USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2018 Week #6 - February 27th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
60 MetersBenedictine (Ill.)27.76 6.94 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersBuffalo State1:28.37 22.09 ▲8
(LW: 9)
200 MetersUW-Oshkosh1:28.37 22.09 ▲2
(LW: 3)
400 MetersBethel (Minn.)3:15.46 48.86 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersWPI7:35.42 1:53.86 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
MileNorth Central (Ill.)16:50.56 4:12.64 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
3000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)33:27.23 8:21.81 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)57:14.15 14:18.54 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
60 Meter HurdlesMount Union33.15 8.29 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpRowan8.19m 26-10½2.05m 6-8½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultNorth Central (Ill.)19.60m 64-3½4.90m 16-¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpBenedictine (Ill.)28.23m 92-7½7.06m 23-2◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpMIT57.69m 189-314.42m 47-4◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutHamline63.77m 209-315.94m 52-3¾▲1
(LW: 2)
Weight ThrowUW-La Crosse72.70m 238-618.18m 59-7½◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonWilliams18,251 4,563 NR

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian5Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albion16Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albright188Middle AtlanticMideast
Alfred42Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State39Independent (D-III)Atlantic
Allegheny (Pa.)39NCACGreat Lakes
Alma52Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Alvernia181Middle AtlanticMideast
Amherst6NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)21HCACGreat Lakes
Augsburg66MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)4CCIWMidwest
Aurora39NACCMidwest
Baldwin Wallace5OACGreat Lakes
Bates9NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)159IndependentSouth/Southeast
Beloit53Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)1NACCMidwest
Berry54IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)80PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran157UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)1MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern28IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bluffton76HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin10NESCACNew England
Brandeis22UAANew England
Bridgewater (Va.)6ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State24MASCACNew England
Brockport4SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista16IIACCentral
Buffalo State1SUNYACAtlantic
Calvin16Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Capital89OACGreat Lakes
Carleton7MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon9UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)58CCIWMidwest
Carthage13CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve25UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton60IndependentNew England
Catholic (D.C.)106LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY136CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)4IIACCentral
Centre46IndependentSouth/Southeast
Chatham164PACMideast
Chicago15UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport3CACSouth/Southeast
Coast Guard22IndependentNew England
Coe20IIACCentral
Colby24NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer122IndependentNew England
Concordia Chicago115NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead35MIACCentral
Concordia Wisconsin29NACCMidwest
Connecticut College13NESCACNew England
Cornell College17Midwest ConferenceCentral
Defiance11HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley83Middle AtlanticMideast
Denison70NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw20NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales83Middle AtlanticMideast
Dickinson45CentennialMideast
Dubuque2IIACCentral
Earlham134HCACGreat Lakes
Eastern (Pa.)15Middle AtlanticMideast
Eastern Connecticut State45Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite74ODACSouth/Southeast
Edgewood161NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown42LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst74CCIWMidwest
Emmanuel (Mass.)145IndependentNew England
Emory26UAASouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State18NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State61MASCACNew England
Franklin115HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall115CentennialMideast
Fredonia12SUNYACAtlantic
Frostburg State41CapitalMideast
Gallaudet234IndependentMideast
Geneva33PACMideast
George Fox23IndependentWest
Gettysburg73CentennialMideast
Greenville30IndependentMidwest
Grinnell59Midwest ConferenceCentral
Grove City41PACMideast
Guilford51ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus57MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy85IndependentMideast
Hamilton58NESCACAtlantic
Hamline1MIACCentral
Hanover46HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons107IndependentSouth/Southeast
Haverford2CentennialMideast
Heidelberg25OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix130IndependentSouth/Southeast
Hood191Middle AtlanticMideast
Hope11Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Houghton99Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter116CUNYACAtlantic
Husson45IndependentNew England
Illinois College14Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Illinois Tech99NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan85CCIWMidwest
Immaculata199IndependentMideast
Ithaca7Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll22OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins5CentennialMideast
Juniata95LandmarkMideast
Keene State93Little EastNew England
Kenyon89NCACGreat Lakes
King's College (Pa.)39Middle AtlanticMideast
Knox66Midwest ConferenceMidwest
La Verne61IndependentWest
Lake Forest57Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)141NACCMidwest
Lasell237IndependentNew England
Lawrence43Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Lebanon Valley57Middle AtlanticMideast
Lehman140CUNYACAtlantic
LeTourneau131IndependentSouth/Southeast
Linfield193IndependentWest
Loras13IIACCentral
Luther49IIACCentral
Lynchburg38ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester126MIACCentral
Manchester42HCACGreat Lakes
Manhattanville145MACAtlantic
Marietta117OACGreat Lakes
Mary Washington53CapitalSouth/Southeast
