USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2018 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Summary

Men's 800 Meters
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1WPI7:36.41 1:54.10 IndependentNew EnglandNR
2UW-Whitewater7:42.62 1:55.66 WIACMidwestNR
3Tufts7:44.35 1:56.09 NESCACNew EnglandNR
4North Central (Ill.)7:45.17 1:56.29 CCIWMidwestNR
5Christopher Newport7:45.23 1:56.31 CACSouth/SoutheastNR
6UW-Stevens Point7:45.71 1:56.43 WIACMidwestNR
7Rochester (N.Y.)7:48.12 1:57.03 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
8Chicago7:48.23 1:57.06 UAAMidwestNR
9St. Thomas (Minn.)7:49.28 1:57.32 MIACCentralNR
10UMass Dartmouth7:49.63 1:57.41 Little EastNew EnglandNR
11Coast Guard7:50.56 1:57.64 IndependentNew EnglandNR
12Wartburg7:51.09 1:57.77 IIACCentralNR
13SUNY Geneseo7:51.24 1:57.81 SUNYACAtlanticNR
14Carnegie Mellon7:51.27 1:57.82 UAAMideastNR
15Bowdoin7:52.24 1:58.06 NESCACNew EnglandNR
16Washington (Mo.)7:52.44 1:58.11 UAAMidwestNR
17Rowan7:52.86 1:58.22 NJACAtlanticNR
18Southern Maine7:53.01 1:58.25 Little EastNew EnglandNR
19Connecticut College7:53.29 1:58.32 NESCACNew EnglandNR
20Calvin7:54.15 1:58.54 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
21Johns Hopkins7:54.45 1:58.61 CentennialMideastNR
22NYU7:56.18 1:59.04 UAAAtlanticNR
23UW-Stout7:56.22 1:59.06 WIACMidwestNR
24RPI7:57.28 1:59.32 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
25Haverford7:57.29 1:59.32 CentennialMideastNR
26SUNY Cortland7:58.40 1:59.60 SUNYACAtlanticNR
27Ithaca7:58.65 1:59.66 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
28Williams7:59.04 1:59.76 NESCACNew EnglandNR
29UW-Oshkosh7:59.06 1:59.76 WIACMidwestNR
30Bridgewater State7:59.08 1:59.77 MASCACNew EnglandNR
31Bates7:59.17 1:59.79 NESCACNew EnglandNR
32Carleton7:59.17 1:59.79 MIACCentralNR
33Rhodes8:00.77 2:00.19 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
34Loras8:01.06 2:00.27 IIACCentralNR
35John Carroll8:01.18 2:00.30 OACGreat LakesNR
36UW-La Crosse8:01.54 2:00.39 WIACMidwestNR
37Emory8:01.60 2:00.40 UAASouth/SoutheastNR
38UW-Superior8:01.67 2:00.42 UMACCentralNR
39UW-Eau Claire8:01.90 2:00.47 WIACMidwestNR
40Rose-Hulman8:02.32 2:00.58 HCACGreat LakesNR
41Nebraska Wesleyan8:02.55 2:00.64 IIACCentralNR
41Stevens8:02.55 2:00.64 Empire 8AtlanticNR
43TCNJ8:03.04 2:00.76 NJACAtlanticNR
44Augustana (Ill.)8:03.23 2:00.81 CCIWMidwestNR
45Amherst8:04.35 2:01.09 NESCACNew EnglandNR
46Dubuque8:04.69 2:01.17 IIACCentralNR
47Ohio Northern8:04.71 2:01.18 OACGreat LakesNR
48Muhlenberg8:04.81 2:01.20 CentennialMideastNR
49Moravian8:04.96 2:01.24 LandmarkMideastNR
50Penn State Behrend8:05.27 2:01.32 IndependentMideastNR
51Carthage8:06.13 2:01.53 CCIWMidwestNR
52St. Lawrence8:06.41 2:01.60 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
53Wabash8:06.70 2:01.67 NCACGreat LakesNR
54UW-Platteville8:06.73 2:01.68 WIACMidwestNR
55Methodist8:07.18 2:01.80 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
56SUNY Plattsburgh8:07.92 2:01.98 SUNYACAtlanticNR
57Utica8:08.40 2:02.10 Empire 8AtlanticNR
58Aurora8:08.48 2:02.12 NACCMidwestNR
59Brockport8:08.72 2:02.18 SUNYACAtlanticNR
60Case Western Reserve8:09.18 2:02.30 UAAGreat LakesNR
61Messiah8:09.52 2:02.38 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
62Wheaton (Ill.)8:09.82 2:02.45 CCIWMidwestNR
63Ohio Wesleyan8:10.08 2:02.52 NCACGreat LakesNR
64York (Pa.)8:11.54 2:02.89 CapitalMideastNR
65Swarthmore8:11.73 2:02.93 CentennialMideastNR
66Westfield State8:11.88 2:02.97 MASCACNew EnglandNR
67St. John Fisher8:11.92 2:02.98 Empire 8AtlanticNR
68Monmouth (Ill.)8:12.92 2:03.23 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
69Plymouth State8:13.21 2:03.30 Little EastNew EnglandNR
70Mary Washington8:13.24 2:03.31 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
71St. Norbert8:13.80 2:03.45 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
72RIT8:14.24 2:03.56 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
72Saint John's (Minn.)8:14.24 2:03.56 MIACCentralNR
74Stevenson8:14.27 2:03.57 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
75Mount Union8:14.69 2:03.67 OACGreat LakesNR
76Misericordia8:14.73 2:03.68 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
77Otterbein8:15.06 2:03.77 OACGreat LakesNR
78Gustavus Adolphus8:15.21 2:03.80 MIACCentralNR
