USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2022 Week #7 - May 11th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kimar FARQUHARSON South Plains (Texas)1:46.88  C3/31/2022David Noble Relays30.005.3835.38
1Kimar FARQUHARSON South Plains (Texas)1:46.88  C3/31/2022David Noble Relays30.005.3135.31
2Aron TANUI South Plains (Texas)1:47.83c  C4/29/2022Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout28.004.3132.31
2Aron TANUI South Plains (Texas)1:47.83c  C4/29/2022Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout28.004.2532.25
3Rivaldo MARSHALL Indian Hills (Iowa) CC1:48.70  C4/22/2022Iowa Musco Twilight26.003.3529.35
3Rivaldo MARSHALL Indian Hills (Iowa) CC1:48.70  C4/22/2022Iowa Musco Twilight26.003.3029.30
4Mehdi YANOURI South Plains (Texas)1:48.88  C3/31/2022David Noble Relays24.003.1527.15
4Mehdi YANOURI South Plains (Texas)1:48.88  C3/31/2022David Noble Relays24.003.1127.11
5Evans POLOLET New Mexico JC1:50.19c  C4/22/2022Ross Black Open22.001.8723.87
5Evans POLOLET New Mexico JC1:50.19c  C4/22/2022Ross Black Open22.001.8523.85
6Prince MCABELO Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:50.40  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic20.001.7221.72
6Prince MCABELO Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:50.40  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic20.001.7021.70
7Tyler CARREON Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:50.73  C4/13/2022Bryan Clay Invitational18.001.4919.49
7Tyler CARREON Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:50.73  C4/13/2022Bryan Clay Invitational18.001.4719.47
8Yared KIDANE Iowa Central CC1:50.79  C3/25/2022Shocker Spring Invitational16.001.4417.44
8Yared KIDANE Iowa Central CC1:50.79  C3/25/2022Shocker Spring Invitational16.001.4217.42
9Chevonne HALL South Plains (Texas)1:50.88  C2/11/2022 0.000.000.00
9Chevonne HALL South Plains (Texas)1:50.88  C2/11/2022 0.000.000.00
10Christian FRANKLIN Central Arizona1:51.20  C4/25/2022NJCAA Region I Championships14.001.1515.15
10Christian FRANKLIN Central Arizona1:51.20  C4/25/2022NJCAA Region I Championships14.001.1415.14
11Ahmed SADO Trinidad State (Colo.)1:51.27c  C5/6/2022Air Force Twilight OpenD1.103.10
11Ahmed SADO Trinidad State (Colo.)1:51.27c  C5/6/2022Air Force Twilight OpenD1.093.09
12Noah CLARK Mesa (Ariz.) CC1:51.32  C4/7/2022Sun Angel Track Classic10.001.0711.07
12Noah CLARK Mesa (Ariz.) CC1:51.32  C4/7/2022Sun Angel Track Classic10.001.0511.05
13Dwight MASON South Plains (Texas)1:51.49c  C4/29/2022Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout0.000.000.00
13Dwight MASON South Plains (Texas)1:51.49c  C4/29/2022Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout0.000.000.00
14Amos BEADLE Meridian (Miss.) CC1:51.70  C2/11/2022 9.000.809.80
14Amos BEADLE Meridian (Miss.) CC1:51.70  C2/11/2022 9.000.799.79
15Antonio BLAIR Western Texas1:52.17c  C4/8/2022Jo Meaker Classic & Multi8.000.568.56
15Antonio BLAIR Western Texas1:52.17c  C4/8/2022Jo Meaker Classic & Multi8.000.568.56
16khabeeba MILLS Essex County (N.J.)1:52.19  C3/4/2022 7.000.567.56
16khabeeba MILLS Essex County (N.J.)1:52.19  C3/4/2022 7.000.557.55
17Matthew BAUER  Louisburg (N.C.)1:52.49  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic6.000.456.45
17Matthew BAUER  Louisburg (N.C.)1:52.49  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic6.000.456.45
