USTFCCCA Polls and Rankings Week-by-Week



Week-by-Week Ranking

TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Arkansas111111111
Southern California472222222
Oregon5106643683
Ohio State192021211210744
New Mexico9118875555
Florida664467466
Alabama13141414131415187
North Carolina A&T70587150141823257
South Carolina14151918191730307
Texas A&M3233212611910
Penn State2322171988102011
Texas123571721222312
Stanford161715172944343512
BYU504220231616212214
LSU791112343315
Miami (Fla.)252424262627131315
Virginia Tech293135272420191915
Texas Tech261618201113262415
Houston855327323836323115
Georgia849923238720
Kentucky10810105691021
Wisconsin343036412212181521
Tennessee171316162024201721
Villanova79503333919253321
Arizona State893638383031373721
Northwestern State109110906567747321
Kennesaw State472625282729312927
Louisville211926353132363827
San Diego State627379484039464627
Samford313339425358846727
Penn838686885549717827
Bethune-Cookman597168668390798027
Iowa373237151815141233
Colorado242322255151413433
Boise State18181313109121135
Florida State25751511161435
Indiana424144363228333235
Cincinnati465550523334353635
Oklahoma State678334343640384235
Providence383943466769775335
UCLA302828302525272641
Monmouth110113983742424041
UC Davis785760444441
UNLV404656575963484541
TCU1121131141187779525641
Portland768078806973726541
Indiana State454752617578888841
Norfolk State11912083444237282748
Omaha1335457545548
Washington111212113954665748
Virginia99107105966366757648
Georgia Tech222123247376817948
Michigan333430297430242153
Kansas State283540394141434853
Central Michigan945757544948495053
UC Santa Barbara687659596265515153
Air Force516262656064505253
Connecticut777476744747595853
Bowling Green324848535050535459
Incarnate Word1219288906471606659
Stephen F. Austin6363686162707259
Arizona1001001031076674788059
Missouri558153567680858559
North Dakota State413846514545556164
McNeese State965666717175676964
Auburn133101107737464
Utah971021171261271211119464
Wofford128123124818083959564
Kansas2729312228221716
Colorado State8751606335352928
NC State2025474034333939
Baylor1527293152564041
Rice6952545844384743
Oklahoma6354586246464547
Akron4445515556595749
Middle Tennessee6160647043435859
Minnesota5269737770555660
Nevada1331191171286162
Florida International5770676683616262
UTSA1339810190526364
North Dakota7464727685866468
Northwestern7177777868726970
Wyoming6485858548536571
South Dakota3643323778826874
West Virginia5668697381687676
UT Arlington536661641341337980
Michigan State82878787871019183
Montana1041051071141331268284
Mississippi State13184818272778686
Duke6593929593928387
Vanderbilt901011021111061118989
Harvard5875828694989290
Nebraska4361494958709091
Tulane1151271288379849392
SMU1039910110589939993
Fresno State1339796
Ole Miss8067757986879897
Youngstown State12812512587
Clemson35404547888894
Notre Dame667274751109996
Jacksonville13311394100
North Carolina98444245105106101
Iowa State4849556091102102
South Alabama133109115116103
George Mason125130124123104
UTEP9285105
Purdue4959657295100106
Illinois Chicago81107
Southern Illinois9179909298105108
Charlotte10097109
Western Michigan14095110
Wichita State8289112
Western Kentucky90113
Tennessee Tech959397114
Florida Atlantic3937414312596115
California54828489109111116
Southeastern Louisiana101106104108116
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi120130118
Long Beach State749499102101107119
Cal State Fullerton121123124126107119
Texas Southern107119
Utah State939896100128124122
Furman95969499129120123
San Francisco137137124
Sam Houston State110110108110104113125
Memphis114112111115108115126
Syracuse86899194116119127
Brown84909510397103128
Arkansas State129
UMass133130
Northern Colorado124127120107117131
Cornell114132
Northern Arizona7278808496104133
UCF118130112119122134
DePaul134
Southern Miss131120120120112114136
Georgetown8897109117137135136
Wake Forest107114115130136
CSUN139
Washington State9210497106130129140
Weber State120130140
William & Mary120130140
Northern Illinois60657069140
Maryland117123124126118118
Marshall125131126
Illinois111117119125135134
Louisiana Tech136135
New Mexico State141138
Columbia99
Temple103
Princeton133111
UMass Lowell133120
Boston College8191106113131
East Carolina133137
Dartmouth73888993
Ball State102103100104
Rutgers107108112115
Illinois State105116118120
Troy120118120120
Idaho106120120120
Prairie View A&M121123124126
Buffalo107114115130
Kent State113118120132
Austin Peay115127128
Oral Roberts125
Binghamton128
Miami (Ohio)133
Murray State133
New Hampshire133
Delaware133
Northeastern133
Albany133
Liberty133
Texas State133
Towson133
VCU133
Alabama State133
Lamar133