USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division I
Women's Cross Country
USTFCCCA Regional Coaches' Rankings

2010 Week #7 - October 25th

About this Product
The USTFCCCA Regional Cross Country Coaches’ Rankings are determined subjectively by a single member coach in each respective region. The regional representative is tasked with weighing returning teams’ strength with current season results (if applicable) in determining a rank-order of squad potential. Only USTFCCCA member programs are eligible to receive a ranking. Teams with provisional status within the region may be ranked.

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1michigan-stateMICHIGAN STATE0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 1)
2michiganMICHIGAN0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 2)
3toledoTOLEDO0.00Mid-American◀▶
(LW: 3)
4indianaINDIANA0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 4)
5miami-ohioMIAMI (OHIO)0.00Mid-American◀▶
(LW: 5)
6ohio-stateOHIO STATE0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 6)
7central-michiganCENTRAL MICHIGAN0.00Mid-American◀▶
(LW: 7)
8butlerBUTLER0.00Horizon◀▶
(LW: 8)
9notre-dameNOTRE DAME0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 9)
10ohioOHIO0.00Mid-American◀▶
(LW: 10)
11wisconsinWISCONSIN0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 11)
12daytonDAYTON0.00Atlantic 10◀▶
(LW: 12)
13purduePURDUE0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 13)
14oaklandOAKLAND0.00Summit League◀▶
(LW: 14)
15cincinnatiCINCINNATI0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 15)

Mid-Atlantic

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1villanovaVILLANOVA0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 1)
2georgetownGEORGETOWN0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 2)
3princetonPRINCETON0.00Ivy League◀▶
(LW: 3)
4penn-statePENN STATE0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 4)
5la-salleLA SALLE0.00Atlantic 10◀▶
(LW: 5)
6west-virginiaWEST VIRGINIA0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 6)
7navyNAVY0.00Patriot◀▶
(LW: 7)
8bucknellBUCKNELL0.00Patriot◀▶
(LW: 8)
9pennPENN0.00Ivy League◀▶
(LW: 9)
10marylandMARYLAND0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 10)
11rutgersRUTGERS0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 11)
12towsonTOWSON0.00Colonial◀▶
(LW: 12)
13saint-josephsSAINT JOSEPH'S0.00Atlantic 10◀▶
(LW: 13)
14lehighLEHIGH0.00Patriot◀▶
(LW: 14)
15duquesneDUQUESNE0.00Atlantic 10◀▶
(LW: 15)

Midwest

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1iowa-stateIOWA STATE0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 1)
2minnesotaMINNESOTA0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 2)
3oklahoma-stateOKLAHOMA STATE0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 3)
4tulsaTULSA0.00Conference USA◀▶
(LW: 4)
5iowaIOWA0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 5)
6kansas-stateKANSAS STATE0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 6)
7kansasKANSAS0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 7)
8nebraskaNEBRASKA0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 8)
9wichita-stateWICHITA STATE0.00Missouri Valley◀▶
(LW: 9)
10illinoisILLINOIS0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 10)
11northwesternNORTHWESTERN0.00Big Ten◀▶
(LW: 11)
12illinois-stateILLINOIS STATE0.00Missouri Valley◀▶
(LW: 12)
13missouriMISSOURI0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 13)
14oklahomaOKLAHOMA0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 14)
15missouri-stateMISSOURI STATE0.00Missouri Valley◀▶
(LW: 15)

Mountain

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1texas-techTEXAS TECH0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 1)
2coloradoCOLORADO0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 2)
3new-mexicoNEW MEXICO0.00Mountain West◀▶
(LW: 3)
4byuBYU0.00Mountain West◀▶
(LW: 4)
5montanaMONTANA0.00Big Sky◀▶
(LW: 5)
6colorado-stateCOLORADO STATE0.00Mountain West◀▶
(LW: 6)
7weber-stateWEBER STATE0.00Big Sky◀▶
(LW: 7)
8utepUTEP0.00Conference USA◀▶
(LW: 8)
9utah-stateUTAH STATE0.00WAC◀▶
(LW: 9)
10idaho-stateIDAHO STATE0.00Big Sky◀▶
(LW: 10)
11new-mexico-stateNEW MEXICO STATE0.00WAC◀▶
(LW: 11)
12utahUTAH0.00Mountain West◀▶
(LW: 12)
13southern-utahSOUTHERN UTAH0.00Summit League◀▶
(LW: 13)
14air-forceAIR FORCE0.00Mountain West◀▶
(LW: 14)
15nevadaNEVADA0.00WAC◀▶
(LW: 15)

