USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

updated October 21, 2019
Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
JUMP TO EVENT
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Steeple | 5000m | 10,000m | 110H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x400 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Steeple | 5000m | 10,000m | 100H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x400 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men's 100 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Derrick RIPPYMount UnionMount Union10.18 1983 
(2) Chaz CLEMONSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.19
(w: 1.8)
5/25/2002 
(3) Wilmer RAYHoward PayneHoward Payne10.24 1997 
(4) Sedrick MEDLOCKHoward PayneHoward Payne10.26 1997 
(5) John BIACOFSKYMount UnionMount Union10.27 2006 
(6) Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire10.28
(w: 0.2)
4/12/2014 
    — Clemons {2}Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.28
(w: 1.5)
5/10/2002 
    — Dennis {2}SOUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire10.30
(w: 1.7)
4/13/2013 
(7) Dan TUTSKEYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.30
(w: 1.8)
5/25/2002 
    — Biacofsky {2}Mount UnionMount Union10.31 4/29/2006 
(8) Steve HEADLEYSRSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)10.33
(w: 0.0)
5/29/2010 
(8) Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)10.33 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/30/1992 
(10) Anthony SIMPSONFRWesleyWesley10.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/27/2016 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Thurgood DENNISSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire10.12 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/2/2015 
Davonta WOMACKSRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)10.20 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Ryan MILLERSOSaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)10.22 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Bruce GRAYSRGreenvilleGreenville10.24 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Dominique KONEJRColbyColby10.24 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.8)
5/26/2012 
Alex KOENENJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.27 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Thurgood DENNISJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire10.27 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.5)
5/3/2014 
Jordan CROCKETTSRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls10.31 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Melique GARCIASRSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland10.32 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Sean BERNSTEINSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta10.32 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.6)
5/17/2013 
Winston LEESOSUNY CobleskillSUNY Cobleskill10.33 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Jamal WATKINSJRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern10.34 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
5/27/2017 
David PAYNOTTAJRUW-River FallsUW-River Falls10.34 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/2/2015 
Jeremy PHILLIPSSRRhodesRhodes10.35 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Alex KOENENJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.36 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/2/2015 
Tyler O'BRYANTSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta10.37 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Parker WITTJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater10.37 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
5/27/2017 
Joey COLUCCIJRRedlandsRedlands10.37 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.8)
5/23/2015 
Josh KOENECKESOUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse10.38 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/25/2019 
Jordan LEVERETTESRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace10.38 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.0)
5/16/2019 
Ryan MILLERSOSaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)10.39 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
5/10/2019 

Men's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Sean BERNSTEINJRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.80
(w: 1.7)
5/26/2012 
    — Bernstein {2}SRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.81
(w: -1.2)
5/25/2013 
(2) John BIACOFSKYMount UnionMount Union20.82 4/29/2006 
(3) David COATESUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.83 1994 
(4) Andrew ROCKJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.84 5/3/2003 
(5) Parker WITTJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater20.85
(w: 1.2)
5/27/2017 
(5) Derrick RIPPYMount UnionMount Union20.85 1983 
(7) Thurgood DENNISSOUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire20.86
(w: -1.2)
5/25/2013 
    — Coates {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse20.87 5/28/1994 
(8) Joe FRANKLINSouthern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.)20.87 5/29/1976 
(9) Corey CARTERSOPrincipiaPrincipia20.89
(w: 0.8)
5/25/2019 
(9) Greg NIXONHoward PayneHoward Payne20.89
(w: 1.0)
4/27/2006 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
James GILKESFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)19.8h ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.4)
6/8/1974 
Greg NIXONHoward PayneHoward Payne20.60 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 5.5)
2006 
Thurgood DENNISSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire20.61 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 7.2)
5/2/2015 
Bruce GRAYSRGreenvilleGreenville20.81 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.3)
4/12/2014 
Eric WOODRUFFMoravianMoravian20.82 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
2010 
Sean BERNSTEINSRSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta20.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.5)
5/25/2013 
Jordan LEVERETTESRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace20.89 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/16/2019 

Men's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Andrew ROCKSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse44.66 6/5/2004 
    — Rock {2}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.23 4/18/2004 
    — Rock {3}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.29 5/24/2003 
    — Rock {4}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.58 5/29/2004 
    — Rock {5}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.73 4/12/2003 
    — Rock {6}SRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.79 4/24/2004 
    — Rock {7}JRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.87 4/18/2003 
(2) Brandon JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)45.90 5/30/1992 
(3) Bobby YOUNGSOLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)45.95 5/28/2005 
(4) David COATESUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.00 5/28/1994 
(5) Ben DREYERSt. NorbertSt. Norbert46.06 5/25/2002 
(6) A.J. DIGBYSOMount UnionMount Union46.07 5/26/2018 
    — Rock {8}SOUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse46.08 5/25/2002 
    — Young {2}JRLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)46.11 5/27/2006 
(7) Kenneth DAVISSouthern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.)46.14 5/29/1982 
(8) Maurice RANSOMERowanRowan46.19 1990 
(9) Mike SPANGLERSusquehannaSusquehanna46.22 5/28/1988 
(10) Patrick MIKELJRLorasLoras46.27 5/25/2019 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Andrew ROCKSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse44.95 7/15/2004 
Andrew ROCKSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse44.97 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 7/12/2004 
Andrew ROCKSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.21 6/26/2004 
Andrew ROCKSRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse45.53 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 7/11/2004 
Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse45.60 8/16/1977 

Men's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Nick SYMMONDSWillametteWillamette1:47.34 5/13/2006 
(2) Clive TERRELONGELincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)1:47.56 5/25/1991 
(3) David JUILIANOClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps1:48.25 2002 
(4) Karl PARNAYAHaverfordHaverford1:48.26 5/24/1997 
(5) Mike HUTTONSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)1:48.42 2012 
(6) Jimmy O'BRIENOhio NorthernOhio Northern1:48.45 2008 
(7) Matt GROOSEUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh1:48.55 2002 
(8) Mitchell BLACKSRTuftsTufts1:48.60 4/23/2016 
(9) Jake WATERMANJRWabashWabash1:48.64 4/21/2012 
(10) Karl PARANYAHaverfordHaverford1:48.66 1997 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Nick SYMMONDSSRWillametteWillamette1:45.83 6/25/2006 
Nick GUARINOSRFredoniaFredonia1:47.83 6/18/2011 
Nick SYMMONDSWillametteWillamette1:48.05 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/22/2006 
Nick SYMMONDSWillametteWillamette1:48.34 9/2/2006 

Men's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Karl PARANYAHaverfordHaverford3:41.21 5/11/1996 
(2) Will LEERPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer3:41.98 5/12/2007 
(3) Isaac GARCIA-CASSANIJRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo3:42.66 5/15/2017 
    — Garcia-Cassani {2}SRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo3:42.85 5/14/2018 
(4) Sandu REBENCIUCAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)3:43.15 1992 
(5) Charlie MARQUARDTSRHaverfordHaverford3:43.24 5/16/2016 
(6) Chris BROWNSRBrandeisBrandeis3:43.39 5/12/2012 
(7) Jeremy HERNANDEZSORamapoRamapo3:43.56 5/16/2016 
    — Marquardt {2}JRHaverfordHaverford3:43.84 5/11/2015 
(8) Zach LEESRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville3:44.25 5/10/2019 
(9) Kevin FOLEYHaverfordHaverford3:44.50 5/29/1982 
(10) Kyler LUECKJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire3:44.71 5/10/2019 
(10) Liam O'NEILLHaverfordHaverford3:44.71 1986 
(10) Macklin CHAFFEEWilliamsWilliams3:44.71 2009 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Karl PARANYAHaverfordHaverford3:39.84 7/13/1997 
Will LEERPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer3:40.06 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/22/2007 
Nick SYMMONDSSRWillametteWillamette3:40.91 6/11/2006 
Tom TUORIRochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)3:41.56 1987 
Charlie MARQUARDTSRHaverfordHaverford3:42.01 6/19/2016 
Jason BERNSTEINHaverfordHaverford3:43.75 6/30/2001 

Men's Steeplechase

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Peter KOSGEIHamiltonHamilton8:43.78 2008 
(2) Jim GATHJESaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)8:43.93 5/24/1986 
(3) Michael LEDUCConnecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:45.77 5/24/2014 
(4) Dawson MILLERUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater8:46.58 5/23/2015 
    — Gathje {2}Saint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)8:46.71 5/25/1985 
    — LeDuc {2}Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:47.94 4/26/2014 
(5) Gordon INNESHumboldt StateHumboldt State8:48.33 5/28/1977 
(6) Pat WEILERAquinas (Mich.)Aquinas (Mich.)8:48.60 5/28/1977 
    — Weiler {2}Aquinas (Mich.)Aquinas (Mich.)8:49.0h 5/29/1978 
(7) Jeff HYMANSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)8:50.49 5/24/1986 
    — LeDuc {3}Connecticut CollegeConnecticut College8:50.58 5/25/2013 
(8) Jack DAVIESMiddleburyMiddlebury8:50.66 5/25/2013 
(9) David PATTERSONTuftsTufts8:50.70 2001 
(10) Nick KRAMERCalvinCalvin8:51.01 5/26/2012 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Jim GATHJESaint JohnSaint John's (Minn.)8:39.80 6/16/1985 

Men's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13:51.40 4/19/2019 
(2) Dale KRAMERCarletonCarleton13:53.2h 1977 
(3) Dan HENDERSONWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)13:55.0h 5/26/1979 
(4) Ian LAMERESRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville13:56.76 5/12/2017 
(5) Tim NELSONSRUW-StoutUW-Stout13:57.02 4/19/2012 
(6) Arnie SCHRAEDERUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point13:57.0h 1986 
    — Patel {2}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13:58.27 4/25/2018 
(7) Jordan SCHILITJRHaverfordHaverford13:59.21 4/20/2012 
(8) Ryan BAKTrinity (Conn.)Trinity (Conn.)14:00.53 2003 
(9) Dan MAYERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)14:00.63 1994 
(10) Chris STADLERHaverfordHaverford14:01.62 4/19/2014 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Dan HENDERSONWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)13:50.0h 1978 

Men's 10,000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ian LAMEREUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville28:38.63 4/2/2016 
(2) Dan MAYERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:48.4h 1994 
(3) Dhruvil PATELSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:50.87 3/29/2019 
(4) John CRAINNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:52.73 4/5/2014 
    — Mayer {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)28:53.22 5/28/1994 
(5) William JONESFranciscanFranciscan29:11.37 4/13/2013 
(6) Seamus MCELLIGOTTHaverfordHaverford29:14.34 1991 
(7) Dave VALENTINENorth ParkNorth Park29:14.95 5/28/1983 
    — LaMere {2}SRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville29:15.12 5/25/2017 
(8) Darin LAUJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire29:15.16 5/25/2017 
    — LaMere {3}SRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville29:18.92 4/21/2017 
(10) Macharia YUOTWidenerWidener29:21.08 2005 

