USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field All-Time Bests
updated May 24, 2019
Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
JUMP TO EVENT
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4x400 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4x400 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men's 60 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.68 3/15/2014 
(2) Dayne ROSSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.69 1999 
(2) Chaz CLEMONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)6.69 2003 
(4) Stefan MASCOLLSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland6.71 1999 
(5) David PAYNOTTASRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls6.72 2/17/2017 
(5) Jamal WATKINSSOBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.72 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(7) Alex KOENENSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse6.73 3/12/2016 
(7) Winston LEESOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill6.73 3/14/2015 
    — Lee {2}SOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill6.73 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
    — Watkins {2}SRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.74 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Watkins {3}JRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern6.74 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
(9) Parker WITTJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater6.75 2/25/2017 
    — Dennis {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.75 3/14/2015 
(9) Corey BROUSSARDSOUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater6.75 3/15/2014 
    — Dennis {3}JRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.75 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Dennis {4}JRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire6.75 3/1/2014 
(9) Dominique KONEJRColbyColby6.75 3/10/2012 

Men's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire21.27 3/15/2014 
(2) Bret BLAKENebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan21.28 2004 
(3) Sean BERNSTEINSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta21.29 2/15/2013 
(4) Mario WATTSAmherstAmherst21.31 1994 
(5) Andrew ROCKUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.34 2003 
(6) Kai COLEFRWesleyWesley21.40 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/24/2019 
(7) Thomas KALIETA JRSOWesleyWesley21.43 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/24/2019 
(8) Bruce GRAYJRGreenvilleGreenville21.44 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(9) Justin HARRISTrinity (Conn.)Trinity (Conn.)21.46 2011 
(10) Tre ALBRITTENJRMITMIT21.48 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Ryan POWERSSRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh21.45 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 4/13/2019 

Men's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Andrew ROCKUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.42 3/13/2004 
    — Rock {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.96 3/15/2003 
(2) Lance WIGFALLMontclair StateMontclair State47.07 2004 
(3) Erik BENSONWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)47.08 2004 
(4) Bobby YOUNGLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)47.10 2005 
(5) Jake MIHELICHJRLinfieldLinfield47.39 3/12/2016 
(6) Ben SCHEETZAmherstAmherst47.47 2/11/2011 
    — Rock {3}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse47.47 3/9/2002 
(6) Pawel JAROSZEWICZSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)47.47 2004 
(8) Patrick MIKELJRLorasLoras47.52 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(9) Eric THEISSSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta47.62 2009 
(10) Justin ALLENBuffalo StateBuffalo State47.64 2/11/2011 
(10) Rich DIXONRowanRowan47.64 3/13/1999 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Andrew ROCKUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.82 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2004 
Aric HOESHCENJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse47.41 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/9/2012 

Men's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ben SCHEETZAmherstAmherst1:47.43 2/26/2012 
(2) Clive TERRELONGELincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)1:47.87 1992 
(3) Mitchell BLACKJRTuftsTufts1:49.16 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/14/2015 
    — Black {2}SRTuftsTufts1:49.32 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/13/2016 
(4) Kyler LUECKJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire1:49.60 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(5) Matt GROOSEUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh1:49.73 3/9/2002 
    — Terrelonge {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)1:49.87 3/14/1992 
(6) Ryan WITTENBERGSRWPIWPI1:49.89 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(7) Jake WATERMANSRWabashWabash1:50.30 3/9/2013 
(8) Deko RICKETTSJRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)1:50.59 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/12/2016 
(9) Robert WILLETTSRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern1:50.61 3/9/2013 
(10) George PAPOULISJRUMass DartmouthUMass Dartmouth1:50.78 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Mike HUTTONJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)1:49.31 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/9/2012 
Jimmy O'BRIENOhio NorthernOhio Northern1:49.70 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/7/2009 
Matt MOLINAROSROhio NorthernOhio Northern1:50.23 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/9/2018 
Emmanuel BOFAWhitworthWhitworth1:50.23 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 3/5/2011 

Men's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jeremy HERNANDEZSRRamapoRamapo3:59.01 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/25/2018 
(2) Coby HOROWITZSRBowdoinBowdoin4:00.41 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/1/2014 
(3) Karl PARANYAHaverfordHaverford4:00.96 1997 
(4) Ryan BAKTrinity (Conn.)Trinity (Conn.)4:01.45 2003 
    — Hernandez {2}SRRamapoRamapo4:01.83 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
    — Horowitz {2}SRBowdoinBowdoin4:02.12 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2014 
(5) Charlie MARQUARDTSRHaverfordHaverford4:02.24 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/12/2016 
(6) Kevin FOLEYHaverfordHaverford4:03.3h 1983 
(7) Ben SCHEETZSRAmherstAmherst4:03.95 2/10/2012 
(8) Nick GUARINOFredoniaFredonia4:04.68 3/5/2011 
    — Marquardt {2}JRHaverfordHaverford4:04.76 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/14/2015 
(9) Greg MORGANSRHaverfordHaverford4:05.01 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(10) Michael LEDUCSRConnecticut CollegeConnecticut College4:05.27 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2014 

Men's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ben SATHREJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)8:07.02 1/21/2012 
(2) Peter HALESRWilliamsWilliams8:09.51 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/26/2017 
(3) John CRAINSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8:10.40 3/15/2014 
(4) Jake CAMPBELLJRSt. OlafSt. Olaf8:10.55 3/14/2015 
(5) Grant WINTHEISERSRSt. OlafSt. Olaf8:11.29 3/14/2015 
    — Crain {2}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8:11.42 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/15/2014 
(6) Dennis MALONEYSOMITMIT8:11.60 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/26/2017 
(7) Josh THORSONSOUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire8:11.80 3/14/2015 
    — Wintheiser {2}JRSt. OlafSt. Olaf8:11.83 3/15/2014 
(8) Ian LAMERESRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville8:12.06 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/28/2017 
(9) Mike SHEELYHaverfordHaverford8:12.5h 1982 
(10) Charlie MARQUARDTJRHaverfordHaverford8:13.36 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 1/31/2015 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Geremia LIZIER-ZMUDZINSKIFRPuget SoundPuget Sound8:11.96 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/14/2016 

