USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2018 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Summary

Men's 400 Meters
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1Mount Union3:18.37 49.59 OACGreat LakesNR
2North Central (Ill.)3:18.88 49.72 CCIWMidwestNR
3Augustana (Ill.)3:20.47 50.12 CCIWMidwestNR
4Rowan3:20.69 50.17 NJACAtlanticNR
5SUNY Cortland3:20.93 50.23 SUNYACAtlanticNR
6UW-Eau Claire3:20.94 50.24 WIACMidwestNR
7Bethel (Minn.)3:21.00 50.25 MIACCentralNR
8Bridgewater State3:21.42 50.36 MASCACNew EnglandNR
9Ithaca3:21.62 50.40 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
10Middlebury3:21.81 50.45 NESCACNew EnglandNR
11WPI3:21.90 50.48 IndependentNew EnglandNR
12UW-La Crosse3:22.63 50.66 WIACMidwestNR
13Trine3:22.77 50.69 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
14Buffalo State3:22.80 50.70 SUNYACAtlanticNR
15Amherst3:22.90 50.72 NESCACNew EnglandNR
16Texas Lutheran3:23.02 50.76 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
17Carleton3:23.05 50.76 MIACCentralNR
18UW-Stevens Point3:23.15 50.79 WIACMidwestNR
19Washington (Mo.)3:23.17 50.79 UAAMidwestNR
20Stevenson3:23.19 50.80 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
21Southern Maine3:23.46 50.86 Little EastNew EnglandNR
22St. John Fisher3:23.53 50.88 Empire 8AtlanticNR
23Loras3:24.08 51.02 IIACCentralNR
24Carthage3:24.08 51.02 CCIWMidwestNR
25Chicago3:24.26 51.06 UAAMidwestNR
26Salisbury3:24.29 51.07 CapitalMideastNR
27Ohio Northern3:24.65 51.16 OACGreat LakesNR
28UW-Platteville3:24.65 51.16 WIACMidwestNR
29John Carroll3:25.10 51.28 OACGreat LakesNR
30UW-Whitewater3:25.18 51.30 WIACMidwestNR
31Oberlin3:25.39 51.35 NCACGreat LakesNR
32Coast Guard3:25.41 51.35 IndependentNew EnglandNR
33RIT3:25.41 51.35 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
34Wabash3:25.71 51.43 NCACGreat LakesNR
35NYU3:26.19 51.55 UAAAtlanticNR
36UW-Oshkosh3:26.26 51.56 WIACMidwestNR
37Rose-Hulman3:26.33 51.58 HCACGreat LakesNR
38Emory3:26.42 51.60 UAASouth/SoutheastNR
39Washington and Lee3:26.43 51.61 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
40UW-Stout3:26.54 51.64 WIACMidwestNR
41SUNY Oneonta3:26.55 51.64 SUNYACAtlanticNR
42Utica3:26.58 51.64 Empire 8AtlanticNR
43St. Thomas (Minn.)3:26.65 51.66 MIACCentralNR
44Wheaton (Ill.)3:26.82 51.70 CCIWMidwestNR
45Heidelberg3:27.03 51.76 OACGreat LakesNR
46Tufts3:27.19 51.80 NESCACNew EnglandNR
47Eastern Mennonite3:27.32 51.83 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
48Simpson (Iowa)3:27.36 51.84 IIACCentralNR
49Knox3:27.47 51.87 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
50Dubuque3:27.53 51.88 IIACCentralNR
51Williams3:28.30 52.08 NESCACNew EnglandNR
52RPI3:28.41 52.10 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
53Penn State Behrend3:28.54 52.14 IndependentMideastNR
54Wesley3:28.75 52.19 CapitalMideastNR
55Illinois College3:28.80 52.20 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
56St. Lawrence3:28.90 52.22 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
57Widener3:28.98 52.24 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
58Bowdoin3:29.04 52.26 NESCACNew EnglandNR
59Penn State Harrisburg3:29.07 52.27 CapitalMideastNR
60SUNY Geneseo3:29.18 52.30 SUNYACAtlanticNR
61Johns Hopkins3:29.30 52.32 CentennialMideastNR
62Nebraska Wesleyan3:29.33 52.33 IIACCentralNR
63Lynchburg3:29.35 52.34 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
64Stockton3:29.36 52.34 NJACAtlanticNR
65Wartburg3:29.44 52.36 IIACCentralNR
66Springfield (Mass.)3:29.45 52.36 IndependentNew EnglandNR
67SUNY Oswego3:29.65 52.41 SUNYACAtlanticNR
68Moravian3:29.67 52.42 LandmarkMideastNR
69Roanoke3:29.96 52.49 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
70Geneva3:30.01 52.50 PACMideastNR
71UMass Boston3:30.03 52.51 Little EastNew EnglandNR
72Concordia Wisconsin3:30.05 52.51 NACCMidwestNR
73Wesleyan (Conn.)3:30.05 52.51 NESCACNew EnglandNR
74Worcester State3:30.13 52.53 MASCACNew EnglandNR
75Keene State3:30.15 52.54 Little EastNew EnglandNR
76Monmouth (Ill.)3:30.21 52.55 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
77Central (Iowa)3:30.51 52.63 IIACCentralNR
78Benedictine (Ill.)3:30.65 52.66 NACCMidwestNR
79Rochester (N.Y.)3:30.68 52.67 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
80Eastern (Pa.)3:30.74 52.68 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
81Haverford3:30.78 52.70 CentennialMideastNR