79Benedictine (Ill.)8:16.68 2:04.17 NACCMidwestNR
80Trine8:16.79 2:04.20 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
81Beloit8:16.80 2:04.20 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
82Hamilton8:18.03 2:04.51 NESCACAtlanticNR
83Fredonia8:18.49 2:04.62 SUNYACAtlanticNR
84Fitchburg State8:19.07 2:04.77 MASCACNew EnglandNR
85Hope8:19.28 2:04.82 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
86Wooster8:19.39 2:04.85 NCACGreat LakesNR
87UMass Boston8:19.52 2:04.88 Little EastNew EnglandNR
88Susquehanna8:19.87 2:04.97 LandmarkMideastNR
89Washington & Jefferson8:20.19 2:05.05 PACMideastNR
90Grinnell8:20.19 2:05.05 Midwest ConferenceCentralNR
91Elizabethtown8:20.48 2:05.12 LandmarkMideastNR
92Stockton8:20.72 2:05.18 NJACAtlanticNR
93SUNY Oneonta8:21.51 2:05.38 SUNYACAtlanticNR
94Geneva8:21.71 2:05.43 PACMideastNR
95CCNY8:22.04 2:05.51 CUNYACAtlanticNR
96Roanoke8:22.53 2:05.63 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
97DeSales8:23.32 2:05.83 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
98Colby-Sawyer8:24.28 2:06.07 IndependentNew EnglandNR
99Houghton8:24.66 2:06.17 Empire 8AtlanticNR
100Concordia Moorhead8:25.11 2:06.28 MIACCentralNR
101Franklin & Marshall8:27.26 2:06.81 CentennialMideastNR
102Washington and Lee8:27.58 2:06.89 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
103Saint Mary's (Minn.)8:28.61 2:07.15 MIACCentralNR
104Puget Sound8:29.35 2:07.34 IndependentWestNR
105Ursinus8:29.46 2:07.36 CentennialMideastNR
106McDaniel8:30.87 2:07.72 CentennialMideastNR
107Earlham8:31.28 2:07.82 HCACGreat LakesNR
108Central (Iowa)8:31.59 2:07.90 IIACCentralNR
109Lake Forest8:32.49 2:08.12 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
110Keene State8:32.97 2:08.24 Little EastNew EnglandNR
111Wheaton (Mass.)8:33.98 2:08.50 IndependentNew EnglandNR
112Waynesburg8:33.99 2:08.50 PACMideastNR
113Knox8:34.02 2:08.50 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
114Alfred State8:35.02 2:08.75 Independent (D-III)AtlanticNR
115Montclair State8:35.32 2:08.83 NJACAtlanticNR
116Cornell College8:36.54 2:09.13 Midwest ConferenceCentralNR
117Bethany Lutheran8:36.77 2:09.19 UMACCentralNR
118Farmingdale State8:36.87 2:09.22 NJACAtlanticNR
119Concordia Chicago8:38.24 2:09.56 NACCMidwestNR
120Eastern Connecticut State8:38.98 2:09.75 Little EastNew EnglandNR
121Heidelberg8:39.04 2:09.76 OACGreat LakesNR
122Allegheny (Pa.)8:39.73 2:09.93 NCACGreat LakesNR
123UW-River Falls8:40.40 2:10.10 WIACMidwestNR
124Muskingum8:41.53 2:10.38 OACGreat LakesNR
125Baldwin Wallace8:44.40 2:11.10 OACGreat LakesNR
126Bluffton8:45.88 2:11.47 HCACGreat LakesNR
127Alma8:47.80 2:11.95 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
128Eastern (Pa.)8:50.55 2:12.64 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
129Regis (Mass.)8:50.58 2:12.65 IndependentNew EnglandNR
130Pfeiffer8:50.76 2:12.69 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
131Rhode Island College8:51.90 2:12.97 Little EastNew EnglandNR
132Guilford8:54.64 2:13.66 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
133Olivet8:55.77 2:13.94 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
134Elmhurst8:56.62 2:14.16 CCIWMidwestNR
135Hood8:56.97 2:14.24 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
136Wilmington (Ohio)8:57.08 2:14.27 OACGreat LakesNR
137Rockford8:57.96 2:14.49 NACCMidwestNR
138Frostburg State8:59.25 2:14.81 CapitalMideastNR
139Alvernia9:02.19 2:15.55 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
140Albright9:08.80 2:17.20 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
141Juniata9:10.47 2:17.62 LandmarkMideastNR
142Hunter9:10.80 2:17.70 CUNYACAtlanticNR
143Marywood9:11.09 2:17.77 IndependentMideastNR
144Lehman9:30.13 2:22.53 CUNYACAtlanticNR
145Gwynedd-Mercy9:34.90 2:23.72 IndependentMideastNR
146York (N.Y.)9:55.04 2:28.76 CUNYACAtlanticNR
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2021 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 1/26
Tue 1/26
Week 2Tue 2/2
Tue 2/2
Tue 2/2
Week 3Tue 2/9
Tue 2/9
Tue 2/9
Tue 2/9
Week 4Tue 2/16
Tue 2/16
Tue 2/16
Tue 2/16
Week 5Tue 2/23
Tue 2/23
Tue 2/23
Tue 2/23
Week 6Tue 3/2
Tue 3/2
Tue 3/2
Tue 3/2
Week 7Mon 3/8
Mon 3/8
Mon 3/8
Mon 3/8
FINAL ResultsSat 3/13
Mar. 12-13: NCAA DIII Championships (Geneva, Ohio)
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years