USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2022 Week #6 - March 2nd

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
1south-plains-texasSOUTH PLAINS (TEXAS)398.29Region V◀▶
(LW: 1)
2iowa-western-ccIOWA WESTERN CC246.63Region XI◀▶
(LW: 2)
3barton-kan-ccBARTON (KAN.) CC190.96Region VI▲2
(LW: 5)
4indian-hills-iowa-ccINDIAN HILLS (IOWA) CC188.44Region XI◀▶
(LW: 4)
5iowa-central-ccIOWA CENTRAL CC187.08Region XI▼2
(LW: 3)
6butler-kan-ccBUTLER (KAN.) CC177.00Region VI◀▶
(LW: 6)
7new-mexico-jcNEW MEXICO JC148.54Region V◀▶
(LW: 7)
8coffeyville-kan-ccCOFFEYVILLE (KAN.) CC136.57Region VI▲1
(LW: 9)
9monroe-new-rochelle-n-yMONROE-NEW ROCHELLE (N.Y.)134.56Region XV▲1
(LW: 10)
10cloud-county-kan-ccCLOUD COUNTY (KAN.) CC133.16Region VI▼2
(LW: 8)
11northwest-kansas-techNORTHWEST KANSAS TECH113.12Region VI◀▶
(LW: 11)
12cowley-kanCOWLEY (KAN.)101.76Region VI◀▶
(LW: 12)
13mesa-ariz-ccMESA (ARIZ.) CC94.86Region I◀▶
(LW: 13)
14colby-kan-ccCOLBY (KAN.) CC86.47Region VI◀▶
(LW: 14)
15meridian-miss-ccMERIDIAN (MISS.) CC76.19Region XXIII◀▶
(LW: 15)
16essex-county-n-jESSEX COUNTY (N.J.)75.81Region XIX▲8
(LW: 24)
17western-texasWESTERN TEXAS74.25Region V▼1
(LW: 16)
18pima-ariz-ccPIMA (ARIZ.) CC72.87Region I◀▶
(LW: 18)
19paradise-valley-ariz-ccPARADISE VALLEY (ARIZ.) CC72.60Region I◀▶
(LW: 19)
20fort-scott-kan-ccFORT SCOTT (KAN.) CC71.08Region VI▼3
(LW: 17)
21hawkeye-iowa-ccHAWKEYE (IOWA) CC53.85Region XI▼1
(LW: 20)
22highland-kan-ccHIGHLAND (KAN.) CC43.72Region VI▼1
(LW: 21)
23trinidad-state-coloTRINIDAD STATE (COLO.)38.28Region IX▼1
(LW: 22)
24hutchinson-kan-ccHUTCHINSON (KAN.) CC32.17Region VI▼1
(LW: 23)
25hinds-miss-ccHINDS (MISS.) CC24.74Region XXIII◀▶
(LW: 25)
26bryant-stratton-wisBRYANT & STRATTON (WIS.)23.88Region IV◀▶
(LW: 26)
27state-fair-moSTATE FAIR (MO.)23.36Region XVI◀▶
(LW: 27)
28hagerstown-md-ccHAGERSTOWN (MD.) CC22.11Region XX◀▶
(LW: 28)
29vincennes-indVINCENNES (IND.)19.43Region XII◀▶
(LW: 29)
30southern-idahoSOUTHERN IDAHO17.02Region XVIII◀▶
(LW: 30)
31garden-city-kan-ccGARDEN CITY (KAN.) CC16.01Region VI◀▶
(LW: 31)
32north-iowa-area-ccNORTH IOWA AREA CC12.08Region XI◀▶
(LW: 32)
33sauk-valley-ill-ccSAUK VALLEY (ILL.) CC11.12Region IV◀▶
(LW: 33)
34allen-kan-ccALLEN (KAN.) CC8.52Region VI◀▶
(LW: 34)
35glendale-ariz-ccGLENDALE (ARIZ.) CC8.30Region I◀▶
(LW: 35)
36bryant-stratton-vaBRYANT & STRATTON (VA.)4.25Region X▲2
(LW: 38)
37louisburg-n-cLOUISBURG (N.C.)4.16Region X◀▶
(LW: 37)
38southwestern-iowa-ccSOUTHWESTERN (IOWA) CC2.50Region XI▲1
(LW: 39)
39dupage-illDUPAGE (ILL.)2.20Region IV▲1
(LW: 40)
40tallahassee-fla-ccTALLAHASSEE (FLA.) CC2.17Region VIII▲1
(LW: 41)
41jacksonville-texasJACKSONVILLE (TEXAS)1.73Region XIV▲1
(LW: 42)
42harper-illHARPER (ILL.)1.42(none selected)▲1
(LW: 43)
43thaddeus-stevens-paTHADDEUS STEVENS (PA.)1.41(none selected)▲1
(LW: 44)
44monroe-bronx-n-yMONROE-BRONX (N.Y.)1.03Region XVNR
45neosho-county-kan-ccNEOSHO COUNTY (KAN.) CC1.03Region VI▼9
(LW: 36)
46finger-lakes-n-y-ccFINGER LAKES (N.Y.) CC0.80Region III▼1
(LW: 45)
47muskegon-mich-ccMUSKEGON (MICH.) CC0.70Region VII▼1
(LW: 46)
48southeastern-iowa-ccSOUTHEASTERN (IOWA) CC0.40Region XI▼1
(LW: 47)
49pratt-kan-ccPRATT (KAN.) CC0.14Region VI▼1
(LW: 48)
50bryant-stratton-ohioBRYANT & STRATTON (OHIO)0.07Region XII▼1
(LW: 49)

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/23
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/1
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/5
MEN | WOMEN


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
South Plains (Texas)1111111
Barton (Kan.) CC5666532
Iowa Western CC2222223
Cloud County (Kan.) CC7108108104
Iowa Central CC4344355
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC8798986
Butler (Kan.) CC6555667
Colby (Kan.) CC2014151914148
Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)16121491099
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC34334410
New Mexico JC119777711
Meridian (Miss.) CC15131717151512
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC22291814191913
Northwest Kansas Tech981012111114
Mesa (Ariz.) CC10201313131314
Pima (Ariz.) CC1915181814
Western Texas27232620161717
Cowley (Kan.)12111111121218
Essex County (N.J.)18222225241619
Southern Idaho41273030303019
Fort Scott (Kan.) CC14181216172021
Hinds (Miss.) CC32322726252522
Garden City (Kan.) CC37332931313122
Hawkeye (Iowa) CC13161618202124
Highland (Kan.) CC25242123212224
State Fair (Mo.)24212427272724
Trinidad State (Colo.)26263121222327
Bryant & Stratton (Wis.)23252829262627
Vincennes (Ind.)21152328292929
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC17172022232430
Hagerstown (Md.) CC191925242828