USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2021 Week #7 - March 8th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersUW-La Crosse31.12 7.78 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse35.65 8.91 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersUW-La Crosse1:42.01 25.50 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersNebraska Wesleyan3:53.95 58.49 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersNebraska Wesleyan9:07.15 2:16.79 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileHope20:26.98 5:06.75 ▲7
(LW: 8)
3000 MetersJohn Carroll41:19.30 10:19.83 ▲2
(LW: 3)
5000 MetersUW-La Crosse1:11:56 17:59.02 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-Eau Claire6.38m 20-11¼1.60m 5-2¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultMount Union13.36m 43-103.34m 10-11½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpUW-La Crosse22.21m 72-10½5.55m 18-2¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-La Crosse45.04m 147-911.26m 36-11½▲1
(LW: 2)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh52.84m 173-513.21m 43-4¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse64.71m 212-416.18m 53-1◀▶
(LW: 1)
PentathlonWheaton (Ill.)9,664 2,416 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 1/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/7
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/6
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/6
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/6
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSun 3/13
MEN | WOMEN


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
200 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-La Crosse211111
Loras1122232
UW-Eau Claire653343
Mount Union434624
UW-Stevens Point45464
John Carroll25913556
Wartburg718761097
UW-Oshkosh367778
North Central (Ill.)107109
St. Thomas (Minn.)13810
Bethel (Minn.)47101191111
Nebraska Wesleyan3888111212
Dubuque591012151713
UW-Stout19149121314
Gustavus Adolphus151215141515
Hope9161617181416
Illinois Wesleyan1820231617
UW-Platteville141516172018
Roanoke891314161819
Buena Vista111619222620
Saint Benedict272427191921
Elmhurst312125292422
Augustana (Ill.)6111922252323
Millikin132023202124
UW-River Falls232921243125
Bridgewater (Va.)18202526
Wheaton (Ill.)4553452228
Albion233624273130
UW-Whitewater2328263032
Lynchburg223426323434
Ohio Northern12202530363735
DePauw11213331353838
Rose-Hulman14302937424645
Muskingum18405254545757
Manchester15334248555960
Baldwin Wallace17364750576061
Bluffton16374955636767
Fontbonne19435761687173
Otterbein131722
Belhaven (Miss.)102531
3000 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Wartburg2222241
Hope1111122
John Carroll3353313
UW-Eau Claire1245534
Baldwin Wallace34465
Illinois Wesleyan1117171856
Ohio Northern4467677
Saint Benedict81099108
St. Thomas (Minn.)6789
Hamline657118910
UW-Oshkosh1214101211
Wheaton (Ill.)71113161312
Trine9148111113
Loras1312141614
Rochester (N.Y.)121415
Calvin56810131516
Bethel (Minn.)151918151717
Ripon1818
Manchester7131819171919
Gustavus Adolphus141515192120
North Central (Ill.)22212021
Coast Guard1616202222
St. John Fisher23
Luther2120222324
Elmhurst172223252725
Mount Union2426
Denison35242527
Nebraska Wesleyan9162021232628
UW-Stevens Point182524283031
Central (Iowa)25293132
Shenandoah2326303433
Simpson (Iowa)192428313334
Bluffton10202936404344
UW-Superior11213037424646
Wilmington (Ohio)223138434547
Otterbein8109
400 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Nebraska Wesleyan55111
Wartburg111222
UW-La Crosse222443
Bethel (Minn.)4911334
Mount Union33555
Loras44786
UW-Eau Claire367667
North Central (Ill.)8878
UW-Stevens Point61069109
UW-Stout13201914910
Illinois Wesleyan79101111
Central (Iowa)1312
John Carroll5810121213
UW-Oshkosh1620111614
Millikin131715
Hope2101417201416
UW-Whitewater111113151517
St. Thomas (Minn.)91712161818
Lynchburg14171919
Nazareth25252120
Buena Vista1518222221
Rose-Hulman81215182022
