USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2022 Week #7 - May 11th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ahmed SADO Trinidad State (Colo.)14:08.43  C4/13/2022Bryan Clay Invitational30.004.5234.52
1Ahmed SADO Trinidad State (Colo.)14:08.43  C4/13/2022Bryan Clay Invitational30.004.5234.52
2Dennis MUTAI Garden City (Kan.) CC14:11.03c  C3/19/2022WT Spring Break Classic28.004.0732.07
2Dennis MUTAI Garden City (Kan.) CC14:11.03c  C3/19/2022WT Spring Break Classic28.004.0732.07
3Vincent NCHOGU Northwest Kansas Tech14:16.89c  C3/19/2022WT Spring Break Classic26.003.0629.06
3Vincent NCHOGU Northwest Kansas Tech14:16.89c  C3/19/2022WT Spring Break Classic26.003.0629.06
4Sanele MASONDO Colby (Kan.) CC14:22.23  C4/24/2022Emporia State Midwest Classic24.002.1626.16
4Sanele MASONDO Colby (Kan.) CC14:22.23  C4/24/2022Emporia State Midwest Classic24.002.1626.16
5Nicholas KIPROTICH Iowa Western CC14:22.87  C3/4/2022 22.002.0524.05
5Nicholas KIPROTICH Iowa Western CC14:22.87  C3/4/2022 22.002.0524.05
6Brian ROTICH Trinidad State (Colo.)14:23.36  C2/12/2022 20.001.9721.97
6Brian ROTICH Trinidad State (Colo.)14:23.36  C2/12/2022 20.001.9721.97
7Oliver KIPTOO Northwest Kansas Tech14:23.83c  C3/19/2022WT Spring Break Classic18.001.8919.89
7Oliver KIPTOO Northwest Kansas Tech14:23.83c  C3/19/2022WT Spring Break Classic18.001.8919.89
8Enock KIMUTAI Northwest Kansas Tech14:24.82c  C4/8/2022Jo Meaker Classic & Multi16.001.7217.72
8Enock KIMUTAI Northwest Kansas Tech14:24.82c  C4/8/2022Jo Meaker Classic & Multi16.001.7217.72
9Kidus MISGINA Cloud County (Kan.) CC14:28.29  C3/24/2022Emporia State Relays14.001.3015.30
9Kidus MISGINA Cloud County (Kan.) CC14:28.29  C3/24/2022Emporia State Relays14.001.3015.30
10Victor JUMO Butler (Kan.) CC14:29.25  C3/4/2022 12.001.1913.19
10Victor JUMO Butler (Kan.) CC14:29.25  C3/4/2022 12.001.1913.19
11Gilbert OLIVAS Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC14:29.63  C4/13/2022Bryan Clay Invitational10.001.1511.15
11Gilbert OLIVAS Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC14:29.63  C4/13/2022Bryan Clay Invitational10.001.1511.15
12Melvin KIPKEMBOI North Iowa Area CC14:30.52  C4/15/2022Jim Duncan Invitational9.001.0510.05
12Melvin KIPKEMBOI North Iowa Area CC14:30.52  C4/15/2022Jim Duncan Invitational9.001.0510.05
13Aspel KIPROB Iowa Central CC14:32.29  C5/7/2022NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships8.000.858.85
13Aspel KIPROB Iowa Central CC14:32.29  C5/7/2022NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships8.000.858.85
14Raphael KITUR Central Arizona14:35.86  C3/18/2022Willie Williams/Dave Murray Distance Classic7.000.597.59
14Raphael KITUR Central Arizona14:35.86  C3/18/2022Willie Williams/Dave Murray Distance Classic7.000.597.59
15David BUTTS Hagerstown (Md.) CC14:36.94  C4/9/2022George Mason Spring Invitational6.000.536.53
15David BUTTS Hagerstown (Md.) CC14:36.94  C4/9/2022George Mason Spring Invitational6.000.536.53
16Zane CHALKER Hagerstown (Md.) CC14:37.82  C4/9/2022George Mason Spring Invitational5.000.485.48
16Zane CHALKER Hagerstown (Md.) CC14:37.82  C4/9/2022George Mason Spring Invitational5.000.485.48