Marywood118IndependentMideast
McDaniel53CentennialMideast
Medgar Evers209CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy41IndependentAtlantic
Messiah24Middle AtlanticMideast
Methodist49IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury6NESCACNew England
Millikin51CCIWMidwest
Minnesota Morris96UMACCentral
Misericordia44Middle AtlanticMideast
MIT1IndependentNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)7Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Montclair State58NJACAtlantic
Moravian37LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)111IndependentAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph201HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE51NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg45CentennialMideast
Muskingum35OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth152Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan4IIACCentral
Neumann176IndependentMideast
Newbury141IndependentNew England
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park69CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul199UMACCentral
NYU15UAAAtlantic
Oberlin48NCACGreat Lakes
Oglethorpe128IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern17OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan26NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet46Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Otterbein7OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)36IndependentWest
Penn State Behrend19IndependentMideast
Penn State Harrisburg15CapitalMideast
Pfeiffer86IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont114IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State26Little EastNew England
Principia150IndependentMidwest
Puget Sound91IndependentWest
Ramapo24NJACAtlantic
Randolph74ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands64IndependentWest
Regis (Mass.)84IndependentNew England
Rhode Island College73Little EastNew England
Rhodes73IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ripon56Midwest ConferenceMidwest
RIT7Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke63ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)28Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rockford60NACCMidwest
Rose-Hulman11HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan1NJACAtlantic
RPI10Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden130NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark15NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)11MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)109IndependentNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)39MIACCentral
Saint Vincent108PACMideast
Salisbury35CapitalMideast
Scranton83LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah82ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)18IIACCentral
Southern Maine15Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia190CapitalSouth/Southeast
Spalding92IndependentGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)17IndependentNew England
St. John Fisher16Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)178NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence36Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert43Midwest ConferenceMidwest
St. Olaf20MIACCentral
St. Scholastica78UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)4MIACCentral
Stevens12Empire 8Atlantic
Stevenson3Middle AtlanticMideast
Stockton10NJACAtlantic
SUNY Cobleskill130IndependentAtlantic
SUNY Cortland2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo5SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta17SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego61SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh62SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam193SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna45LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore95CentennialMideast
TCNJ27NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran30IndependentSouth/Southeast
Thiel70PACMideast
Thomas More111PACMideast
Trine13Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)67NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)97IndependentSouth/Southeast
Tufts2NESCACNew England
UMass Boston18Little EastNew England
UMass Dartmouth33Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)123Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the Ozarks186IndependentSouth/Southeast
Univ. of the South188IndependentSouth/Southeast
Ursinus40CentennialMideast
UT Tyler61IndependentSouth/Southeast
Utica6Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire3WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh1WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville11WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls32WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point3WIACMidwest
UW-Stout3WIACMidwest
UW-Superior56UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater4WIACMidwest
Virginia Wesleyan5ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash9NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg3IIACCentral
Washington (Mo.)7UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson40PACMideast
Washington and Lee27ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg48PACMideast
Webster60IndependentMidwest
Wentworth (Mass.)48IndependentNew England
Wesley8CapitalMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)42NESCACNew England
Westfield State42MASCACNew England
Westminster (Mo.)236IndependentMidwest
Westminster (Pa.)104PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)16CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)164IndependentNew England
Whittier131IndependentWest
Whitworth47IndependentWest
Widener10Middle AtlanticMideast
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)42OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran130NACCMidwest
Wittenberg20NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster91NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State13MASCACNew England
WPI1IndependentNew England
York (N.Y.)146CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)21CapitalMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2018 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonWed 1/10
MEN | WOMEN
Dec. 1: First contest allowed
Week 1Tue 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/27
MEN | WOMEN
March 3: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/5
MEN | WOMEN
March 9-10: NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
FINAL ResultsSat 3/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years
WOMEN: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | All Years