USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

updated February 27, 2020
Unofficial list, currently only top-ten has been verified. Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
Display All Events

Men's 4x400 Relay

TeamInstitutionMarkDate
UNOFFICIAL Top 25 Performers and Performances
(1) Lincoln (Pa.)Lincoln (Pa.) 3:07.42 2005 
     Young, Schmader, Goldman, Wigfall
(2) UW-La CrosseUW-La Crosse 3:07.78 2004 
     Olson, Toshner, Svetska, Rock
(3) Mount UnionMount Union 3:08.10 5/26/2018 
    — UW-LA CROSSE {2}UW-La Crosse 3:08.21 5/29/2004 
     Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Tony Marcinek, Andrew Rock (SR)
(4) WesleyWesley 3:08.26 5/26/2018 
(5) UW-Eau ClaireUW-Eau Claire 3:08.31 4/27/2013 
     Dennis-Oehling, Prince, Richardson, Dennis
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {2}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:08.55 5/27/2006 
     Bobby Young (JR), Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall
    — UW-LA CROSSE {3}UW-La Crosse 3:08.58 2003 
     Toshner, Smith, Olson, Rock
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {3}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:08.67 1996 
     Moore, Robinson, Julien, Schmidt
    — UW-LA CROSSE {4}UW-La Crosse 3:08.71 5/28/2005 
     Jeremy Deterville, Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Tony Marcinek
    — UW-LA CROSSE {5}UW-La Crosse 3:09.18 2007 
     Deterville, Doble, Kolbe, Marcinek
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {2}UW-Eau Claire 3:09.20 5/25/2013 
     Jake Dennis-Oehling, Cody Prince (SO), Marty Richardson, Thurgood Dennis (SO)
(6) Augustana (Ill.)Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.48 4/27/2013 
     Patton, Owens, Voland, Rindone
(7) Southern-New Orleans (La.)Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/28/1981 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (JR), Kenneth Davis (JR)
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {2}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.52 5/29/1982 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (SR), Kenneth Davis (SR)
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {4}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:09.55 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2006 
     Bobby Young, Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall
(8) Central (Iowa)Central (Iowa) 3:09.64 5/27/2000 
     Nate Koerselman, Adam Hartford, Tommy Tavegia, Chris McCullough
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {3}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:09.66 5/31/1980 
     Michael Woods, Lloyd Langford, Delwin Davis, Kenneth Davis
(9) Washington (Mo.)Washington (Mo.) 3:09.77 5/25/2019 
     Jason SINGER (SR), Andrew WHITAKER (SO), Eddie WINTERGALEN (SR) 46.82, John Harry WAGNER (SO) 46.89
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {2}Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.80 4/26/2014 
     Smith, Devore, Savage, Voland
    — MOUNT UNION {2}Mount Union 3:09.81 5/24/2014 
     Tyler Mettille (JR), Tyler Sparks (SO), Chase Swisher (JR), Chad Gentry (SO)
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {3}Augustana (Ill.) 3:09.85 5/24/2014 
(10) CalvinCalvin 3:09.85 5/27/2000 
     Eric Hanson, Steve Abbring, Keith Van Goor, Phil Sikkenga
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {5}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:09.86 5/28/2005 
     Bobby Young, Augustine Schmader, Keko Goldman, Lance Wigfall
    — WASHINGTON (MO.) {2}Washington (Mo.) 3:09.93 5/16/2019 
     Singer, Whitaker, Wintergalen, Wagner
    — MOUNT UNION {3}Mount Union 3:09.94 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
(11) LorasLoras 3:09.99 5/16/2019 
     Gradoville, Morrison, Jasa, Mikel
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {6}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:10.04 5/26/1990 
     Juan Edney, Clive Terrelonge (JR), Vernon Miller, Lincoln Townsend
    — CENTRAL (IOWA) {2}Central (Iowa) 3:10.05 5/25/2002 
     Chris McCullough, Matt McCombs, Peter Wagner, Tony Brownlee
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {4}Augustana (Ill.) 3:10.06 5/25/2013 
     Greg Patton, Antonio Owens, David Voland, Alex Rindone
    — UW-LA CROSSE {6}UW-La Crosse 3:10.11 5/27/2006 
     Tony Marcinek, Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Jeremy Deterville
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {3}UW-Eau Claire 3:10.13 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/25/2013 
     Jake Dennis-Oehling, Marty Richardson, Thurgood Dennis, Cody Prince
(12) LynchburgLynchburg 3:10.20 5/22/1999 
     Kevin Smith, Johnny Harris, Jason Smith, Safwan Williams
    — MOUNT UNION {4}Mount Union 3:10.25 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2018 
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {5}Augustana (Ill.) 3:10.25 4/25/2015 
     Smith, Devore, Swanson, Voland
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {7}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:10.32 5/25/2002 
