USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

updated April 6, 2020
Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
JUMP TO EVENT
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4x400 | 4x800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4x400 | 4x800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men

EventName/InstitutionPerformance
60 Meters
Davonte BURNETTBarton (Kan.) CC
Barton (Kan.) CC
6.62
2/21
Pittsburg, Kan.
NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Indoor Championships
200 Meters
Caleb BOGERBarton (Kan.) CC
Barton (Kan.) CC
20.68
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
400 Meters
Kennedy LIGHTNER Arkansas Baptist
Arkansas Baptist
46.20
2/21
Fayetteville, Ark.
Arkansas Qualifier
600 Meters
Moitalel MPOKESouth Plains (Texas)
South Plains (Texas)
1:16.93
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
800 Meters
Moitalel MPOKESouth Plains (Texas)
South Plains (Texas)
1:50.72
2/7
College Station, Texas
Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational
1000 Meters
Andrew KIBETHutchinson (Kan.) CC
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC
2:25.90
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Mile
Andrew KIBETHutchinson (Kan.) CC
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC
4:04.51
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
3000 Meters
Wesley BANGURIAColby (Kan.) CC
Colby (Kan.) CC
7:51.59
2/7
Lincoln, Neb.
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
5000 Meters
Wesley BANGURIAColby (Kan.) CC
Colby (Kan.) CC
13:56.51
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
60 Meter Hurdles
Kurt POWDARHinds (Miss.) CC
Hinds (Miss.) CC
7.71 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
South Plains (Texas)SOUTH PLAINS (TEXAS)
3:10.19
2/7
College Station, Texas
Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational
4x800 Relay
Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)MONROE-NEW ROCHELLE (N.Y.)
Phelani MADUWA (SO), Kajon PARRIS (SO), Christopher SPELLMAN (SO), Keron CHARLES (SO)
7:43.02
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Distance Medley Relay
Iowa Central CCIOWA CENTRAL CC
Noah FRISKE (FR), David DUNLAP (SO), Pur BIEL (FR), Awet YOHANNES (SO)
10:10.39
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
High Jump
Corvell TODDHinds (Miss.) CC
Hinds (Miss.) CC
2.19m 7-2¼
2/21
Baton Rouge, La.
LSU Twilight
Pole Vault
Matteo CAPELLOVincennes (Ind.)
Vincennes (Ind.)
5.33m 17-5¾
2/15
Allendale, Mich.
Grand Valley State Big Meet II
Long Jump
Shakwon COKEBarton (Kan.) CC
Barton (Kan.) CC
7.78m 25-6¼
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Triple Jump
Shakwon COKEBarton (Kan.) CC
Barton (Kan.) CC
16.19m 53-1½
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Shot Put
Mustafa FALLCoffeyville (Kan.) CC
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC
18.35m 60-2½
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Weight Throw
Andrei ROMANOVNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
21.51m 70-7
2/21
Lubbock, Texas
Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
Heptathlon
Oscar CAMPOSNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
4,978
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships

Women

EventName/InstitutionPerformance
60 Meters
Rosemary CHUKWUMASouth Plains (Texas)
South Plains (Texas)
7.33
1/24
Lubbock, Texas
Red Raider Invitational
200 Meters
Ayla STANISCLAUSNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
23.52
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
400 Meters
Christal MOSLEYBarton (Kan.) CC
Barton (Kan.) CC
54.45
2/7
Lincoln, Neb.
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
600 Meters
Britnie DIXONNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
1:33.37
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
800 Meters
Flomena ASEKOLNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
2:08.63
2/14
Lubbock, Texas
Texas Tech Shootout
1000 Meters
Flomena ASEKOLNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
2:50.78
1/17
Lubbock, Texas
Texas Tech Corky Classic
Mile
Flomena ASEKOLNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
4:52.69
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
3000 Meters
Eleonora CURTABBIIowa Central CC
Iowa Central CC
9:42.13
2/7
Lincoln, Neb.
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
5000 Meters
Gladys JEMAIYOSouth Plains (Texas)
South Plains (Texas)
16:38.42
2/7
College Station, Texas
Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational
60 Meter Hurdles
Demisha ROSWELLNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
8.17
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
Barton (Kan.) CCBARTON (KAN.) CC
3:46.93
1/31
Iowa City, Iowa
Black & Gold Premier
4x800 Relay
Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)MONROE-NEW ROCHELLE (N.Y.)
Thobile AMON (FR), Joanna ARCHER (FR), Thulisile AMON (FR), Faten LARIBI (SO)
9:11.88
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Distance Medley Relay
Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)MONROE-NEW ROCHELLE (N.Y.)
11:54.99
2/14
Boston, Mass.
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
High Jump
Breanna BROWN-MARSHALLHinds (Miss.) CC
Hinds (Miss.) CC
1.74m 5-8½
2/14
Birmingham, Ala.
Bulldog Invitational
Pole Vault4.00m 13-1½
2/21
Lubbock, Texas
Texas Tech Matador Qualifier
Long Jump
Susan FRANCISNew Mexico JC
New Mexico JC
6.20m 20-4¼
1/17
Lubbock, Texas
Texas Tech Corky Classic
Triple Jump
Onaara OBAMUWAGUNSouth Plains (Texas)
South Plains (Texas)
12.78, 12.86, 13.01, 12.90, 13.20, 12.77
13.20m 43-3¾
1/17
Lubbock, Texas
Texas Tech Corky Classic
Shot Put
Fiona RICHARDSBarton (Kan.) CC
Barton (Kan.) CC
16.28m 53-5
2/7
Lincoln, Neb.
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Weight Throw
Lea GRADYIowa Central CC
Iowa Central CC
19.52m 64-½
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships
Pentathlon
Arianna HAYDEBarton (Kan.) CC
Barton (Kan.) CC
3,474
3/6
Lynchburg, Va.
NJCAA Indoor Championships