Roanoke171316192523
Wheaton (Ill.)2324212324
Saint Benedict1921242425
UW-Platteville232626
St. Scholastica2223272829
Gustavus Adolphus1822303232
Adrian142426343738
Belhaven (Miss.)31221
5000 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Wartburg1122331
UW-La Crosse33112
John Carroll2211223
Hope44
UW-Eau Claire455
Trine55666
Ohio Northern3344577
Wheaton (Ill.)667108
Baldwin Wallace4781189
Saint Benedict7101210
St. Thomas (Minn.)8911
Coast Guard1112
UW-Stevens Point91191313
Calvin89131414
Loras161615
Manchester51010121516
Ripon17
UW-Oshkosh141718
St. John Fisher1819
Central (Iowa)61112151920
Concordia Moorhead71213172021
Shenandoah81314182122
Wittenberg192223
Wisconsin Lutheran202324
60 Meter Hurdles
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-La Crosse111111
Mount Union333222
UW-Oshkosh222333
Wartburg1444544
Loras755655
Wheaton (Ill.)1076465
Bethel (Minn.)2567777
UW-Stevens Point688888
Gustavus Adolphus1111999
North Central (Ill.)101010
UW-Eau Claire899111111
Dubuque391010121212
UW-Platteville1313131313
Roanoke12141414
Ohio Wesleyan1415151414
Millikin111214161616
Nazareth16171717
Ripon18
Wisconsin Lutheran181819
Muskingum121517191920
Husson18202021
UMaine Farmington19212122
60 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-La Crosse111111
John Carroll2454522
UW-Eau Claire1623233
Loras3222344
UW-Stevens Point325455
St. Thomas (Minn.)2224251866
North Central (Ill.)9976
Mount Union97101088
Wartburg1566699
Nebraska Wesleyan469871010
UW-Oshkosh78781111
Dubuque5101011121212
Bethel (Minn.)71112111313
Greenville1214131414
Illinois Wesleyan6111318191715
Bridgewater (Va.)13141516
Hope9171416171516
Elmhurst373520251818
Albion192315161819
Southern Maine17152020
Wittenberg29312121
Augustana (Ill.)8172228202222
Saint Benedict201620232423
Buena Vista151519232324
UW-Whitewater212123212525
Hamline131925222626
Roanoke6121720252727
Central (Iowa)231824272929
Millikin242531303536
Birmingham-Southern10252733373938
Carroll (Wis.)11272632353739
Rose-Hulman12303339414345
Lynchburg13343940434547
Muskingum16354147535659
Bluffton14394449565962
Fontbonne17435052596164
Otterbein1420
Defiance153843
800 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Nebraska Wesleyan211111
Wartburg4442222
UW-Eau Claire66333
Baldwin Wallace123444
UW-Oshkosh214555
UW-Stevens Point57766
Central (Iowa)335687
John Carroll3122021878
Luther138999
Hope27811201010
Gustavus Adolphus1113101111
Concordia Moorhead6910151912
Ohio Northern1579141513
Wheaton (Ill.)111416182214
UW-Stout1615111315
UW-Platteville131216
St. Thomas (Minn.)101717121617
North Central (Ill.)211418
Bethel (Minn.)91518161719
Ithaca20
UW-La Crosse171821
Coast Guard1012222422
Elmhurst151819252623
Loras212214192024
Calvin2125
Trine302326
Illinois Wesleyan2325232527
Carroll (Wis.)6172732292728
Mount Union243422242829
Millikin1920263030
UW-Whitewater162528273133
Lynchburg5142623283234
Rose-Hulman132424313535
Saint Benedict222927333637
Simpson (Iowa)183030374142
Carthage203238464346
Augustana (Ill.)253643484547
Adrian7193137434749
Franklin8233339495354
Manchester9263740505155
Piedmont13273542535557
Greenville11284048545458
Transylvania12293846585963
North Park14304553646569
Otterbein10812
High Jump
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-Eau Claire111111
UW-La Crosse322222
Ohio Wesleyan43333
Loras467544
Wartburg1233454
Dubuque2579666
UW-Whitewater76777
Roanoke7115888
Southern Maine8999
John Carroll361010101010
Mount Union11101111
Gustavus Adolphus912121212
UW-Stevens Point13131212
Carroll (Wis.)481214141414
Calvin1515
Ripon15151616
Wheaton (Ill.)16161617
Millikin171818
Otterbein5
Long Jump
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-La Crosse111111
UW-Whitewater84222
UW-Eau Claire622333
John Carroll1555644
Central (Iowa)357755
Illinois Wesleyan566
UW-Oshkosh743477
Wartburg2236888
Mount Union878999
Dubuque3499101010
UW-Stevens Point1010121111
North Central (Ill.)20181212
Loras4121111141313
Trine182314111414
Wittenberg1516151515
