USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2018 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Summary

Men's 3000 Meters
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1Haverford33:32.37 8:23.09 CentennialMideastNR
2MIT33:59.65 8:29.91 IndependentNew EnglandNR
3Christopher Newport34:03.83 8:30.96 CACSouth/SoutheastNR
4North Central (Ill.)34:13.68 8:33.42 CCIWMidwestNR
5Wartburg34:18.56 8:34.64 IIACCentralNR
6UW-Eau Claire34:28.57 8:37.14 WIACMidwestNR
7Johns Hopkins34:37.09 8:39.27 CentennialMideastNR
8Calvin34:46.80 8:41.70 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
9Ohio Northern34:49.24 8:42.31 OACGreat LakesNR
10Bates34:49.29 8:42.32 NESCACNew EnglandNR
11Williams34:52.07 8:43.02 NESCACNew EnglandNR
12Bowdoin34:52.82 8:43.21 NESCACNew EnglandNR
13UW-Stout34:54.25 8:43.56 WIACMidwestNR
14Carleton34:56.14 8:44.03 MIACCentralNR
15Washington (Mo.)34:57.23 8:44.31 UAAMidwestNR
16UW-Platteville35:05.37 8:46.34 WIACMidwestNR
17Chicago35:09.76 8:47.44 UAAMidwestNR
18UW-Oshkosh35:13.89 8:48.47 WIACMidwestNR
19York (Pa.)35:17.09 8:49.27 CapitalMideastNR
20UW-Stevens Point35:17.93 8:49.48 WIACMidwestNR
21SUNY Geneseo35:18.94 8:49.74 SUNYACAtlanticNR
22UW-La Crosse35:19.28 8:49.82 WIACMidwestNR
23Tufts35:20.43 8:50.11 NESCACNew EnglandNR
24RIT35:22.37 8:50.59 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
25St. Olaf35:23.71 8:50.93 MIACCentralNR
26Middlebury35:26.89 8:51.72 NESCACNew EnglandNR
27Rose-Hulman35:27.00 8:51.75 HCACGreat LakesNR
28Amherst35:27.54 8:51.88 NESCACNew EnglandNR
29Wesleyan (Conn.)35:28.37 8:52.09 NESCACNew EnglandNR
30Ramapo35:30.54 8:52.63 NJACAtlanticNR
31Trine35:31.19 8:52.80 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
32SUNY Oneonta35:32.10 8:53.02 SUNYACAtlanticNR
33Emory35:34.49 8:53.62 UAASouth/SoutheastNR
34Carnegie Mellon35:34.53 8:53.63 UAAMideastNR
35Allegheny (Pa.)35:35.06 8:53.76 NCACGreat LakesNR
36Stevens35:35.69 8:53.92 Empire 8AtlanticNR
37WPI35:35.94 8:53.99 IndependentNew EnglandNR
38Nebraska Wesleyan35:39.56 8:54.89 IIACCentralNR
39Hamilton35:40.82 8:55.21 NESCACAtlanticNR
40Connecticut College35:41.17 8:55.29 NESCACNew EnglandNR
41John Carroll35:44.25 8:56.06 OACGreat LakesNR
42Wabash35:44.42 8:56.11 NCACGreat LakesNR
43Gustavus Adolphus35:46.91 8:56.73 MIACCentralNR
44Dickinson35:48.88 8:57.22 CentennialMideastNR
45RPI35:50.16 8:57.54 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
46Southern Maine35:51.56 8:57.89 Little EastNew EnglandNR
47Fitchburg State35:55.04 8:58.76 MASCACNew EnglandNR
48Carthage35:55.97 8:58.99 CCIWMidwestNR
49NYU35:57.63 8:59.41 UAAAtlanticNR
50Ithaca35:58.49 8:59.62 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
51Messiah36:01.34 9:00.34 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
52Central (Iowa)36:01.50 9:00.38 IIACCentralNR
53SUNY Cortland36:03.87 9:00.97 SUNYACAtlanticNR
54St. Lawrence36:05.80 9:01.45 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
55Brockport36:06.51 9:01.63 SUNYACAtlanticNR
56Illinois Wesleyan36:07.62 9:01.90 CCIWMidwestNR
57SUNY Oswego36:08.31 9:02.08 SUNYACAtlanticNR
58Salisbury36:10.46 9:02.62 CapitalMideastNR
59Coast Guard36:10.60 9:02.65 IndependentNew EnglandNR
60DePauw36:11.59 9:02.90 NCACGreat LakesNR
61Stevenson36:21.88 9:05.47 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
62Augustana (Ill.)36:24.49 9:06.12 CCIWMidwestNR
63Rhodes36:24.67 9:06.17 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
64UW-Superior36:26.34 9:06.59 UMACCentralNR
65Wentworth (Mass.)36:27.20 9:06.80 IndependentNew EnglandNR
66Lebanon Valley36:27.56 9:06.89 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
67Lawrence36:29.74 9:07.43 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
68Bethel (Minn.)36:31.44 9:07.86 MIACCentralNR
69Otterbein36:31.49 9:07.87 OACGreat LakesNR
70TCNJ36:32.27 9:08.07 NJACAtlanticNR
71Aurora36:33.93 9:08.48 NACCMidwestNR
72Bridgewater State36:34.59 9:08.65 MASCACNew EnglandNR
73Wheaton (Ill.)36:36.15 9:09.04 CCIWMidwestNR
74Elizabethtown36:38.23 9:09.56 LandmarkMideastNR
75Washington and Lee36:44.71 9:11.18 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
76Juniata36:49.44 9:12.36 LandmarkMideastNR
77Trinity (Conn.)36:52.12 9:13.03 NESCACNew EnglandNR
78Penn State Behrend36:53.96 9:13.49 IndependentMideastNR
79Rochester (N.Y.)36:58.23 9:14.56 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
80Berry36:58.38 9:14.60 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
81Albion37:00.28 9:15.07 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
82Westfield State37:00.69 9:15.17 MASCACNew EnglandNR