18Gilbert OLIVAS Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:52.67  C3/24/2022Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark InvitationalD0.392.39
18Gilbert OLIVAS Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:52.67  C3/24/2022Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark InvitationalD0.392.39
19Pierce VITTONE Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:52.80  C4/13/2022Bryan Clay Invitational4.500.354.85
19Pierce VITTONE Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:52.80  C4/13/2022Bryan Clay Invitational4.500.344.84
20Ethan COYHIS Trinidad State (Colo.)1:53.03c  C4/1/2022Maverick Invitiational4.000.274.27
20Oliver ALVESTEFFER Lansing (Mich.) CC1:52.99  C5/12/2022Carius/Gregory Invitational4.000.284.28
21Shane GARD Southern Idaho1:53.14  C3/4/2022 3.500.233.73
21Ethan COYHIS Trinidad State (Colo.)1:53.03c  C4/1/2022Maverick Invitiational3.500.263.76
22Zach TROTTER Butler (Kan.) CC1:53.18  C3/4/2022 3.000.213.21
22Shane GARD Southern Idaho1:53.14  C3/4/2022 3.000.233.23
23Samuel HYDRO Iowa Western CC1:53.49  C4/27/2022Drake Relays2.500.112.61
23Zach TROTTER Butler (Kan.) CC1:53.18  C3/4/2022 2.500.212.71
24Aniey AKOK Indian Hills (Iowa) CC1:53.71  C12/11/2021 2.000.032.03
24Davian GRAY Essex County (N.J.)1:53.47  C5/14/2022Princeton Elite Invitational2.000.112.11
25Wail BOURAHLI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:53.75  C3/24/2022Raleigh Relays1.500.021.52
25Samuel HYDRO Iowa Western CC1:53.49  C4/27/2022Drake Relays1.500.111.61
26Yonas MOGOS Iowa Western CC1:53.81  C4/2/2022South Dakota Early Bird1.000.001.00
26Aniey AKOK Indian Hills (Iowa) CC1:53.71  C12/11/2021 1.000.031.03
27Alex PIQUART New Mexico JC1:53.89c  C4/29/2022Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout0.950.000.95
27Wail BOURAHLI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:53.75  C3/24/2022Raleigh Relays0.950.020.97
28Hassan ABIDI Cloud County (Kan.) CC1:53.97  C5/5/2022NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.900.000.90
28Mohlouwa Koos MOLUTSI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:53.97  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic0.900.000.90
28Yonas MOGOS Iowa Western CC1:53.81  C4/2/2022South Dakota Early Bird0.900.000.90
29Alex PIQUART New Mexico JC1:53.89c  C4/29/2022Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout0.850.000.85
30Karim BELMAHDI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:53.98  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic0.000.000.00
30Mohlouwa Koos MOLUTSI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:53.97  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic0.800.000.80
30Hassan ABIDI Cloud County (Kan.) CC1:53.97  C5/5/2022NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.800.000.80
31Lucorien DEBOEST Fort Scott (Kan.) CC1:54.08  C4/9/2022David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.800.000.80
32Yotuel GARCIA Mesa (Ariz.) CC1:54.14  C4/22/2022ASU Twilight Invite0.750.000.75
32Karim BELMAHDI Monroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:53.98  C4/22/2022Aggie Classic0.000.000.00
33Mathew KEITANY Vincennes (Ind.)1:54.17  C4/22/2022Indiana Little State Invitational0.700.000.70
33Lucorien DEBOEST Fort Scott (Kan.) CC1:54.08  C4/9/2022David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.700.000.70
34Nathan PAVELCHIK Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:54.23  C4/25/2022NJCAA Region I Championships0.000.000.00