Men's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dan MAYERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13:53.17 3/12/1994 
(2) John CRAINNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)14:06.73 3/15/2014 
(3) Seamus MCELLIGOTTHaverfordHaverford14:07.69 1991 
(4) Michael SCHMIDTMiddleburyMiddlebury14:10.30 1/27/2012 
(5) Bijan MAZAHERIWilliamsWilliams14:11.49 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/13/2016 
(6) Gary WASSERMANNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan14:11.54 3/13/1993 
(7) Tim NELSONUW-StoutUW-Stout14:11.80 3/10/2012 
(8) Jordan SCHILITJRHaverfordHaverford14:12.77 1/27/2012 
(9) Matt GIANNINORITRIT14:15.85 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/31/2015 
(10) Josh THORSONUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire14:16.46 3/12/2016 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Ian LAMERESRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville13:54.88 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/11/2017 
Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)14:00.07 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/8/2019 
Willy KAULSOUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh14:07.14 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/14/2009 
Ben SATHREJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)14:10.99 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/9/2012 

Men's 60 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury7.75 3/15/2014 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury7.82 3/12/2016 
(2) Terrence GIBSONWorcester StateWorcester State7.82 3/15/2014 
(3) Kendrick GIBBONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.83 2007 
(4) Dan ARNOLDUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.85 3/12/2016 
    — Campbell {3}SalisburySalisbury7.88 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(5) Bobby COOKSAuroraAurora7.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
    — Arnold {2}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Campbell {4}SalisburySalisbury7.93 3/14/2015 
    — Campbell {5}SalisburySalisbury7.93 2/21/2015 
    — Campbell {6}SalisburySalisbury7.93 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(6) Tyler JACKSONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)7.93 3/10/2012 
    — Cooks {2}AuroraAurora7.95 12/2/2016 
    — Cooks {3}AuroraAurora7.95 3/14/2015 
    — Gibson {2}Worcester StateWorcester State7.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
    — Arnold {3}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/4/2016 
(7) Ronnie POSTHAUERWabashWabash7.96 3/14/2015 
(7) Conor MURTAGHBridgewater StateBridgewater State7.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
(7) Chris COBBSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.96 2001 
    — Cooks {4}AuroraAurora7.97 3/5/2016 
    — Arnold {4}UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville7.97 3/4/2016 
(10) David BENJAMINJRRowanRowan7.98 3/11/2017 
    — Campbell {7}SalisburySalisbury7.98 2/21/2016 
(10) Ziere DIGGSMethodistMethodist7.98 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 2/21/2016 
    — Gibson {3}Worcester StateWorcester State7.98 2/21/2015 
(10) Austin CURBOWOtterbeinOtterbein7.98 2/24/2012 

Men's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 3:11.10 2004 
     Young-Williams-Jasmin-Schmader
(2) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:11.75 1/25/2003 
     Andrew Rock, Kris Smith, Derek Toshner, Charlie Wittleder
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {2}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:11.85 2007 
     Young, Santos, Wigfall, Wright
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {3}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:12.52 2002 
     Freeman, Jasmin, Ritch, Williams
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:12.79 3/13/2004 
     Derek Toshner, Nate Olson, Jeremy Deterville, Andrew Rock
(3) Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.) 3:13.31 2006 
     Cunha, Martinez, Sisodia, Wright
(4) Mount UnionMount Union 3:13.48 3/15/2014 
     Tyler Sparks, Chad Gentry, Tyler Mettille, Andrew Milhoan
(5) Southern MaineSouthern Maine 3:13.56 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/1/2014 
     Webb, Charest, Ruginski, Collins
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 3:13.68 3/15/2003 
     Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, Kris Smith, Derek Toshner
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 3:13.76 ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 5/14/2013 
     Mettille, Sparks, Swisher, Gentry
    — MOUNT UNION {3}Mount Union 3:13.77 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — SOUTHERN MAINE {2}Southern Maine 3:13.88 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/28/2015 
     Miller, Desmond, Collins, Webb
(6) WilliamsWilliams 3:14.05 2006 
(7) North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.) 3:14.48 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(8) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 3:14.61 3/15/2014 
     David Devore, Dan Popek, David Voland, Keith Cline *
(9) WesleyWesley 3:14.64 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/28/2016 
     Bedell, Sheppard, Stenderowicz, Schlosser
(9) MITMIT 3:14.64 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/23/2013 
     Kaba, Singer-Clark, Lee, Marx
Additional All-Conditions Bests
WARTBURGWartburg 3:13.77 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2004 
     Bubb, Showalter, Six, Six
CENTRAL (IOWA)Central (Iowa) 3:13.92 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2001 
     Brownlee, Hartford, Tavegia, Wagner
UW-LA CROSSEUW-La Crosse 3:13.98 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/9/2013 
     Young, Wendland, Mason, Hoeshcen

Men's Distance Medley Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) MiddleburyMiddlebury 9:46.95 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
     Nathan Hill (FR), Alex Nichols (SR), James Mulliken (JR), Kevin Serrao (JR)
(2) AmherstAmherst 9:48.61 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/28/2015 
     Sklar, Ingraham, Harrison, Turissini
    — AMHERST {2}Amherst 9:49.11 2/11/2011 
     Corsello-Moore-Scheetz-Yochum
(3) BowdoinBowdoin 9:49.27 2/10/2012 
     Horowitz, Gamache, Fong, Hillard
(4) MITMIT 9:49.45 2002 
     Bullock, Singer-Clark, Marx, Hannon
(5) BatesBates 9:49.74 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
     Patrick Griffin (SR), Michael Somma (SO), Robert Flynn (JR), Jack Kiely (JR)
(6) WabashWabash 9:50.49 2/10/2012 
     Waterman, Haley, Hruskovich, McCarthy
    — MIT {2}MIT 9:52.13 2/11/2011 
     Trimble-Ronde-Marx-Hannon
    — MIDDLEBURY {2}Middlebury 9:52.97 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/25/2018 
     Hill, Martinez, Mulliken, Serrao
    — MIDDLEBURY {3}Middlebury 9:53.07 2/24/2012 
     Hetzler, Hebble, Schmidt, Craft
    — MIT {3}MIT 9:53.16 2002 
     Anderson, Mazor, Alejandro, Montgomery
(7) SUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo 9:53.21 1/29/2011 
     Streb, Brown, Bronson, Berube
    — BATES {2}Bates 9:53.45 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/7/2014 
     Stansel, Levy, McCauley, Graboys
(8) WilliamsWilliams 9:53.57 2008 
     Brickley, Arons, Kosgey, Chaffee
(9) Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa) 9:54.08 3/15/2014 
     Austin O’Brien, Spencer Hammack, Drew Jackson, Eli Horton
    — MIT {4}MIT 9:54.23 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
     Alford, Wilson, Munet, Gilson
    — SUNY GENESEO {2}SUNY Geneseo 9:54.23 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
     Ripa, Hannahoe, Faulkner, Garcia-Cassani
(10) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 9:54.82 3/13/2015 
     Adam Moline, William LaJeunesse, Ryan Graham, Josh Thorson