83Brandeis37:00.78 9:15.20 UAANew EnglandNR
84Simpson (Iowa)37:03.06 9:15.76 IIACCentralNR
85Moravian37:04.19 9:16.05 LandmarkMideastNR
86Saint John's (Minn.)37:12.92 9:18.23 MIACCentralNR
87Houghton37:17.32 9:19.33 Empire 8AtlanticNR
88Heidelberg37:17.71 9:19.43 OACGreat LakesNR
89Keene State37:18.90 9:19.73 Little EastNew EnglandNR
90Lynchburg37:19.02 9:19.75 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
91Mary Washington37:20.32 9:20.08 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
92St. John Fisher37:24.01 9:21.00 Empire 8AtlanticNR
93Saint Mary's (Minn.)37:25.84 9:21.46 MIACCentralNR
94Eastern (Pa.)37:27.02 9:21.75 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
95Franklin & Marshall37:29.27 9:22.32 CentennialMideastNR
96Washington & Jefferson37:29.47 9:22.37 PACMideastNR
97Shenandoah37:31.11 9:22.78 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
98Lake Forest37:32.24 9:23.06 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
99Springfield (Mass.)37:34.16 9:23.54 IndependentNew EnglandNR
100Franklin37:34.33 9:23.58 HCACGreat LakesNR
101Grinnell37:35.49 9:23.87 Midwest ConferenceCentralNR
102Roanoke37:36.61 9:24.15 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
103Concordia Moorhead37:38.43 9:24.61 MIACCentralNR
104Cornell College37:42.06 9:25.51 Midwest ConferenceCentralNR
105SUNY Plattsburgh37:43.48 9:25.87 SUNYACAtlanticNR
106Hope37:45.36 9:26.34 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
107Colby-Sawyer37:47.67 9:26.92 IndependentNew EnglandNR
108Susquehanna37:48.48 9:27.12 LandmarkMideastNR
109Alma37:53.62 9:28.40 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
110Baldwin Wallace37:55.19 9:28.80 OACGreat LakesNR
111Oglethorpe37:59.63 9:29.91 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
112St. Norbert37:59.93 9:29.98 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
113Geneva38:00.01 9:30.00 PACMideastNR
114Wooster38:00.09 9:30.02 NCACGreat LakesNR
115Fredonia38:05.75 9:31.44 SUNYACAtlanticNR
116Virginia Wesleyan38:10.74 9:32.68 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
117St. Thomas (Minn.)38:12.22 9:33.05 MIACCentralNR
118Bluffton38:15.05 9:33.76 HCACGreat LakesNR
119Denison38:21.71 9:35.43 NCACGreat LakesNR
120Anderson (Ind.)38:24.46 9:36.12 HCACGreat LakesNR
121Saint Vincent38:25.03 9:36.26 PACMideastNR
122Olivet38:27.72 9:36.93 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
123Thomas More38:35.58 9:38.89 PACMideastNR
124DeSales38:38.11 9:39.53 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
125Spalding38:42.44 9:40.61 IndependentGreat LakesNR
126Utica38:42.53 9:40.63 Empire 8AtlanticNR
127Stockton38:44.05 9:41.01 NJACAtlanticNR
128King's College (Pa.)38:52.86 9:43.22 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
129Regis (Mass.)39:02.23 9:45.56 IndependentNew EnglandNR
130Minnesota Morris39:04.24 9:46.06 UMACCentralNR
131Capital39:08.31 9:47.08 OACGreat LakesNR
132Beloit39:11.16 9:47.79 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
133Loras39:11.27 9:47.82 IIACCentralNR
134Elmhurst39:11.36 9:47.84 CCIWMidwestNR
135Wilmington (Ohio)39:17.89 9:49.47 OACGreat LakesNR
136Webster39:19.27 9:49.82 IndependentMidwestNR
137Buffalo State39:24.19 9:51.05 SUNYACAtlanticNR
138Oberlin39:29.78 9:52.45 NCACGreat LakesNR
139Union (N.Y.)39:32.37 9:53.09 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
140Kenyon39:35.62 9:53.90 NCACGreat LakesNR
141CCNY39:36.11 9:54.03 CUNYACAtlanticNR
142Carroll (Wis.)39:44.85 9:56.21 CCIWMidwestNR
143Worcester State39:50.47 9:57.62 MASCACNew EnglandNR
144Nazareth40:07.17 10:01.79 Empire 8AtlanticNR
145Concordia Chicago40:18.75 10:04.69 NACCMidwestNR
146Grove City40:24.08 10:06.02 PACMideastNR
147Frostburg State40:31.40 10:07.85 CapitalMideastNR
148Birmingham-Southern40:38.45 10:09.61 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
149Alvernia40:44.17 10:11.04 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
150Ursinus41:00.92 10:15.23 CentennialMideastNR
151Waynesburg41:44.13 10:26.03 PACMideastNR
152Alfred State41:53.18 10:28.29 Independent (D-III)AtlanticNR
153SUNY Potsdam43:02.76 10:45.69 SUNYACAtlanticNR
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2018 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/10
MEN | WOMEN
Dec. 1: First contest allowed
Week 1Tue 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
March 3: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
March 9-10: NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
FINAL ResultsSat 3/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years