Ohio Northern101313131616
Ithaca1616
Millikin91212161818
Rose-Hulman5111415171919
Gustavus Adolphus161619192020
Nebraska Wesleyan192121
Hope8191717212222
Bethel (Minn.)21232423
Buena Vista222324
Roanoke7131818242525
Carroll (Wis.)2224272626
Wheaton (Ill.)2123252728
Marietta141922262931
Muskingum172426283134
Concordia Moorhead25293235
UW-Platteville2528303336
Augustana (Ill.)202730323639
Baldwin Wallace212629333740
Otterbein61520
Mile
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Hope448811
Baldwin Wallace111122
Wartburg2683453
John Carroll1222234
UW-Eau Claire334345
UW-Oshkosh565566
UW-La Crosse66107
Nebraska Wesleyan3957778
Hamline29391213189
Concordia Moorhead3029181410
North Central (Ill.)16161211
Loras77991112
Ohio Northern11141910813
UW-Stevens Point131514191314
Luther81111141715
Wheaton (Ill.)12131811916
Calvin1210121617
Central (Iowa)241013152018
Saint Benedict17201519
Mount Union15172120
St. Thomas (Minn.)23261921
Elmhurst181620222322
Rochester (N.Y.)212223
Trine4221232424
DePauw7141722242525
UW-Whitewater192128252627
Wittenberg24273128
UW-Stout25282929
Gustavus Adolphus2033293030
Manchester6212526312831
Millikin161827323232
Lynchburg4151930333633
UW-River Falls2436373436
Simpson (Iowa)222635394039
Concordia Wisconsin232841424140
Rose-Hulman5202338404241
Illinois Wesleyan172237384442
Augustana (Ill.)8252943464647
Carthage10273651545153
Franklin9283752555959
Bethany Lutheran11313853565860
Transylvania12364658636667
Roanoke13354759646768
Otterbein109
Pentathlon
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Wheaton (Ill.)1111
Ripon2
Pole Vault
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Mount Union331111
UW-Eau Claire113222
Marietta1422333
Augustana (Ill.)244444
Ohio Northern5655
UW-Oshkosh66566
Bethel (Minn.)557777
Wartburg888
Carroll (Wis.)999
Luther89101010
Hope678111111
Hamline10121212
Shot Put
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-Oshkosh111111
Dubuque1222222
UW-Eau Claire833333
UW-La Crosse544544
UW-Stout77455
Carroll (Wis.)2366666
Wartburg3455777
Loras491010888
North Central (Ill.)111199
Buena Vista68891010
Mount Union799101111
Carthage6101317151212
Minnesota Morris7152025121313
UW-Stevens Point131612141414
Trine1518131515
Ripon22211916
Concordia Chicago14161617
Ithaca18
Concordia Moorhead1216191719
Alma1113171820
Ohio Wesleyan15182021
Saint Benedict161723202122
UW-Platteville121419212223
Coast Guard2126292223
Central (Iowa)141920232425
Denison31302526
Bethel (Minn.)5111824242627
Baldwin Wallace10182327272728
Millikin2228252829
Illinois College2421262930
Illinois Wesleyan8172630333031
Hanover192529353637
Greenville9203032363738
Rose-Hulman11212836404143
Manchester223137414244
Luther253541424647
Southern Virginia233239434748
Pfeiffer243340444849
McMurry12263642455051
Triple Jump
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-La Crosse111211
UW-Eau Claire74122
John Carroll222333
Gustavus Adolphus545444
Wartburg1333555
Illinois Wesleyan2456666
Bethel (Minn.)9997
Loras678878
Rose-Hulman3767789
Augustana (Ill.)8910101010
Hamline111111
Concordia Moorhead1011121212
Ohio Northern491112131313
Ohio Wesleyan141414
Weight Throw
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
UW-La Crosse111111
Loras5755222
UW-Oshkosh322333
Buena Vista434444
Hamline566555
Dubuque1243666
Carthage36881177
North Central (Ill.)9988
Wartburg4977799
Millikin891081010
Carroll (Wis.)2101011121211
Rochester (N.Y.)101112
Marietta111112141313
Concordia Moorhead1416161414
UW-Stout1313131515
UW-Eau Claire121514151616
Ohio Wesleyan19171717
St. Thomas (Minn.)131722251818
Coast Guard1215181919
Denison18202020
Alma1620192121
Minnesota Morris6152023222322
UW-Stevens Point161817212223
Mount Union242424
UW-Platteville141921232525
Saint Benedict222326262626
Bethel (Minn.)8182224272727
Manchester7172124282829
Augustana (Ill.)9202630333030
Bluffton212427303131
Pfeiffer192529313232
Albion232934373333
Baldwin Wallace10263236383737
UW-River Falls252835353838
Roanoke243033363939