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Justin JOHNSONSt. NorbertSt. Norbert13.79
(w: 0.9)
5/26/2012 
(2) Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse13.5h 5/13/1977 
(3) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury13.82
(w: -0.2)
5/24/2014 
(4) Jeffery YORKAlbanyAlbany13.85 5/27/1995 
(5) Shannon FLOWERSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)13.86 5/29/1993 
(5) Alonzo WIGGINSLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)13.86 1999 
(7) Al WINSLEYMississippi CollegeMississippi College13.87 2009 
    — Moses {2}MorehouseMorehouse13.6h 3/24/1977 
(8) Garry MOORERowanRowan13.90 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/1982 
(9) Dan ARNOLDUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville13.91
(w: 1.6)
5/13/2016 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury13.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.7)
5/24/2014 
(10) Glem CHALONAlfredAlfred13.92 5/27/1995 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Jeffrey YORKAlbanyAlbany13.56 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.7)
1992 
Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury13.63 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/23/2015 
Glen CLINTONAlfredAlfred13.85 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/28/1994 
Terrence GIBSONWorcester StateWorcester State13.89 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/23/2015 

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse48.64 5/13/1977 
    — Moses {2}MorehouseMorehouse48.68 5/30/1977 
    — Moses {3}MorehouseMorehouse48.9h 4/16/1977 
    — Moses {4}MorehouseMorehouse49.1h 3/24/1977 
    — Moses {5}MorehouseMorehouse49.59 5/27/1977 
    — Moses {6}MorehouseMorehouse49.83 4/24/1977 
(2) Derek TOSHNERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse50.09 5/29/2004 
(3) Ron WHITNEYOccidentalOccidental50.0h AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 6/15/1963 
(4) Chad ROBRANUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point50.34 1996 
(5) Luke CAMPBELLSalisburySalisbury50.36 5/24/2014 
(6) Peter GIRARDISRSt. John FisherSt. John Fisher50.50 5/26/2018 
    — Campbell {2}SalisburySalisbury50.52 5/28/2016 
    — Campbell {3}SalisburySalisbury50.57 5/23/2015 
(7) Cory BEEBESalisburySalisbury50.66 2010 
(8) Gene TAYLOROccidentalOccidental50.74 AA = Performance occurred at altitude (>1000 meters above sea level) 6/7/1975 
    — Toshner {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse50.81 5/24/2003 
(9) David VOLANDAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)50.86 5/23/2015 
    — Girardi {2}St. John FisherSt. John Fisher50.88 5/28/2016 
    — Voland {2}Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)50.88 5/24/2014 
(10) Alex GILLAnderson (Ind.)Anderson (Ind.)50.92 5/29/2004 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse47.45 6/11/1977 
Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse48.50 9/23/1977 
Edwin MOSESMorehouseMorehouse48.60 8/24/1977 
Peter GIRARDISRSt. John FisherSt. John Fisher50.39 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/22/2018 

Men's 4x100 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) New Jersey CityNew Jersey City 39.95 2006 
     Miles-Hunter-Hussey-Pearson
(2) WesleyWesley 40.01 5/28/2016 
     De'Vaughn Trader (SR), Anthony Simpson (FR), DaJahn Lowery (JR), Greg Taylor (SR)
(3) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 40.19 5/27/2000 
     Roland Whiting, Chaz Clemons, Darnell Johnson, Dayne Ross
(4) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 40.28 5/23/2015 
     Ross Denman (SO), Alex Koenen (JR), Zach Rothering (SO), Joe Koenecke (SO)
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {2}Lincoln (Pa.) 40.28 5/25/2002 
     Darnell Johnson, Augustine Schmader, Derrick Freeman, Chaz Clemons
(5) Mount UnionMount Union 40.30 5/27/2006 
     Nic Saluppo, Pierre Garcon, James Cunningham, John Biacofsky
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 40.31 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2006 
     Nic Saluppo, Pierre Garcon, James Cunningham, John Biacofsky
    — NEW JERSEY CITY {2}New Jersey City 40.32 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/2005 
     Sherron Bullock, Anthony Campbell, Ronald Hussey, Anthony Miles
(6) McMurryMcMurry 40.36 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2012 
     John Keith, Trevon Odom, Gavan Bass, Kenneth Turner
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {3}Lincoln (Pa.) 40.36 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/2000 
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 40.38 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2002 
     Darrick Smith, Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, Dan Tutskey
(7) Frostburg StateFrostburg State 40.39 5/24/1986 
     Joseph Barber, Leonard Wright, Carlos Acker, Steven Terry
(8) Benedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.) 40.40 5/27/2017 
     Jalen Griffin (SR), Jahaven Haye (SO), Calvin Jordan (SO), Matt Fleming (FR)
    — MCMURRY {2}McMurry 40.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2006 
     Jim Bob Bizzell, Hanneus Ollison, Bert Green, John Mikalik
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 40.43 5/25/2002 
     Darrick Smith, Andrew Rock, Charlie Wittleder, Dan Tutskey
(9) Howard PayneHoward Payne 40.43 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/20/1998 
     Wilmer Ray, Jerrell Davis, Sedric Medlock, Marty Van Dyke
(10) GreenvilleGreenville 40.46 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
     Garcia, Gray, Peoples, Holman

Men's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 3:07.42 2005 
     Young, Schmader, Goldman, Wigfall
(2) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:07.78 2004 
     Olson, Toshner, Svetska, Rock
(3) Mount UnionMount Union 3:08.10 5/26/2018 
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:08.21 5/29/2004 
     Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Tony Marcinek, Andrew Rock (SR)
(4) WesleyWesley 3:08.26 5/26/2018 
(5) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 3:08.31 4/27/2013 
     Dennis-Oehling, Prince, Richardson, Dennis
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {2}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:08.55 5/27/2006 
     Bobby Young (JR), Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 3:08.58 2003 
     Toshner, Smith, Olson, Rock
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {3}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:08.67 1996 
     Moore, Robinson, Julien, Schmidt
    — UW-LA CROSSE {4}UW-La Crosse 3:08.71 5/28/2005 
     Jeremy Deterville, Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Tony Marcinek
    — UW-LA CROSSE {5}UW-La Crosse 3:09.18 2007 
     Deterville, Doble, Kolbe, Marcinek
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {2}UW-Eau Claire 3:09.20 5/25/2013 
     Jake Dennis-Oehling, Cody Prince (SO), Marty Richardson, Thurgood Dennis (SO)
(6) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.48 4/27/2013 
     Patton, Owens, Voland, Rindone
(7) Southern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/28/1981 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (JR), Kenneth Davis (JR)
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {2}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.52 5/29/1982 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (SR), Kenneth Davis (SR)
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {4}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:09.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2006 
     Bobby Young, Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall
(8) Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa) 3:09.64 5/27/2000 
     Nate Koerselman, Adam Hartford, Tommy Tavegia, Chris McCullough
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {3}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.66 5/31/1980 
     Michael Woods, Lloyd Langford, Delwin Davis, Kenneth Davis
(9) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:09.77 5/25/2019 
     Jason SINGER (SR), Andrew WHITAKER (SO), Eddie WINTERGALEN (SR) 46.82, John Harry WAGNER (SO) 46.89
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {2}Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.80 4/26/2014 
     Smith, Devore, Savage, Voland
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 3:09.81 5/24/2014 
     Tyler Mettille (JR), Tyler Sparks (SO), Chase Swisher (JR), Chad Gentry (SO)
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {3}Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.85 5/24/2014 
(10) CalvinCalvin 3:09.85 5/27/2000 
     Eric Hanson, Steve Abbring, Keith Van Goor, Phil Sikkenga

Men's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kym ORRFredoniaFredonia2.24m 7-4¼1985 
(1) Eric TAYLOR-PERRYWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.24m 7-4¼1997 
(3) Craig LYONAugustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.)2.21m 7-31998 
(4) Trevor JAMESCarthageCarthage2.20m 7-2½4/26/2014 
(4) Raheim GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)2.20m 7-2½5/27/2000 
(4) Mike KUDINGERUW-StoutUW-Stout2.20m 7-2½1993 
(7) Jeffrey Jon TUCKERSRRowanRowan2.19m 7-2¼4/27/2018 
    — James {2}CarthageCarthage2.19m 7-2¼5/3/2014 
(7) Tracy GARNERAlbionAlbion2.19m 7-2¼5/28/1983 
(7) Davon LEWISBridgewater StateBridgewater State2.19m 7-2¼1997 
(7) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)2.19m 7-2¼1993 

Men's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Luke WINDERSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.60m 18-4½5/10/2018 
    — Winder {2}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.56m 18-2¾5/18/2017 
    — Winder {3}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.51m 18-15/10/2018 
    — Winder {4}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.51m 18-15/7/2016 
     5.06, 5.26, 5.51, 5.61[xxx]
    — Winder {5}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.50m 18-½4/16/2016 
     5.20, 5.40[2], 5.50[2], 5.60[xxx]
(2) Jake WINDERNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.50m 18-½2010 
(3) Hans SCHMIDTUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.46m 17-112004 
    — Winder {6}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½4/21/2018 
    — Winder {7}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½5/27/2017 
    — Winder {8}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½5/15/2015 
(4) Jeremy SCOTTAllegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.42m 17-9¼5/17/2002 
    — Winder {9}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.41m 17-95/16/2018 
    — Winder {10}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.41m 17-95/10/2018 
    — Winder {11}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.41m 17-95/7/2015 
(5) Brad PARRISMcMurryMcMurry5.41m 17-92000 
(6) Dan EVERSSRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½5/26/2018 
     4.90, 5.05[2], 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.45[x], 5.49[xx]
    — Winder {12}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½4/25/2018 
    — Winder {13}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½4/14/2018 
    — Winder {14}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 17-8½4/16/2016 
    — Winder {15}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½4/11/2015 
     5.20, 5.30[3], 5.40[2], 5.51[xxx]
(6) Peter GERAGHTYNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.40m 17-8½5/24/2012 
     4.95, 5.05[2], 5.20, 5.25[3], 5.35[2], 5.40, 5.45[xx]
    — Winder {16}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.37m 17-7¼4/18/2015 
    — Winder {17}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½5/26/2018 
     5.10, 5.20[x], 5.25, 5.35, 5.40[x], 5.45[xx]
    — Winder {18}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½4/21/2018 
    — Evers {2}SRMonmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½4/21/2018 
    — Winder {19}SRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½3/31/2018 
(8) Andrew BARTNETTSRJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins5.35m 17-6½5/27/2017 
    — Winder {20}JRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½4/22/2017 
(8) John WOODNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.35m 17-6½5/24/2012 
     4.95, 5.05[3], 5.20[xpp], 5.25[2], 5.35[2], 5.45[xx]
    — Schmidt {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse5.35m 17-6½5/24/2003 
    — Winder {21}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.34m 17-6¼5/21/2015 
    — Parris {2}McMurryMcMurry5.34m 17-6¼5/27/2000 
(10) Tyler OREWILERMount UnionMount Union5.31m 17-54/30/2016 
     4.80, 4.95[2], 5.19, 5.31[3], 5.37[xxx]
    — Winder {22}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.31m 17-54/18/2015 
     5.06, 5.19[3], 5.31, 5.42[xxx]: won via jump-off, 5.37[o], 5.42[x]
(10) Daniel DREWEKUW-StoutUW-Stout5.31m 17-55/11/2012 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Jeremy SCOTTAllegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.55m 18-2½8/11/2002 
Jeremy SCOTTAllegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.54m 18-26/12/2002 
Luke WINDERSRNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)5.45m 17-10½6/23/2018 
Jeremy SCOTTAllegheny (Pa.)Allegheny (Pa.)5.44m 17-10¼6/22/2002 

