USTFCCCA Polls and Rankings Week-by-Week



Week-by-Week Ranking

Great Lakes (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Michigan11111111
Michigan State45666332
Wisconsin34443223
Eastern Michigan57775454
Indiana73332565
Notre Dame22227796
Ohio State66554647
Dayton98810118
Toledo1110899879
Purdue8812121091010
Miami (Ohio)101211111111811
Marquette1311141413121312
Indiana State1413131313
Xavier101012131414
Oakland141215
Western Michigan16
Bowling Green12141417
Central Michigan15151515151518
Ohio1519
Butler9920
Cincinnati21
Akron22
Milwaukee23
IUPUI24
Wright State25
Ball State26
Purdue Fort Wayne27
Cleveland State28
Green Bay29
Valparaiso30
Evansville31
Mid-Atlantic (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Penn State11112121
Villanova23221212
Georgetown32333433
Princeton77665354
Pittsburgh55557665
Penn66776776
West Virginia44444547
Bucknell999810888
Maryland1313131110109
Temple151010108121310
Duquesne101515151511
Navy14111111129912
Saint Joseph's13
Lehigh88899111114
American13141215
La Salle12141414141316
Delaware13151417
George Washington1112121218
Rutgers1519
Monmouth20
Saint Francis (Pa.)21
Lafayette22
Loyola (Md.)23
Towson24
Seton Hall25
Rider26
Marshall27
NJIT28
Midwest (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Iowa State43211221
Oklahoma State34334332
Minnesota22122113
Missouri11443544
South Dakota11111188775
Bradley913131311966
Northern Iowa131414141212117
Tulsa101010966108
Northwestern66665459
Kansas555514810
Northern Illinois8881010101211
Iowa121212131412
Oklahoma777778913
Creighton151514
South Dakota State151515
Loyola-Chicago13111316
North Dakota State17
Kansas City18
Kansas State919
Missouri State20
Nebraska21
Illinois State1422
Eastern Illinois15151523
Illinois12991124
Wichita State1425
Saint Louis26
Southern Illinois27
Southeast Missouri28
Omaha29
SIUE30
Drake31
Illinois Chicago32
North Dakota33
Mountain (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Colorado11111111
New Mexico22222222
BYU33444443
Utah State54333334
Utah45555665
Air Force67776776
Colorado State766679107
Northern Arizona8811118558
Nevada121410910889
Montana State111288910910
Weber State141091013111411
Idaho State1312
Utah Valley15141315131513
UTEP1311121212121114
Wyoming15131314141515
Southern Utah10141216
Montana9915151117
New Mexico State18
Texas Tech19
Northeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Providence11111111
Dartmouth99944332
Syracuse54366443
Columbia65433224
Yale33222555
Iona1010101011986
Brown77788797
Cornell46555668
New Hampshire8887710109
Buffalo1212131313111110
Marist11
Harvard226991312
UMass Lowell1414151413
Boston College1111111112121314
UMass15
Connecticut151212108716
Sacred Heart151517
Stony Brook18
Army West Point1514141219
Vermont13141520
Holy Cross21
Fordham22
Quinnipiac23
Albany141524
Northeastern1325
Binghamton26
Central Connecticut State27
Boston University28
Canisius29
Manhattan30
Siena31
Bryant32
Hofstra33
Fairfield34
Colgate35
St. Bonaventure36
South (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Ole Miss11111221
Georgia66662112
Samford9911114873
Florida State55443354
Georgia Tech101010108485
Auburn666
Mississippi State22339737
Vanderbilt33225568
Alabama44557949
Tennessee1410
Jacksonville131511
Southern Miss11119810151112
North Florida1414131013
Belmont151313131510914
UAB1212121213141315
Lipscomb777712111216
UT Martin141517
ETSU18
South Alabama19
Chattanooga20
Georgia State21
Florida8889111222
Miami (Fla.)23
Florida International1524
Georgia Southern25
Florida Atlantic26
UCF27
Mercer28
USF29
Alabama State30
Mississippi Valley State31
Middle Tennessee151414
South Central (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Arkansas11111111
Texas34443532
Baylor42222243
SMU53334454
Abilene Christian25566325
Texas A&M86655676
TCU68888897
Tulane101010111010118
North Texas131111129
Lamar141313777610
Rice7779991011
McNeese State131211812
Texas State13141313
LSU15151214
Arkansas State15
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi14141414151416
Stephen F. Austin9991011131517
UT Arlington18
UTSA19
Louisiana20
Houston1221
Incarnate Word1512121222
UTRGV11151523
Nicholls24
Southeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
NC State11111111
Furman32222222
Eastern Kentucky64454333
Virginia Tech889107454
Louisville23335545
Wake Forest555611866
Virginia991043787
Richmond14141214138
Davidson13131413149
Duke1515111186710
Kentucky466769911
James Madison1111121213101112
North Carolina10107810111213
Charlotte1014
Elon121215
East Carolina16
William & Mary77899121517
High Point151518
South Carolina1519
College Of Charleston20
Appalachian State21
George Mason22
Hampton23
Clemson13131524
Murray State25
Liberty26
Campbell27
Wofford28
Coastal Carolina141429
Northern Kentucky30
Morehead State31
UNC Asheville32
Radford33
UNCG34
USC Upstate35
Gardner-Webb36
Longwood37
West (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
San Francisco33333231
Stanford22222522
Oregon11111113
Boise State55555344
California87777665
Washington44444456
Arizona1010888777
San Jose State8
Arizona State98999999
Portland6666681110
Loyola Marymount1011
UCLA7910101110812
Oregon State1212121210111313
Idaho13131313141414
Washington State151215
UC Santa Barbara1414141413131416
UC Riverside151517
Cal Poly1111111112121518
Cal State Fullerton15151519
UC Davis20
Eastern Washington21
Sacramento State22
San Diego23
Gonzaga24
Grand Canyon25
Seattle26
UNLV27
Long Beach State28
Portland State29
Santa Clara30
Pacific31
UC Irvine32
St. Mary's (Calif.)33
San Diego State34
Pepperdine35
Hawai'i36