Men's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ken HOFFMANSt. OlafSt. Olaf2.22m 7-3¼3/13/1993 
(2) Kym ORRFredoniaFredonia2.21m 7-31985 
(3) Stefan DUVIVIERSRTuftsTufts2.20m 7-2½3/10/2018 
(3) Al WINSLEYMississippi CollegeMississippi College2.20m 7-2½2008 
(3) Dan OLSONWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.20m 7-2½2004 
    — Olson {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.18m 7-1¾3/13/2004 
    — Olson {3}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.18m 7-1¾3/15/2003 
(6) Bobby BERGINMary WashingtonMary Washington2.18m 7-1¾3/15/2003 
(6) Eric TAYLOR-PERRYWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.18m 7-1¾3/8/1997 
(6) Thomas THOMPSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)2.18m 7-1¾3/8/1997 
(9) Dominique NELOMSUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse2.17m 7-1½2/28/2015 
(9) Cale VANGENDERENCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)2.17m 7-1½2005 

Men's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jeremy SCOTTAllegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.70m 18-8¼3/1/2003 
    — Scott {2}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.68m 18-7½2/28/2003 
    — Scott {3}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.68m 18-7½2/22/2003 
    — Scott {4}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.60m 18-4½2/8/2003 
    — Scott {5}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.55m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 18-2½3/14/2003 
    — Scott {6}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.55m 18-2½3/7/2003 
(2) Luke WINDERJRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.53m ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 18-1¾4/28/2017 
     (Friday) 5.05, 5.20[2], 5.35, 5.53[3]
    — Winder {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.52m 18-1¼3/12/2016 
(3) Hans SCHMIDTUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.51m 18-13/13/2004 
    — Scott {7}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.50m 18-½3/8/2002 
    — Winder {3}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.46m 17-111/20/2017 
     5.16, 5.36[2], 5.46[3], 5.56[xxx]
    — Winder {4}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½2/8/2019 
    — Winder {5}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½2/6/2016 
(4) Mike SCHNURUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.38m 17-7¾1996 
(5) Dan EVERSSRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.37m 17-7¼3/9/2018 
    — Winder {6}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.36m 17-72/14/2015 
    — Winder {7}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½2/22/2019 
    — Winder {8}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½2/2/2019 
     5.00, 5.20, 5.35, 5.50[xxx]
    — Winder {9}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½1/25/2019 
    — Winder {10}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½1/11/2019 
    — Winder {11}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½1/7/2018 
    — Winder {12}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the roundii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 17-6½4/28/2017 
    — Scott {8}Allegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.35m 17-6½1/26/2002 
(6) Chris SWANSONOtterbeinOtterbein5.35m 17-6½2005 
(7) Brad PARRISMcMurryMcMurry5.33m 17-5¾2000 
(8) Peter GERAGHTYNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.32m 17-5½3/12/2011 
(8) Craig VAN LEEUWENRamapoRamapo5.32m 17-5½3/11/2011 
    — Swanson {2}OtterbeinOtterbein5.32m 17-5½3/12/2005 
(10) John WOODNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.31m 17-52/24/2012 

Men's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Shawn WATSONMount UnionMount Union7.88m 25-10¼1999 
(2) Wenley LOUISSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo7.77m 25-62/11/2012 
    — Watson {2}Mount UnionMount Union7.70m 25-3¼3/13/1999 
(3) Jeremy MARTENSUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.70m 25-3¼1993 
(4) Eric BERTELSENBuena VistaBuena Vista7.69m 25-2¾2009 
(5) Hayden SNOWJRJohn CarrollJohn Carroll7.65m 25-1¼2/22/2019 
(5) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.65m 25-1¼3/12/1994 
    — Watson {3}Mount UnionMount Union7.63m 25-½3/9/1996 
(7) Jerry WILLIAMSSRUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point7.62m 25-02/25/2017 
(8) Jeffery BARNETTSOTrineTrine7.61m 24-11¾1/27/2017 
     7.61, 7.32, p, p
(9) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.60m 24-11¼3/11/1989 
(10) Isaac VAZQUEZUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.59m 24-112/22/2013 

Men's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.10m 52-103/10/1990 
    — Cado {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)15.93m 52-3¼3/11/1989 
(2) Rahiem GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.89m 52-1¾3/9/2002 
(3) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)15.81m 51-10½3/12/1994 
    — Greenridge {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.76m 51-8½3/10/2001 
(4) Isaac VAZQUEZUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.63m 51-3½3/9/2013 
(5) Dean CASHUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.56m 51-¾3/9/1991 
(5) Greg FOSTERStocktonStockton15.56m 51-¾3/12/1988 
(7) Lincoln CARRMethodistMethodist15.51m 50-10¾1/27/2012 
(8) Jamie RUGINSKISouthern MaineSouthern Maine15.48m 50-9½3/1/2014 
    — Vazquez {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.48m 50-9½2/22/2013 
    — Jones {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)15.41m 50-6¾3/13/1993 
    — Vazquez {3}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.40m 50-6¼2/24/2012 
(9) Mike SANDLEUW-River FallsUW-River Falls15.39m 50-63/10/2012 
(9) Chrys JONESCentreCentre15.39m 50-62008 