Men's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Shawn WATSONMount UnionMount Union7.96m 26-1½1996 
(2) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.89m 25-10¾1992 
(3) Ta'riq THOMASSRDelaware ValleyDelaware Valley7.86m 25-9½
(w: -1.8)
5/5/2018 
(4) David BOYDFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7.82m 25-85/31/1974 
    — Jones {2}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.82m 25-85/30/1992 
    — Watson {2}Mount UnionMount Union7.81m 25-7½5/22/1999 
    — Watson {3}Mount UnionMount Union7.81m 25-7½5/24/1997 
    — Jones {3}St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7.78m 25-6¼5/29/1993 
(5) Bill SCHROEDERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.78m 25-6¼1993 
(6) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.77m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 25-61990 
(7) Rob TYSONWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)7.76m 25-5½5/27/2000 
(8) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.75m 25-5¼5/27/1989 
(9) Isaac VAZQUEZUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse7.74m 25-4¾
(w: 1.4)
5/23/2013 
     7.35, 7.41, 7.63, 7.74, f, 7.56
(10) David THOMPSONNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)7.72m 25-41998 
(10) Thomas THOMPSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)7.72m 25-41996 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Hayden SNOWJRJohn CarrollJohn Carroll7.97m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 26-1¾
(w: 4.1)
5/23/2019 
     7.97W(4.1), p, p, f, f, f
George ALEXANDRISSRMontclair StateMontclair State7.92m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 26-0
(w: 3.6)
5/24/2018 
     7.60(1.3), 7.65w(2.8), 7.56w(2.8), 7.65w(2.1), 7.72w(2.4), 7.92w(3.6)

Men's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.58m 54-4¾5/27/1989 
    — Cado {2}North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)16.22m 53-2¾5/26/1990 
(2) Marcus SMITHUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater16.13m 52-11
(w: 1.6)
4/27/2013 
(3) Luther NEWBURNFRBenedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.)15.98m 52-5¼
(w: 0.2)
5/27/2017 
(4) Raheim GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.84m 51-11¾2001 
(5) Nelson JUMBEMacalesterMacalester15.80m 51-105/30/1992 
(6) Ajamu OLANIYANUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.76m 51-8½1993 
(7) Leonard JONESSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)15.74m 51-7¾1993 
    — Smith {2}UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater15.72m 51-7
(w: 1.2)
5/4/2013 
    — Olaniyan {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.72m 51-75/29/1993 
(8) Dean CASHUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.72m 51-75/25/1991 
(9) Todd NASHSt. OlafSt. Olaf15.70m 51-61984 
(10) Raymond TOPPINSFrostburg StateFrostburg State15.67m 51-55/28/1988 
(10) Shawn WATSONMount UnionMount Union15.67m 51-51999 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Luther NEWBURNSOBenedictine (Ill.)Benedictine (Ill.)15.89m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 52-1¾
(w: 2.9)
5/26/2018 
     15.89w(2.9), f, f, f, 13.19w(2.1), 15.51w(2.1)
Yorai SHAOULFRMITMIT15.76m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 51-8½
(w: 2.1)
5/26/2018 
     15.51w(2.2), 15.76w(2.1), 15.68(1.8), f, 15.62w(2.5), 15.65(1.2)
Raheim GREENRIDGEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)15.74m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 51-7¾
(w: 3.2)
5/26/2001 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)17.20m 56-5¼7/2/1990 
Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)17.15m 56-3¼
(w: 1.7)
7/12/1990 
Jan CADONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)17.05m 55-11¼8/15/1990 

Men's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Paul DAVISMcMurryMcMurry21.05m 69-¾5/25/2013 
    — Davis {2}McMurryMcMurry20.53m 67-4¼4/20/2013 
(2) Mike MANDERSHamlineHamline20.02m 65-81983 
    — Manders {2}HamlineHamline19.56m 64-2¼5/28/1983 
    — Manders {3}HamlineHamline19.47m 63-10½5/29/1982 
    — Manders {4}HamlineHamline19.40m 63-7¾6/4/1983 
(3) David KORNACKSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.38m 63-74/27/2019 
    — Kornack {2}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.32m 63-4¾5/24/2019 
     18.73, 19.32, 19.09, 18.85, f, f
    — Kornack {3}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.20m 63-05/4/2019 
     18.67, 19.20, 18.14, 18.39, f, f
(4) Dennis BLACKUpper IowaUpper Iowa19.18m 62-11¼1996 
(5) Tom NEWBERRYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.14m 62-9½5/25/1985 
    — Kornack {4}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.11m 62-8½5/16/2019 
    — Davis {3}McMurryMcMurry19.11m 62-8½5/13/2012 
    — Kornack {5}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire19.09m 62-7¾5/24/2019 
(6) Terry STROUFUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.09m 62-7¾5/28/1988 
    — Newberry {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse19.08m 62-7¼6/2/1984 
(7) Paul CONLINUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville19.08m 62-7¼1993 
    — Kornack {6}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.93m 62-1¼4/27/2019 
(8) David PLESSBatesBates18.86m 61-10½5/17/2013 
    — Kornack {7}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.85m 61-10¼5/24/2019 
    — Kornack {8}SRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire18.84m 61-9¾4/19/2019 
     16.90, 18.05, 17.65, f, 18.31, 18.84
(9) Cody BROTHERTONMcMurryMcMurry18.82m 61-92005 
(10) Darian SAVAGEJRBuena VistaBuena Vista18.81m 61-8½5/3/2019 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Paul DAVISMcMurryMcMurry19.91m 65-46/23/2013 

Men's Discus

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Carter COMITOWhitworthWhitworth62.00m 203-54/6/2013 
(2) Mike MANDERSHamlineHamline61.09m 200-51983 
    — Comito {2}WhitworthWhitworth60.38m 198-15/25/2013 
     f, f, 56.49, 58.48, 58.23, 60.38
(3) Dan AUSTINWilliamsWilliams60.02m 196-115/6/2006 
(4) Dan HYTINENUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater59.87m 196-55/24/2008 
     56.49, F, 59.42, 56.37, F, 59.87
    — Austin {2}WilliamsWilliams59.76m 196-15/26/2005 
    — Comito {3}WhitworthWhitworth59.51m 195-34/27/2013 
    — Austin {3}WilliamsWilliams59.45m 195-15/27/2006 
     53.42, 59.45, 52.37, 56.26, 56.01, F
    — Austin {4}WilliamsWilliams59.41m 194-114/15/2006 
(5) Nate MECKESCalvinCalvin59.38m 194-105/26/2005 
    — Comito {4}WhitworthWhitworth59.27m 194-65/9/2012 
(6) Grant HAVARDUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse59.20m 194-35/15/2015 
(7) Pat AHERNSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)58.90m 193-31993 
    — Comito {5}WhitworthWhitworth58.85m 193-13/21/2013 
(8) Sam ELSNERSRUW-StoutUW-Stout58.40m 191-75/24/2018 
     58.40, f, 57.63, f, 54.95, 57.68
    — Comito {6}WhitworthWhitworth58.30m 191-33/22/2012 
    — Manders {2}HamlineHamline58.28m 191-35/28/1983 
    — Manders {3}HamlineHamline58.14m 190-95/28/1982 
    — Manders {4}HamlineHamline58.14m 190-95/31/1980 
    — Austin {5}WilliamsWilliams58.12m 190-84/29/2005 
    — Comito {7}WhitworthWhitworth57.86m 189-105/26/2012 
     f, 55.25, f, 57.86, f, f
(9) Lance BROOKSMillikinMillikin57.85m 189-102006 
(10) Pete RINGQUISTUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater57.73m 189-52006 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Dan AUSTINWilliamsWilliams63.40m 208-02006 
Dan AUSTINWilliamsWilliams60.58m 198-96/26/2006 

Men's Hammer

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Eric FLORESCal LutheranCal Lutheran69.64m 228-64/14/2011 
    — Flores {2}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran68.10m 223-53/26/2011 
    — Flores {3}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran68.04m 223-34/9/2011 
    — Flores {4}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran67.76m 222-46/6/2010 
    — Flores {5}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran67.56m 221-84/15/2011 
    — Flores {6}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran67.47m 221-44/2/2011 
    — Flores {7}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran67.31m 220-105/15/2010 
(2) Jeremy WENDTUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater66.48m 218-22004 
    — Flores {8}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran66.35m 217-85/27/2010 
     61.12, 64.91, 62.87, 60.81, 66.35, f
    — Flores {9}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran66.13m 217-05/8/2010 
(3) Sean DONNELLYMount UnionMount Union66.01m 216-75/24/2014 
(4) Tyler WILLIAMSWidenerWidener65.97m 216-55/16/2014 
(5) Tom POSTEMADefianceDefiance65.80m 215-114/30/2013 
    — Wendt {2}UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater65.66m 215-55/29/2004 
(6) Kevin BECKERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse65.61m 215-32007 
    — Flores {10}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran65.21m 214-05/26/2011 
     64.76, 63.59, 65.21, 61.26, p, p
    — Williams {2}WidenerWidener65.16m 213-105/24/2014 
    — Williams {3}WidenerWidener65.10m 213-75/3/2014 
    — Williams {4}WidenerWidener64.89m 212-114/18/2015 
    — Postema {2}DefianceDefiance64.67m 212-25/25/2013 
     59.02, 62.65, 63.57, 64.67, 63.86, f
    — Williams {5}WidenerWidener64.52m 211-84/26/2014 
    — Williams {6}WidenerWidener64.50m 211-83/29/2014 
(7) Pat WEINERTSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta64.49m 211-75/22/2015 
(8) Scott SARGEANTUC San DiegoUC San Diego64.48m 211-75/30/1992 
(9) Eric HOLSTJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)64.42m 211-45/26/2018 
     61.18, 63.23, 62.25, f, f, 64.42
    — Weinert {2}SUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta64.28m 210-115/9/2015 
(10) Zak DYSERTSRBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace64.21m 210-84/13/2019 
     62.42, 59.01, 59.94, f, 64.21, 62.25
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Eric FLORESCal LutheranCal Lutheran70.44m 231-16/25/2010 

