USTFCCCA Polls and Rankings Week-by-Week



Week-by-Week Ranking

Great Lakes (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Notre Dame11111111
Wisconsin33332222
Michigan77753333
Michigan State44676664
Butler22224545
Indiana55447456
Eastern Michigan88888877
Cincinnati139999998
Purdue66565789
IUPUI15121211111010
Toledo1112131314141111
Ohio State1213141413131412
Miami (Ohio)910101010101213
Ohio1514
Youngstown State1011111112121315
Dayton1414151515151516
Kent State17
Milwaukee18
Central Michigan19
Marquette20
Purdue Fort Wayne21
Oakland22
Xavier23
Indiana State24
Bowling Green25
Wright State26
Detroit Mercy27
Valparaiso28
Green Bay29
Evansville30
Mid-Atlantic (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Princeton33332211
Georgetown22223322
Villanova11111133
Penn State56669774
Pittsburgh77887885
Penn44555556
La Salle88776667
Navy65444448
Temple99998999
Bucknell1110101011101210
Monmouth14131313131311
Lehigh1212111114121112
George Washington12111413
Lafayette101112121014
Rider15
Loyola (Md.)16
Saint Joseph's1313141410141517
Duquesne18
Rutgers14151515151519
American20
Marshall21
UMBC22
Seton Hall23
Saint Francis (Pa.)1524
NJIT25
Robert Morris26
St. Francis (Ill.)15
Midwest (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Oklahoma State11111111
Iowa State33322222
Tulsa22233333
Minnesota44654444
Illinois101044912115
Eastern Illinois111110106666
Drake1515121177
South Dakota State66781110108
Wichita State1313565559
Missouri558789810
Kansas State88141413151511
Bradley14149977912
Iowa121211111081313
Kansas9914
Loyola-Chicago13131415
Nebraska771212131216
Saint Louis15141417
Illinois State18
Illinois Chicago19
Southern Illinois20
South Dakota21
North Dakota State22
Creighton151523
Northern Iowa24
DePaul25
North Dakota26
SIUE27
Southeast Missouri28
Mountain (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
BYU22233331
Northern Arizona11111112
Colorado33322223
Air Force67667444
Southern Utah5610114855
Weber State75555996
Montana State1211889787
Utah State44446668
Colorado State88778579
Utah Valley999910101010
Wyoming1112131011121211
Nevada1412
UTEP1314121312111113
New Mexico1010111213131514
Idaho State14141315
Montana151515151516
Texas Tech151314141417
Northeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Syracuse22222311
Harvard33333122
Iona11111443
Providence55556234
Columbia109810111175
UMass Lowell44445656
Cornell111010127797
Dartmouth1211119101088
Stony Brook86664569
Yale614158981010
Army West Point1413137891111
Boston University15151412
Northeastern7771414141513
Binghamton151591112121214
Buffalo981413131315
Central Connecticut State1516
Manhattan17
Siena1312121318
Rhode Island19
Maine20
Marist21
Canisius22
UMass23
Vermont24
Hofstra25
New Hampshire26
Fordham27
Boston College28
Quinnipiac29
Bryant30
LIU31
Hartford32
Holy Cross33
Colgate34
Fairfield35
South (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Ole Miss11223311
Alabama43112232
Florida State22331123
Lipscomb69777474
North Florida76995545
Middle Tennessee34446656
Tennessee55554767
Florida1111111110998
South Alabama101015119
ETSU10141412111210
Georgia1013131311121011
Vanderbilt14151212141512
Georgia Tech87889101313
Auburn1512151513141414
Belmont986688815
Memphis131316
UT Martin1217
Tennessee Tech1518
Kennesaw State1419
Mercer20
Chattanooga21
USF22
Troy23
Jacksonville State24
Florida Atlantic25
South Central (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Texas22222221
Arkansas11111112
Arkansas State33671415153
Lamar8121298984
Rice44366645
Texas A&M66554556
McNeese State999109877
North Texas108845338
New Orleans777877119
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi11111212121010
Central Arkansas11101011101011
Texas State1312
Incarnate Word151313131111913
Stephen F. Austin1314
UTRGV15
LSU554334616
Baylor151417
Sam Houston State15141218
Abilene Christian14151414131319
UT Arlington1214151520
Tulane21
Southeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Wake Forest11112421
Furman22221112
North Carolina84333333
NC State55556544
Charlotte46664665
Duke33445256
Virginia67771211107
Charleston Southern111211111014118
Kentucky78888789
Virginia Tech910101011101210
Liberty8711
William & Mary15131313151412
Louisville7131513
Appalachian State1513141499914
High Point1415
George Mason141516
Richmond1211121217
Davidson18
East Carolina1419
UNCG151520
Elon21
UNC Asheville22
USC Upstate23
Murray State24
Morehead State25
Coastal Carolina26
Citadel27
Northern Kentucky28
College Of Charleston29
Longwood30
Eastern Kentucky109991213
Campbell13
West (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Stanford22111111
Washington33333522
Portland44455663
Oregon11222234
Gonzaga55544345
Boise State66666456
Washington State777771187
Portland State14141412129138
Santa Clara1010101111899
UC Santa Barbara1212121414141010
Cal State Fullerton1313131313131511
UCLA99988101112
Idaho1515151515151213
St. Mary's (Calif.)14
Cal Poly1111111010121415
Grand Canyon16
Arizona State17
California18
Loyola Marymount19
UC Davis20
San Francisco21
Eastern Washington22
Long Beach State23
Pepperdine24
UC Irvine25
CSUN26
UC Riverside27
San Diego28
Seattle29
California Baptist8889977