USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2022 Week #5 - February 21st

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersNebraska Wesleyan31.05 7.76 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesUW-La Crosse35.89 8.97 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersLoras1:43.03 25.76 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 MetersLoras3:53.83 58.46 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersUW-Oshkosh8:55.52 2:13.88 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileChicago20:08.53 5:02.13 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersJohns Hopkins38:49.92 9:42.48 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersWartburg1:10:29 17:37.31 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpUW-La Crosse6.44m 21-1½1.61m 5-3¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.81m 48-73.70m 12-1¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpUW-La Crosse22.41m 73-6¼5.60m 18-4¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpUW-La Crosse45.92m 150-811.48m 37-8◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-La Crosse52.40m 171-1113.10m 42-11¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Weight ThrowCarthage63.44m 208-215.86m 52-½▲7
(LW: 8)
PentathlonUW-La Crosse12,302 3,076 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 1/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/8
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/15
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/22
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/28
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Mon 3/7
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/6
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/6
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/6
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSun 3/13
MEN | WOMEN


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
200 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Loras111111
SUNY Geneseo334522
Mount Union447833
Chicago1059964
WPI8102245
Washington (Mo.)225356
UW-La Crosse998687
Williams673478
TCNJ566799
Rochester (N.Y.)111311121010
UW-Eau Claire141113111211
Wheaton (Mass.)251110101112
North Central (Ill.)192017191413
Nebraska Wesleyan364038161714
Ithaca172115131215
Wartburg7813141516
Johns Hopkins261912151617
Colby924121171818
Elmhurst212724252119
St. John Fisher343239401920
Wesleyan (Conn.)411616182021
Rowan161719212522
Emory131418202223
UW-Oshkosh151822232324
Bethel (Minn.)443335392425
Moravian182225262826
Tufts121520222627
Roanoke272823242728
St. Norbert233136323329
Dubuque202328273031
Gustavus Adolphus282427293233
Virginia Wesleyan292531353839
Brandeis222930344141
UW-River Falls232533364343
3000 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Johns Hopkins111111
SUNY Geneseo543222
Wartburg9118443
Chicago222334
Washington (Mo.)457855
Carleton694566
John Carroll88101077
Williams336788
Wellesley2175699
Hope136991010
Amherst71011111111
UW-Eau Claire111820221212
Bates181413131313
MIT162112121414
UW-La Crosse101719171515
Saint Benedict211616
Middlebury191214141717
Calvin1315151818
St. Olaf141617191919
RPI41182320
Lynchburg272021
Emory121516162122
Trine151918202223
Christopher Newport673135374124
Elmhurst262933342425
Central (Iowa)392423232526
Tufts172021242627
Case Western Reserve252325302728
Bowdoin252829
Messiah323024293031
Loras812222283132
Carnegie Mellon242526323233
Gustavus Adolphus232830383435
Ohio Northern202627353637
Washington and Lee222728363940
400 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Loras1531111
SUNY Geneseo122222
Washington (Mo.)255633
Wartburg14354
Rochester (N.Y.)898445
TCNJ543566
Chicago1112131477
UW-La Crosse366788
Johns Hopkins13167899
Nebraska Wesleyan47991010
Mount Union91317161111
MIT5811121212
Tufts121510101313
Colby192115111514
Ithaca271412131415
Middlebury71114151616
Bethel (Minn.)2219181717
Rowan141823272118
Gustavus Adolphus5918191819
Amherst101016171920
Lynchburg182627292021
Emory161726242222
St. John Fisher202721232323
Millikin3746202424
North Central (Ill.)212931252625
St. Norbert263236333025
UW-Stout442420212527
Trinity (Conn.)242325282928
Williams172024222729
Wesleyan (Conn.)1822262830
UW-Eau Claire233335303633
Dubuque2529354141
SUNY Cortland253441484444
Catholic (D.C.)223038424646