Men's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Mike MANDERSHamlineHamline19.96m 65-61983 
(2) Paul DAVISMcMurryMcMurry19.89m 65-3¼2/1/2014 
(3) David KORNACKSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.83m 65-¾3/9/2019 
(4) Tom NEWBERRYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.29m 63-3½1985 
    — Kornack {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.18m 62-11¼2/22/2019 
    — Davis {2}McMurryMcMurry19.15m 62-101/24/2014 
    — Kornack {3}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.83m 61-9½2/16/2019 
     17.53, 18.83, f, f, 16.86, 17.70
    — Kornack {4}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.81m 61-8½2/22/2019 
(5) Roger STEENUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.81m 61-8½3/14/2015 
    — Kornack {5}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.74m 61-5¾2/22/2019 
    — Davis {3}McMurryMcMurry18.71m 61-4¾1/18/2014 
(6) Nick BAATZUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh18.65m 61-2¼1/25/2013 
(7) David PLESSBatesBates18.60m 61-¼1/25/2013 
(8) Blaze MURFINSRDubuqueDubuque18.58m 60-11½3/9/2019 
(8) Colt FELTESWartburgWartburg18.58m 60-11½2/6/2015 
(10) Andy NOVAKUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse18.49m 60-82/17/2012 

Men's Weight Throw

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sean DONNELLYMount UnionMount Union21.75m 71-4¼3/13/2015 
(2) Andrew JARRETTJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.71m 71-2¾3/1/2019 
    — Jarrett {2}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.22m 69-7½2/22/2019 
(3) Kevin BAKERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse21.04m 69-½2006 
    — Donnelly {2}Mount UnionMount Union20.98m 68-102/21/2015 
    — Donnelly {3}Mount UnionMount Union20.92m 68-7¾3/15/2014 
(4) Eric HOLSTSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)20.91m 68-7¼3/8/2019 
    — Jarrett {3}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.87m 68-5¾2/15/2019 
     19.87, 20.87, 20.69, 20.39, 20.40, 19.94
(5) Michael LIHRMANUW-StoutUW-Stout20.87m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 68-5¾3/2/2013 
    — Donnelly {4}Mount UnionMount Union20.84m 68-4½2/8/2014 
(6) Kevin BECKERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.82m 68-3¾3/11/2006 
(7) Tom POSTEMADefianceDefiance20.72m 67-11¾2/16/2013 
    — Jarrett {4}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.69m 67-10¾2/15/2019 
(8) Pete DELZERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.66m 67-9½3/8/2013 
    — Donnelly {5}Mount UnionMount Union20.65m 67-93/1/2014 
(9) Blaze MURFINSRDubuqueDubuque20.52m 67-43/8/2019 
    — Jarrett {5}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.52m 67-43/8/2019 
    — Murfin {2}SRDubuqueDubuque20.49m 67-2¾3/8/2019 
    — Delzer {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.48m 67-2¼2/24/2012 
(10) Pat WEINERTSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.47m 67-23/13/2015 

Men's Heptathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,441 2/1/2019 
     7.01, 6.72, 12.98, 2.06, 8.59, 4.50, 2:54.54
(2) Richard ROETHELChristopher NewportChristopher Newport5,434 3/10/2012 
(3) Caleb COXIllinois CollegeIllinois College5,426 2/3/2012 
(4) Brandon ZARNOTHUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,425 3/14/2015 
    — Daniels {2}JRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,423 12/1/2018 
    — Daniels {3}JRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,418 3/8/2019 
(5) Eric LARSONCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,399 2/7/2015 
    — Zarnoth {2}UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,385 3/1/2014 
    — Larson {2}Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,375 2/7/2015 
    — Zarnoth {3}UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,339 1/30/2015 
(6) Zach ANDERSONUW-StoutUW-Stout5,334 3/15/2014 
    — Daniels {4}SOCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,287 3/10/2018 
    — Larson {3}Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,277 3/9/2013 
    — Larson {4}Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,271 2/1/2014 
(7) Nate NEWMANSROhio WesleyanOhio Wesleyan5,267 3/10/2018 
    — Zarnoth {4}UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire5,259 3/15/2014 
    — Anderson {2}UW-StoutUW-Stout5,258 3/1/2014 
(8) Cody FAUSTSRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville5,251 2/22/2019 
(9) Jack FLOODSRSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland5,247 3/11/2017 
     7.40, 6.38/20-11¼, 12.57/41-3, 1.93/6-4 [2796]; 8.36, 4.30/14-1¼, 2:41.55
    — Faust {2}SRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville5,239 3/8/2019 
    — Larson {5}Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa)5,239 1/24/2015 
(10) Andrew BARTNETTSRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5,238 3/11/2017 

Women's 60 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.41 3/10/2018 
    — Jonathas {3}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.43 2/3/2018 
(2) Quinn HARLANFRRoanokeRoanoke7.46 2/25/2018 
(3) Nia JOINERSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan7.49 3/12/2016 
(4) Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras7.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
    — Joiner {2}SRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan7.51 2/27/2016 
(5) Rhondale JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.51 2001 
    — Harlan {2}FRRoanokeRoanoke7.52 3/10/2018 
    — Jonathas {4}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston7.52 2/17/2018 
    — Harlan {3}FRRoanokeRoanoke7.54 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
(6) Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)7.54 3/11/2017 
(6) Sasha HENRYSRBuffalo StateBuffalo State7.54 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2013 
(6) Ashlynn CHAVISJRMethodistMethodist7.54 3/10/2012 
(9) Evelina SLOBOHJRWesleyWesley7.55 3/9/2019 
    — Celen {2}JRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)7.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
(9) Alexis HARRISONSRTuftsTufts7.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
    — Joiner {3}SRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan7.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 2/6/2016 
(9) Maria FERGUSONFrostburg StateFrostburg State7.55 2003 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Erica JOHNSONSRBuffalo StateBuffalo State7.55 12/2/2011 

Women's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.90 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston24.07 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(2) Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)24.15 3/11/2017 
(3) Adriana WRIGHTSOLehmanLehman24.33 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/1/2015 
(4) Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras24.34 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(4) Sarah KINGSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox24.34 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/9/2019 
    — Noland {2}JRLorasLoras24.38 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
(6) Brianna WISEJRWorcester StateWorcester State24.40 2/25/2012 
(7) Shailah WILLIAMSSORowanRowan24.41 3/15/2014 
    — King {2}SRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox24.50 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(8) Miriam KHANTCNJTCNJ24.52 2/12/2011 
    — Jonathas {3}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston24.54 3/11/2017 
(9) Ruby BLACKWELLSOMethodistMethodist24.55 2/5/2011 
    — Celen {2}JRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)24.56 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/18/2017 
(10) Tiffany DAVISSRDenisonDenison24.61 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 

