USTFCCCA Polls and Rankings Week-by-Week



Week-by-Week Ranking

Great Lakes (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Wisconsin1111222211
Indiana4333111122
Notre Dame9966443333
Michigan State2222334444
Eastern Michigan8877998855
Indiana State661010777766
Ohio State5555555577
Butler344411116688
Miami (Ohio)141113138899
Kent State1013121214141010
Dayton1114151510101111
Cincinnati12121212
Michigan7788101011111313
Marquette1215141412121414
Akron1211111515
Purdue1310996699
Xavier13131313
Ohio14141515
Toledo151515
Mid-Atlantic (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Princeton3222111111
Penn State677333322
Villanova2111444433
Georgetown1333222244
Navy5444555555
Penn121288666666
American751010887777
Duquesne8766999988
Maryland10913131010101099
La Salle6155577881010
Saint Francis (Pa.)151513131111
Delaware13131111111111111212
Marshall1313
Saint Joseph's41099121215151414
Lehigh1514131314141515
Temple98121214141212
Bucknell11111414
Monmouth1515
Pittsburgh14
Midwest (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Oklahoma State1111111111
Oklahoma2222222222
Tulsa6677333333
Minnesota4443444444
Illinois8866665555
Iowa State3334556666
Iowa5555777777
Southern Illinois91099888888
Nebraska7788999999
Kansas1091010101010101010
South Dakota State13141211111113131111
Illinois State121215151212
Northern Iowa121211111313
Missouri1111151512121414
Southeast Missouri1515
Drake13111214141414
Loyola-Chicago141513131313
North Dakota State1515
Illinois Chicago151414
Mountain (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Northern Arizona1111111111
New Mexico3333334422
BYU4444442233
Colorado2222223344
Montana State7655555555
UTEP51188666666
Air Force651111777777
New Mexico State1210771010101088
Utah State9866888899
Wyoming151010121212121010
Weber State11121212111111111111
Colorado State13139999991212
Utah Valley1091413131313131313
Texas Tech15141414141414
Southern Utah871314151515151515
Idaho State1515
Montana1414
Northeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Iona2222221111
Syracuse1111112222
Dartmouth6666443333
Providence3333335544
Columbia4444554455
Cornell5555776666
Boston University111177
Harvard9999998888
Yale8888667799
Binghamton777788991010
Albany131313101010101111
Central Connecticut State13131212
Northeastern121212121214141313
Marist14111111141415151414
Brown10151515131312121515
Maine1414141111
UMass111010101515
Stony Brook12
New Hampshire13
Buffalo15
South (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Florida State2222111111
Alabama1111222222
Florida3333333333
Tennessee4444555544
Kennesaw State8101111777755
Ole Miss1576888866
Georgia5555444477
Chattanooga119101010109988
Georgia Tech121213131111101099
Middle Tennessee141414121211111010
Mississippi State10898131312121111
Auburn778766661212
Belmont9111212141413131313
South Alabama66699914141414
North Florida1515
Lipscomb15151515151515
USF1413
Jacksonville State13
South Central (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Arkansas1111111111
Texas2222222222
Lamar4444444433
McNeese State5555555544
Little Rock8887777755
Baylor7776666666
Texas A&M3333333377
Rice9999999988
UTSA101014101099
Stephen F. Austin666888881010
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi13131212121211111111
UTRGV14141313131312121212
TCU11111010101013131313
Houston Christian14141414
Texas State1515
LSU1414141515
Houston121211111111
UT Arlington1515151515
North Texas15
Southeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
NC State1112222211
North Carolina4455445522
Virginia3333333333
Duke2221111144
William & Mary5544554455
Louisville6667666666
Eastern Kentucky158967777
Richmond888888
Liberty79810997799
Wake Forest1010991010
Norfolk State12108111115151111
Appalachian State12151313151510101212
High Point141212131311111313
UNCG13131414
Virginia Tech8779121212121515
Kentucky101114141414
George Mason9101414
Davidson111111
Charlotte131515
Clemson1413
West (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Stanford1111111111
Oregon2222222222
Portland3333333333
California7777554444
UCLA6655445555
UC Davis9988886666
UC Riverside1010991010101077
UC Santa Barbara1515121111119988
San Francisco15131399
Boise State1514151514141010
Long Beach State13131413141415151111
Cal Poly5513121212771212
Arizona State444466881313
Washington State141411107712121414
Washington88669911111515
Arizona1111101313
Loyola Marymount1212