USTFCCCA Polls and Rankings Week-by-Week



Week-by-Week Ranking

TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Oregon111111111
Kansas2727272467662
LSU222232433
Texas456612111894
Arkansas333444225
Clemson544323345
Texas A&M171111955555
UCF6655111514158
Florida4243323276779
Iowa State262812141313151410
Arizona101210101516131211
BYU7777141491311
Southern Illinois12151611109121113
Stanford232421231718111613
California6161647019198815
Georgetown242526272020212116
Baylor181614152932342316
Ohio State111415181810171918
Illinois State393637384244454318
Florida State999122121202820
Wisconsin292931291617242421
Connecticut202224202726352521
Washington353428282223101023
TCU333136393941191723
Stony Brook151822223840403123
Oklahoma211920193134333523
Michigan State725452482324413823
Georgia141319132830222228
Louisiana Tech12512257613033272728
Alabama374048525355313028
Oklahoma State626276838084833928
Wichita State474734333643444828
UCLA636868696170606628
Cincinnati808682898931373234
Indiana State363535353439293434
Dartmouth1277169643535433734
Kansas State574545463737384134
Purdue485365364042394638
Notre Dame1111001051019872767838
UC Santa Barbara515030302525284540
Louisiana8787851028180636540
North Dakota State525158666666687240
Eastern Washington686651554545485043
Virginia464653515658525343
Boston University797946456449616043
Arizona State162117217248597043
Loyola Marymount696980788587978943
Tennessee2817181788161848
Auburn403738494350252048
San Diego State504250502628262648
Illinois848377814756364248
Middle Tennessee717275764852475148
Boise State106109119118111121626348
Virginia Tech109110113564638322954
Texas Tech8888912233655
Nebraska252629317674504055
East Carolina383842427881514455
UNLV9498941035254555655
Villanova222325265457785855
UMES11995102857479818155
Michigan192023253229465261
South Carolina554147442422303362
Northern Iowa787773747075667162
New Mexico323039411021091108062
Southern Miss1310131651534247
Pittsburgh132--1065741274949
North Carolina3433413755465854
Buffalo6567565450515355
Mississippi State----1081121171265457
LIU7778746744475659
Nevada------10910110810860
Providence5349727593939362
Arkansas State92979910079788964
Duke585860731101068467
Idaho------63636568
Southern California1011081096859616469
Ole Miss4580899087956973
Miami (Fla.)6459595365687274
Oregon State----13313513575
Ohio--------94949476
Louisville4955444057597077
Eastern Illinois--------13610511178
Tulane95103101107991037182
Houston10373555849607483
Florida International5964667167717784
Columbia4348546368676785
Kentucky----818662657586
Long Beach State------71698086
Penn State3032333433365788
Navy9089868784868690
UTEP3139404758647391
Rice----12213013312992
Iona10210611512390909093
Eastern Kentucky------86888894
Syracuse6663677769767995
South Alabama1041051111161191279195
Murray State--------------95
Akron93929710892998798
North Carolina A&T116------------
Wright State74767879757782
Indiana83889184778985
Western Kentucky41444965----92
Cornell981019297828395
Sacramento State8581839311311596
Boston College54524343919198
Utah56566159----99
Jacksonville9696100918896100
Maryland113127124--95102101
Weber State12612193929797102
Coppin State118120122967373103
Idaho State------107107104
Princeton127------103104105
Norfolk State9910710711310892106
Maine81848788123100107
Kent State707071726062109
North Florida--------10598112
Montana100102103106109116113
USF122125--1109682114
Savannah State--------125101115
Georgia Tech828588958385116
Wyoming113117122123128113117
Butler8993104111118119118
Utah State67657080100110119
Northern Arizona------114116119
Southern Utah107111121121112120119
Air Force------------119
Eastern Michigan105104110117104112123
Vanderbilt--113118120114116124
Kennesaw State----------121124
New Hampshire----112114121124124
UNCG------120123127
Missouri State------------128
NC State919495104106111130
Missouri120------122125131
Minnesota88909099----132
Fresno State------------133
Miami (Ohio)------------133
Colorado60606260127130136
Western Michigan121124130127116114--
VCU----------127--
Charlotte--------124129--
San Francisco9799114115129131--
Rutgers--------126132--
Harvard--------130133--
Memphis----------136--
Montana State124123------137--
Wake Forest--125124--132138--
Liberty--------134138--
UC Davis----136138--
Colorado State------134----
Samford--------136----
SMU44576362------
Toledo75757982------
Manhattan76828494------
West Virginia73749698------
Iowa869198105------
George Mason108115117123------
Bowling Green110118120123------
Hampton112127124--------
Cal Poly113127124--------
Oral Roberts--124--------
Milwaukee--112----------
Washington State123119----------
Vermont132131----------
Dayton--------------
Alabama State--------------
ETSU--------------
Florida Atlantic------------
Ball State--------------
Georgia Southern--------------
Bucknell--------------
Hawai'i------------
Central Michigan--------------
Northeastern--------------
Northern Colorado--------------
Portland State--------------
Sacred Heart--------------
Monmouth--------------
N.C. Central--------------
South Dakota State--------------
Southeastern Louisiana--------------
Youngstown State--------------
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi------------
UT Arlington129------------
UTSA------------
Western Carolina--------------
James Madison--------------
Delaware--------------
Drake--------------
Duquesne--------------
Albany--------------
Appalachian State--------------
Elon--------------
Florida A&M129------------
Austin Peay--------------
Brown--------------
CSUN------------
Central Connecticut State--------------
Charleston Southern------------
Coastal Carolina------------
College Of Charleston------------
North Texas------------
Northern Illinois--------------
Marshall129------------
Richmond--------------
Saint Francis (Pa.)--------------
Saint Louis--------------
Morgan State--------------
Sam Houston State------------
South Carolina State--------------
New Mexico State------------
William & Mary--------------
St. John's (N.Y.)--------------
Stephen F. Austin--------------
Yale--------------
Temple--------------
UAB--------------
UMBC--------------
VMI--------------
La Salle----------
Radford------------
McNeese State----------
Southern----------
Xavier------------
Southeast Missouri------------
Western Illinois------------
Illinois Chicago--------
Tulsa--------
Houston Christian----------
Kansas City------------
Penn------------
DePaul------------
Prairie View A&M------------
Texas State----------
Towson----------
Tennessee State--------
Jackson State117114116119----
Omaha113127124------
Rider------------
Saint Joseph's------------
Saint Peter's------------
Alabama A&M------------
Fairleigh Dickinson------------
Lehigh------------
Loyola-Chicago------------
Rhode Island------------
Portland--------
Colgate--------
Binghamton--------
Marquette----
Jacksonville State--------
Robert Morris----------
Wagner------
Northwestern State----
American--------
Bethune-Cookman--------
Army West Point--------
Oakland--------
Quinnipiac--------
Holy Cross------
Mount St. Mary's------
Marist----
UC Riverside----
Lamar----
Nicholls------
High Point------
Lafayette------
Bradley--
Little Rock----
Davidson--
Fordham----
Lipscomb--
Delaware State----
St. Francis Brooklyn----
UNC Asheville----
Purdue Fort Wayne----
Furman--
Georgia State--
Campbell--
UTRGV--
Detroit Mercy--
Arkansas-Pine Bluff--
Gardner-Webb--
Hartford--
Central Arkansas--
Winthrop--
NJIT--
Utah Valley--