Men's Javelin

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tim VANLIEWRutgers-CamdenRutgers-Camden75.55m 247-115/25/2013 
     64.54, 75.55, 70.00, 70.92, 68.80, 64.20
(2) Kris THERIAULTFitchburg StateFitchburg State73.90m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 242-61995 
(3) Seth NONNENMACHERSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox73.75m 242-05/25/2018 
     73.75, f, 65.69, f, f, 67.01
(4) Chris PECHEREKMerchant Marine AcademyMerchant Marine Academy72.78m 238-101990 
    — Theriault {2}Fitchburg StateFitchburg State72.08m 236-65/28/1994 
(5) Matt DEAMERSusquehannaSusquehanna71.97m 236-22003 
    — Nonnenmacher {2}SRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox71.48m 234-64/21/2018 
(6) Corey WHITERedlandsRedlands71.27m 233-102006 
    — Nonnenmacher {3}SRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox70.75m 232-24/21/2018 
(7) Corey WHITERedlandsRedlands70.59m 231-75/27/2006 
     F, 70.59, F, F, 66.34, 70.03
(8) Brock SOLVESONConcordia (Ore.)Concordia (Ore.)70.14m 230-22010 
(9) Chris TRAPPRose-HulmanRose-Hulman70.00m 229-85/25/1985 
(10) Andrew BLOOMSRWhitworthWhitworth69.92m 229-54/21/2018 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Tim VANLIEWRutgers-CamdenRutgers-Camden72.65m 238-46/23/2013 
old men's javelin implement (1985 and prior)
Mike JUSKUSSRRowanRowan83.26m 273-26/1/1981 
Mike JUSKUSRowanRowan78.76m 258-55/31/1980 
Mike JUSKUSSORowanRowan76.74m 251-96/2/1979 
Mike JUSKUSRowanRowan75.80m 248-85/30/1981 
Chris TRAPPRose-HulmanRose-Hulman74.80m 245-55/26/1984 
Mark FISCHERJamestown (N.D.)Jamestown (N.D.)73.94m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 242-75/26/1982 
Ken JOHNSONPuget SoundPuget Sound73.58m 241-56/8/1974 
Bob ORELLPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer73.13m 239-115/31/1975 
Bob ORELLPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer72.75m 238-85/29/1976 
Wayne BROWNCoast GuardCoast Guard72.74m 238-85/26/1984 
Robert SINGUrsinusUrsinus72.52m 237-115/31/1975 
Bill WOLFEMillersvilleMillersville72.19m 236-101979 
Mike JUSKUSJRRowanRowan71.90m 235-116/7/1980 
Robert SINGUrsinusUrsinus71.60m 234-115/31/1974 
Jon GREENLEAFWesleyan (Conn.)Wesleyan (Conn.)70.84m 232-55/30/1981 

Men's Decathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Tony HALEFisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,682 6/2/1978 
     (old javelin)
    — Hale {2}Fisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,550 5/28/1977 
     (old jav)
    — Hale {3}Fisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,537 5/29/1976 
     (old javelin)
(2) Kip JANVRINSimpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,528 5/23/1987 
     11.36, 6.69, 12.88, 2.00, 48.84, 15.07, 40.22, 4.75, 47.34, 4:24.62
    — Janvrin {2}Simpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,482 5/28/1988 
     11.38, 7.04, 12.46, 2.06, 48.93; 15.12, 37.86, 4.60, 50.84, 4:23.75
(3) Robert BAKERPrincipiaPrincipia7,466 1978 
     (old javelin)
(4) Will DANIELSJRCentral (Iowa)Central (Iowa)7,427 5/24/2019 
     10.74W(6.1), 6.90w(2.8), 13.01, 2.02, 50.51 [3990]; 15.24(1.8), 39.73, 4.40, 50.70, 4:48.62
(5) Jimmy WATTSWillametteWillamette7,384 5/27/2000 
     11.47, 6.79/22-3½, 13.06/42-10¼, 2.10/6-10¾, 50.51 [3881]; 15.81, 40.80/133-10, 4.30/14-1¼, 57.30/188-0, 4:41.73 [3503]
    — Hale {4}Fisk (Tenn.)Fisk (Tenn.)7,359 5/29/1978 
     (old javelin)
    — Janvrin {3}SRSimpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,351 6/4/1988 
    — Janvrin {4}Simpson (Iowa)Simpson (Iowa)7,323 5/24/1986 
(6) Doug PORTEROccidentalOccidental7,316 1983 
     (old javelin)
(7) Brandon ZARNOTHUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire7,279 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/22/2015 
(8) Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire7,251 5/24/2019 
(9) Dave BOLTONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)7,246 5/30/1981 
     (old javelin)
    — Porter {2}OccidentalOccidental7,216 5/28/1983 
     (old javelin)
(10) Erik ROSENKRANTZSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)7,212 5/25/1995 
     11.38, 6.74/22-1½, 12.55/41-2¼, 1.95/6-4¾, 51.22 [3688]; 15.12, 37.52/123-1, 4.15/13-7¼, 54.28/178-1, 4:27.00 [3524]
(11) Bill SINGHOSEMITMIT7,206 5/27/1989 
     11.24, 7.13, 12.44, 1.83, 50.81, 15.46, 37.70, 4.45, 50.80, 4:32.26

Women's 100 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Rhondale JONESLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)11.64 1999 
(2) Tyra ABRAHAMSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.65 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.7)
4/28/2018 
    — Abraham {2}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.65
(w: 2.0)
3/24/2018 
(3) Ruby BLACKWELLMethodistMethodist11.66 5/15/2011 
(4) Ashlynn CHAVISMethodistMethodist11.67
(w: 1.9)
5/15/2011 
(5) Muffy ISRAELCarthageCarthage11.71
(w: 1.2)
5/25/2002 
(6) Adriana WRIGHTSOLehmanLehman11.72
(w: 1.4)
4/18/2015 
(7) Talitha BELCHERMcMurryMcMurry11.75
(w: 1.2)
5/25/2002 
(7) Vernick SMITHWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)11.75 2003 
    — Abraham {3}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.76
(w: 1.8)
4/14/2018 
    — Abraham {4}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.77
(w: 0.9)
4/20/2018 
    — Chavis {2}SRMethodistMethodist11.77 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.1)
5/25/2012 
(9) Lisa RODRIGUEZSRAuroraAurora11.78 5/18/2017 
(9) Daisy OGEDEJRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.8)
4/23/2016 
    — Chavis {3}JRMethodistMethodist11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.3)
5/27/2011 
    — Blackwell {2}SOMethodistMethodist11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.8)
5/27/2011 
(9) Lisa DILLARDChristopher NewportChristopher Newport11.78 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/22/1987 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston11.41 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.7)
5/3/2018 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras11.48 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Ashlynn CHAVISSRMethodistMethodist11.55 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/26/2012 
Tyra ABRAHAMSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.58 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.3)
5/16/2018 
Meg HEAFYJRUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse11.58 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/2/2015 
Tyra ABRAHAMSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.59 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.0)
4/28/2018 
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston11.59 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.6)
5/5/2017 
Tyra ABRAHAMSOClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.60 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.9)
5/19/2016 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire11.62 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/2/2015 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)11.63 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras11.64 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.3)
5/24/2019 
Oniesha CLARKESOMisericordiaMisericordia11.64 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston11.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.2)
4/21/2018 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)11.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.6)
5/14/2017 
Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)11.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.9)
5/27/2006 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire11.67 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Mary MAHONEYSRMount UnionMount Union11.67 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.9)
4/18/2013 
Miriam KHANJRTCNJTCNJ11.67 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/29/2010 
Dani BLANDSOEmoryEmory11.70 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 4.0)
3/25/2017 
Alexis BALDWINSOUT TylerUT Tyler11.70 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.4)
4/25/2015 
Kristen SHIELDSWhitworthWhitworth11.70 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.7)
2004 
Dani BLANDSREmoryEmory11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Daisy OGEDESOWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)11.71 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Daisy OGEDESRWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)11.73 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Ajai BROOKSSODenisonDenison11.74 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
4/15/2017 
Alexis BALDWINSOUT TylerUT Tyler11.74 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/23/2015 
Tyra ABRAHAMJRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps11.75 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.1)
5/27/2017 
Diana LAWSONNew Jersey CityNew Jersey City11.75 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.9)
5/27/2005 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)11.76 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.2)
4/8/2017 
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston11.77 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.1)
4/29/2017 
Amanda LAROCCASRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan11.77 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/29/2010 
Alison BEEMANJRDubuqueDubuque11.78 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Quinn HARLANFRRoanokeRoanoke11.78 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.6)
4/6/2018 
Ajai BROOKSSODenisonDenison11.78 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 4.7)
4/15/2017 

Women's 200 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASSOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.29
(w: 0.8)
3/17/2018 
(2) Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras23.44
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
    — Jonathas {2}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.67
(w: 1.6)
5/5/2017 
    — Jonathas {3}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.71 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -2.6)
5/24/2018 
(3) Rhondale JONESFRLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)23.72
(w: 0.0)
5/22/1999 
(4) Alison BEEMANJRDubuqueDubuque23.75
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
    — Jonathas {4}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.79
(w: 1.5)
4/29/2017 
(5) Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)23.80
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2019 
    — Jonathas {5}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.84 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.9)
5/12/2017 
(6) Nevada MORRISONSRWartburgWartburg23.84
(w: 2.0)
5/10/2012 
    — Jonathas {6}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston23.90
(w: -1.9)
5/26/2018 
     fastest in DIII history into a headwind
(7) Stephanie ANDREWSChristopher NewportChristopher Newport23.90 2002 
    — Jonathas {7}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 0.4)
5/25/2017 
(8) Libbey SHUBERTWartburgWartburg23.91 5/24/2014 
(8) Libbey SCHUBERTSRWartburgWartburg23.91 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.3)
5/24/2014 
(10) Ruby BLACKWELLSOMethodistMethodist23.96 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -0.9)
5/26/2011 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston23.57 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/27/2017 
Amber JAMESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)23.73 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
5/25/2002 
Denise SHOTWELLDickinsonDickinson23.73 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 4.4)
1989 
Musu JACKSON-BUCKNERSUNY OneontaSUNY Oneonta23.75 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Ruby BLACKWELLFRMethodistMethodist23.80 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.3)
5/29/2010 
Alecia WATSONJRCCNYCCNY23.80 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras23.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.1)
5/23/2019 
Amber CELENJRBridgewater (Va.)Bridgewater (Va.)23.87 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/27/2017 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire23.88 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.3)
5/23/2015 
Shanda JACKSONLincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.)23.92 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.9)
5/27/2006 
Gabrielle NOLANDJRLorasLoras23.94 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.5)
4/26/2019 
Carly FEHLERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire23.94 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.5)
5/2/2015 
Lisa RODRIGUEZSRAuroraAurora23.96 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.1)
5/6/2017 
Tiarra GOODEJRBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern23.96 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 3.8)
5/24/2013 