Northeast

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1syracuseSYRACUSE0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 1)
2stony-brookSTONY BROOK0.00America East◀▶
(LW: 2)
3providencePROVIDENCE0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 3)
4boston-collegeBOSTON COLLEGE0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 4)
5cornellCORNELL0.00Ivy League◀▶
(LW: 5)
6harvardHARVARD0.00Ivy League◀▶
(LW: 6)
7columbiaCOLUMBIA0.00Ivy League◀▶
(LW: 7)
8yaleYALE0.00Ivy League◀▶
(LW: 8)
9new-hampshireNEW HAMPSHIRE0.00America East◀▶
(LW: 9)
10colgateCOLGATE0.00Patriot◀▶
(LW: 10)
11connecticutCONNECTICUT0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 11)
12brownBROWN0.00Ivy League◀▶
(LW: 12)
13maineMAINE0.00America East◀▶
(LW: 13)
14ionaIONA0.00Metro Atlantic◀▶
(LW: 14)
15dartmouthDARTMOUTH0.00Ivy League◀▶
(LW: 15)

South

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1florida-stateFLORIDA STATE0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 1)
2vanderbiltVANDERBILT0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 2)
3georgiaGEORGIA0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 3)
4floridaFLORIDA0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 4)
5uabUAB0.00Conference USA◀▶
(LW: 5)
6lipscombLIPSCOMB0.00Atlantic Sun◀▶
(LW: 6)
7north-floridaNORTH FLORIDA0.00Atlantic Sun◀▶
(LW: 7)
8samfordSAMFORD0.00SoCon◀▶
(LW: 8)
9alabamaALABAMA0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 9)
10auburnAUBURN0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 10)
11jacksonvilleJACKSONVILLE0.00Atlantic Sun◀▶
(LW: 11)
12mississippi-stateMISSISSIPPI STATE0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 12)
13ole-missOLE MISS0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 13)
14chattanoogaCHATTANOOGA0.00SoCon◀▶
(LW: 14)
15usfUSF0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 15)

South Central

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1texasTEXAS0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 1)
2arkansasARKANSAS0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 2)
3riceRICE0.00Conference USA◀▶
(LW: 3)
4texas-amTEXAS A&M0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 4)
5baylorBAYLOR0.00Big 12◀▶
(LW: 5)
6stephen-f-austinSTEPHEN F. AUSTIN0.00Southland◀▶
(LW: 6)
7texas-am-corpus-christiTEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI0.00Southland◀▶
(LW: 7)
8tcuTCU0.00Mountain West◀▶
(LW: 8)
9lamarLAMAR0.00Southland◀▶
(LW: 9)
10mcneese-stateMCNEESE STATE0.00Southland◀▶
(LW: 10)
11utrgvUTRGV0.00Great West◀▶
(LW: 11)
12tulaneTULANE0.00Conference USA◀▶
(LW: 12)
13smuSMU0.00Conference USA◀▶
(LW: 13)
14ut-arlingtonUT ARLINGTON0.00Southland◀▶
(LW: 14)
15nichollsNICHOLLS0.00Southland◀▶
(LW: 15)

Southeast

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1dukeDUKE0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 1)
2north-carolinaNORTH CAROLINA0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 2)
3nc-stateNC STATE0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 3)
4virginiaVIRGINIA0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 4)
5richmondRICHMOND0.00Atlantic 10◀▶
(LW: 5)
6clemsonCLEMSON0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 6)
7james-madisonJAMES MADISON0.00Colonial◀▶
(LW: 7)
8virginia-techVIRGINIA TECH0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 8)
9wake-forestWAKE FOREST0.00ACC◀▶
(LW: 9)
10libertyLIBERTY0.00Big South◀▶
(LW: 10)
11william-maryWILLIAM & MARY0.00Colonial◀▶
(LW: 11)
12western-kentuckyWESTERN KENTUCKY0.00Sun Belt◀▶
(LW: 12)
13kentuckyKENTUCKY0.00SEC◀▶
(LW: 13)
14louisvilleLOUISVILLE0.00Big East (1st Ed.)◀▶
(LW: 14)
15appalachian-stateAPPALACHIAN STATE0.00SoCon◀▶
(LW: 15)

West

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1oregonOREGON0.00Pac-12◀▶
(LW: 1)
2arizonaARIZONA0.00Pac-12◀▶
(LW: 2)
3stanfordSTANFORD0.00Pac-12◀▶
(LW: 3)
4washingtonWASHINGTON0.00Pac-12◀▶
(LW: 4)
5californiaCALIFORNIA0.00Pac-12◀▶
(LW: 5)
6san-franciscoSAN FRANCISCO0.00WCC◀▶
(LW: 6)
7arizona-stateARIZONA STATE0.00Pac-12◀▶
(LW: 7)
8uc-santa-barbaraUC SANTA BARBARA0.00Big West◀▶
(LW: 8)
9uclaUCLA0.00Pac-12◀▶
(LW: 9)
10portlandPORTLAND0.00WCC◀▶
(LW: 10)
11long-beach-stateLONG BEACH STATE0.00Big West◀▶
(LW: 11)
12cal-polyCAL POLY0.00Big West◀▶
(LW: 12)
13idahoIDAHO0.00WAC◀▶
(LW: 13)
14loyola-marymountLOYOLA MARYMOUNT0.00WCC◀▶
(LW: 14)
15uc-riversideUC RIVERSIDE0.00Big West◀▶
(LW: 15)