5000 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Washington (Mo.)3311
Johns Hopkins112222
Wartburg221133
SUNY Geneseo334444
Mount Holyoke85555
Williams446666
John Carroll9109977
Trine66101088
MIT7799
Chicago5511111010
Saint Benedict14131111
UW-La Crosse89881212
Lynchburg7712121413
UW-Stevens Point13141314
Case Western Reserve1625261515
Hope18181616
UW-Eau Claire15151717
Carleton16161818
Loras30311919
Connecticut College101117172020
Ohio Northern1319192121
St. Olaf36222222
Wheaton (Ill.)27292323
Rochester (N.Y.)141420202424
Bethel (Minn.)26272525
North Central (Ill.)23252626
Gustavus Adolphus22242828
Coast Guard131524232929
Bates1221213030
Ithaca111729283331
St. John Fisher182134353132
Dickinson121931323233
RPI212032333535
Ursinus162340403636
Carnegie Mellon2542423737
RIT152235363838
Wittenberg192945434040
Lawrence1833344141
Tufts243337374343
Westfield State172441414646
Misericordia232848504847
Houghton253453555050
SUNY Cortland203050525555
Springfield (Mass.)223146485656
60 Meter Hurdles
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
UW-La Crosse1111111
North Central (Ill.)1032222
Washington (Mo.)123333
Mount Union575544
Colby244455
UW-Stout107776
SUNY Geneseo356667
Emory468888
UW-Eau Claire789999
Amherst261510101010
Stevens81215161111
TCNJ6911111212
Roanoke131718141313
St. Norbert91112131514
Bethel (Minn.)391413121415
Bridgewater State161916171816
Benedictine (Ill.)351613151617
Tufts141317181918
Ithaca182322231719
Wartburg212224222020
Dubuque232824242321
Johns Hopkins121719212122
Oberlin222626192223
Bowdoin172020202424
Virginia Wesleyan142121242525
Bates202630282727
Central (Iowa)192423262927
Gustavus Adolphus272529273030
UW-Whitewater243132313131
Case Western Reserve253031333435
60 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Nebraska Wesleyan111111
Washington (Mo.)332232
Loras223523
UW-La Crosse1145444
Chicago131311365
Mount Union8104656
WPI456677
UW-Eau Claire98911107
North Central (Ill.)20131010119
Ithaca14171813810
Williams6778911
Wheaton (Mass.)36321591212
Johns Hopkins568121313
SUNY Geneseo121114161414
John Carroll7912141515
Emory101213151616
St. Norbert151517171716
UW-Oshkosh151616181818
Elmhurst212426192019
TCNJ171819211920
Wartburg292020202121
Rochester (N.Y.)452224242222
Dubuque181921232323
St. John Fisher272827282424
Saint Benedict22252525
Redlands (Calif.)2123222626
Rowan212530332727
Springfield (Mass.)192325262829
Moravian232731342930
Virginia Wesleyan243031343031
SUNY Cortland243036403436
Whitworth272528293537
800 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Washington (Mo.)222221
UW-Oshkosh111112
Chicago333333
Middlebury116664
Wartburg444445
SUNY Geneseo1655556
Wesleyan (Conn.)11161010137
Ithaca9108878
UW-La Crosse1297789
Calvin7121914910
Williams68991011
Emory81416161112
Tufts341911111413
Carleton223812131214
UW-Eau Claire5613151615
Loras10714121516
Rochester (N.Y.)181715171717
Nebraska Wesleyan33181818
Swarthmore172229301919
Franklin & Marshall1317192020
Amherst2731222121
John Carroll132027322222
Johns Hopkins202318202323
Bates483122242424
Messiah611520212525
TCNJ252121232626
Carnegie Mellon192628293427
Mount Union152432352729
WPI3324263032
UW-Platteville273725283334
St. Olaf381823253536
Hope142426314141
Ohio Northern243037414951
Coast Guard233443495757
Brandeis213947536161
High Jump
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
UW-La Crosse331111
Ohio Wesleyan877222
SUNY Geneseo123422
Dubuque566572
MIT111345
UW-Eau Claire10118645
Bridgewater State688767
Washington (Mo.)1113131078
Colby855999
Springfield (Mass.)44471010
SUNY Brockport16108111111
Ithaca181818151211
Central (Iowa)688111213
Mount Union222324251213
Wooster141515
Johns Hopkins121514171515
TCNJ211212131717
St. Norbert151516151717
Wittenberg131415181919
Oberlin21202020
Southern Maine141717192121
North Central (Ill.)171919212222
Elmhurst232223242323
Amherst202020222424
Wartburg232525
Stevens283133272525
Rhodes192121252727
Trine242425283031
Carroll (Wis.)252528313333
Misericordia252830343940
Long Jump
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
UW-La Crosse111111
Johns Hopkins333322
Dubuque444443
Williams222234
SUNY Geneseo555655
Mount Union7791156
UW-Oshkosh1066577
Loras687788
UW-Eau Claire89131099
Chicago181515131010
Washington (Mo.)910881111
SUNY Brockport744011151312
UW-Stout24222391213
Ithaca111210121414
St. Norbert202511141515
Nazareth462117191616
Amherst161114171717
Trine1818
