾3/11/2000 
(2) Elizabeth EVANSRose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.79m 5-10½3/9/2012 
(2) Shelby DEMOSUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater1.79m 5-10½3/9/2012 
(2) Maria MEGNINHartwickHartwick1.79m 5-10½3/13/1999 
(5) Michelle RIEDIUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point1.78m 5-103/9/1985 
(6) Emma EGANJRWilliamsWilliams1.77m 5-9¾3/9/2019 
(7) Ashlee WARDMisericordiaMisericordia1.76m 5-9¼3/15/2014 
(7) Kim DEPREZSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo1.76m 5-9¼3/15/2003 
(7) Erica DISTEFANOTCNJTCNJ1.76m 5-9¼3/10/2001 
(7) Kim ODENNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1.76m 5-9¼3/11/1989 

Women's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Katherine PITMANSRIthacaIthaca4.28m 14-½3/9/2018 
     4.00, 4.12[2], 4.20[2], 4.28, 4.36[xxx]
    — Pitman {2}JRIthacaIthaca4.18m 13-8½3/10/2017 
     3.85, 3.90, 4.10, 4.18[3], 4.28[xxx]
(2) Abigail SCHAFFERMoravianMoravian4.17m 13-8¼3/12/2011 
(3) Anna HEIMMoravianMoravian4.16m 13-7¾3/13/2010 
(4) Cimran VIRDIMITMIT4.13m 13-6½3/12/2016 
(5) Catherine STREETLinfieldLinfield4.10m 13-5¼3/9/2012 
(6) Michelle FAVRERamapoRamapo4.05m 13-3½3/8/2013 
    — Schaffer {2}MoravianMoravian4.05m 13-3½3/9/2012 
    — Virdi {2}MITMIT4.00m 13-1½3/13/2015 
(7) Marissa KALSEYWestminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)4.00m 13-1½3/13/2015 
(8) Olivia MCDANIELSRLinfieldLinfield3.95m 12-11½3/9/2019 
(8) Heidi NASSOSSRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)3.95m 12-11½3/9/2019 
(8) Harmony KOLLINGSROtterbeinOtterbein3.95m 12-11½3/9/2018 
     3.60, 3.75[2], 3.80, 3.85, 3.90, 3.95, 4.00[xxx]
    — Pitman {3}IthacaIthaca3.95m 12-11½3/12/2016 
    — Virdi {3}MITMIT3.95m 12-11½3/15/2014 
    — Kalsey {2}Westminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)3.95m 12-11½3/15/2014 
(8) Lauren KUNTZMITMIT3.95m 12-11½3/8/2013 
    — Kalsey {3}Westminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)3.95m 12-11½3/8/2013 
    — Favre {2}RamapoRamapo3.95m 12-11½3/9/2012 
(8) Megan ROSSINorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)3.95m 12-11½3/10/2007 

Women's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.17m 20-33/9/2012 
(2) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.01m 19-8¾3/8/2013 
(3) Shimera DANIELSWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)5.96m 19-6¾3/9/2002 
(4) Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo5.95m 19-6¼3/10/2017 
     5.51, 5.51, f, f, 5.86, 5.95
(4) Melanie WINTERSBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace5.95m 19-6¼3/12/2016 
(6) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston5.94m 19-63/9/2018 
     5.94, p, p, 5.79, p, p
(7) Ashlynn CHAVISMethodistMethodist5.93m 19-5½3/11/2011 
(7) Lisa DILLARDChristopher NewportChristopher Newport5.93m 19-5½3/14/1987 
(9) Asia GREENESRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox5.92m 19-5¼3/10/2017 
(10) Isabel MALETICHFRChicagoChicago5.91m 19-4¾3/8/2019 
(10) Amber WILLIAMSSRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville5.91m 19-4¾3/10/2017 