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Cross Country

2022 Rankings & Polls Calendar
Weeks Regional RankingsNational Coaches' Poll KEY DATES


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
Great Lakes (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Michigan State2211111111
Michigan4422222222
Toledo6554443333
Indiana5766334444
Ohio State7877666655
Central Michigan11111513137766
Miami (Ohio)8688555577
Butler1212109778888
Notre Dame1145889999
Ohio10131111101010101010
Wisconsin3333141411111111
Dayton13109109912121212
Oakland14141313
Cincinnati14141313121215151414
Eastern Michigan1515141415151515
Purdue99121211111313
Marquette15
Mid-Atlantic (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Villanova1111111111
Georgetown3222222222
Princeton2333333333
Penn State5555444444
La Salle9988555555
West Virginia4444666666
Bucknell8877888877
Penn771010999988
Maryland66661010101099
Rutgers14151515111111111010
Navy13109977771111
Towson121212121212
Duquesne1214141415151313
Saint Joseph's15111111131313131414
American1515
Lehigh12121214141414
Lafayette101313131515
Delaware11
Midwest (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Iowa State1111111111
Minnesota2344442222
Tulsa9856224433
Oklahoma State610103333344
Iowa3222665555
Kansas State10567776666
Kansas79910997777
Nebraska4435558888
Wichita State5789889999
Illinois11111514131310101010
Northwestern15151111111111111111
Illinois State12121212121212121212
Missouri8678101013131313
Missouri State14141413141415151414
Oklahoma13131314141515
Saint Louis1515
DePaul15
Mountain (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Texas Tech1111111111
Colorado2222222222
New Mexico3333333333
Colorado State6666556644
Montana121099665555
BYU5555444466
Weber State1091010777777
Idaho State1211111010101088
UTEP444411118899
Utah State14991010
New Mexico State98888811111111
Air Force13131313121214141212
Utah1515141412121313
Utah Valley811121513131414
Nevada15141414151515151515
Southern Utah11121313
Northern Arizona777799
Northeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Syracuse1111111111
Providence2222223322
Stony Brook3333332233
Boston College8894444444
Columbia6656777755
Brown99781010121266
Cornell7789665577
Colgate1111101088
Harvard4445556699
New Hampshire1011111499991010
Yale881111
Maine12141411141413131212
Connecticut14101010121211111313
Iona55678814141414
Dartmouth13131313131315151515
Vermont15151515
Quinnipiac11121212
Albany1515
South (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Florida State1111111111
Florida2222224422
Vanderbilt3333332233
Georgia4444443344
UAB11118665555
North Florida10889887766
Mississippi State121012131313121277
Samford1515101211118888
Lipscomb910996699
Alabama655555991010
Auburn571111101010101111
Chattanooga14141514141212
Jacksonville89667711111313
Florida Atlantic1414
Ole Miss141413131515
USF13137712121515
Tennessee7613141515
Georgia Tech9121415
South Central (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Texas5555331111
Arkansas3332112222
Rice2223223333
Texas A&M6666554444
Stephen F. Austin7777776655
Baylor4444445566
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi8888887777
TCU99998888
McNeese State121214121212101099
UTRGV11111010
SMU11116613131111
UT Arlington991010101014141212
Arkansas State1313
UTSA1414
Houston1111121313131515
Lamar10101111111199
Tulane1414131414141212
Nicholls1313151515151515
North Texas1515
Southeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Virginia2222444411
Duke1111111122
North Carolina3333222233
NC State4444333344
Richmond101166995555
Wake Forest15101010779966
Virginia Tech11121415668877
Clemson5555556688
James Madison8788887799
Liberty10101010
William & Mary14151111141411111111
Western Kentucky13141312101012121212
Kentucky6677121213131313
Louisville14141414
Appalachian State1215151515
Eastern Kentucky9915131111
Charlotte78991313
South Carolina141515
George Mason1213
West (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8Week #9
Stanford3334443311
Arizona4443222222
Oregon2222111133
Washington1111334444
California6666665555
San Francisco9987776666
UCLA13111012889977
UC Santa Barbara7711998888
Cal Poly141414101212121299
Arizona State555555771010
Portland1212118101010101111
Idaho141413131212
Loyola Marymount1010913131314141313
Long Beach State1515159111111111414
UC Riverside1214151515151515
UC Davis88715
Oregon State111313