Women's 400 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston52.81 5/27/2017 
    — Jonathas {2}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.18 3/31/2018 
    — Jonathas {3}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston53.45 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/26/2017 
(2) Genesia EDDINSUMass BostonUMass Boston53.45 5/28/1988 
    — Jonathas {4}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.53 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2018 
    — Jonathas {5}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.53 5/11/2018 
(3) Hulerie MCGUFFIESRUMass BostonUMass Boston53.55 5/28/2016 
(4) Nevada MORRISONSRWartburgWartburg53.58 5/17/2012 
(4) Amber JAMESWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)53.58 5/29/2004 
(6) Lexie SONDGEROTHJRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater53.60 5/24/2014 
    — Jonathas {6}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston53.67 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/11/2018 
    — James {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)53.81 5/25/2002 
(7) Heather INGRAHAMSRVassarVassar53.89 5/23/2015 
(8) Megan PIERCECalvinCalvin53.97 5/27/2000 
    — Jonathas {7}FRUMass BostonUMass Boston54.01 5/13/2017 
    — Jonathas {8}SOUMass BostonUMass Boston54.09 5/26/2018 
(9) Jennifer CULLEYClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps54.11 5/21/1998 
    — Ingraham {2}SRVassarVassar54.15 5/16/2015 
    — Morrison {2}SRWartburgWartburg54.15 5/26/2012 
(10) Ashante LITTLESRWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)54.17 5/24/2014 
    — Pierce {2}CalvinCalvin54.17 5/22/1999 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston52.88 6/24/2017 
Wadeline JONATHASFRUMass BostonUMass Boston53.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/23/2017 
Olivia BAKERFROccidentalOccidental54.09 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 7/23/2014 

Women's 800 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Emily RICHARDSJROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:00.62 6/10/2017 
    — Richards {2}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:00.67 6/2/2018 
     58.64/60.67
    — Richards {3}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:02.34 4/15/2017 
    — Richards {4}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:02.84 4/7/2018 
(2) Christy CAZZOLASRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:03.45 6/5/2014 
    — Richards {5}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:03.51 5/27/2017 
    — Richards {6}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:03.63 3/31/2018 
    — Richards {7}SROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:04.22 5/26/2018 
    — Cazzola {2}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.22 5/16/2013 
    — Cazzola {3}SRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.23 5/24/2014 
(3) Esther SEELANDFRMessiahMessiah2:05.24 5/25/2019 
    — Richards {8}SOOhio NorthernOhio Northern2:05.54 4/22/2016 
    — Cazzola {4}SRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.68 4/26/2014 
    — Richards {9}SOOhio NorthernOhio Northern2:05.88 5/28/2016 
    — Cazzola {5}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.93 5/25/2013 
    — Richards {10}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:06.06 3/25/2017 
(4) Marie BORNERBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)2:06.39 2010 
(5) Tara CLEMENSSRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan2:06.60 4/27/2013 
(6) Jacqui DENTOccidentalOccidental2:06.62 1992 
    — Clemens {2}SRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan2:06.79 5/25/2013 
    — Borner {2}SRBethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.)2:06.87 5/29/2010 
(8) Genesia EDDINSUMass BostonUMass Boston2:06.89 1987 
(9) Kylee VERHASSELTJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:07.05 5/24/2014 
(10) Phoebe AGUIARJRMacalesterMacalester2:07.22 5/26/2018 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Emily RICHARDSJROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:01.74 6/25/2017 
     60.11/61.63
Emily RICHARDSJROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:01.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/23/2017 
Christy CAZZOLASRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:02.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/26/2014 
Emily RICHARDSJROhio NorthernOhio Northern2:03.61 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/22/2017 
Christy CAZZOLAJRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:04.08 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/20/2013 
Liz WOODWORTHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.05 2004 
Christy CAZZOLASRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh2:05.29 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 6/27/2014 

Women's 1500 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Christy CAZZOLASRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:14.20 6/13/2014 
(2) Liz WOODWORTHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:15.20 5/29/2004 
(3) Emily RICHARDSSROhio NorthernOhio Northern4:15.77 3/31/2018 
    — Cazzola {2}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:17.22 5/25/2013 
(4) Taylor BERGSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)4:18.10 5/25/2013 
    — Cazzola {3}JRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:18.22 4/18/2013 
(5) Ayla MITCHELLUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:20.78 2009 
    — Cazzola {4}SRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:20.80 4/26/2014 
(6) Missy BUTTRYSOWartburgWartburg4:20.86 5/24/2003 
    — Richards {2}JROhio NorthernOhio Northern4:21.19 4/15/2017 
(7) Sheena CRAWLEYSRFranklin & MarshallFranklin & Marshall4:21.23 5/25/2013 
(8) Margo CRAMERSRMiddleburyMiddlebury4:21.45 4/20/2012 
    — Buttry {2}JRWartburgWartburg4:21.62 5/29/2004 
    — Cazzola {5}FRUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh4:22.11 5/28/2011 
(9) Marcia TADDYUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville4:22.56 2007 
(10) Maya WEIGELSRPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer4:22.83 4/29/2017 

Women's Steeplechase

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Annie RODENFELSSRCentreCentre9:58.83 5/10/2019 
    — Rodenfels {2}SRCentreCentre10:07.22 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/23/2019 
(2) Amanda KUCAConcordia WisconsinConcordia Wisconsin10:07.67 2006 
(3) Shauneen GARRAHANAmherstAmherst10:13.33 5/26/2007 
(4) Molly CARLSouthern MaineSouthern Maine10:15.21 3/30/2013 
    — Kuca {2}Concordia WisconsinConcordia Wisconsin10:15.72 5/27/2006 
    — Rodenfels {3}JRCentreCentre10:15.75 5/26/2018 
     last lap: 75.75
(5) Jacqui WENTZMITMIT10:16.16 5/29/2010 
(6) Kayla LELANDSRWhitworthWhitworth10:16.54 5/26/2018 
     last lap: 75.57
(7) Alyssa SMITHSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo10:17.38 5/24/2013 
(8) Keri LAMBERTAmherstAmherst10:19.37 5/10/2012 
(9) Lucy CHEADLEWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)10:20.06 5/24/2014 
    — Leland {2}SRWhitworthWhitworth10:20.97 5/4/2018 
(10) Janet DOBYNSLutherLuther10:20.97 5/26/2007 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Jacqui WENTZMITMIT10:04.76 2010 

Women's 5000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Missy BUTTRYSOWartburgWartburg15:37.48 4/17/2003 
    — Buttry {2}WartburgWartburg15:51.23 5/24/2003 
    — Buttry {3}WartburgWartburg15:57.86 5/29/2004 
(2) Tori NEUBAUERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse16:07.37 1983 
    — Buttry {4}WartburgWartburg16:11.90 5/28/2005 
    — Neubauer {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse16:12.25 5/28/1983 
(3) Vicki MITCHELLSUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland16:16.20 1991 
(4) Melissa WHITESUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo16:17.00 2003 
(5) Melissa SKIBACal LutheranCal Lutheran16:17.87 5/9/2015 
(6) Maya WEIGELPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer16:20.19 5/7/2016 
(7) Laura SIGMUNDSRWartburgWartburg16:20.80 4/25/2012 
(8) Rhaina ECHOLSChicagoChicago16:23.67 2000 
(9) Alana ENABNITFRWartburgWartburg16:25.11 4/25/2012 
(10) Cara DEANGELISOhio WesleyanOhio Wesleyan16:25.30 4/19/2014 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg15:39.32 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 7/9/2004 
Missy BUTTRYWartburgWartburg15:46.21 7/12/2004 

Women's 10,000 Meters

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Mary PROULXKeene StateKeene State33:21.80 2003 
(2) Tori NEUBAUERUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse33:25.80 5/30/1984 
(3) Taryn CORDANISRIthacaIthaca33:44.06 4/26/2018 
(4) Lenore MORENOLa VerneLa Verne33:49.04 4/5/2014 
(5) Debra THOMETZSt. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.)33:50.32 5/28/1983 
(6) Nicole FOGARTYBrandeisBrandeis33:51.3h 1988 
(7) Toni WISZOWATYSUNY PlattsburghSUNY Plattsburgh33:57.48 2008 
(8) Carter HAMILLAmherstAmherst34:00.43 5/28/2005 
    — Proulx {2}Keene StateKeene State34:08.29 5/24/2003 
(9) Amy REGANStevensStevens34:09.44 4/30/2016 

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Bridget COCHRANChristopher NewportChristopher Newport13.60
(w: 0.1)
5/21/1998 
(2) Adriana WRIGHTLehmanLehman13.64 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 1.2)
5/3/2015 
    — Wright {2}LehmanLehman13.66 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/21/2015 
(3) Melissa JONESMontclair StateMontclair State13.69
(w: 0.1)
5/21/1998 
    — Wright {3}LehmanLehman13.75
(w: 2.0)
4/18/2015 
(4) Sumer ROHRSFrostburg StateFrostburg State13.77
(w: -0.9)
5/23/2009 
(5) Melanie WINTERSBaldwin WallaceBaldwin Wallace13.78
(w: -0.4)
5/28/2016 
(6) Kristen BATESMessiahMessiah13.83
(w: 1.9)
5/29/2010 
(7) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College13.84
(w: 0.6)
5/11/2012 
(8) Alison SMITHSRRedlandsRedlands13.86 5/18/2017 
(9) Jayci ANDREWSJRBridgewater StateBridgewater State13.87 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: -0.7)
5/24/2019 
(9) Tiarra GOODEBirmingham-SouthernBirmingham-Southern13.87
(w: 1.7)
5/26/2012 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Adriana WRIGHTLehmanLehman13.62 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/23/2015 
Madison RENFRONorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)13.65 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/23/2015 
Jayci ANDREWSJRBridgewater StateBridgewater State13.66 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Sumer ROHRSFrostburg StateFrostburg State13.68 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.7)
5/24/2008 
Adriana WRIGHTLehmanLehman13.72 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.2)
5/3/2015 
Jaime LUDWIGSONUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse13.77 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/23/2015 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College13.78 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.1)
5/23/2013 
Kristen BATESMessiahMessiah13.83 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round.
(w: 2.2)
5/28/2010 
Favor EZEWUZIEJRWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)13.85 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 2.4)
5/25/2019 
Jayci ANDREWSJRBridgewater StateBridgewater State13.86 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s)
(w: 3.2)
5/10/2019 
Erin MCCAULEYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse13.87 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)
(w: 4.5)
5/23/2015 
Christina ACQUAVIVASUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland13.87 WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s)cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.)
(w: 5.8)
5/24/2007 