34Yotuel GARCIA Mesa (Ariz.) CC1:54.14  C4/22/2022ASU Twilight Invite0.650.000.65
35Oliver ALVESTEFFER Lansing (Mich.) CC1:54.31  C4/29/2022Davenport Panther Classic0.650.000.65
35Mathew KEITANY Vincennes (Ind.)1:54.17  C4/22/2022Indiana Little State Invitational0.600.000.60
36Robin AGUILAR GONZALEZ Iowa Central CC1:54.38  C1/22/2022 0.600.000.60
36Nathan PAVELCHIK Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:54.23  C4/25/2022NJCAA Region I Championships0.000.000.00
37Steve HINES Highland (Kan.) CC1:54.40  C4/9/2022David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.550.000.55
37Nick O'CONNOR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC1:54.40  C5/7/2022NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
37Robin AGUILAR GONZALEZ Iowa Central CC1:54.38  C1/22/2022 0.550.000.55
38Nick O'CONNOR Indian Hills (Iowa) CC1:54.40  C5/7/2022NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
38Steve HINES Highland (Kan.) CC1:54.40  C4/9/2022David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.500.000.50
39Davian GRAY Essex County (N.J.)1:54.43  C2/25/2022 0.450.000.45
40Miguel NICHOLAS Western Texas1:54.56c  C4/22/2022Ross Black Open0.400.000.40
40Miguel NICHOLAS Western Texas1:54.56c  C4/22/2022Ross Black Open0.400.000.40
41Quwayne REID Cloud County (Kan.) CC1:54.67  C4/23/2022Cloud County Invitational0.350.000.35
41Quwayne REID Cloud County (Kan.) CC1:54.67  C4/23/2022Cloud County Invitational0.350.000.35
42Koby BRACKEMEYER Hawkeye (Iowa) CC1:54.68  C1/22/2022 0.300.000.30
42Koby BRACKEMEYER Hawkeye (Iowa) CC1:54.68  C1/22/2022 0.300.000.30
43Jerry HARPER Indian Hills (Iowa) CC1:54.73  C5/7/2022NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships0.000.000.00
43Jerry HARPER Indian Hills (Iowa) CC1:54.73  C5/7/2022NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships0.000.000.00
44Samuel NAVARRO Fort Scott (Kan.) CC1:54.74  C4/1/2022Friends Invitational0.280.000.28
44Samuel NAVARRO Fort Scott (Kan.) CC1:54.74  C4/1/2022Friends Invitational0.280.000.28
45Goran DUIJSTERS Cowley (Kan.)1:54.77  C2/11/2022 0.250.000.25
45Goran DUIJSTERS Cowley (Kan.)1:54.77  C2/11/2022 0.250.000.25
46Luke SUNDBERG Colby (Kan.) CC1:54.81  C5/5/2022NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.230.000.23
46Luke SUNDBERG Colby (Kan.) CC1:54.81  C5/5/2022NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.230.000.23
47Nathan KIPYEGO Northwest Kansas Tech1:54.90  C4/23/2022Cloud County Invitational0.200.000.20
47Nathan KIPYEGO Northwest Kansas Tech1:54.90  C4/23/2022Cloud County Invitational0.200.000.20
48Abdiqadir MOHAMED Meridian (Miss.) CC1:54.94  C3/23/2022Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.180.000.18
48Abdiqadir MOHAMED Meridian (Miss.) CC1:54.94  C3/23/2022Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.180.000.18
49Dawson CRAWLEY Cowley (Kan.)1:54.96  C2/11/2022 0.150.000.15
49Dawson CRAWLEY Cowley (Kan.)1:54.96  C2/11/2022 0.150.000.15
50Joseph CARLSON Central Arizona1:55.11  C4/25/2022NJCAA Region I Championships0.130.000.13
50Joseph CARLSON Central Arizona1:55.11  C4/25/2022NJCAA Region I Championships0.130.000.13

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 3/30
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/6
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 4/27
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsMon 5/23
MEN | WOMEN


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.