USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - February 13th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

600 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Tre HINDS Wayland Baptist (Texas)1:18.78c(1:09.29(600)) C1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.003.3923.39
2Chad ELLENS Indiana Wesleyan1:21.26  C2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic18.001.3319.33
3Matthew VAN EPS Dordt (Iowa)1:21.29  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic16.001.3117.31
4Mychal VINSON Marian (Ind.)1:21.32  C2/8/2019Crossroads League Indoor Championships15.001.2816.28
5keiontae WILLIAMSON Wayland Baptist (Texas)1:21.43c(1:11.62(600)) C2/8/2019Gorilla Classic14.001.1915.19
6Mason HELD York (Neb.)1:21.54c(1:13.42(600)) C12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic13.001.1114.11
7Brent RODDEN Siena Heights (Mich.)1:21.76c(1:20.55) C1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open12.000.9312.93
8William HARAN Aquinas (Mich.)1:21.81c(1:20.60) C1/19/2019Mike Lints Open11.000.8911.89
9Nathan MATTERS Concordia (Neb.)1:21.85c(1:20.64) C2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational10.000.8610.86
10Alan VARELA Doane (Neb.)1:22.01  C2/8/2019Concordia (Neb.) Indoor Invitational9.000.739.73
11Zach AMBROSE Morningside (Iowa)1:22.37  C1/12/2019Ward Haylett InvitationalD0.522.52
12Luke SKINNER Saint Mary (Kan.)1:22.55  C2/1/2019Wichita State College InvitationalD0.422.42
13Jeffery MUIRURI MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:22.60c(1:12.66(600)) C12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic6.000.406.40
14Peter HOLLINGER Northwestern (Iowa)1:22.75  C1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic5.000.355.35
15Kyle LIWANAG Marian (Ind.)1:22.79  C1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival4.500.344.84
16Alonzo RODRIGUEZ-SPENCER Grand View (Iowa)1:22.83  C2/8/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Indoor Championships4.000.334.33
17Qadir MUHAMMAD Indiana Tech1:22.93c(1:21.70) C2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet3.500.303.80
18Shevon BLAIR Science & Arts (Okla.)1:22.97c(1:12.98(600)) C1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational3.000.293.29
19Tyler BANKS Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:23.07  C1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open2.500.262.76
20Pedro PEREZ ESPINO Westmont (Calif.)1:23.08c(1:21.85) C1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational2.000.262.26
21Sebastian BUCKERIDGE Marian (Ind.)1:23.13  C2/8/2019Crossroads League Indoor Championships1.750.252.00
22Menkeh MENDIN Valley City State (N.D.)1:23.15  C2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)1.500.241.74
23Simeon COLEMAN Cumberlands (Ky.)1:23.23  C1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival1.250.221.47
24Joshua HASKIN MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:23.25  C2/8/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Indoor Championships1.000.221.22
25Alex DERR Dakota State (S.D.)1:23.31  C2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.500.200.70
26Rajay HAMILTON Keiser (Fla.)1:23.35c(1:22.11) C2/9/2019Warrior Alumni Meet0.450.190.64
27Bailey MOTT Bethel (Ind.)1:23.36  C2/8/2019Crossroads League Indoor Championships0.400.190.59
28Avery STUEVER Friends (Kan.)1:23.38c(1:22.14) C1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.350.180.53
29Tanner HARSIN Doane (Neb.)1:23.44  C1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.300.170.47
30Dillan CERNY Indiana Tech1:23.45c(1:22.21) C2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet0.250.160.41
31Tymer GOSS Dickinson State (N.D.)1:23.47  C2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)0.200.160.36
32Bobby SCHOPP Benedictine (Kan.)1:23.50(1:14.55(600)) C1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.150.150.30
33Isaiah WITTROCK Grand View (Iowa)1:23.51  C2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.100.150.25
34Michael GARRISON Ottawa (Kan.)1:23.59(1:14.63(600)) C1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.050.130.18
35Shauntis LEWIS Taylor (Ind.)1:23.61  C2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.020.120.14
36Logan ROBERTS Morningside (Iowa)1:23.63  C1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.000.120.12
37Kyle SMITH Grace (Ind.)1:23.69  C2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.000.100.10
38Matthew MACGREGOR Aquinas (Mich.)1:23.75  C1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.000.090.09
38Devante KINLAW Allen (S.C.)1:23.75  C1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.000.090.09
40Brandon YOUNG Grand View (Iowa)1:23.80  C1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.000.070.07
41Max WHITTREDGE Spring Arbor (Mich.)1:23.83c(1:22.59) C12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.000.070.07
42CJ ROBERTSON Huntington (Ind.)1:23.88c(1:22.64) C12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.000.050.05
43Ashire RHODES MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:23.90  C2/8/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Indoor Championships0.000.050.05
44Eric VAZQUEZ Saint Mary (Kan.)1:23.91  C2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.000.050.05
45Evan ALCORN Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)1:23.92  C2/1/2019St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic0.000.040.04
46Josh PESTKA St. Ambrose (Iowa)1:23.95  C12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.000.040.04
47Joshua VAN DUSSELDORP Northwestern (Iowa)1:24.02c(1:22.77) C1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.000.020.02
48Josiah SOVINE Huntington (Ind.)1:24.07c(1:22.82) C12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.000.010.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years