Women's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.70 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/27/2018 
(2) Sarah KINGSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox54.27 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/9/2019 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston54.28 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(3) Amber JAMESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)54.48 2004 
    — Jonathas {3}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston54.50 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
    — King {2}SRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox54.66 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(4) Ashante LITTLESRWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)54.82 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/15/2014 
    — Little {2}SRWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)55.10 3/15/2014 
    — Jonathas {4}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston55.18 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/25/2017 
(5) Portia JONESSRMITMIT55.18 2/24/2012 
(6) Elizabeth JONESJRNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan55.19 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(7) Mary MAHONEYSRMount UnionMount Union55.21 3/9/2013 
    — King {3}JRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox55.24 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(8) Amanda DONATHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh55.27 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2007 
(9) Hulerie MCGUFFIESOUMass BostonUMass Boston55.28 3/15/2014 
    — Jonathas {5}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston55.31 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
    — McGuffie {2}SRUMass BostonUMass Boston55.35 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/27/2016 
    — McGuffie {3}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston55.36 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(10) Gina DELLO RUSSOSOStevensStevens55.39 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked trackqq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/9/2018 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Sarah KINGSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox54.86 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/15/2019 
Sarah KINGSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox55.11 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/12/2019 
Sarah KINGJRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox55.27 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 1/27/2018 
Hannah BAKERWartburgWartburg55.38 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 3/6/2009 

Women's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:06.53 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(2) Genesia EDDINSUMass BostonUMass Boston2:06.89 3/14/1987 
    — Eddins {2}UMass BostonUMass Boston2:07.42 3/12/1988 
    — Richards {2}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:07.46 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/3/2018 
(3) Phoebe AGUIARSRMacalesterMacalester2:07.50 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(4) Kylee VERHASSELTJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:08.67 3/15/2014 
(5) Annalise WAGNERSRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)2:08.78 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(6) Allison CHAMBERLAINKeene StateKeene State2:08.80 2010 
(7) Cynthia ADAMSSRLebanon ValleyLebanon Valley2:08.81 3/14/2015 
    — Richards {3}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:08.83 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/4/2017 
(8) Maggie SHELTONSRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins2:08.94 3/15/2014 
(9) Marcia TADDYUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville2:09.04 2007 
(10) Sydney PACKARDSOWPIWPI2:09.10 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:05.28 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/9/2018 
Christy CAZZOLAJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.76 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/7/2013 

Women's Mile

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg4:43.92 3/12/2005 
(2) Christy CAZZOLAJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:44.73 1/25/2013 
(3) Leslie SEYMOURSt. OlafSt. Olaf4:44.9h 1982 
(4) Emily BRYSONSRBrandeisBrandeis4:45.58 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/15/2019 
    — Bryson {2}SRBrandeisBrandeis4:45.80 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
(5) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern4:46.11 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/16/2018 
    — Bryson {3}JRBrandeisBrandeis4:46.63 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2018 
(6) Anna PASSANNANTEJRWilliamsWilliams4:46.81 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
    — Cazzola {2}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:48.11 3/9/2013 
    — Bryson {4}SRBrandeisBrandeis4:48.36 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(7) Randelle BOOTSWellesleyWellesley4:49.22 2/26/2011 
(8) Marcia TADDYUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville4:49.38 3/10/2007 
(9) Sheena CRAWLEYSRFranklin & MarshallFranklin & Marshall4:49.45 3/9/2013 
(10) Annie MONAGLESRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins4:49.64 3/9/2013 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Christy CAZZOLAJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:43.13 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/7/2013 
Ayla MITCHELLUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:44.00 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/14/2009 
Marcia TADDYUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville4:45.62 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2007 
Emily RICHARDSJROhio NorthernOhio Northern4:47.26 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/10/2017 
Marie BORNERBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)4:47.73 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/13/2010 
Catie ELLINGSONSimpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)4:49.58 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 3/5/2011 

Women's 3000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg9:13.13 2005 
(2) Felicia KOERNERSOJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins9:24.34 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/11/2017 
(3) Kaitlyn MOONEYSOCoast GuardCoast Guard9:27.25 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/25/2019 
(4) Amy REGANSRStevensStevens9:30.80 3/12/2016 
(5) Catherine BECKTuftsTufts9:31.90 2007 
(6) Julia KIRTLANDMacalesterMacalester9:33.07 1986 
(7) Maryann GONGSOMITMIT9:33.49 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/31/2015 
    — Kirtland {2}MacalesterMacalester9:33.78 3/14/1987 
(8) Caroline CRETTIWilliamsWilliams9:33.83 2005 
(9) Emily BRYSONJRBrandeisBrandeis9:33.99 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
(10) Vicki MITCHELLSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland9:34.55 1991 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern9:23.61 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 12/1/2017 
Cassie VINCESRAlbionAlbion9:31.07 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/1/2019 

Women's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kaitlyn MOONEYSOCoast GuardCoast Guard16:23.12 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
(2) Amy REGANStevensStevens16:23.40 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/6/2016 
    — Mooney {2}SOCoast GuardCoast Guard16:27.30 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/8/2019 
(3) Taryn CORDANIJRIthacaIthaca16:28.15 3/10/2017 
(4) Brittany BOWMANSRTuftsTufts16:31.32 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
(5) Maryann GONGMITMIT16:32.44 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 1/30/2016 
(6) Carter HAMILLAmherstAmherst16:32.45 2004 
(7) Lenore MORENOLa VerneLa Verne16:32.85 3/15/2014 
(8) Annie RODENFELSSRCentreCentre16:35.40 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
(9) Aly WAYNESRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)16:36.40 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
    — Cordani {2}SRIthacaIthaca16:36.83 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
    — Mooney {3}SOCoast GuardCoast Guard16:36.89 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/22/2019 
    — Regan {2}StevensStevens16:37.56 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 12/5/2015 
(10) Katherine COOKSRBatesBates16:38.72 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
(10) Katherine COOKBatesBates16:38.72 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Christy CAZZOLAJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh16:21.49 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 11/30/2012 
Cassie VINCESRAlbionAlbion16:27.99 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/8/2019 