82Capital3:30.95 52.74 OACGreat LakesNR
83Westfield State3:31.03 52.76 MASCACNew EnglandNR
84Otterbein3:31.05 52.76 OACGreat LakesNR
85Christopher Newport3:31.06 52.76 CACSouth/SoutheastNR
86Rhode Island College3:31.20 52.80 Little EastNew EnglandNR
87Hamline3:31.34 52.84 MIACCentralNR
88Wittenberg3:31.35 52.84 NCACGreat LakesNR
89Misericordia3:31.49 52.87 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
90Trinity (Conn.)3:31.53 52.88 NESCACNew EnglandNR
91Hanover3:31.54 52.88 HCACGreat LakesNR
92Stevens3:31.75 52.94 Empire 8AtlanticNR
93SUNY Plattsburgh3:31.85 52.96 SUNYACAtlanticNR
94Farmingdale State3:32.15 53.04 NJACAtlanticNR
95St. Norbert3:32.18 53.04 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
96UMass Dartmouth3:32.34 53.08 Little EastNew EnglandNR
97Coe3:32.80 53.20 IIACCentralNR
98McDaniel3:32.95 53.24 CentennialMideastNR
99UW-Superior3:32.96 53.24 UMACCentralNR
100Hardin-Simmons3:33.06 53.26 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
101SUNY Cobleskill3:33.17 53.29 IndependentAtlanticNR
102Albion3:34.10 53.52 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
103Hamilton3:34.12 53.53 NESCACAtlanticNR
104Hope3:34.26 53.56 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
105Fredonia3:34.67 53.67 SUNYACAtlanticNR
106Rutgers-Newark3:34.99 53.75 NJACAtlanticNR
107Washington & Jefferson3:35.00 53.75 PACMideastNR
108Virginia Wesleyan3:35.07 53.77 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
109York (Pa.)3:35.17 53.79 CapitalMideastNR
110Wilmington (Ohio)3:35.56 53.89 OACGreat LakesNR
111Dickinson3:35.69 53.92 CentennialMideastNR
112Fitchburg State3:35.84 53.96 MASCACNew EnglandNR
113Aurora3:36.11 54.03 NACCMidwestNR
114Rhodes3:36.12 54.03 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
115Bates3:36.28 54.07 NESCACNew EnglandNR
116Franklin & Marshall3:36.45 54.11 CentennialMideastNR
117Elizabethtown3:36.57 54.14 LandmarkMideastNR
118Susquehanna3:36.93 54.23 LandmarkMideastNR
119Concordia Moorhead3:37.05 54.26 MIACCentralNR
120Brockport3:37.34 54.34 SUNYACAtlanticNR
121Pfeiffer3:37.59 54.40 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
122Neumann3:37.74 54.44 IndependentMideastNR
123Catholic (D.C.)3:38.06 54.52 LandmarkSouth/SoutheastNR
124Frostburg State3:38.16 54.54 CapitalMideastNR
125Wooster3:38.36 54.59 NCACGreat LakesNR
126Kenyon3:38.37 54.59 NCACGreat LakesNR
127Millikin3:38.46 54.62 CCIWMidwestNR
128Bridgewater (Va.)3:38.85 54.71 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
129Delaware Valley3:40.15 55.04 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
130Eastern Connecticut State3:40.63 55.16 Little EastNew EnglandNR
131Albright3:40.99 55.25 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
132Alfred State3:41.48 55.37 Independent (D-III)AtlanticNR
133Plymouth State3:41.71 55.43 Little EastNew EnglandNR
134Concordia Chicago3:42.39 55.60 NACCMidwestNR
135Hood3:42.74 55.68 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
136Gettysburg3:42.88 55.72 CentennialMideastNR
137Thiel3:43.08 55.77 PACMideastNR
138St. Joseph's (Long Island)3:43.91 55.98 NJACAtlanticNR
139Linfield3:45.38 56.34 IndependentWestNR
140York (N.Y.)3:45.44 56.36 CUNYACAtlanticNR
141Southern Virginia3:45.71 56.43 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
142Regis (Mass.)3:46.13 56.53 IndependentNew EnglandNR
143Waynesburg3:46.84 56.71 PACMideastNR
144Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)3:47.82 56.96 IndependentAtlanticNR
145Husson3:48.70 57.18 IndependentNew EnglandNR
146Marietta3:48.85 57.21 OACGreat LakesNR
147Alfred3:49.20 57.30 Empire 8AtlanticNR
148DeSales3:49.40 57.35 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
149Hunter3:49.48 57.37 CUNYACAtlanticNR
150Scranton3:49.68 57.42 LandmarkMideastNR
151Immaculata3:51.26 57.82 IndependentMideastNR
152Mount St. Joseph3:54.08 58.52 HCACGreat LakesNR
153Denison3:54.18 58.54 NCACGreat LakesNR
154Lehman4:13.94 1:03.48 CUNYACAtlanticNR
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2018 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/10
MEN | WOMEN
Dec. 1: First contest allowed
Week 1Tue 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
March 3: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
March 9-10: NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
FINAL ResultsSat 3/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years