Women's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.64m 41-5¾3/11/2017 
     12.17, 12.39, 12.39, 12.39, 12.43, 12.64
(2) Shimera DANIELSWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)12.62m 41-53/9/2002 
(3) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College12.58m 41-3¼3/10/2012 
(4) Anita ROGERSRamapoRamapo12.54m 41-1¾3/10/2012 
(5) Amber EDWARDSSRRamapoRamapo12.52m 41-13/10/2018 
    — Norville {2}Illinois CollegeIllinois College12.50m 41-¼3/9/2013 
(6) Tanasia HOFFLERWilliamsWilliams12.49m 40-11¾3/10/2012 
(7) Monique HACKERBinghamtonBinghamton12.46m 40-10½3/14/1998 
(8) Amber WILLIAMSUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville12.43m 40-9½3/12/2016 
(8) Bria HALAMAUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse12.43m 40-9½3/14/2015 
(8) Eleena ZHELEZOVBrandeisBrandeis12.43m 40-9½3/11/1995 

Women's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Robyn JAROCKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh17.05m 55-11¼3/11/2006 
(2) Elizabeth WANLESSBatesBates16.22m 53-2¾3/13/2004 
(3) Breanna STRUPPUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.70m 51-6¼3/9/2013 
(4) Monique NEWTONJROberlinOberlin15.56m 51-¾3/11/2017 
     13.27, f, 13.74, 13.87, 14.01, 15.56
(5) Healy THOMPSONWilliamsWilliams15.51m 50-10¾3/15/2003 
(6) Victoire KOTHORSRBrockportBrockport15.35m 50-4½3/10/2018 
    — Jarocki {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.34m 50-43/12/2005 
(7) Holly OZANICHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.28m 50-1¾3/12/2011 
(8) Brandy SMITHSRIthacaIthaca15.21m 49-113/11/2017 
     14.91, f, 14.62, f, 14.76, 15.21
(9) Chelsea TAVIKSalisburySalisbury15.10m 49-6½3/9/2013 
(10) Jecel KLOTZUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.04m 49-4¼3/15/2014 

Women's Weight Throw

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Robyn JAROCKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.98m 68-103/11/2006 
(2) Holly OZANICHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.62m 67-83/11/2011 
    — Jarocki {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.47m 67-23/12/2005 
(3) Kelly GODSEYBatesBates20.11m 65-11¾3/12/2005 
(4) Amina AVRILWilliamsWilliams20.01m 65-7¾3/15/2014 
    — Ozanich {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh19.64m 64-5¼3/13/2010 
(5) Whitney SIMMONSSRUT TylerUT Tyler19.62m 64-4½3/10/2017 
(6) Melanie BRICKNERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh19.55m 64-1¾3/13/2015 
(6) Alexia CHILDUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh19.55m 64-1¾3/9/2012 
(8) Lydia MEIERSRUW-StoutUW-Stout19.42m 63-8¾3/10/2017 
(9) Ivie UZAMERESOWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)19.36m 63-6¼3/8/2019 
    — Uzamere {2}SOWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)19.27m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 63-2¾3/8/2019 
(10) Yaneve FONGERochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)19.24m 63-1½3/12/2011 

Women's Pentathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Amelia CAMPBELLCarletonCarleton3,884 3/15/2014 
(2) Jessika SMITHUW-StoutUW-Stout3,798 3/15/2014 
(3) Annie WRIGHTSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox3,729 3/8/2019 
(4) Ashley HUSTONHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons3,725 3/13/2009 
(5) Kylee BARTLETTSRRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)3,698 3/8/2019 
(6) Jana HIEBERTuftsTufts3,691 3/15/2014 
(7) Emma DEWARTIthacaIthaca3,674 3/10/2012 
(8) Peyton DOSTIESouthern MaineSouthern Maine3,654 3/12/2016 
(9) Meagan WARDUW-StoutUW-Stout3,645 3/15/2014 
(10) Sarah GLIDDENSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire3,632 3/9/2018