USTFCCCA InfoZone: Records and Lists

updated April 6, 2020
Don't see a mark listed that should be? Let us know: Submit addition
JUMP TO EVENT
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Steeple | 5000m | 10,000m | 110H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x400 | 4x800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Steeple | 5000m | 10,000m | 100H | 400H | 4x100 | 4x400 | 4x800 | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men

EventName/InstitutionPerformance
100 Meters
Isaac JOSEPHSt. Thomas (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
10.61
(w: 1.2)

3/10
Miramar, Fla.
Shark Invitational
200 Meters
Kadari MITCHELLUSC Beaufort (S.C.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
21.77
(w: 0.6)

2/22
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
400 Meters
Keishon FRANKLINTruett-McConnell (Ga.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
48.45
2/22
Smiths Station, Ala.
Cougar Invitational (Columbus State)
800 Meters
Tommy CARDENASSt. Thomas (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1:56.17
2/22
Miramar, Fla.
Nova Southeastern Invitational
1500 Meters
Alejandro GARCIASt. Thomas (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4:08.59
3/10
Miramar, Fla.
Shark Invitational
Steeplechase
Zackery HAMMONDSAGU (Texas)
SAGU (Texas)
9:47.82
3/6
San Antonio, Texas
Trinity (Texas) Invitational
5000 Meters
Zackery HAMMONDSAGU (Texas)
SAGU (Texas)
15:28.94
3/6
San Antonio, Texas
Trinity (Texas) Invitational
10,000 Meters
Robert SWOBODACorban (Ore.)
Corban (Ore.)
31:12.99
3/6
McMinnville, Ore.
Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker Invitational
110 Meter Hurdles
Pieter TOPWestmont (Calif.)
Westmont (Calif.)
14.68
(w: -1.4)

2/22
Santa Barbara, Calif.
UCSB Gaucho Round Up
400 Meter Hurdles
Sharod COBBTruett-McConnell (Ga.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
55.09
2/22
Smiths Station, Ala.
Cougar Invitational (Columbus State)
4x100 Relay
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)TRUETT-MCCONNELL (GA.)
42.25
3/7
Smiths Station, Ala.
Adonica Ferguson Relays
4x400 Relay
William Carey (Miss.)WILLIAM CAREY (MISS.)
3:12.78
2/22
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Carey Last Chance for Indoor
4x800 Relay
The MasterTHE MASTER'S (CALIF.)
8:08.25
2/22
Claremont, Calif.
Rossi Relays
High Jump
Michael WILLIAMSOttawa (Ariz.)
Ottawa (Ariz.)
2.05m 6-8¾
1/31
Glendale, Ariz.
Glendale "Indoor"
Pole Vault
Seth WILMOTHWestmont (Calif.)
Westmont (Calif.)
5.05m 16-6¾
2/14
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Westmont Sunshine Open
Long Jump
Ineh EMMANUELWilliam Carey (Miss.)
William Carey (Miss.)
7.40m 24-3½
(w: 0.0)

2/24
Gulf Shores, Ala.
University of Mobile Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Triple Jump
Ineh EMMANUELWilliam Carey (Miss.)
William Carey (Miss.)
15.22m 49-11¼
(w: 0.0)

2/24
Gulf Shores, Ala.
University of Mobile Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Shot Put
Kyle MANUELSoutheastern (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
16.24m 53-3½
2/8
Frostproof, Fla.
Warrior Alumni Meet
Discus
Marc LAUROREKeiser (Fla.)
Keiser (Fla.)
46.19m 151-7
2/22
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance
Hammer
Kenny PURNELLCorban (Ore.)
Corban (Ore.)
46.54m 152-8
3/7
Salem, Ore.
Willamette Opener
Javelin
Jack DICKINSONWestmont (Calif.)
Westmont (Calif.)
52.69m 172-11
2/22
Santa Barbara, Calif.
UCSB Gaucho Round Up
Decathlon
Thomas DODGENOregon Tech
Oregon Tech
6,050
2/27
Chico, Calif.
Chico State Multi Classic