Women's 60 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Adriana WRIGHTLehmanLehman8.44 3/1/2015 
    — Wright {2}LehmanLehman8.45 3/14/2015 
    — Wright {3}LehmanLehman8.48 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/13/2015 
(2) Jasmin DUNHAMBuffalo StateBuffalo State8.50 3/14/2015 
(3) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College8.52 3/9/2013 
(4) Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)8.53 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/8/2019 
(4) Tashina MCALLISTERWartburgWartburg8.53 3/15/2014 
(6) Madison RENFRONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8.55 3/12/2016 
(6) Claire GORDEEUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse8.55 3/14/2015 
(8) Tiarra GOODEBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern8.56 3/10/2012 
    — Renfro {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8.59 3/14/2015 
(9) Aquilla WILLIAMS-JUDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)8.59 2003 
    — Renfro {3}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)8.60 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/11/2016 
(10) Mallory BURNHAMSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)8.60 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/15/2014 
(10) Rhondale JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)8.60 1999 

Women's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.) 3:45.01 3/15/2003 
     Vernick Smith, Aquilla Williams-Judge, Jana Bromell, Amber James
(2) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:45.25 3/15/2014 
     Bria Halama, Shannon Klein, Claire Elliott, NULL NULL
(3) WartburgWartburg 3:45.66 3/10/2012 
     Skye Morrison, Faith Burt, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison)
(4) Illinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan 3:46.52 3/10/2012 
    — WARTBURG {2}Wartburg 3:46.89 3/15/2014 
     Kaly Adkins, Kayla Kregel, Tashina McAllister, NULL NULL
(5) Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan 3:46.95 3/11/2017 
     Elizabeth Jones, Abigail Hunke, Kaylee Jones, Katie Krick
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {2}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:47.06 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — WARTBURG {3}Wartburg 3:47.16 3/12/2011 
     Faith Burt, Brittany Melloy, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison
(6) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:48.04 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/28/2016 
     Ridderhoff, Hancock, Ogede, Warner
    — WHEATON (MASS.) {2}Wheaton (Mass.) 3:48.10 2002 
     Butler, Donoghue, James, Woods
    — WASHINGTON (MO.) {2}Washington (Mo.) 3:48.32 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 2/26/2017 
     Ridderhoff, Hancock, Knudson, Ogede
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:48.32 3/9/2013 
     Jenna Halvorson, Shannon Klein, Rebecca Scheuermann, Claire Elliott
(7) EmoryEmory 3:48.45 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/10/2018 
    — ILLINOIS WESLEYAN {2}Illinois Wesleyan 3:48.48 3/12/2011 
     Thomas, Rock, Christy, Alpert
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {3}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:48.60 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2019 
     Anna FRAZIER (SR), Kaylee JONES (SR), Aspen ROLFES (SO), Elizabeth JONES (SR)
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {4}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:48.68 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/4/2017 
     Elizabeth Jones (SO), Abby Hunke (SR), Kaylee Jones (SO), Katie Krick (SR)
    — WARTBURG {4}Wartburg 3:48.73 3/13/2010 
     Nevada Morrison, Jenny Kordick, Chelsey Jacobs, Faith Burt
    — WHEATON (MASS.) {3}Wheaton (Mass.) 3:48.78 3/9/2002 
     Niara Woods, Tessa Donoghue, Amber James, April Butler
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {5}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:48.82 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/6/2016 
     Katie Krick, Ashton Rakow, Elizabeth Jones, Abbie Hunke
    — WASHINGTON (MO.) {3}Washington (Mo.) 3:49.05 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/10/2017 
     Ridderhoff, Hancock, Knudson, Ogede
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {6}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:49.13 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 3/10/2017 
     Elizabeth Jones, Kaylee Jones, Abigail Hunke, Katie Krick
    — WHEATON (MASS.) {4}Wheaton (Mass.) 3:49.18 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/23/2013 
     Claflin, Bennett, Little, Scannell
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {7}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:49.21 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/3/2018 
     Jones, Rolfes, Frazier, Jones
(8) UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh 3:49.21 3/15/2014 
     Caitlyn McCormick, Lizzie Pospyhalla, Kylee Verhasselt, Christy Cazzola
(9) UMass BostonUMass Boston 3:49.25 3/14/1987 
     Murtonda Durant, Patsy Booker, Sonji Larts, Genesia Eddins
(10) MITMIT 3:49.28 3/3/2012 
     Simmons, Brew, Gross, Jones
Additional All-Conditions Bests
WARTBURGWartburg 3:43.82 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/11/2012 
     Morrison, Burt, Kregel, Morrison
WARTBURGWartburg 3:44.43 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 3/6/2009 
     Morrison-Steffens-Jacobs-Baker
WARTBURGWartburg 3:47.03 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/12/2011 
     Brittany Melloy, Faith Burt, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison
WARTBURGWartburg 3:47.47 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2/13/2010 
     Jacobs, Kordick, Morrison, Morrison
NEBRASKA WESLEYANNebraska Wesleyan 3:48.79 OTOT = Performance occurred on an oversized-track (>200 meters/220 yards) 2003 

Women's Distance Medley Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh 11:32.24 3/8/2013 
     McKenzie Kelly, Stephanie Jahn, Kylee Verhasselt, Christy Cazzola
(2) MiddleburyMiddlebury 11:32.54 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/22/2013 
     O'Brien, Morris, Ryan-Davis, Tousley
(3) MITMIT 11:34.20 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/22/2013 
     Johnson, Huang, Taylor, Quinn
(4) UW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville 11:34.46 3/9/2007 
     Emma Dreis, Bobbi Arand, Jessica Scott, Marcia Taddy
    — MIDDLEBURY {2}Middlebury 11:34.51 3/8/2013 
(5) SUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo 11:34.65 3/8/2013 
(6) TuftsTufts 11:35.54 3/9/2007 
     Crispin, Fitzpatrick, O'Brien, Beck
    — MIT {2}MIT 11:36.78 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/28/2015 
     Wicker, Chen, Huang, Gong
    — MIDDLEBURY {3}Middlebury 11:37.06 2/24/2012 
     Tousley, Fanning, Ryan-Davis, Cramer
(7) BowdoinBowdoin 11:37.18 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/9/2018 
    — MIDDLEBURY {4}Middlebury 11:37.35 3/9/2012 
     Addie Tousley, Rebecca Fanning, Juliet Ryan-Davis, Margo Cramer
    — MIT {3}MIT 11:37.76 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/27/2016 
     Zeinstra, Chen, Tregoning, Gong
(8) St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:37.96 3/8/2013 
(9) AmherstAmherst 11:39.51 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 2/22/2013 
     Almeida, Bates, Dao, Lambert
    — UW-OSHKOSH {2}UW-Oshkosh 11:39.94 3/15/2014 
     Stephanie Jahn, Sonny Jenkins, Christy Cazzola, Lizzie Pospyhalla
    — MIDDLEBURY {5}Middlebury 11:40.00 2/10/2012 
     Tousley, Fanning, Ryan-Davis, Cramer
    — MIT {4}MIT 11:40.38 3/8/2013 
    — SUNY GENESEO {2}SUNY Geneseo 11:40.49 ff = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd flat track 3/2/2013 
     Wood, Hoh, Kowalewski, Smith
(10) BrandeisBrandeis 11:40.64 bb = Performance occurred on a 200m/220yd banked track 3/8/2019 
     Julia BRYSON (SR), Devin HILTUNEN (FR), Doyin OGUNDIRAN (SR), Emily BRYSON (SR)