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Ashante LITTLEWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)58.51 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
    — Little {2}Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)58.56 4/26/2014 
(2) Jana HIEBERTuftsTufts58.58 5/9/2014 
    — Hieber {2}TuftsTufts58.63 5/24/2014 
(3) Chad MANTERNACHFRDubuqueDubuque58.94 5/18/2017 
(4) Dilys OSEISREmoryEmory58.98 5/25/2019 
(5) Carolyn ROSSAugsburgAugsburg58.99 1989 
(6) Bella SOLISSRLorasLoras59.02 5/25/2019 
(7) Amber LARSENLinfieldLinfield59.16 5/26/2001 
(8) Ashton RAKOWNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan59.17 5/28/2016 
(9) Tierra HICKSMontclair StateMontclair State59.22 5/24/2003 
(10) Heather GEARITYMontclair StateMontclair State59.31 5/25/2013 

Women's 4x100 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) MethodistMethodist 45.65 5/26/2012 
     Ashlynn Chavis (SR), Erica Powell, Marlena Rodriquez, Bria Wilson (FR)
(2) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 45.90 5/23/2015 
     Kelsey Worachek (FR), Jessie Reineck (JR), Lindsey Laufenberg (SR), Carly Fehler (SR)
(3) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 45.97 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/23/2013 
     Jaime Ludwigson, Meg Heafy, Claire Elliott, Maya Vazquez
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 45.98 5/25/2013 
     Jamie Ludwigson, Meg Heafy, Claire Elliott, Maya Vazquez (SO)
(4) CCNYCCNY 45.98 5/27/2006 
     Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson (JR), Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 46.01 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
(5) UW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh 46.05 5/28/2016 
     Ashley Holicek (SR), Emily Reichenberger (SO), Becklyn Hunter (SR), Olivia Seeley (FR)
(6) Illinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan 46.07 5/29/2010 
     Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca (SR), Lauren Alpert, Shavantay Thomas (SO)
    — UW-LA CROSSE {4}UW-La Crosse 46.08 5/24/2014 
     Jaime Ludwigson (JR), Jenna Halvorson (SR), Claire Elliott, Meg Heafy (SO)
    — UW-LA CROSSE {5}UW-La Crosse 46.10 5/17/2013 
     Ludwigson, Heafy, Elliott, Vazquez
(7) WartburgWartburg 46.10 5/29/2010 
     Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen Ganshirt, Faith Burt
    — METHODIST {2}Methodist 46.16 5/28/2011 
     Ashlynn Chavis, Ruby Blackwell, Marlena Rodriquez, Adrienne Crutchfield
(8) Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.) 46.16 3/16/2001 
     Daniels, James, Johnson, Jones
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {2}UW-Eau Claire 46.19 5/14/2015 
     Worachek, Patterson, Laufenberg, Fehler
(9) Christopher NewportChristopher Newport 46.20 5/21/1998 
     Meshailay Robinson, Bridget Cochran, Denita Eason, Leema Madden
    — WARTBURG {2}Wartburg 46.21 5/23/2009 
     Faith Burt, Nevada Morrison, Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens
(10) Buffalo StateBuffalo State 46.22 5/25/2013 
     Patrice Johnson, Jazmin Dunham, Shuntone Pricher, Sasha Henry
    — WARTBURG {3}Wartburg 46.22 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/27/2010 
     Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen Ganshirt, Faith Burt

Women's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Wheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.) 3:34.32 5/24/2003 
     Tessa Donoghue, Vernick Smith, Jana Bromell, Amber James
(2) WartburgWartburg 3:38.85 4/28/2012 
     Burt, Morrison, Kregel, Morrison
    — WARTBURG {2}Wartburg 3:40.41 4/30/2011 
    — WARTBURG {3}Wartburg 3:40.67 4/21/2012 
     Burt, Morrison, Kregel, Morrison
(3) UMass BostonUMass Boston 3:40.76 5/28/1988 
     Sonji Larts, Jackie James, Murtonda Durant, Genesia Eddins
    — WARTBURG {4}Wartburg 3:40.95 5/26/2012 
     Skye Morrison (SR), Faith Burt (SR), Kendra Kregel (JR), Nevada Morrison (SR)
    — WARTBURG {5}Wartburg 3:41.02 5/28/2011 
     Brittany Melloy, Kendra Kregel, Skye Morrison (JR), Nevada Morrison (JR)
(4) Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan 3:41.09 5/28/2016 
     Elizabeth Jones (FR), Abbie Hunke, Kaylee Jones (FR), Katie Krick (JR)
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {2}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:41.25 5/27/2017 
     Elizabeth Jones (SO), Abigail Hunke, Kaylee Jones (SO), Katie Krick (SR)
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {3}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:42.15 5/26/2018 
(5) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:42.24 5/24/2014 
     Jenna Halvorson (SR), Claire Gordee (SO), Shannon Klein (JR), Claire Elliott
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {4}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:42.31 5/25/2019 
     Anna FRAZIER (SR), Elizabeth JONES (SR), Aspen ROLFES (SO) 56.12, Kaylee JONES (SR) 54.70
(6) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 3:42.60 5/27/2017 
     Jessie Reineck (SR), Ashleigh Buergi (JR), Sarah Glidden, Jess Rupnow (SR)
(6) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:42.60 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2017 
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {5}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:42.62 4/30/2016 
     Hunke, Jones, Jones, Krick
    — UMASS BOSTON {2}UMass Boston 3:42.67 5/24/1986 
     Murtonda Durant, Genesia Eddins, Patsy Booker, Sonji Larts
    — WARTBURG {6}Wartburg 3:42.68 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2012 
     Faith Burt, Tashina McAllister, Kendra Kregel, Nevada Morrison
    — WARTBURG {7}Wartburg 3:42.75 5/24/2014 
     Tashina McAllister, Kayla Kregel, Kaly Adkins, Libbey Schubert
(8) EmoryEmory 3:42.97 5/26/2018 
    — NEBRASKA WESLEYAN {6}Nebraska Wesleyan 3:43.13 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/28/2016 
     Elizabeth Jones, Abbie Hunke, Kaylee Jones, Katie Krick
(9) CalvinCalvin 3:43.24 5/26/2001 
     Mindy Worst, Sara Veltkamp, Lindsay Mulder, Megan Pierce
    — WARTBURG {8}Wartburg 3:43.35 5/29/2010 
     Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker
    — WARTBURG {9}Wartburg 3:43.48 5/23/2009 
     Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:43.52 5/25/2013 
     Jenna Halvorson, Rebecca Scheuermann, Shannon Klein, Claire Elliott
    — WARTBURG {10}Wartburg 3:43.74 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/21/2009 
     Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker
(10) UW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater 3:43.75 5/27/2017 
     Abbie Felton (FR), Enyo Amet (JR), Leah Richter (SR), Meredith Porter

Women's High Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Elizabeth EVANSSRRose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.83m 6-05/10/2013 
     1.64, 1.69, 1.72, 1.75, 1.79[2], 1.83[3], 1.86[xxx]
    — Evans {2}Rose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.82m 5-11½4/6/2013 
    — Evans {3}Rose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.81m 5-11¼3/23/2013 
(2) Kristy LARAMEEMiddleburyMiddlebury1.81m 5-11¼5/22/1999 
(2) Maria MEGNINHartwickHartwick1.81m 5-11¼5/22/1999 
(4) Kim ODENNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1.80m 5-10¾5/30/1992 
    — Evans {4}Rose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.79m 5-10½5/24/2013 
     1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79[2], 1.82[xxx]
    — Evans {5}Rose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.79m 5-10½4/30/2013 
    — Oden {2}Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan1.79m 5-10½5/26/1990 
(5) Jenna BREAKERRiponRipon1.78m 5-105/14/2015 
(5) Michelle REIDIUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point1.78m 5-105/24/1986 
(5) Dawn PUTNAM-VINYARDBuena VistaBuena Vista1.78m 5-101998 
(5) Casey TAYLORChristopher NewportChristopher Newport1.78m 5-102000 
(9) Molly MCGRAWJRIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan1.77m 5-9¾5/6/2017 
     1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.70[2], 1.73, 1.77[2], 1.80[xxx]
(9) Gladys NJOKUStevensStevens1.77m 5-9¾4/24/2015 
(9) Christyn SCHUMANNTrinity (Texas)Trinity (Texas)1.77m 5-9¾5/27/2006 
     1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.77[2]
    — Laramee {2}MiddleburyMiddlebury1.77m 5-9¾5/26/2001 
(9) Beth CASTAGNOWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)1.77m 5-9¾5/27/2000 
    — Laramee {3}MiddleburyMiddlebury1.77m 5-9¾5/27/2000 
(9) Amy CAYEMBURGUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh1.77m 5-9¾5/30/1992 
(9) Erica DISTEFANONew Jersey CityNew Jersey City1.77m 5-9¾2001 
(9) Laura VERDEGANUW-StoutUW-Stout1.77m cbcb = Performance occurred within a combined event (decathlon, heptathlon, pentathlon, etc.) 5-9¾2005 
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Elizabeth EVANSRose-HulmanRose-Hulman1.84m 6-½6/23/2013 