Misericordia303835361919
St. John Fisher141822262219
Oberlin182416192021
Hamline662928162122
Susquehanna121318232222
Tufts332027222624
Springfield (Mass.)151419182425
Bowdoin291520212425
Rochester (N.Y.)313829242727
Wartburg172326272828
Dickinson131721252929
Washington and Lee283023273131
Middlebury221925293232
MIT233337373838
St. Olaf253539424841
Central (Iowa)212733354243
Mile
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Johns Hopkins222311
Chicago111122
Washington (Mo.)1233443
Carleton567774
UW-Oshkosh444235
Wartburg355556
Williams7108897
Middlebury176668
SUNY Geneseo13911989
Loras81212121010
UW-La Crosse192420101111
St. Olaf6810111212
UW-Eau Claire10149131313
Bowdoin231815171814
Tufts171116161715
Hope16713141416
Bates251614151517
MIT111517202018
Baldwin Wallace2830181619
Calvin2525191920
John Carroll91318212121
Emory222222232222
Mount Union152119222323
Messiah591923272424
Lynchburg212728242525
Trine182324262626
Wellesley142021252727
Wesleyan (Conn.)243026283234
Haverford202627303436
Pentathlon
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
UW-La Crosse111111
Johns Hopkins222222
SUNY Geneseo33
Ithaca33344
UW-Eau Claire344455
Central (Iowa)455566
St. Norbert77
UW-Stevens Point566688
RPI77799
Pole Vault
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Ithaca111111
UW-La Crosse332222
North Central (Ill.)556663
Johns Hopkins443434
Williams223345
Tufts685556
Ohio Northern118787
George Fox867978
Washington (Mo.)11910799
Mount Union778101010
UW-Eau Claire121313141111
Amherst91011111212
Westminster (Pa.)1313
Ohio Wesleyan131414121414
Lynchburg151616161515
Augustana (Ill.)101212131616
UW-Whitewater181817
Dubuque141515151718
Bethel (Minn.)161717171919
Saint Benedict202121192020
Case Western Reserve191818202121
Rhodes171919212222
Marietta182020222323
SUNY Brockport202322232424
Oberlin2223242525
Trine222626282626
Gettysburg242424252727
Luther232527262828
Susquehanna25273030
St. John Fisher252828313131
Shot Put
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
UW-La Crosse111111
Carroll (Wis.)222222
UW-Platteville333343
Dubuque755564
Buena Vista568635
UW-Eau Claire676456
UW-Oshkosh444787
Concordia Moorhead987878
Carthage10991099
SUNY Brockport12111191010
Loras81010111110
Wartburg111212121212
Baldwin Wallace291714151313
Chicago131313131414
UW-Stevens Point151615181515
Illinois College381816161816
Southern Maine161519171617
Westminster (Pa.)141417141718
Monmouth (Ill.)333322211919
UW-Stout18192120
St. Olaf281921222021
Mount Union172020202222
St. Norbert252532322323
Ursinus362630332424
Central (Iowa)192124262525
Concordia Chicago243227312626
Hope262323242727
Ripon182225272828
Ithaca383131233030
MIT222729253131
SUNY Oneonta213034353232
Emory202926283333
Roanoke232428343434
Triple Jump
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
UW-La Crosse1111
Tufts312332
Washington (Mo.)123223
Colby234444
UW-Eau Claire10105555
SUNY Geneseo558866
Wartburg446677
Loras779988
Greenville667799
Illinois Wesleyan11111010
SUNY Brockport1610121411
Misericordia111317171312
Oberlin1216161113
Dubuque7812101214
MIT13131515
Nazareth2226261716
Johns Hopkins1115151617
Hardin-Simmons9914141818
Rochester (N.Y.)141721211919
St. Norbert25212420
Susquehanna121520202121
Amherst131819182022
Nebraska Wesleyan1418192223
Elmhurst322223
Albion2525
St. Olaf162023232626
Roanoke151922242828
RPI172124252929
Carnegie Mellon2527283131
Washington and Lee202630303232
Stockton182328293333
WPI192429303434
Bridgewater (Va.)233236343535
Lebanon Valley212731333636
Eastern Connecticut State222833363939
Gustavus Adolphus243438414343
Husson253135394444
Weight Throw
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
UW-Oshkosh123411
Carthage488122
Dubuque344743
Carroll (Wis.)632354
UW-La Crosse211235
SUNY Brockport866566
Buena Vista9109977
UW-Eau Claire555678
Oberlin1477899
UW-Stout151412121210
Monmouth (Ill.)131111111011
Concordia Moorhead7910101112
UW-Platteville161713131313
Wartburg101214141414
UW-Stevens Point251615151515
Loras121517171716
Chicago111316161617
Nebraska Wesleyan273222181818
Hamline171819201919
Manchester202018192020
Ohio Wesleyan212323222121
Bowdoin262530212222
Baldwin Wallace182120232423
Albion313626302324
Rochester (N.Y.)303021252525
Illinois College2225262826
Lebanon Valley341924242627
Denison222732283131
Wilmington (Ohio)232935353434
Central (Iowa)192428323635
Marietta242631343838