Women's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Nyhla ROTHWELLWilmington (Ohio)Wilmington (Ohio)1.83m 6-01999 
(2) Beth CASTAGNOWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)1.82m 5-11½2000 
(3) Gladys NJOKUStevensStevens1.80m 5-10¾2/7/2015 
(3) Shelby DEMOSUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater1.80m 5-10¾1/21/2012 
(3) Kristy LARAMEEMiddleburyMiddlebury1.80m 5-10¾3/11/2000 
(3) Maria MEGNINHartwickHartwick1.80m 5-10¾1999 
(7) Elizabeth EVANSRose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.79m 5-10½3/9/2012 
    — Demos {2}UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater1.79m 5-10½3/9/2012 
    — Megnin {2}HartwickHartwick1.79m 5-10½3/13/1999 
    — Evans {2}Rose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.78m 5-101/26/2013 
    — Evans {3}Rose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.78m 5-101/14/2012 
(8) Michelle RIEDIUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point1.78m 5-103/9/1985 
(8) Emily HERRINGWilmington (Ohio)Wilmington (Ohio)1.78m 5-102004 
(10) Emma EGANJRWilliamsWilliams1.77m 5-9¾3/9/2019 

Women's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Katherine PITMANSRIthacaIthaca4.28m 14-½3/9/2018 
     4.00, 4.12[2], 4.20[2], 4.28, 4.36[xxx]
    — Pitman {2}SRIthacaIthaca4.27m 14-03/3/2018 
    — Pitman {3}JRIthacaIthaca4.25m 13-11¼2/11/2017 
     3.86, 4.06, 4.15, 4.25[2], 4.30[xxx]
    — Pitman {4}SRIthacaIthaca4.22m 13-103/3/2018 
(2) Marissa KALSEYSRWestminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)4.22m ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 13-105/25/2017 
     event held indoors -- 3.70, 3.85[2], 3.95, 4.05[3], 4.15, 4.22, 4.31[xxx]
    — Pitman {5}JRIthacaIthaca4.22m 13-102/5/2017 
     3.86, 3.96[2], 4.16[3], 4.22, 4.30[xxx]
    — Pitman {6}SRIthacaIthaca4.21m 13-9¾2/11/2018 
(3) Michelle FAVRERamapoRamapo4.21m 13-9¾3/1/2013 
    — Pitman {7}SRIthacaIthaca4.20m 13-9¼1/27/2018 
     3.80, 3.95[2], 4.00, 4.10[2], 4.20[2], 4.27[xxx]
(4) Catherine STREETLinfieldLinfield4.20m 13-9¼2/12/2012 
    — Pitman {8}JRIthacaIthaca4.18m 13-8½3/10/2017 
     3.85, 3.90, 4.10, 4.18[3], 4.28[xxx]
(5) Abigail SCHAFFERMoravianMoravian4.17m 13-8¼3/12/2011 
    — Pitman {9}SRIthacaIthaca4.16m 13-7¾2/24/2018 
    — Pitman {10}JRIthacaIthaca4.16m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 13-7¾2/5/2017 
(6) Anna HEIMMoravianMoravian4.16m 13-7¾3/13/2010 
    — Pitman {11}SRIthacaIthaca4.15m 13-7¼2/4/2018 
    — Pitman {12}SRIthacaIthaca4.15m 13-7¼1/20/2018 
     4.00, 4.15, 4.27[xxx]
    — Pitman {13}SRIthacaIthaca4.15m 13-7¼12/8/2017 
     3.80, 4.00, 4.15, 4.27[xxx]
    — Pitman {14}JRIthacaIthaca4.15m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 13-7¼2/11/2017 
    — Pitman {15}JRIthacaIthaca4.15m 13-7¼1/13/2017 
    — Pitman {16}IthacaIthaca4.15m 13-7¼3/5/2016 
     3.71, 3.81, 3.91[2], 4.00[2], 4.11[2], 4.15, 4.22[xxx]
    — Favre {2}RamapoRamapo4.15m 13-7¼1/25/2013 
(7) Cimran VIRDIMITMIT4.13m 13-6½3/12/2016 
    — Pitman {17}SRIthacaIthaca4.12m 13-6¼3/3/2018 
    — Pitman {18}SRIthacaIthaca4.12m 13-6¼2/16/2018 
(8) Karin FISHERMITMIT4.12m 13-6¼2011 
    — Pitman {19}IthacaIthaca4.11m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 13-5¾3/5/2016 
    — Pitman {20}SRIthacaIthaca4.10m 13-5¼2/11/2018 
    — Pitman {21}SRIthacaIthaca4.10m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 13-5¼1/27/2018 
    — Pitman {22}JRIthacaIthaca4.10m ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 13-5¼5/25/2017 
     event held indoors --- 3.85, 3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05, 4.10, 4.15[xxx]
(9) Madison REEDSOOhio NorthernOhio Northern4.10m ii = event moved indoors because of weather or another issue. 13-5¼5/25/2017 
    — Pitman {23}JRIthacaIthaca4.10m 13-5¼3/3/2017 
     3.93[3], 4.10, 4.22[xxx]
    — Street {2}LinfieldLinfield4.10m 13-5¼3/9/2012 
(10) Kim MARINOStocktonStockton4.09m 13-52004 