     Derrick Freeman, Tim Jackson, Augustine Schmader, Jeff Jasmin
    — UW-LA CROSSE {7}UW-La Crosse 3:10.32 5/30/1992 
     Rob Bean, Chris Carley, Chad Wilkinson, David Coates
    — WESLEY {2}Wesley 3:10.40 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2018 
(13) Ohio WesleyanOhio Wesleyan 3:10.40 5/25/2013 
     Silas Jolliff, Adam Turner, Matt Martin, Ethan Freet
    — MOUNT UNION {5}Mount Union 3:10.41 5/27/2017 
     Tyler Neff (JR), James Roth (FR), Clark Etzler (SO), A.J. Digby (FR)
(14) John CarrollJohn Carroll 3:10.41 5/25/2002 
     Antoine Dunklin, Corey Klein, Antonio McCladdie, George Sample
(15) CoeCoe 3:10.45 5/22/1999 
    — LINCOLN (PA.) {8}Lincoln (Pa.) 3:10.47 5/25/1991 
     Rodney Moore, Lincoln Townsend, Keith Falconer, Clive Terrelonge (SR)
    — UW-LA CROSSE {8}UW-La Crosse 3:10.50 5/28/2016 
     Zak Wallenfang (JR), Sam Smith (JR), Joe Smith (SR), Ross Denman (JR)
    — UW-LA CROSSE {9}UW-La Crosse 3:10.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/28/2016 
     Zak Wallenfang, Sam Smith, Joe Smith, Ross Denman *
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {4}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:10.50 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/29/1982 
     Michael Woods, Joseph Adams, Delwin Davis (SR), Kenneth Davis (SR)
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {4}UW-Eau Claire 3:10.53 4/26/2014 
     Prince, Dennis-Oehling, Paske, Dennis
    — UW-LA CROSSE {10}UW-La Crosse 3:10.53 5/25/2013 
     Paul Yerhot, Tyson Young, Nick Tehan, Aric Hoeschen
    — LORAS {2}Loras 3:10.54 5/25/2019 
     Evan GRADOVILLE (SR), Tyson MORRISON (JR), Mike JASA (FR) 47.60, Patrick MIKEL (JR) 46.19
(16) RowanRowan 3:10.56 5/26/2012 
     Jayce Maxwell, Taylor Purdue, Ali Ejaz (JR), Demetrius Rooks (JR)
    — CENTRAL (IOWA) {3}Central (Iowa) 3:10.56 5/26/2001 
     Chris McCullough, Adam Hartford, Tony Brownlee, Tommy Tavegia
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {5}UW-Eau Claire 3:10.57 5/19/2016 
     LaJeunesse, Christnovich, Brooks, Paske
(17) St. Thomas (Minn.)St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:10.60 5/23/2009 
     Matt Griswold, James Ewer, Joe DeFrance, Patrick Jager
(18) St. NorbertSt. Norbert 3:10.63 5/28/2016 
     Jon Gregory, Austin Livingston, Ryan Grandlic, Tyler Lewis
(19) Cal State StanislausCal State Stanislaus 3:10.67 5/28/1977 
     Tan Seale, Russel Nelson, V.J. Rempel, Leighton Hope
    — MOUNT UNION {6}Mount Union 3:10.68 5/23/2015 
     Tyler Mettille (SR), Tyler Sparks (JR), Tyler Neff (FR) 47.44, Chase Swisher (SR) 47.13
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {6}UW-Eau Claire 3:10.69 5/28/2016 
     William LaJeunesse, Brandon Christnovich, Kevin Brooks, Jimmy Paske
(20) Bethel (Minn.)Bethel (Minn.) 3:10.72 5/26/2018 
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {6}Augustana (Ill.) 3:10.73 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {7}UW-Eau Claire 3:10.75 4/28/2012 
     Dennis-Oehling, Prince, Richardson, Dennis
    — UW-LA CROSSE {11}UW-La Crosse 3:10.86 5/23/2015 
     Sam Smith (SO), Joe Smith (SO), Nick Tehan (SR) 47.71, Ross Denman (SO) 46.62
    — CAL STATE STANISLAUS {2}Cal State Stanislaus 3:10.88 5/31/1980 
     Greg Johnson, David Jackson, Jeff Roberts, Floyd Harris
    — BETHEL (MINN.) {2}Bethel (Minn.) 3:10.95 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2018 
(21) Buffalo StateBuffalo State 3:10.99 5/28/1983 
     Neil Hall, Tim Tolli, Wayne Woodburn, Ed Harris
(21) StocktonStockton 3:10.99 5/31/1980 
     Roger Fain, Arnold Fields, Paul Lewis, Lonnie Virgil
    — SOUTHERN-NEW ORLEANS (LA.) {5}Southern-New Orleans (La.) 3:10.99 5/26/1979 
     Ken Thibodeaux, Delwin Davis (FR), Kenneth Davis (FR), Alvin Douglas
    — UW-LA CROSSE {12}UW-La Crosse 3:11.01 5/26/2007 
     David Kolbe, John Doble, Jeremy Deterville, Tony Marcinek
    — ROWAN {2}Rowan 3:11.02 5/31/1980 
     Anthony Stone, Robert Lee, Gustavo Rivera, David Hadley
    — MOUNT UNION {7}Mount Union 3:11.05 5/25/2019 
     James ROTH (JR), Dylon CAMPBELL (FR), Tyler GILL (FR) 47.91, A.J. DIGBY (JR) 46.04
    — AUGUSTANA (ILL.) {7}Augustana (Ill.) 3:11.06 5/23/2015 
     Isaac Smith (SO), David Devore (SR), Jeffrey Swanson (FR) 47.82, David Voland (SR) 47.72
    — UW-LA CROSSE {13}UW-La Crosse 3:11.08 5/24/2003 
     Nate Olson, Eric Schmidt, Dan Haumschild, Kris Smith
    — UW-EAU CLAIRE {8}UW-Eau Claire 3:11.09 5/25/2019 
     Hunter HENK (JR), KJ MUNN (JR), Arik SKIFSTAD (FR) 47.34, Brandon CHRISTNOVICH (SR) 47.23
(23) Monmouth (Ill.)Monmouth (Ill.) 3:11.09 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/24/2014 
(24) SalisburySalisbury 3:11.19 qq = Performance occurred during a non-final round. 5/28/2016 
     Zach Schmelz, Eric Halton, Jerel Madison, Luke Campbell
    — BETHEL (MINN.) {3}Bethel (Minn.) 3:11.24 5/27/2017 
     Patrick Klamm (SR), Karl Olsen (SO), Isaac Erickson, Carl Klamm (SO)
(25) North Central (Ill.)North Central (Ill.) 3:11.27 5/26/2018