17Yonas MOGOS Iowa Western CC14:38.87  C5/7/2022NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships4.500.424.92
17Yonas MOGOS Iowa Western CC14:38.87  C5/7/2022NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships4.500.424.92
18Joel GARDNER Pima (Ariz.) CC14:39.98  C3/18/2022Willie Williams/Dave Murray Distance Classic4.000.364.36
18Joel GARDNER Pima (Ariz.) CC14:39.98  C3/18/2022Willie Williams/Dave Murray Distance Classic4.000.364.36
19Gudisa ADNOW Fort Scott (Kan.) CC14:40.20  C2/19/2022 3.500.353.85
19Gudisa ADNOW Fort Scott (Kan.) CC14:40.20  C2/19/2022 3.500.353.85
20Peter KIPKEMBOI Northwest Kansas Tech14:41.35c  C4/8/2022Jo Meaker Classic & Multi0.000.000.00
20Peter KIPKEMBOI Northwest Kansas Tech14:41.35c  C4/8/2022Jo Meaker Classic & Multi0.000.000.00
21Samuel NAVARRO Fort Scott (Kan.) CC14:42.92  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational3.000.203.20
21Samuel NAVARRO Fort Scott (Kan.) CC14:42.92  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational3.000.203.20
22Ricardo BARBOSA Colby (Kan.) CC14:45.34  C4/24/2022Emporia State Midwest ClassicD0.072.07
22Ricardo BARBOSA Colby (Kan.) CC14:45.34  C4/24/2022Emporia State Midwest ClassicD0.072.07
23Matthew BAUER  Louisburg (N.C.)14:46.45  C4/29/2022Charlotte Invitational2.000.012.01
23Matthew BAUER  Louisburg (N.C.)14:46.45  C4/29/2022Charlotte Invitational2.000.012.01
24Mohammed BAGHATI Colby (Kan.) CC14:47.68  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational1.500.001.50
24Mohammed BAGHATI Colby (Kan.) CC14:47.68  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational1.500.001.50
25Kelvin CHERIUYOT Garden City (Kan.) CC14:48.59  C3/4/2022 1.000.001.00
25Kelvin CHERIUYOT Garden City (Kan.) CC14:48.59  C3/4/2022 1.000.001.00
26Mohlouwa Koos MOLUTSI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)14:52.96  C2/18/2022 0.950.000.95
26Mohlouwa Koos MOLUTSI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)14:52.96  C2/18/2022 0.950.000.95
27Chris KORIR New Mexico JC14:54.04c  C4/29/2022Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout0.900.000.90
27Chris KORIR New Mexico JC14:54.04c  C4/29/2022Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout0.900.000.90
28Abdiqadir MOHAMED Meridian (Miss.) CC14:54.24  C4/1/2022Southern Miss Invitational0.850.000.85
28Abdiqadir MOHAMED Meridian (Miss.) CC14:54.24  C4/1/2022Southern Miss Invitational0.850.000.85
29Hunter KLIMEK Iowa Central CC14:56.39  C1/21/2022 0.800.000.80
29Hunter KLIMEK Iowa Central CC14:56.39  C1/21/2022 0.800.000.80
30Zachary MCPHEE South Plains (Texas)14:56.90  C2/4/2022 0.750.000.75
30Zachary MCPHEE South Plains (Texas)14:56.90  C2/4/2022 0.750.000.75
31Aled JONES Colby (Kan.) CC14:58.26  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.000.000.00
31Aled JONES Colby (Kan.) CC14:58.26  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.000.000.00
32Karim BELMAHDI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)15:02.57  C2/18/2022 0.700.000.70
32Karim BELMAHDI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)15:02.57  C2/18/2022 0.700.000.70
33Wimachmorr GILO Iowa Western CC15:02.82  C3/4/2022 0.650.000.65
33Wimachmorr GILO Iowa Western CC15:02.82  C3/4/2022 0.650.000.65