Women's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.41m 21-½2/22/2013 
(2) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston6.28m 20-7¼2/3/2018 
     5.84, 6.16, 6.02, 6.28, p, 6.18
(3) Paulette BALDWINLehmanLehman6.23m 20-5¼2003 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston6.18m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 20-3½2/3/2018 
(4) Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.17m 20-33/9/2012 
    — Morrison {2}WartburgWartburg6.17m 20-32/3/2012 
    — Jonathas {3}UMass BostonUMass Boston6.16m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 20-2½2/3/2018 
(5) Lexie SONDGEROTHUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater6.05m 19-10¼3/1/2014 
    — Jonathas {4}UMass BostonUMass Boston6.02m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 19-92/3/2018 
    — Norville {2}Illinois CollegeIllinois College6.01m 19-8¾3/8/2013 
    — Norville {3}Illinois CollegeIllinois College5.99m 19-81/19/2013 
(6) Sue DENIGRISNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.97m 19-72002 
(7) Shimera DANIELSWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)5.96m 19-6¾3/9/2002 
(8) Camille WUTZSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo5.95m 19-6¼3/3/2018 
(8) Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo5.95m 19-6¼3/10/2017 
     5.51, 5.51, f, f, 5.86, 5.95
(8) Melanie WINTERSBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace5.95m 19-6¼3/12/2016 
    — Sondgeroth {2}UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater5.95m 19-6¼2/22/2013 

Women's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Monique HACKERBinghamtonBinghamton12.71m 41-8½1998 
(2) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College12.67m 41-72/22/2013 
(3) Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.64m 41-5¾3/11/2017 
     12.17, 12.39, 12.39, 12.39, 12.43, 12.64
(4) Shimera DANIELSWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)12.62m 41-53/9/2002 
    — Norville {2}Illinois CollegeIllinois College12.58m 41-3¼3/10/2012 
(5) Anita ROGERSRamapoRamapo12.54m 41-1¾3/10/2012 
(6) Amber EDWARDSSRRamapoRamapo12.52m 41-13/10/2018 
    — Norville {3}Illinois CollegeIllinois College12.50m 41-¼3/9/2013 
(7) Tanasia HOFFLERWilliamsWilliams12.49m 40-11¾3/10/2012 
    — Hacker {2}BinghamtonBinghamton12.46m 40-10½3/14/1998 
(8) Amber WILLIAMSUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville12.43m 40-9½3/12/2016 
(8) Bria HALAMAUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse12.43m 40-9½3/14/2015 
(8) Eleena ZHELEZOVBrandeisBrandeis12.43m 40-9½3/11/1995 

Women's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Robyn JAROCKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh17.05m 55-11¼3/11/2006 
(2) Elizabeth WANLESSBatesBates16.22m 53-2¾3/13/2004 
(3) Breanna STRUPPUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.89m 52-1¾3/1/2013 
(4) Mindy HARRINGTONCarthageCarthage15.84m 51-11¾3/4/2011 
(5) Jecel GERNERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.82m 51-111/28/2011 
    — Strupp {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.70m 51-6¼3/9/2013 
    — Strupp {3}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.66m 51-4½2/16/2013 
(6) Monique NEWTONJROberlinOberlin15.56m 51-¾3/11/2017 
     13.27, f, 13.74, 13.87, 14.01, 15.56
(7) Reyna TA'AMUSRRedlandsRedlands15.52m AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 50-112/1/2019 
     14.96, 15.52, 14.52, f, 13.87, 14.68
(8) Healy THOMPSONWilliamsWilliams15.51m 50-10¾3/15/2003 
(9) Victoire KOTHORSRBrockportBrockport15.42m 50-7¼3/3/2018 
    — Strupp {4}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.42m 50-7¼1/25/2013 
    — Kothor {2}SRBrockportBrockport15.35m 50-4½3/10/2018 
    — Kothor {3}SRBrockportBrockport15.35m 50-4½3/3/2018 
    — Kothor {4}SRBrockportBrockport15.35m 50-4½1/27/2018 
     14.10, 14.70, 14.06, 15.35, 14.19, f
    — Jarocki {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.34m 50-43/12/2005 
(10) Holly OZANICHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.28m 50-1¾3/12/2011 

Women's Weight Throw

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Robyn JAROCKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.98m 68-103/11/2006 
(2) Holly OZANICHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.62m 67-83/11/2011 
    — Jarocki {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh20.47m 67-23/12/2005 
(3) Kelly GODSEYBatesBates20.11m 65-11¾3/12/2005 
(4) Amina AVRILWilliamsWilliams20.01m 65-7¾3/15/2014 
(5) Whitney SIMMONSSRUT TylerUT Tyler19.77m 64-10½2/10/2017 
     19.21, 19.15, 18.34, f, 18.00, 19.77
    — Ozanich {2}UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh19.64m 64-5¼3/13/2010 
    — Simmons {2}SRUT TylerUT Tyler19.62m 64-4½3/10/2017 
(6) Melanie BRICKNERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh19.55m 64-1¾3/13/2015 
(6) Alexia CHILDUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh19.55m 64-1¾3/9/2012 
(8) Lydia MEIERSRUW-StoutUW-Stout19.42m 63-8¾3/10/2017 
(9) Chelsea YANGSORhode Island CollegeRhode Island College19.41m 63-8¼3/2/2019 
(10) Ivie UZAMERESOWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)19.36m 63-6¼3/8/2019 

Women's Pentathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Amelia CAMPBELLCarletonCarleton3,914 3/8/2014 
    — Campbell {2}CarletonCarleton3,884 3/15/2014 
(2) Jessika SMITHUW-StoutUW-Stout3,798 3/15/2014 
(3) Annie WRIGHTSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox3,729 3/8/2019 
(4) Ashley HUSTONHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons3,725 3/13/2009 
(5) Kylee BARTLETTSRRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)3,698 3/8/2019 
(6) Jana HIEBERTuftsTufts3,691 3/15/2014 
(7) Emma DEWARTIthacaIthaca3,674 3/10/2012 
    — Campbell {3}CarletonCarleton3,671 2/1/2014 
(8) Janet WILLIAMSSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)3,659 1986 
(9) Peyton DOSTIESouthern MaineSouthern Maine3,654 3/12/2016 
(10) Melanie WINTERSBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace3,651 2/6/2016 
     8.88, 1.70/5-7, 9.23/30-3½, 5.71/18-9, 2:36.00