Women's Pole Vault

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Katherine PITMANSRIthacaIthaca4.31m 14-1¾4/24/2018 
     3.83, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20[3], 4.31[2], 4.36[xxx]
    — Pitman {2}JRIthacaIthaca4.30m 14-1¼5/18/2017 
    — Pitman {3}JRIthacaIthaca4.28m 14-½5/6/2017 
     3.85, 4.00, 4.20[2], 4.28, 4.36[xxx]
(2) Cimran VIRDIMITMIT4.27m 14-05/2/2015 
    — Pitman {4}SRIthacaIthaca4.25m 13-11¼4/29/2018 
(3) Catherine STREETLinfieldLinfield4.25m 13-11¼6/9/2012 
    — Pitman {5}SRIthacaIthaca4.22m 13-103/31/2018 
     4.02, 4.12, 4.22, 4.32[xxx]
(4) Abigail SCHAFFERMoravianMoravian4.22m 13-104/20/2012 
    — Pitman {6}IthacaIthaca4.21m 13-9¾5/26/2016 
     3.80, 3.85, 3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.10, 4.21[3], 4.28[xxx]
    — Street {2}LinfieldLinfield4.21m 13-9¾4/20/2012 
    — Pitman {7}SRIthacaIthaca4.20m 13-9¼4/26/2018 
    — Pitman {8}SRIthacaIthaca4.20m 13-9¼4/24/2018 
    — Pitman {9}SRIthacaIthaca4.20m 13-9¼4/7/2018 
    — Pitman {10}JRIthacaIthaca4.20m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 13-9¼5/6/2017 
    — Street {3}LinfieldLinfield4.20m 13-9¼5/25/2012 
     4.00, 4.05, 4.10[3], 4.15, 4.20, 4.27[xxx]
    — Pitman {11}IthacaIthaca4.18m 13-8½5/7/2016 
     3.86, 4.01[3], 4.18, 4.28[xxx]
    — Pitman {12}SRIthacaIthaca4.17m 13-8¼4/14/2018 
    — Virdi {2}MITMIT4.17m 13-8¼3/26/2016 
     3.97, 4.07, 4.17[2], 4.27[xxx]
    — Virdi {3}MITMIT4.17m 13-8¼3/25/2016 
(5) Anna HEIMMoravianMoravian4.17m 13-8¼2010 
    — Virdi {4}MITMIT4.15m 13-7¼5/21/2015 
(6) Anna ETHERINGTONWashington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)4.15m 13-7¼5/24/2014 
    — Schaffer {2}MoravianMoravian4.15m 13-7¼5/25/2012 
     3.85, 4.00, 4.05[2], 4.10, 4.15, 4.20[xxx]
    — Schaffer {3}MoravianMoravian4.14m 13-75/26/2011 
     3.84, 3.94, 4.04[2], 4.14, 4.24[xxx]
    — Street {4}LinfieldLinfield4.14m 13-75/26/2011 
     3.74, 3.84, 3.94[2], 4.04[3], 4.14[2], 4.24[xxx]
    — Heim {2}MoravianMoravian4.13m 13-6½5/28/2010 
     3.73, 3.83, 3.93[2], 4.03, 4.13[2]
    — Pitman {13}SRIthacaIthaca4.12m 13-6¼5/12/2018 
    — Pitman {14}SRIthacaIthaca4.12m 13-6¼4/14/2018 
    — Pitman {15}SRIthacaIthaca4.12m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 13-6¼3/31/2018 
(7) Marissa KALSEYSRWestminster (Pa.)Westminster (Pa.)4.12m 13-6¼5/18/2017 
    — Etherington {2}Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.)4.11m 13-5¾5/16/2014 
(8) Olivia MCDANIELSRLinfieldLinfield4.10m 13-5¼5/23/2019 
     3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05[2], 4.10, 4.15[x], 4.26[xx]
    — Pitman {16}SRIthacaIthaca4.10m 13-5¼4/29/2018 
    — Pitman {17}SRIthacaIthaca4.10m 13-5¼4/26/2018 
    — Pitman {18}SRIthacaIthaca4.10m 13-5¼4/24/2018 
    — Pitman {19}SRIthacaIthaca4.10m 13-5¼4/7/2018 
    — Pitman {20}JRIthacaIthaca4.10m 13-5¼4/22/2017 
    — Pitman {21}IthacaIthaca4.10m 13-5¼5/1/2016 
     3.90, 4.00, 4.10[2], 4.18[xxx]
    — Virdi {5}MITMIT4.10m 13-5¼5/24/2014 
(8) Michelle FAVRERamapoRamapo4.10m 13-5¼5/23/2013 
     3.85[2], 4.00, 4.10, 4.22[xxx]
    — Favre {2}RamapoRamapo4.10m 13-5¼4/27/2013 
    — Favre {3}RamapoRamapo4.10m 13-5¼5/25/2012 
     3.80, 3.95[3], 4.05, 4.10[3], 4.20[x]
(8) Rachel SECRESTNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)4.10m 13-5¼2009 

Women's Long Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.49m 21-3½
(w: 1.2)
5/10/2012 
    — Morrison {2}WartburgWartburg6.20m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 20-4¼
(w: 1.9)
5/25/2012 
(2) Ashlynn CHAVISMethodistMethodist6.17m 20-3
(w: 0.0)
5/26/2011 
     5.81, 5.89, 5.90, f, 5.83, 6.17
(3) Anita ROGERSRamapoRamapo6.16m 20-2½
(w: 1.5)
5/25/2012 
    — Morrison {3}WartburgWartburg6.15m 20-2¼
(w: 0.1)
4/25/2012 
(4) Camille WUTZJRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo6.13m 20-1½
(w: 1.5)
4/14/2017 
    — Wutz {2}JRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo6.12m 20-1
(w: 1.8)
4/14/2017 
(5) Lindsay MULDERCalvinCalvin6.12m 20-15/26/2001 
(6) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.10m 20-¼
(w: 1.5)
4/12/2013 
(7) Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo6.09m 19-11¾
(w: 1.0)
5/6/2017 
     f, f, 6.08(2.0), 6.09(1.0), f, 5.89w(3.1)
    — Norville {2}Illinois CollegeIllinois College6.09m 19-11¾
(w: -0.2)
4/6/2013 
(7) Pristina JONESNorth Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.)6.09m 19-11¾1999 
    — Wandy {2}SRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo6.08m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 19-11½
(w: 2.0)
5/6/2017 
(9) Amber WILLIAMSUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville6.08m 19-11½
(w: 1.8)
4/16/2016 
     5.86(1.3), 5.70(0.9), 5.82(1.5), 5.42 (1.2), 5.17(0.0), 6.08(1.8)
(9) Casey TAYLORChristopher NewportChristopher Newport6.08m 19-11½1999 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.36m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-10½
(w: 2.2)
5/11/2012 
Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.26m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-6½
(w: 2.8)
5/25/2012 
     6.26w, 6.20, f, 6.04, f, 6.09w
Ashlynn CHAVISMethodistMethodist6.25m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-6¼
(w: 2.3)
5/15/2011 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.22m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 20-5
(w: 4.1)
5/23/2013 
     f, 5.91, 6.22w, 6.12w, 6.04w, 5.92w
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.20m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-4¼
(w: 3.8)
4/27/2013 
Ashlynn CHAVISMethodistMethodist6.14m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-1¾
(w: 3.5)
5/25/2012 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.12m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the roundww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 20-1
(w: 2.5)
5/23/2013 
Lexie SONDGEROTHUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater6.10m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 20-¼
(w: 4.3)
5/23/2013 
     6.10, p, p, p, p, p
Amber WILLIAMSSRUW-PlattevilleUW-Platteville6.09m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11¾
(w: 3.6)
5/6/2017 
     f, 5.77(0.0), 6.06(0.0), f, f, 6.09w(3.6)
Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg6.09m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the roundww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11¾
(w: 3.1)
5/25/2012 
Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry6.09m WW = Performance is heavily wind-aided and not valid for qualifying (>4.0 m/s) 19-11¾
(w: 4.5)
5/24/2003 
Asia GREENEGeorge FoxGeorge Fox6.08m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11½
(w: 3.6)
5/6/2016 
     5.58(0.9), 5.85(1.9), f, 5.84(1.9), f, 6.08(3.6)
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College6.08m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11½
(w: 3.5)
5/25/2012 
Molly URQUHARTRITRIT6.08m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 19-11½
(w: 3.9)
5/24/2003 

Women's Triple Jump

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo13.00m 42-8
(w: 0.5)
5/27/2017 
(2) Bria HALAMAUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse12.87m 42-2¾
(w: 1.9)
5/23/2015 
     11.67w(4.3), 12.73(2.0), 12.87(1.9), 12.48(3.0)
    — Halama {2}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse12.86m 42-2¼
(w: 1.5)
5/28/2016 
     12.55(1.7), f, 12.53(1.2), f, 12.45w(2.3), 12.86(1.5)
(3) Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College12.83m 42-1¼
(w: 1.5)
5/15/2012 
(4) Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry12.82m 42-¾
(w: 1.7)
5/24/2003 
    — Wandy {2}SRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.79m 41-11½5/15/2017 
    — Norville {2}Illinois CollegeIllinois College12.79m 41-11½
(w: 1.6)
4/12/2013 
(5) Eleena ZHELEZOVBrandeisBrandeis12.77m 41-10¾1995 
(6) Reny COLTONClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps12.70m 41-8
(w: 1.9)
3/23/2013 
(6) LaNeatra JOHNSONChristopher NewportChristopher Newport12.70m 41-8
(w: 1.9)
5/24/2003 
(8) Monique HACKERBinghamtonBinghamton12.66m 41-6½5/21/1998 
    — Wandy {3}SUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.64m 41-5¾
(w: 0.0)
5/19/2016 
     12.64(0.0), f, f, 12.31(0.0), p, 12.43(0.0)
    — Halama {3}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse12.63m 41-5¼
(w: 1.5)
5/7/2016 
     f, 12.21(1.4), 12.21(1.6), 11.90(0.5), 12.63(1.5), f
    — Norville {3}Illinois CollegeIllinois College12.59m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 41-3¾
(w: 1.4)
5/25/2013 
    — Wandy {4}SUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.58m 41-3¼
(w: 1.1)
5/7/2016 
     11.82(0.0), 11.86(-01), 12.58(1.1)
    — Edwards {2}McMurryMcMurry12.57m 41-3
(w: 1.8)
5/26/2001 
(9) Taylor DRIGGERSSRUMass BostonUMass Boston12.56m 41-2½
(w: 1.1)
5/26/2018 
     f, 12.06(-0.8), 11.73(0.1), f, 12.26(0.5), 12.56(1.1)
    — Halama {4}UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse12.55m 41-2¼
(w: 0.8)
5/14/2015 
(10) Shimera DANIELSWheaton (Mass.)Wheaton (Mass.)12.54m 41-1¾
(w: 1.4)
5/26/2001 
Additional All-Conditions Bests
Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry12.80m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 42-0
(w: 2.2)
5/29/2004 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College12.78m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-11¼
(w: 2.6)
5/25/2013 
     12.78w, 12.59, 12.10, f, f, f
Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.72m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-8¾
(w: 4.0)
4/1/2017 
     12.03w(3.9), 12.38w(4.3), 12.72w(4.0), 12.43(1.7), p, p
Tanasia HOFFLERWilliamsWilliams12.65m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-6
(w: 2.2)
5/17/2013 
     11.64(1.0), 12.09(1.9), 12.65w(2.2), p, p, p
Alexa WANDYSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.63m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-5¼
(w: 3.3)
5/28/2016 
Skye MORRISONWartburgWartburg12.62m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-5
(w: 2.2)
4/5/2012 
Melissa NORVILLEIllinois CollegeIllinois College12.58m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-3¼
(w: 2.8)
5/26/2012 
Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry12.57m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-3
(w: 3.5)
5/25/2002 
Doreen NAGAWAWilmington (Del.)Wilmington (Del.)12.54m ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 41-1¾
(w: 3.0)
5/28/2005 
     12.54w, F, F, F, F, 12.11
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Darcell EDWARDSMcMurryMcMurry13.46m 44-22004 
Natalie CALDERONRedlandsRedlands12.73m 41-9¼2008 
Alexa WANDYSRSUNY GeneseoSUNY Geneseo12.65m 41-6
(w: 1.2)
6/22/2017 