Women

EventName/InstitutionPerformance
100 Meters
Hannah DUNSTONTruett-McConnell (Ga.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
12.38
(w: 1.3)

3/7
Smiths Station, Ala.
Adonica Ferguson Relays
200 Meters
Namiah SIMPSONSoutheastern (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
25.34
(w: 0.0)

2/8
Frostproof, Fla.
Warrior Alumni Meet
400 Meters
Namiah SIMPSONSoutheastern (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
57.21
1/18
Frostproof, Fla.
Warrior Invitational
800 Meters
Andrea ERTZMount Mercy (Iowa)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
2:17.60
2/15
Monterey, Calif.
Monterey Peninsula Open
1500 Meters
Amanda BARTHELMESWilliam Jessup (Calif.)
William Jessup (Calif.)
4:53.76
3/6
Turlock, Calif.
Kim Duyst Invitational
Steeplechase
Daisy CONNORLyon (Ark.)
Lyon (Ark.)
14:40.96
3/6
Conway, Ark.
Hendrix Alumni Open
5000 Meters
Marissa THOMPSONVanguard (Calif.)
Vanguard (Calif.)
18:04.19
2/14
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Westmont Sunshine Open
10,000 Meters
Alex GASSDalton State (Ga.)
Dalton State (Ga.)
41:45.53
3/13
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Coastal Carolina Invitational
100 Meter Hurdles
Emily GREENWestmont (Calif.)
Westmont (Calif.)
15.42
(w: 0.0)

2/22
Santa Barbara, Calif.
UCSB Gaucho Round Up
400 Meter Hurdles
Emily PARKSWestmont (Calif.)
Westmont (Calif.)
1:03.13
2/22
Santa Barbara, Calif.
UCSB Gaucho Round Up
4x100 Relay
Southeastern (Fla.)SOUTHEASTERN (FLA.)
48.66
2/21
Tampa, Fla.
Tampa Track Invite
4x400 Relay
William Carey (Miss.)WILLIAM CAREY (MISS.)
3:47.44
2/22
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Carey Last Chance for Indoor
4x800 Relay
Westmont (Calif.)WESTMONT (CALIF.)
9:36.66
2/14
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Westmont Sunshine Open
High Jump
Amanda CHANVanguard (Calif.)
Vanguard (Calif.)
1.70m 5-7
2/22
Aliso Viejo, Calif.
Soka Indoor Qualifier
Pole Vault
Chena UNDERHILLWestmont (Calif.)
Westmont (Calif.)
3.70m 12-1½
2/1
Santa Barbara, Calif.
On Your Marks Invitational
Long Jump
Talayla DAVISWilliam Carey (Miss.)
William Carey (Miss.)
5.69m 18-8
(w: 0.0)

2/22
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Carey Last Chance for Indoor
Triple Jump
Nevagant JONESWilliam Carey (Miss.)
William Carey (Miss.)
12.09m 39-8
(w: 0.0)

2/22
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Carey Last Chance for Indoor
Shot Put
Elyssa PAULDINGMobile (Ala.)
Mobile (Ala.)
11.71m 38-5
3/6
Mobile, Ala.
Jaguar Opener
Discus
Zaldo MELISSASt. Thomas (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
44.29m 145-4
3/10
Miramar, Fla.
Shark Invitational
Hammer
Sydney MARRWestmont (Calif.)
Westmont (Calif.)
48.91m 160-6
2/22
Santa Barbara, Calif.
UCSB Gaucho Round Up
Javelin
Cali ALLENNorthwest Christian (Ore.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
41.03m 134-8
3/6
McMinnville, Ore.
Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker Invitational
Heptathlon
Aarika BROOKSOregon Tech
Oregon Tech
3,469
2/27
Chico, Calif.
Chico State Multi Classic