USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Cross Country
USTFCCCA National Coaches' Poll

2018 FINAL - November 18th

Team Rankings

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Cross Country

2022 Rankings & Polls Calendar
Weeks Regional RankingsNational Coaches' Poll KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 8/23
Wed 8/24
Sep. 1: Earliest Contest
Week 1Tue 9/13
Wed 9/14
Week 2Tue 9/20
Wed 9/21
Sep. 24: 'Late-Season' begins
Week 3Tue 9/27
Wed 9/28
Oct. 1: Pre-National
Week 4Tue 10/4
Wed 10/5
Week 5Tue 10/11
Wed 10/12
Week 6Tue 10/18
Wed 10/19
Oct. 29-30: Conference Champs
Week 7Tue 11/1
Wed 11/2
Nov. 12: NCAA Regionals
Week 8Tue 11/15
Nov. 19: NCAA Champs - Lansing, Mich.
FINAL ResultsSat 11/12
Sat 11/19


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8FINAL
North Central (Ill.)1111111111
Washington (Mo.)6722662222
UW-La Crosse331012445543
Haverford5443554474
Wartburg1618151511111717135
Amherst2231114168986
Pomona-Pitzer4655331011107
Williams1516176881112118
Johns Hopkins1415169101066129
SUNY Geneseo13141314131378910
UW-Eau Claire35RV2020141411
Chicago23221920151518182112
RPI856322910313
Carleton9101110212022191514
Middlebury11987121214131615
MIT78716161420201916
Rhodes10111416171925252217
Carnegie Mellon1213121377127618
Calvin2212989933519
DePauw2629272420
Case Western ReserveRVRV30323221
UW-Stout18202222181813162022
St. Olaf1818191716212323
Berea (Ky.)24253024
Tufts3130282921RV2725
BatesRVRV35242926
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps302820192222231827
Otterbein3434RV252415151728
SUNY Oneonta19222629
St. Thomas (Minn.)30293130
Emory19242121283131312831
RIT212123232727RV262532
Dickinson33353231302423
Cornell College191929312828
Connecticut College2726242429283329
St. Lawrence2423252626262630
Bowdoin22232732
UC Santa Cruz1717303035353534
John Carroll3235
NYURVRV34RV
UW-Stevens Point323231273232RV
Washington and LeeRVRVRVRV3333
Rowan29313433
Loras28253233RVRV
Ithaca3334RVRV
StevensonRVRV
Albion33272625
Christopher Newport25292728
OccidentalRV35
TCNJRVRV
Messiah34