Women's Shot Put

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Robyn JAROCKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh16.77m 55-¼5/27/2006 
(2) Liz WANLESSBatesBates16.18m 53-12004 
(3) Victoire KOTHORSRBrockportBrockport15.88m 52-1¼5/25/2018 
     14.64, 15.85, 15.36, 15.28, 14.76, 15.88
(4) Elizabeth WANLESSBatesBates15.86m 52-½5/29/2004 
    — Kothor {2}SRBrockportBrockport15.83m 51-11¼5/5/2018 
(5) Monique RIDDICKMontclair StateMontclair State15.77m 51-95/23/2009 
     15.77, 14.54, 14.64, 15.23, F, 15.56
    — Kothor {3}SRBrockportBrockport15.76m 51-8½3/31/2018 
     15.22, 14.62, f, 14.90, 15.76, f
    — Kothor {4}SRBrockportBrockport15.75m 51-8¼5/4/2018 
    — Kothor {5}SRBrockportBrockport15.65m 51-4¼4/22/2018 
    — Kothor {6}SRBrockportBrockport15.55m 51-¼5/4/2018 
    — Kothor {7}SRBrockportBrockport15.53m 50-11½5/11/2018 
    — Kothor {8}SRBrockportBrockport15.52m 50-115/11/2018 
    — Kothor {9}SRBrockportBrockport15.51m 50-10¾4/26/2018 
    — Kothor {10}SRBrockportBrockport15.45m 50-8¼5/16/2018 
(6) Jecel KLOTZUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh15.44m 50-85/24/2014 
    — Kothor {11}SRBrockportBrockport15.37m 50-5¼4/26/2018 
(7) Healy THOMPSONWilliamsWilliams15.33m 50-3½3/28/2003 
(8) Chelsea TAVIKSalisburySalisbury15.32m 50-3¼5/24/2013 
     14.91, 14.49, 15.29, 14.80, 15.32, f
    — Kothor {12}SRBrockportBrockport15.31m 50-2¾4/22/2018 
    — Tavik {2}SalisburySalisbury15.29m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 50-25/24/2013 
    — Kothor {13}SRBrockportBrockport15.28m 50-1¾5/4/2018 
(9) Cindy LENSMIREUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse15.28m 50-1½1984 
(10) Melanie HERRARAAugsburgAugsburg15.25m 50-½5/28/1988 

Women's Discus

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kristin KUEHLConcordia MoorheadConcordia Moorhead55.02m 180-65/30/1992 
(2) Jenney LUERUW-StoutUW-Stout53.38m 175-22002 
(3) Brandy SMITHIthacaIthaca53.00m 173-115/21/2015 
(4) Kadie FLYNNUW-Stevens PointUW-Stevens Point52.66m 172-95/19/2016 
     52.66, 50.23, f, 46.67, 49.91, f
(5) Robyn JAROCKIUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh52.34m 171-95/28/2005 
     52.34, 46.52, 47.95, 46.55, 50.24, 48.45
    — Smith {2}IthacaIthaca51.92m 170-45/19/2016 
     48.03, 48.63, 51.92, 50.25, 46.43, f
(6) Cindy LENSMIREUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse51.66m 169-61984 
(7) Genny STRINGERSRUW-WhitewaterUW-Whitewater51.51m 169-04/22/2017 
     46.39, 48.67, f, 51.51, f, 48.68
    — Smith {3}IthacaIthaca51.48m 168-115/26/2016 
     f, f, 46.44, 44.98, f, 51.48
(8) Erica OAWSTERSRUW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire51.19m 168-05/16/2019 
(9) Samantha DOLEZALNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan51.07m 167-75/13/2016 
     51.07, f, f, f, 41.77, 46.97
    — Kuehl {2}Concordia MoorheadConcordia Moorhead51.04m 167-65/25/1991 
(10) Kathleen DARLINGJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins51.04m 167-62003 

Women's Hammer

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Whitney SIMMONSSRUT TylerUT Tyler64.03m 210-15/27/2017 
    — Simmons {2}SRUT TylerUT Tyler63.08m 207-05/5/2017 
     59.65, 58.50, 59.65, f, 63.08, 60.08
(2) Keelin GODSEYBatesBates62.92m 206-55/27/2006 
     58.29, 62.02, 44.99, 57.96, 58.76, 62.92
    — Simmons {3}SRUT TylerUT Tyler62.78m 206-05/12/2017 
     62.63, 61.03, 57.64, 62.78
    — Simmons {4}SRUT TylerUT Tyler62.63m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 205-65/12/2017 
    — Simmons {5}SRUT TylerUT Tyler62.56m 205-32/17/2017 
    — Simmons {6}SRUT TylerUT Tyler62.52m 205-23/3/2017 
(3) Emily BASSETTSRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps62.51m 205-15/26/2018 
     58.30, 60.29, 62.51, 60.71, f, f
    — Bassett {2}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps62.04m 203-74/21/2018 
     62.04, 55.18, 57.15, f, 59.28, 61.06
    — Simmons {7}SRUT TylerUT Tyler61.22m 200-102/17/2017 
    — Bassett {3}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps61.06m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 200-44/21/2018 
    — Simmons {8}SRUT TylerUT Tyler61.03m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 200-35/12/2017 
(4) Holly OZANICHUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh60.95m 200-05/26/2011 
     58.59, 59.14, f, 58.97, 60.95, 58.04
    — Simmons {9}SRUT TylerUT Tyler60.51m 198-62/17/2017 
(5) Terri SCHWAMBUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh60.36m 198-15/26/2007 
     57.70, F, 58.24, 57.65, 57.89, 60.36
    — Simmons {10}SRUT TylerUT Tyler60.27m 197-94/1/2017 
     60.27, 57.54, 56.04, f, 59.85, 59.14
(6) Alexia CHILDUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh60.21m 197-75/25/2012 
     55.37, 58.49, 60.21, f, 54.04, 58.05
    — Simmons {11}SRUT TylerUT Tyler60.08m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 197-25/5/2017 
    — Bassett {4}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps59.99m 196-104/28/2018 
    — Simmons {12}SRUT TylerUT Tyler59.85m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 196-44/1/2017 
(7) Mia BENNETTSRCarthageCarthage59.68m 195-105/26/2018 
     f, 56.16, 59.44, f, f, 59.68
    — Simmons {13}SRUT TylerUT Tyler59.65m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 195-95/5/2017 
(8) Kelly GODSEYBatesBates59.55m 195-55/28/2005 
    — Bassett {5}SRClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsClaremont-Mudd-Scripps59.28m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 194-64/21/2018 
    — Simmons {14}SRUT TylerUT Tyler59.14m ++ = Enroute to a longer distance or a supplemental field-event mark from the performer's best during the round 194-14/1/2017 
    — Simmons {15}UT TylerUT Tyler59.13m 194-05/28/2016 
     56.18, 59.11, 59.13, 56.54, f, 58.22
    — Simmons {16}SRUT TylerUT Tyler59.10m 193-112/17/2017 
(9) Melanie BRICKNERUW-OshkoshUW-Oshkosh58.99m 193-75/2/2015 
(10) Lydia MEIERSRUW-StoutUW-Stout58.98m 193-65/26/2018 
     54.88, 53.07, 56.55, 58.69, 58.98, 58.90
Additional Out-of-Season Bests
Kiyomi PARISHPomona-PitzerPomona-Pitzer59.90m 196-61997 

Women's Javelin

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Christina SCHERWINMoravianMoravian55.99m 183-92002 
    — Scherwin {2}MoravianMoravian55.34m 181-75/24/2003 
(2) Lisa BROWNGustavus AdolphusGustavus Adolphus53.17m 174-65/24/2008 
     47.35, 48.71, 49.60, 46.68, 50.45, 53.17
    — Scherwin {3}MoravianMoravian51.69m 169-75/25/2002 
(3) Brandi MCNEILWheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)50.40m 165-42009 
    — McNeil {2}Wheaton (Ill.)Wheaton (Ill.)49.48m 162-45/24/2008 
     41.50, 46.93, 47.19, 42.24, 47.42, 49.48
(4) Allie HADLEYCal LutheranCal Lutheran48.96m 160-82/28/2015 
    — Hadley {2}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran48.89m 160-54/16/2015 
(5) Jill SHANERStocktonStockton48.75m 159-114/21/2011 
(6) Kathleen DARLINGJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins48.53m 159-32002 
    — Hadley {3}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran48.49m 159-14/4/2015 
(7) Dia DOHLMANWartburgWartburg48.44m 158-114/17/2004 
    — Hadley {4}Cal LutheranCal Lutheran48.21m 158-25/28/2016 
(8) Sylke KNUPPELJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins48.20m 158-25/29/1993 
    — Brown {2}Gustavus AdolphusGustavus Adolphus48.16m 158-05/23/2009 
(9) Kerry WRIGHTWhitworthWhitworth48.12m 157-114/25/2015 
    — Wright {2}WhitworthWhitworth48.12m qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 157-114/25/2015 
(10) Alexis APPEZZATORamapoRamapo47.96m 157-45/24/2014 
old women's javelin implement (prior to 1999)
Jodi SMILEYUW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse51.94m 170-55/26/1984 
Karolyn WELSSpringfield (Mass.)Springfield (Mass.)49.48m 162-46/1/1984 
Sylke KNUPPELJohns HopkinsJohns Hopkins49.44m 162-35/30/1992 
Emma PLANTERRowanRowan48.39m 158-95/26/1984 
Janis RAATZMacalesterMacalester48.18m 158-15/28/1988 

Women's Heptathlon

AthleteInstitutionMarkDate
Top Performers and Performances
(1) Kim ODENNebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan5,467 1992 
     (old javelin)
    — Oden {2}Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan5,320 5/30/1992 
     (old javelin)
(2) Annie WRIGHTSRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox5,307 3/21/2019 
(3) Ashley HUSTONHardin-SimmonsHardin-Simmons5,244 5/22/2009 
     14.42, 1.70, 10.15, 26.06, 5.60, 38.52, 2:23.97
(4) Amelia CAMPBELLCarletonCarleton5,221 5/24/2014 
(5) Christina ACQUAVIVASUNY CortlandSUNY Cortland5,189 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/25/2007 
     13.87, 1.65, 9.41, 24.89, 5.48, 36.36, 2:28.16
(6) Jessika SMITHUW-StoutUW-Stout5,170 5/24/2014 
(7) Amy REEDMessiahMessiah5,142 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/25/2007 
    — Oden {3}Nebraska WesleyanNebraska Wesleyan5,136 5/26/1990 
     (old javelin)
    — Campbell {2}CarletonCarleton5,132 5/2/2014 
    — Reed {2}MessiahMessiah5,111 5/23/2008 
    — Campbell {3}CarletonCarleton5,108 5/27/2016 
    — Wright {2}SRGeorge FoxGeorge Fox5,101 5/24/2019 
     14.83(-0.1), 1.48/4-10¼, 13.13/43-1, 25.64(-1.5) [3028]; 5.41w(2.5), 39.06/128-2, 2:25.53
(8) Aedin BRENNANDenisonDenison5,091 ww = Performance is wind-aided and not valid for records or lists (>2.0 m/s) 5/22/2015 
(9) Elizabeth KRUGHendrixHendrix5,074 5/24/2014 
(10) Allie BOUDREAUIllinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan5,065 4/25/2015 
(11) Janey HELLANDGustavus AdolphusGustavus Adolphus5,061 5/27/2011 
    — Campbell {4}CarletonCarleton5,058 5/14/2016 
    — Boudreau {2}Illinois WesleyanIllinois Wesleyan5,033 5/24/2014 
(12) Kylee BARTLETTSORochester (N.Y.)Rochester (N.Y.)5,020 5/27/2017 
(12) Hilary COADYWoosterWooster5,020 5/27/2016