34Ayenew DEVANY Iowa Central CC15:03.47  C4/15/2022Mule Relays0.600.000.60
34Ayenew DEVANY Iowa Central CC15:03.47  C4/15/2022Mule Relays0.600.000.60
35Yotuel GARCIA Mesa (Ariz.) CC15:04.91  C3/24/2022Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.550.000.55
35Yotuel GARCIA Mesa (Ariz.) CC15:04.91  C3/24/2022Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.550.000.55
36Remi CHAVENAUD Colby (Kan.) CC15:06.52  C1/28/2022 0.000.000.00
36Remi CHAVENAUD Colby (Kan.) CC15:06.52  C1/28/2022 0.000.000.00
37Collin OSWALT Hutchinson (Kan.) CC15:09.99  C1/30/2022 0.500.000.50
37Collin OSWALT Hutchinson (Kan.) CC15:09.99  C1/30/2022 0.500.000.50
38Jarred BACA Trinidad State (Colo.)15:12.03  C2/12/2022 0.450.000.45
38Jarred BACA Trinidad State (Colo.)15:12.03  C2/12/2022 0.450.000.45
39Edwin KIPAINOI Cloud County (Kan.) CC15:12.10  C4/30/2022Rock Chalk Classic0.400.000.40
39Edwin KIPAINOI Cloud County (Kan.) CC15:12.10  C4/30/2022Rock Chalk Classic0.400.000.40
40Santiago NUNEZ Cowley (Kan.)15:12.13  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.350.000.35
40Santiago NUNEZ Cowley (Kan.)15:12.13  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.350.000.35
41Leo RUTLEDGE Tallahassee (Fla.) CC15:15.22  C3/18/2022Auburn Tiger Track Classic0.300.000.30
41Leo RUTLEDGE Tallahassee (Fla.) CC15:15.22  C3/18/2022Auburn Tiger Track Classic0.300.000.30
42Shane GARD Southern Idaho15:16.36c  C4/9/2022Utah Spring Classic0.280.000.28
42Shane GARD Southern Idaho15:16.36c  C4/9/2022Utah Spring Classic0.280.000.28
43Tyler COLVIN Hawkeye (Iowa) CC15:18.89  C3/26/2022Grand View Viking Relays0.250.000.25
43Tyler COLVIN Hawkeye (Iowa) CC15:18.89  C3/26/2022Grand View Viking Relays0.250.000.25
44Gabe CONDER Hagerstown (Md.) CC15:20.68  C2/11/2022 0.230.000.23
44Gabe CONDER Hagerstown (Md.) CC15:20.68  C2/11/2022 0.230.000.23
45John GORMLEY Louisburg (N.C.)15:21.02  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic0.200.000.20
45John GORMLEY Louisburg (N.C.)15:21.02  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic0.200.000.20
46Reagan LONGEI Trinidad State (Colo.)15:21.18c  C4/15/2022Maverick Sun Classic0.000.000.00
46Reagan LONGEI Trinidad State (Colo.)15:21.18c  C4/15/2022Maverick Sun Classic0.000.000.00
47Humberto RAMIREZ Fort Scott (Kan.) CC15:23.45  C2/4/2022 0.180.000.18
47Humberto RAMIREZ Fort Scott (Kan.) CC15:23.45  C2/4/2022 0.180.000.18
48Michael IYALI Cloud County (Kan.) CC15:23.54  C3/24/2022Emporia State Relays0.150.000.15
48Michael IYALI Cloud County (Kan.) CC15:23.54  C3/24/2022Emporia State Relays0.150.000.15
49Brady HOGAN Iowa Central CC15:23.84  C2/4/2022 0.000.000.00
49Brady HOGAN Iowa Central CC15:23.84  C2/4/2022 0.000.000.00
50Tom THIERRY Colby (Kan.) CC15:24.23  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.000.000.00
50Tom THIERRY Colby (Kan.) CC15:24.23  C4/6/2022Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.000.000.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 3/30
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/6
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 4/27
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsMon 5/23
MEN | WOMEN


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.