USTFCCCA Polls and Rankings Week-by-Week



Week-by-Week Ranking

*Atlantic NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
St. Lawrence411111111
SUNY Geneseo122222222
SUNY Oneonta353333333
SUNY Cortland7876554
Ithaca568899775
RIT76655846
Vassar1045567687
RPI98
NYU234444469
TCNJ59778810910
Rochester (N.Y.)1011
Stevens1091012
SUNY New Paltz810101014
SUNY Brockport15
Nazareth16
SUNY Plattsburgh17
Ramapo18
Rowan19
Stockton20
Fredonia21
St. Joseph's (Long Island)22
St. John Fisher23
SUNY Oswego24
Clarkson25
Utica26
Union (N.Y.)27
William Smith28
SUNY Cobleskill29
Rutgers-Camden30
Centenary (N.J.)31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)32
Hartwick33
Sage Colleges34
Wells35
Rutgers-Newark36
SUNY Potsdam37
Merchant Marine Academy38
CCNY39
Cazenovia40
Hamilton999
*Central NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Carleton111111111
St. Olaf222333222
St. Thomas (Minn.)93222433
Wartburg334455554
Luther456667665
Macalester968876776
Saint Benedict545544347
Grinnell898
Minnesota Morris9
Gustavus Adolphus101077997810
Nebraska Wesleyan771010101011
Cornell College1012
Loras7998891013
Bethel (Minn.)14
Central (Iowa)15
St. Scholastica616
Augsburg17
Dubuque18
Simpson (Iowa)19
St. Catherine (Minn.)20
Saint Mary's (Minn.)21
Hamline22
Bethany Lutheran23
Martin Luther24
Concordia Moorhead25
Coe26
Northwestern-St. Paul27
*Great Lakes NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Calvin222222111
Oberlin111111222
Mount Union565322433
Hope333444554
Case Western Reserve644566345
Otterbein877777776
DePauw756999987
John Carroll910108
Ohio Wesleyan499855669
Hanover101010101010
Heidelberg11
Albion12
Denison10886888913
Ohio Northern14
Wooster15
Alma16
Manchester17
Saint Mary's (Ind.)18
Kenyon19
Muskingum20
Adrian21
Anderson (Ind.)22
Earlham23
Defiance24
Trine25
Capital26
Spalding27
Franklin28
Baldwin Wallace29
Kalamazoo30
Olivet31
Bluffton32
Wittenberg33
Mount St. Joseph34
Hiram35
*Mideast NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Johns Hopkins111111111
Dickinson222244432
Elizabethtown444422223
Allegheny (Pa.)66974
Swarthmore556677565
Haverford233333346
Carnegie Mellon875555657
Moravian108
Grove City9989
Misericordia10810
York (Pa.)799811
Waynesburg1071012
Susquehanna8878810913
Gettysburg914
DeSales15
Messiah916
Muhlenberg17
Bryn Mawr101018
Scranton1019
Lebanon Valley671020
Marywood621
Eastern (Pa.)22
Franklin & Marshall23
Salisbury24
Gwynedd-Mercy25
Widener26
Westminster (Pa.)27
Alvernia28
Ursinus29
Juniata30
Geneva31
Saint Vincent32
Thomas More33
Bethany (W.Va.)34
Thiel35
King's College (Pa.)36
McDaniel37
Immaculata38
Franciscan39
Frostburg State40
Stevenson41
Hood42
Penn State Behrend43
Wilkes44
Lycoming45
Penn State Abington46
St. Mary's (Md.)47
Chatham48
Keystone49
Penn State Berks50
Cairn51
La Roche52
*Midwest NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Washington (Mo.)231111111
UW-La Crosse322222222
Chicago114444333
North Central (Ill.)593333444
UW-Eau Claire778999975
Wheaton (Ill.)101010101010556
UW-Oshkosh6767
Aurora845555888
UW-Stevens Point4567771099
UW-Stout10
Augustana (Ill.)89666611
St. Norbert678881012
Illinois Wesleyan13
UW-Whitewater14
Beloit15
UW-Platteville16
Lawrence17
Lake Forest18
Concordia Wisconsin19
Monmouth (Ill.)20
Elmhurst21
Edgewood22
Carthage23
Benedictine (Ill.)24
Millikin25
Greenville26
North Park27
Carroll (Wis.)28
Principia29
Westminster (Mo.)30
Webster31
UW-River Falls932
Wisconsin Lutheran33
Ripon34
Knox35
UW-Superior36
Illinois College37
Concordia Chicago38
Mount Mary (Wis.)39
Northland (Wis.)40
MSOE41
*New England NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
MIT322112221
Middlebury233221112
Williams111333333
Amherst866555544
Wellesley98101097775
Tufts444344466
Keene State101010897
Colby778878658
Univ. of New England9
Bates6556669810
Connecticut College7789101011
WPI12
Brandeis59991013
Bowdoin14
Smith15
Wesleyan (Conn.)16
Trinity (Conn.)17
Salve Regina18
Mount Holyoke19
Coast Guard20
Roger Williams21
Springfield (Mass.)22
Southern Maine23
Westfield State24
Wheaton (Mass.)25
Bridgewater State26
UMass Dartmouth27
Babson28
Colby-Sawyer29
Framingham State30
Endicott31
Eastern Connecticut State32
Gordon (Mass.)33
Norwich34
Worcester State35
Husson36
New England College37
Rhode Island College38
Emmanuel (Mass.)39
Fitchburg State40
Saint Joseph's (Maine)41
Clark (Mass.)42
Western New England43
Johnson & Wales (R.I.)44
UMaine Farmington45
Simmons46
Castleton47
Plymouth State48
Lesley49
Elms50
Salem State51
Northern Vermont-Lyndon52
Regis (Mass.)53
MCLA54
Wheelock55
Lasell56
Maine Maritime Academy57
*South/Southeast NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Emory111111111
Christopher Newport777244732
Centre334266323
Rhodes545555544
Mary Washington688475
Trinity (Texas)446822256
Bridgewater (Va.)222433667
Eastern Mennonite2777888
Berry10101099
Univ. of the South66910
Washington and Lee889991011
UT Tyler12
Roanoke881010101013
Virginia Wesleyan14
Birmingham-Southern815
Dallas16
Meredith917
Covenant18
UT Dallas19
Shenandoah20
Catholic (D.C.)21
Millsaps22
Maryville (Tenn.)23
Hendrix24
Guilford25
Emory and Henry26
Southwestern (Texas)27
Mary Baldwin28
Agnes Scott29
*West NCAA DIII Region (1999-Spring 2021)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7FINAL
Willamette111111111
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps222222222
Whitworth335533333
Colorado College910101010984
UC Santa Cruz889991095
Redlands (Calif.)99777776
Pomona-Pitzer656666667
Puget Sound4444548
Whitman443355459
Linfield101010
Lewis & Clark7671011
Whittier12
Chapman13
Occidental5888814
Pacific (Ore.)15
Pacific Lutheran16
George Fox17
Caltech18
Mills19
Cal Lutheran87